Prometheus
(Prometheus)
Générique final
Distribution des rôles
- Elizabeth Shaw
- Noomi Rapace
- David
- Michael Fassbender
- Meredith Vickers
- Charlize Theron
- Janek
- Idris Elba
- Peter Weyland
- Guy Pearce
- Charlie Holloway
- Logan Marshall-Green
- Fifield
- Sean Harris
- Millburn
- Rafe Spall
- Chance
- Emun Elliott
- Ravel
- Benedict Wong
- Ford
- Kate Dickie
- Mercenary 1
- Branwell Donaghey
- Mercenary 2
- Vladimir Furdik (Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik)
- Mercenary 3
- CC Smiff (C.C. Smiff)
- Mercenary 4
- Shane Steyn
- Last Engineer
- Ian Whyte
- Ghost Engineer
- John Lebar
- Sacrifice Engineer
- Daniel James
- Shaw's Father
- Patrick Wilson
- Young Shaw
- Lucy Hutchinson
- Shaw's Mother
- Giannina Facio (Giannina Facio-Scott)
- Linguist Teacher
- Dr. Anil Biltoo (Anil Biltoo)
- Greeting Message Violinist
- Louisa Staples
- Mechanic 1
- James Embree
- Mechanic 2
- Florian Robin
- Mechanic 3
- Matthew Burgess
- Mechanic 4
- Eugene O'Hare
- Archaeological Assistant
- Richard Thomson
- Archaeological Assistant
- Philip McGinley
- Archaeological Assistant
- Jenny Rainsford
- Archaeological Assistant
- Rhona Croker
- Automated Voice (Swahili) (voix)
- Wambui Wa Ngatho (Wambui Wa-Ngatho)
- Automated Voice (Thai) (voix)
- Wannaporn 'Kay' Rienjang (Wannaporn Rienjang)
- Automated Voice (Czech) (voix)
- Zed Sevcikova
- Automated Voice (Tibetan) (voix)
- Sonam Dugdak
- Automated Voice (Icelandic) (voix)
- Reynir Thor Eggertsson
- Automated Voice (Japanese) (voix)
- Shin-Ichiro Okajima
- Automated Voice (Greek) (voix)
- Charalambos Dendrinos
- Automated Voice (Amharic) (voix)
- Berhane Woldegabriel
- Ship Computer Voice (voix)
- Annie Penn
- Ship Computer Voice (voix)
- Robin Atkin Downes
- William Potter (archives)
- Harry Fowler (*)
- Hartley (archives)
- Ian MacNaughton (*)
- T.E. Lawrence (archives)
- Peter O'Toole (*)
- Elder Engineer
- Matt Rook (*)
- R.S.M. (archives)
- Stuart Saunders (*)
Réalisation
- Réalisateur
- Ridley Scott
Écriture
- Écriture
- Jon Spaihts
- Écriture
- Damon Lindelof
- Elements
- Dan O'Bannon
- Elements
- Ronald Shusett
Production
- Producteur exécutif
- Michael Costigan
- Producteur exécutif
- Michael Ellenberg
- Producteur
- David Giler
- Producteur
- Walter Hill
- Producteur exécutif
- Mark Huffam
- Producteur associé
- Teresa Kelly
- Producteur exécutif
- Damon Lindelof
- Co-producteur
- Mary Richards
- Producteur
- Ridley Scott
Musique
- Musique
- Marc Streitenfeld
Directeur photo
- Directeur de la photographie
- Dariusz Wolski
Montage
- Monteur
- Pietro Scalia
Casting
- Directeur de casting
- Nina Gold
- Directeur de casting
- Avy Kaufman
Chef décorateur
- Chef décorateur
- Arthur Max
Direction artistique
- Directeur artistique
- Alex Cameron
- Directeur artistique
- Anthony Caron-Delion
- Directeur artistique
- Peter Dorme
- Senior art director
- Marc Homes
- Senior art director
- Paul Inglis
- Supervising art director
- John King
- Senior art director
- Karen Wakefield
Décors
- Décorateur
- Sonja Klaus
Costumes
- Costumes
- Janty Yates
Maquillage
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Roz Abery
- Hair designer
- Enzo Angileri (Charlize Theron)
- Prosthetic modeller
- Jimmy Bernardinis (James Bernardinis)
- Hod prosthetic modeller
- Brian Best
- Prosthetic modeller
- Stuart Browne
- Prosthetics trainee
- Claire Cameron
- Maquillage
- Jana Carboni
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Valter Casotto
- Prosthetic fabricator
- Helen Christie
- Prosthetic coordinator
- Viola Colditz
- Prosthetic sculptor
- David Darby
- Prosthetic fabrication supervisor
- Gemma De Vecchi
- Coiffeur
- Peta Dunstall
- Makeup designer
- Tina Earnshaw
- Prosthetic modeller
- John Eldred-Tooby
- Hair designer
- Nana Fischer
- Prosthetic modeller
- Claire Folkard
- Prosthetic painter
- Claire Folkard
- Prosthetic modeller
- Dan Frye
- Prosthetics trainee
- James Gardner
- Prosthetic assistant coordinator
- Victoria Hayes
- Prosthetic sculptor
- Kate Hill
- Prosthetic modeller
- Chris Kearey
- Prosthetic modeller
- Tamzin Kearey
- Coiffeur
- Nicola Knowles (Nicky Knowles)
- Prosthetic modeller
- Davide Losi
- Prosthetic modeller
- Jun Matsuura
- Key makeup artist
- Aisling Nairn
- Prosthetic supervisor
- Conor O'Sullivan
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Susie O'Sullivan
- Prosthetic sculptor
- Matt O'Toole (Matthew O'Toole)
- Makeup trainee
- Jane Oginsky
- Prosthetic modeller
- Tom Packwood
- Optician
- Dhruve Patel
- Prosthetic modeller
- Karen Purvis
- Prosthetic modeller
- Graham Riddell
- Prosthetic modeller
- Amy Rogers
- Prosthetic supervising sculptor
- Colin Shulver
- Prosthetics trainee
- Jack Slack
- Prosthetic modeller
- John Slater
- Prosthetic painting supervisor
- Henrik Svensson
- Second prosthetic supervisor
- Robert Trenton
- Junior hair assistant
- Laura Stevens (Laura Stevens)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Valentina Visintin
- Prosthetic modeller
- Kate Woodhead (Kate Laura Woodhead)
- Prosthetics mould-maker
- Andrea Giomaro (*)
- Art finisher
- Vesna Giordano (*)
- Standby optician
- Richard Glass (*)
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Jo Grover (*)
- Prosthetic effects technician
- Peter Hawkins (*)
- Special effects teeth
- Chris Lyons (*)
- Trainee prosthetics
- Rachel Minchin (*)
- Coiffeur additionnel
- Sandra O'Brien (*)
- Wigmaker
- Alex Rouse (*)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Áslaug Dröfn Sigurðardóttir (*)
- Prosthetics technician
- Olivia Whitaker (*)
Direction de production
- Directeur de production
- Sam Breckman (Iceland)
- Directeur de production
- Leifur B. Dagfinnsson (Iceland)
- Superviseur de la production
- Finnur Jóhannsson (Iceland) (Finnur Jóhannsson)
- Directeur de production
- Nikolas Korda
- Directeur de production
- Hermione Ninnim
Assistant réalisateur
- Key second assistant director
- Matthew Baker
- Troisième assistant réalisateur
- Barney Hughes
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Max Keene
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Danny McGrath
- Troisième assistant réalisateur
- Sarah Brand (Sarah Brand)
- Troisième assistant réalisateur
- Sam Smith (Samuel Smith)
Département artistique
- Head of department plasterer
- Douglas Allam
- Screen graphics designer
- Rheea Aranha
- Accessoiriste
- David Orn Arnarson (Iceland) (Davíð Örn Arnarson)
- Supervising metalworker
- Dave Atkinson (David Atkinson)
- Accessoiriste
- Bjorn Baldvinsson (Iceland)
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Denise Ball
- Chargehand carpenter
- Geoff Ball
- Directeur de construction
- Ray Barrett
- Stand-by painter
- Perry Bell
- Acheteur production
- Graham Bishop
- Head of department sculptor
- John Blakeley
- Sculptor
- Sean Blakeley
- Chargehand propman
- Johnny Botton (John Botton)
- Chargehand rigger
- Barry Brown
- Supervising storeman
- Leigh Bryant
- Construction laborer
- Heidar Mar Brynjolfsson (Iceland)
- Concept artist
- Steve Berg
- Graphic artist
- Daniel Burke (Dan Burke)
- Concept artist
- Julian Caldow
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Claudio Campana
- Assistant département artistique
- Archie Campbell-Baldwin
- Concept artist
- Paul Catling
- Head of department stagehand
- John Chamberlain
- Dressing propman
- Roy Chapman
- Head of department painter
- John Cloke
- Supervising plasterer
- Steven Cook (Steve Cook)
- Assistant département artistique
- James Corker
- Construction buyer
- Laura Davison
- Chef constructeur
- Laura Davison
- Dressing propman
- Gary Dawson
- Head of department carpenter
- Wayne Day
- Chercheur
- Gina De Ferrer
- Sculptor
- James Dean
- Sculptor
- Jason Denman
- Dressing propman
- Stephen Doyle
- Assistant prop modeller
- Steve Dring
- Head of department stagehand
- Michael Driscoll (Michael R. Driscoll)
- Supervising rigger
- Simon Dutton
- Construction buyer
- Jack Dyer
- Head of department carpenter
- Trevor Dyer
- Prop maker buyer
- Amy Edwards
- Chargehand standby propman
- William Edwards (Billy Edwards)
- Assistant set decorator
- Luke Edwards
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Philip Elton
- Drapes master
- Colin Fox
- Chargehand rigger
- Mark Fox-Potten
- Senior prop modeller
- Martin Gaskell
- Original design elements
- H.R. Giger
- Directeur de construction
- Leigh Gilbert
- Head of department painter
- Alan Cooch
- Supervising stagehand
- Brian Gooch
- Supervising carpenter
- Lee Gooch
- Stand-by rigger
- David Gray
- Coordinatrice département artistique
- Sarah Griggs
- Accessoiriste
- Atli Geir Gretarsson (Iceland) (Atli Geir Grétarsson)
- Construction laborer
- Asgeir Gudmundsson (Iceland)
- Greens
- Gudni Runar Gunnarsson (Iceland) (Guðni R. Gunnarsson)
- Greens
- Helge Haahr (Iceland)
- Accessoiriste
- Kristinn Agust Halldorsson (Iceland)
- Dressing propman
- Shane Harford
- Supervising painter
- Robert Harper
- Assistant construction manager
- Kevin Harris
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Nicholas Henderson
- Sculptor
- David Herbert
- Screen graphics designer
- David Sheldon-Hicks (David Hicks)
- Screen graphics designer
- John Hill (John C. Hill)
- Set decorating assistant
- Thora Hilmarsdottir (Iceland)
- Supervising prop modeller
- Oliver Hodge
- Sculptor
- Andrew Hodgson (Andrew Eric Hodgson)
- Supervising carpenter
- Arthur Holland
- Set decorating coordinator
- Lucy Hope-Smith
- Chargehand carpenter
- Gary Howard
- Sculptor
- Gideon Howarth
- Concept artist
- Carlos Huante
- Set decorating department assistant
- Luke Hull
- Sculptor
- Ben Johnson
- Stand-by carpenter
- Josh Jones
- Assistant prop modeller
- Tom Jones (Thomas Jones)
- Construction laborer
- Julia Embla Katrinardottir (Iceland) (Júlía Katrínardóttir)
- Chargehand dresser
- Mark Kimber
- Head sculptor
- Jody King Brothers (Jody King)
- Concept artist
- Alexander Kozhanov (Alex Kozhanov)
- Chargehand plasterer
- Peter Langford
- Head of department stagehand
- Kenneth Langridge
- Chargehand painter
- Ronald Lattimore
- Concept artist
- David Levy (David Vyle Levy)
- Senior prop modeller
- Christopher Lloyd
- Construction practical electrician
- Hugh Madden
- Sculptor
- Colin Mallett
- Senior prop modeller
- Glenn Marsh
- Supervising greensman
- Brian Maslin
- Chargehand carpenter
- David Mayhew
- Supervising carpenter
- Tom McCarthy (Thomas McCarthy)
- Senior prop modeller
- James McKeown
- Standby propman
- Mark Venn-McNeil (Mark McNeil)
- Art department digital asset coordinator
- Rochelle Harvey (Rochelle Harvey)
- Assistant département artistique
- Sophy Millington
- Chargehand carpenter
- Kieran Monahan (Kieron Monahan)
- Assistant
- Laura Morrison (Arthur Max)
- Stand-by stagehand
- James Muir
- Standby art director
- Ben Munro
- Scenic artist
- James Newell
- Construction laborer
- Daniel Newton (Iceland)
- Greens
- Gunnar Thor Nilsen (Iceland)
- Directeur artistique
- Adam O'Neill (Vehicles)
- Set decorating buyer
- Gus Olafsson (Iceland)
- Construction laborer
- Petur Ottesen (Iceland) (Pétur Axelsson Ottesen)
- Sculptor
- Christine Oveis
- Concept artist
- Neville Page
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Andrew Palmer
- Standby propman
- Warren Parkinson
- Location set decorator
- Tristan Peatfield (Iceland)
- Supervising carpenter
- Darren Philpott
- Assistant buyer
- Helen Player
- Concept artist
- Ben Proctor
- Directeur artistique
- Gunnar Palsson (Iceland) (Gunnar Pálsson)
- Chargehand plasterer
- Mick Ricci (Michael James Ricci)
- Standby plasterer
- Mark Riding
- Screen graphics designer
- Paul Roberts
- Sculptor
- Joel Rodgers
- CAD draughtsman
- Simon Rogers
- Chargehand stagehand
- Nigel Ross
- Head of department rigger
- Melvyn Sansom (Mel Sansom)
- Sculptor
- Keith Short
- Concept artist
- Daniel Simon
- Screen interface designer
- George Simons
- Chargehand plasterer
- Derek Smith (Derek 'Del Boy' Smith)
- Dressing propman
- Mark Smith
- Assistant construction manager
- Mike Smith
- Chargehand painter
- Jay Sotheran
- Chargehand carpenter
- Darren Sowerby
- Prop finisher
- Robert Stannage
- Junior painter
- Stigur Steinthorsson (Iceland) (Stígur Steinthórsson)
- Head sculptor
- Roland Stevenson
- Chargehand carpenter
- Gary Stopps
- Location buyer
- Dorothy Sullivan
- Head of department plasterer
- Paul Tappin
- Greens
- Atli Thor Thorgeirsson (Iceland) (Atli Thor)
- Chargehand carpenter
- John Thorpe
- Senior painter
- Steingrimur Thorvaldsson (Iceland)
- Directeur artistique
- Justin Warburton-Brown (Vehicles)
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Tom Weaving
- Concept artist
- Ivan Weightman
- Assistant accessoiriste
- Terry Wells
- Dressing propman
- Stephen Westley (Steve Westley)
- Chargehand plasterer
- Brian White
- Assistant département artistique
- Rebecca White
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Thomas Whitehead (Tom Whitehead)
- Draughtsperson
- Lotta Wolgers
- Accessoiriste
- Terry Wood (Terry Woods)
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Helen Xenopoulos
- Screen graphics designer
- Shaun Yue
- Set decorating assistant
- Thorgeir Odinsson (Iceland) (Þorgeir Frímann Óðinsson)
- Menuisier
- John Allen (*)
- Menuisier
- Andrew Betts (*)
- Prop modeller
- Matt Boyton (*)
- Prop modeller
- Martin Campbell (*)
- Menuisier
- Frank Collins (*)
- Dessinateur
- James Collins (*)
- Construction CAD engineer
- Paul Duff (*)
- Menuisier
- Martin Duffy (*)
- Storyboardeur
- Simon Duric (*)
- Draughtsperson
- Teri Fairhurst (*)
- Prop maker
- Stefano Ferrara (*)
- Dessinateur
- Jordana Finkel (*)
- Art intern
- Richard Funston (*)
- Prop modeller
- Simon Gosling (*)
- Menuisier
- David Ned Kelly (*)
- Carpenter trainee
- Ben Kendall (*)
- Propmaker
- Jeremy King (*)
- Prop maker
- Ingela Lordsdotter (*)
- Drapesman
- Mark McCabe (*)
- Accessoiriste
- Norah McKeogh (*)
- Construction medic
- Claire Hall (*)
- Mould maker
- Jon Moore (*)
- Modeller
- William Overstall (*)
- Scenic artist
- David Packard (*)
- Senior concept artist
- Ben Procter (*)
- Concept artist
- Kurtis Richmond (*)
- Accessoiriste
- Ewan Robertson (*)
- Prop modeller
- Mark Rocca (*)
- Additional greens
- Richard Rowntree (*)
- Prop modeller
- Alex Rutherford (*)
- Draper
- Matt Sargent (*)
- Assistant département artistique
- Gavin Snell (*)
- Graphiste
- Jim Stanes (*)
- Painter
- James Staples (*)
- Stand-by prophand
- Michael Taylor (*)
- Menuisier
- Daniel Thompson (*)
- Painter
- Tim Timmington (*)
- Junior draughtsman
- Richard Usher (*)
- Concept artist
- Simon Webber (*)
- Greensman
- Craig Whiteford (*)
- Greensman
- Ian Whiteford (*)
- Junior draftsman
- Luke Whitelock (*)
- Dessinateur
- Christopher Wyatt (*)
- Dessinateur
- Dorrie Young (*)
- Sfx props
- Schwerthelm Ziehfreund (*)
Son
- Mixeur bruitages
- James Ashwill
- Adr voice cast
- Kirk Baily
- Adr voice cast
- Ron Bartlett
- Mixeur son réenregistrements
- Ron Bartlett
- Monteur bruitages
- Bob Behr (Bob Beher)
- Sound assistant
- Arni Benediktsson (Iceland) (Árni Benediktsson)
- Sound editor
- Charlie Campagna
- Ingénieur post-syncho
- Derek Casari
- Adr voice cast
- Robert Clotworthy
- Sound editor
- Harry Cohen
- Adr coordinator
- Alice Crosby (De Lane Lea)
- Bruiteur
- John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
- Mixeur bruitages
- Richard Duarte
- Chef monteur son
- Victor Ray Ennis
- Monteur dialogues
- Julie Feiner
- Perchiste
- Arthur Fenn
- Additional audio
- Paul Flinchbaugh
- Sound assistant
- James Gibb
- Prise de son
- Tim Gomillion
- Wireless transmitter technician
- Edward Green (Iceland)
- Mixeur bruitages
- John Guentner
- Opérateur son
- Simon Hayes
- Mixeur son réenregistrements
- D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
- Monteur dialogues
- Michael Hertlein
- Enregistreur post-syncho
- James Hyde
- Chef monteur dialogues
- Daniel S. Irwin
- Sound maintenance
- Robin Johnson
- Sound effects recordist
- Daniel R. Kerr
- Enregistreur post-syncho
- David Lucarelli
- Monteur dialogues
- Anna MacKenzie
- Adr voice cast
- Richard Ortega Miro (Richard Miro)
- Monteur bruitages
- Glenn T. Morgan
- Adr voice cast
- Liam O'Brien
- Bruiteur
- Dan O'Connell
- Additional audio
- Mark Ormandy
- Re-recording engineer
- Paul Pavelka
- Monteur dialogues
- Margit Pfeiffer
- Wireless transmitter technician
- Robert Powell (Iceland)
- Sound effects creator
- Alan Rankin
- Mixage post-syncho
- Charleen Richards-Steeves (Charleen Richards)
- Prise de son
- Dennis Rogers
- Sound effects creator
- Ann Scibelli
- Mixage post-syncho
- Andy Stallabrass
- Re-recording engineer
- Bill Stein (William Stein)
- Chef monteur son
- Mark P. Stoeckinger
- Adr voice cast
- Fred Tatasciore
- Sound editor
- Karen Vassar (Karen Vassar)
- Sound editor
- Tim Walston
- Assistant adr recordist
- Luke Brown (*)
- Voice over recording engineer
- Sandy Buchanan (*) (Computer voice)
- Additional audio
- Jordan Christian (*)
- Mixeur bruitages
- Blake Collins (*)
- Sound assistant
- Duncan Craig (*)
- Monteur post-synchro
- Fabio D'Amico (*)
- Prise de son
- Jack Fletcher (*)
- Enregistreur post-syncho
- Glen Gathard (*)
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Russell Heeks (*)
- DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
- Jordan O'Neill (*)
- Perchiste
- Paul Schwartz (*) (Second unit)
- Audio post-conform
- Brian Seagrave (*)
- Mixeur son réenregistrements
- Mark Sheffield (*)
- Assistant voice over recording engineer
- Timothy Siddall (*) (Computer voice)
- Sound transfer
- John Soukup (*)
- Monteur bruitages
- Bruce Tanis (*)
Effets spéciaux
- Special effects senior technician
- Barry Angus
- Special effects buyer
- Norman Baillie
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Gudjon Baldursson (Iceland) (Guðjón Þór Baldursson)
- Animatronic designer
- Fiona Barnes
- Animatronic fabricator
- Fiona Barnes
- Animatronic design supervisor
- Vanessa Bastyan
- Animatronic fabrication supervisor
- Vanessa Bastyan
- Junior mould maker
- Tansy Bouttell
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Christopher Brennan (Christopher Brennan)
- Special effects senior technician
- Terry Bridle
- Special effects senior technician
- Andrew Bunce
- Special effects stagehand
- Westleigh Bushell
- Special effects senior technician
- Trevor Butterfield
- Creature operator
- Dave Chapman
- Senior animatronic designer
- Andy Colquhoun
- Vehicles fabricator
- Thomas Costelloe
- Vehicles fabricator
- Simon Davey
- Special effects floor trainee
- Dan Doddington
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- George Dunn
- Animatronic designer
- Paula Eden
- Special effects senior workshop technician
- David Eves
- Special effects laborer
- Leifur Eyjolfsson (Iceland) (Leifur Ýmir Eyjólfsson)
- Vehicles technician
- James Ferguson
- Special effects senior workshop technician
- Peter Fern
- Creature designer
- Luke Fisher
- Creature sculptor
- Luke Fisher
- Animatronic designer
- Catherine Fleming
- Animatronic fabricator
- Catherine Fleming
- Junior mould maker
- Helen Flynn
- Vehicles workshop technician
- Tony Fox
- Vehicles workshop senior technician
- Rodney Fuller
- Animatronic designer
- Nicola Grimshaw (Nikkie Grimshaw)
- Special effects laborer
- Bjorn Omar Gudmundsson (Iceland)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Jon Andri Gudmundsson (Iceland) (Jón Andri Guðmundsson)
- Vehicles workshop supervisor
- Steve Hamilton
- Vehicles workshop facilities
- Peter Hampton
- Special effects senior technician
- Matthew Harlow
- Special effects rigger
- Gerald Higgins (Gerald Craig Harris)
- Creature operator
- Brian Herring
- Vehicles senior technician
- Simon Hewitt
- Senior animatronic designer
- Gustav Hoegen
- Animatronic designer
- Victoria Holt
- Vehicles workshop senior technician
- Ronald Hone (Ron Hone)
- Special effects senior floor technician
- Matthew Horton (Matthew Horton)
- Special effects senior floor technician
- Mark Howard (Mark Howard II)
- Special effects senior workshop technician
- David Hunter
- Senior mould designer
- Giacomo Iovino
- Special effects senior technician
- Jamie Jackson-Moore
- Vehicles trainee
- Ben James
- Special effects laborer
- Adam Johannsson (Iceland)
- Special effects laborer
- Valdimar Johansson (Iceland) (Valdimar Jóhannsson)
- Special effects laborer
- David Jonasson (Iceland) (Davíð Geir Jónasson)
- Powderman
- Haukur Karlsson (Iceland)
- Senior animatronic designer
- Adam Keenan
- Animatronic designer
- Thea Keenan
- Animatronic fabricator
- Thea Keenan
- Superviseur effets spéciaux
- Eddi Ketils (Iceland) (Eggert Ketilsson)
- Special effects senior technician
- Steve Knowles
- Special effects rigger
- Jaroslav Kolenic
- Special effects wireman
- Jaroslav Kolenic
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Terry Lathwell (Terence Lathwell)
- Senior animatronic designer
- Joshua Lee
- Creature operator
- Rachel Leonard
- Special effects assistant technician
- Craig Leong
- Special effects buyer
- Stephen Lloyd
- Sculptor
- Brendan Lonergan
- Key creature designer
- Ivan Manzella
- Key creature sculptor
- Ivan Manzella
- Animatronic designer
- Zoë Marsden (Zoe Marsden)
- Vehicles workshop technician
- Jason Marsh
- Vehicles workshop technician
- Julian Marsh
- Vehicles senior technician
- Richard Marshall (Ian Richard Marshall)
- Creature designer
- Waldo Mason
- Creature sculptor
- Waldo Mason
- Special effects senior technician
- Bruce Mayhew
- Vehicles senior technician
- Doug McCarthy
- Supervising mould modeller
- Daniel Meaker
- Junior mould maker
- Tina Moore (Tina Jane Moore)
- Special effects floor assistant technician
- Rupert Morency
- Creature designer
- Julian Murray
- Creature sculptor
- Julian Murray
- Assistant special effects
- Trevor Neighbour
- Assistant vehicles supervisor
- Trevor Neighbour
- Creature effects coordinator
- Katie Newitt
- Special effects trainee
- Oliver Nixon
- Special effects senior technicians model maker
- Stephen Onions
- Coordinateur effets spéciaux
- Jalila Otky Rogan (Jalila Otky)
- Special effects senior technician
- Simon Parker
- Special effects floor assistant technician
- Charles Pedersen (Charlie Pederson)
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Stefano Pepin
- Special effects senior floor technician
- Nick Phillips (Nick P. Phillips)
- Sculptor
- Justin Pitkethly
- Special effects senior floor technician
- Graham Povey
- Key creature designer
- Martin Rezard
- Key creature sculptor
- Martin Rezard
- Special effects senior floor technician
- Matt Roberts (Matthew Roberts)
- Senior mould designer
- Ray Roffe
- Vehicles workshop technician
- Grant Rogan
- Senior animatronic designer
- James Sandys (Jim Sandys)
- Creature and special makeup effects supervisor
- Neal Scanlan
- Special effects senior technicians model maker
- Robbie Scott
- Vehicles fabricator
- Darren Shearwood
- Special effects trainee
- Alex Simmonds
- Animatronic fabricator
- Lucia Smith
- Animatronic supervisor
- Lucia Smith
- Vehicles fabricator
- Peter James Stephenson
- Powderman
- Johannes Sverrisson (Iceland)
- Special effects laborer
- Anna Lind Saevarsdottir (Iceland) (Anna Lind Sævarsdóttir)
- Special effects senior workshop technician
- Paul Taylor
- Vehicles technician
- Matt Veale
- Vehicles fabricator
- Peter Walter
- Mouldshop trainee
- Mikyla Warr
- Special effects assistant technician
- Kevin Westcott
- Creature designer
- Josh Weston
- Creature sculptor
- Josh Weston
- Vehicles workshop senior technician
- Leslie Wheeler
- Creature operator
- Mark Whitaker
- Special effects senior workshop technician
- Peter White
- Senior animatronic designer
- Simon Williams
- Head of department model/mouldshop
- Kenny Wilson
- Effets spéciaux
- Trevor Wood
- Vehicles supervisor
- Trevor Wood
- Creature effects coordinator
- Phill Woodfine
- Senior animatronic designer
- Steve Wright
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Holly Bailey (*)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Garry Cooper (*) (Dailies)
- Special effects senior technician
- Terence J. Cox (*)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Chris Fitzgerald (*)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Alexander Gunn (*) (Dailies)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Josh Head (*)
- Special props
- Mike Kelt (*)
- Creatures art finisher
- Cerina Knott (*)
- Special effects senior technician
- Casper Lailey (*)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Roger Mann (*)
- Foam latex technician
- Gilles Paillet (*)
- Special effects traniee
- Aaron Parrott (*)
- Daily special effects technician
- Scott Peters (*)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Andrew Ryan (*)
- Modeller
- Kate Alexandra Smith (*)
- Creature sculptor
- Richard Van Den Bergh (*)
- Prop maker
- Mark Vanstone (*)
- Model maker
- Mark White (*)
Effets visuels
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- David Abbott (Weta Digital)
- Lead digital artist
- Anthony Abejuro (MPC) (Tony Abejuro)
- Digital artist
- Karen Abramyanc (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Ilya Abulkhanov (Prologue Films) (Ilya V. Abulkhanov)
- Textures supervisor
- Gino Acevedo (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects production manager
- Alexandra Added (MPC)
- Technology support
- Victor Adebodun (MPC)
- Production operations
- Yemi Adelekan (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sagar Adokar (MPC)
- Animation department
- Michael Aerni (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Nidhi Agarwal (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Ahmet Ahmet (Prologue Films)
- Digital artist
- Holly Aldersley (MPC)
- Producteur exécutif
- Steve Alvanos (Reliance Mediaworks)
- Digital artist
- Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani (MPC)
- Production operations
- Stewart Anderson (MPC)
- Visual effects production manager
- Malcolm Angell (Fuel VFX)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Charise E. Angone
- Digital artist
- Samir Ansari (MPC)
- Software developer
- David Arakelian (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Paul Arion (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Yalda Armian (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Mohammed Aseem (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Ruth Asensio (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Oliver Auguszt (MPC)
- Animation department
- Derrick Auyoung (Weta Digital)
- Camera department
- Carl Ayala (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Vikas Bableshwar (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Durai Babu (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Nithin Babu (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Thai Bach (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Sindharmawan Bachtiar (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Sonam Bahrani (MPC)
- Digital artist
- James Bailey (MPC)
- Software developer
- Lucy Bailey (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Leslie Baker (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Dorothy Ballarini (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Andrzej Bandurski (MPC)
- Models department
- Marco Barbati (Weta Digital)
- Software developer
- Peter Barnes (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Jacob Barrow (Weta Digital)
- Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
- Jason Bath (Fuel VFX)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Erwann Baudet (Weta Digital)
- Animateur
- Craig Baxter (Fuel VFX)
- Models department
- Hamish Beachman (Weta Digital)
- Production support
- Paul Beaumont (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Kathleen Beeler (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Alexandre Belbari (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Brittany Bell (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Hamish Bell (Weta Digital)
- Camera department
- Gregory Bellis (Weta Digital)
- Image processing
- Brando Benaway (Reliance Mediaworks)
- Digital artist
- Joel Berg (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Sam Berry (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Alexander Berson (Weta Digital) (Alex Berson)
- Digital artist
- Guillaume Berthoumieu (MPC)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Siddharth Bhagwat (MPC)
- Matchmove artist
- Ediga c Bharath (The Moving Picture Company)
- Digital artist
- Hanumantha Rao Bhogadula (MPC)
- Lighting supervisor
- Daniele Bigi (MPC)
- Modeleur numérique
- Gerald Blaise (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Rufus Blow (Weta Digital)
- Compositor
- Rob Blue (Hammerhead Productions)
- Production support
- Felipe Bohorquez (MPC) (Felipe Bohórquez)
- Lead digital artist
- Julien Bolbach (MPC)
- Senior producer
- Cindy Bond (Reliance Mediaworks)
- Digital artist
- Nicolas Borens (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Gopikrishna Subash Bose (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sudeepto Bose (MPC)
- Head of department
- Virginie Bourdin (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Yanick Bourgie (MPC)
- Lead compositor
- Xavier Bourque (Fuel VFX)
- Lead digital artist
- David Bowman (MPC) (David A.T. Bowman)
- Paint and roto department
- Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
- Creatures department
- Derek Bradley (Weta Digital) (Derek Bradley)
- Lidar technician
- Karl Bradshaw (Iceland)
- Production support
- Chloe Brady (MPC)
- Camera supervisor
- Lee Bramwell (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Benjamin Bratt (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Jared Brient (MPC)
- Production support
- Ryan Broad (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Ryan Brooks (Weta Digital)
- Technology support
- Jonathan Brouillat (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Julian Bryant (Weta Digital)
- Lead digital artist
- Robert Bryson (MPC) (Rob Bryson)
- Concept artist
- Luke Bubb (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Izet Buco (MPC)
- Effects animator
- Romain Buignet (Fuel VFX)
- Compositing department
- Joerg W. Bungert (Weta Digital)
- Production operations
- Paul Bunker (MPC)
- Camera department
- Andy Burmeister (Weta Digital)
- Superviseur effets visuels plateau
- Everett Burrell (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects lead designer
- Paul Butterworth (Fuel VFX)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Paul Butterworth (Fuel VFX)
- Production/data resource department
- Sam Buys (Weta Digital)
- Production/data resource department
- Tom Buys (Weta Digital)
- Effets visuels
- Unjoo Byars (Prologue Films) (Unjoo Lee Byars)
- Digital artist
- Carlos Caballero Valdes (MPC) (Carlos Caballero Valdés)
- Cg supervisor
- Thelvin Tico Cabezas (Weta Digital) (Thelvin Cabezas)
- Technology support
- Matthew Cahill (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Nicolas Caillier (MPC)
- Models department
- Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
- Compositing department
- Sonia Calvert (Weta Digital)
- Software developer
- Christopher Cameron (MPC)
- Technology support
- Nick Cannon (MPC)
- Rotoscope artist
- Robin Stuart Cape (Weta Digital)
- Software developer
- Ivan Castane Capel (MPC)
- Production support
- Virginia Carmignani (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Caleb Carr (Weta Digital)
- Animation department
- Taylor Carrasco (Weta Digital)
- Camera department
- Tim Catchpole (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Chacko Philip (MPC) (Philip Chacko)
- Paint and roto department
- Johnny Chan (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Chandran Anoop (MPC)
- Models department
- Jung Min Chang (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Satyendra Chaturvedi (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Munish (MPC) (Munish Chaudhary)
- Technology support
- Kanwal Chauhan (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Charles Chorein (MPC)
- Lidar technician
- Christopher Gotthard Mills (Iceland) (Gotthardt-Mills Chris)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Andrea Christie (Weta Digital)
- Production operations
- Edward Christie (MPC)
- Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
- Dan Chuba (Hammerhead Productions) (Daniel Chuba)
- Creatures department
- Rhys Clapcott (Weta Digital)
- Animation department
- Mike Clark (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Oli Clarke (MPC)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Trent Claus (Lola VFX)
- Animation department
- Gérald Clévy (Weta Digital)
- Creatures department
- Adam Cobabe (Weta Digital)
- Compositing supervisor
- Sam Cole (Fuel VFX)
- Production operations
- Christopher Collis (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Santiago Colomo Martinez (MPC) (Santiago Colomo)
- Production operations
- Blair Conacher (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Peter Connelly (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Traian Constantinescu (MPC)
- Compositor
- Caitlin Content (Hammerhead Productions)
- Compositing department
- Paul Conway (Weta Digital)
- Effets visuels
- Daniel Cooper (Digital compositor)
- Technology support
- Jason Cooper (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Kyle Cooper (Prologue Films)
- Effets visuels
- Ian Cope (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Creatures department
- Michael Corcoran (Weta Digital)
- Software developer
- Sam Corcoran (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Juan Correa (MPC) (Juan Francisco Correa Diaz)
- Technology support
- Tom Coster (MPC)
- Production support
- Claire Coultrup (MPC)
- Production support
- Millie Cox (MPC)
- Animation supervisor
- Michael Cozens (Weta Digital)
- Animation department
- Nick Craven (Weta Digital)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Felix Crawshaw (Fuel VFX)
- Effets visuels
- Tim Crosbie (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Lighting lead
- Nick Cross (Fuel VFX) (Nicholas Cross)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Alexia Cui (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Eugene d'Eon (Weta Digital)
- Compositing department
- Ken Dackermann (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Mahesh Daddhla (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Nicola Danse (MPC) (Nicola Danese)
- Production support
- Erica Davidson (MPC)
- Technology support
- Kristian Davies (MPC)
- Head of department
- Adam Davis (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Ana de Almeida Pereira (Weta Digital) (Ana Mestre)
- Digital artist
- Aurore De Blois (MPC)
- Technology support
- Matthew de Pass (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Stefania De Santis (MPC)
- Animation department
- Tom Del Campo (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Caroline Delengaigne (MPC) (Caroline Delen)
- Lead digital artist
- Caroline Delengaigne (MPC) (Caroline Delen)
- Head of department
- Stanley Dellimore (MPC) (Stanley A. Dellimore)
- Technology support
- Chong Deng (MPC)
- Compositeur numérique
- Giancarlo Derchie
- Effects animator
- Ross De Young (Fuel VFX) (Ross DeYoung)
- Technology support
- Gurinder Dhudwar (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Tamir Diab (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Julien Dias (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Ben Dickson (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Software developer
- Sabina Bejasa-Dimmock (MPC) (Sabina Bejasa Dimmock)
- Production support
- Kate Diver (MPC)
- Production support
- Carmen Dixon (MPC)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Jamie Dixon (Hammerhead Productions)
- Production/data resource department
- Jennifer Docherty (Weta Digital)
- Layout and matchmove artist
- Sean Dollins (Fuel VFX)
- Animation supervisor
- Ferran Domenech (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Robert Dorris (MPC)
- Visual effects production manager
- Morenike Dosu-Rotherham (MPC) (Morenike Dosu)
- Digital effects producer
- Kim Doyle
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Lucy Drewett (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Luba Drozd (MPC)
- Technology support
- Matthew du Jardin (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Jan Dubberke (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Julien Ducenne (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Georgia Dumergue (Weta Digital)
- Camera department
- Eamon Samuel Duncan (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Bryan Dunkley (MPC)
- Head of layout/animation technologies
- Shawn Dunn (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects editor
- Florent Dupont-Joshua (MPC)
- Production support
- Teresa Dureau (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sudip Dutta (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Kishan Chandran (MPC) (Kishan E. Chandran)
- Effects animator
- Matt Ebb (Fuel VFX)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Tim Ebling (Weta Digital)
- Animation department
- Austin Eddy (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Chris Edwards (Weta Digital) (Christopher Edwards)
- Head of visual effects
- Clwyd Edwards (MPC)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Dick Edwards (Invisible Effects)
- Stereographer
- Andri Egilsson (Iceland)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Michelle Eisnerich (Hammerhead) (Michelle Eisenreich)
- CG Sequence Supervisor
- Kane Elferink (Fuel VFX)
- Software developer
- Jedrik Eliasen (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Harry Ellard (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Joe Engelke (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Jenn Epstein (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Alexander Eriksson (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Anna Esperon (MPC) (Ana Laura Esperón)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Steve Evans (Weta Digital) (Stephen Evans)
- Stereographer
- Damien Fagnou (MPC)
- Production support
- Jessica Farrell (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- John Farrow (Weta Digital)
- Paint and roto department
- Christine Feistl (Weta Digital)
- Models supervisor
- Florian Fernandez (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Sebastian Fernandez (MPC) (Sébastien Fernandez)
- Software developer
- José M. Esteve Ferrandis (MPC) (Jose M. Esteve Ferrandis)
- Digital artist
- Audrey Ferrara (MPC)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Natasha Ferreira Da Silva (MPC) (Natasha Ferreira da Silva)
- Production operations
- Alastair Ferris-Leak (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Viktor Fillo (MPC)
- Head of department
- Greg Fisher (MPC)
- Production support
- Jasmine Flood (MPC)
- Image processing
- Sherrilee Flores (Reliance Mediaworks)
- Camera department
- Matthew Thomas Fogarty (Weta Digital) (Matthew Fogarty)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Rémi Fontan (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Mike Ford (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Lucien Fostier (MPC)
- Camera department
- Ludovic Fouche (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Guillaume Francois (Weta Digital) (Guillaume François)
- Digital artist
- Richard Frazer (MPC)
- Technology support
- John Frith (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Pierre Fromentin (MPC)
- Digital artist
- David Otzen (MPC) (David Frylund Otzen)
- Head of department
- Jigesh Gajjar (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Ales Gargulak (MPC)
- Technology support
- Michael Gasson (MPC)
- Models department
- Nicholas Gaul (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Mark Gelfuso (MPC)
- Head of department
- Marco Genovesi (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Christopher George (Weta Digital) (Chris George)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Jack George (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Abhishek Ghorui (MPC)
- Visual effects editor
- Mitchell J. Glaser
- Digital artist
- Bensah Gnanasigamani (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Vadivel Gnanasundaram (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Diana Godo (Weta Digital)
- Image processing supervisor
- Ryan Gomez (Reliance Mediaworks)
- Digital artist
- Antoine Goncalves (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Lisa Gonzalez (MPC)
- Animateur
- Alexander Goodwin (Fuel VFX)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Brian Goodwin (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects production manager
- Sofus Graae (MPC)
- Production operations
- Janak Griffin-Rai (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Matthew Grueber (Weta Digital)
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Lee Grummet (Visual effects unit, Iceland) (Lee Grumett)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- James Grummitt (MPC)
- Chief information officer
- Kathy Gruzas (Weta Digital)
- Models department
- Signý Björg Gublaugssóttir (Weta Digital) (Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir)
- Lead digital artist
- Diego G. Guerrero (MPC) (Diego Guerrero)
- Lead digital artist
- Shikhar Gupta (MPC)
- Models department
- Mark Haenga (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects production manager
- Samantha Haines (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Michael Hall (MPC)
- Technology support
- Nick Hall (MPC)
- Software developer
- William Hall (MPC)
- Production operations
- Charlotte Hamilton (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- David Hampton (Weta Digital)
- Production support
- Matthew Hanger (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Nick Hanks (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Patrick Harboun (MPC)
- Software developer
- Jonathan Harden (MPC)
- Production operations
- Michael Antony Harden (MPC)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Kayleigh Harding (MPC)
- Head of department
- Suresh Hari (MPC)
- Compositor
- Michael Harkin (Fuel VFX)
- Technology support
- Anthony Hartnell (MPC)
- Technology support
- Tom Harvey (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Serena Hastie (Weta Digital)
- Monteur
- Ben Hatton (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Arnaud Havart (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Michael Havart (MPC)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Vamsi Heduri (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Oliver Heinrich (MPC)
- Digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor
- Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Charley Henley (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Simon Herden (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital artist
- David Hernandez (Lola VFX)
- Camera department
- Afif Heukeshoven (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Matthew Hicks (Weta Digital)
- Production operations
- Sarah Higgs (MPC)
- Camera department
- Anna Hill (Weta Digital)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Martin Hill (Weta Digital)
- Compositing department
- Peter Hillman (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Michael Hipp (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Finlay Hogg (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Tim Holleyman (MPC)
- Supervising visual effects editor
- Matt Holmes (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Vlad Holst (MPC)
- Technology support
- Richard Homewood (MPC)
- Visual effects lead data wrangler
- Bastian Hopfgarten
- Software developer
- Daniel Horgan (MPC)
- Compositing department
- David Houghton Williams (Weta Digital) (David Houghton-Williams)
- Production/data resource department
- Katie Houston (Weta Digital)
- Digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor
- Sandy Houston (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Florian Hu (Weta Digital)
- Stereoscopic coordinator
- Jean Huang
- Visual effects data wrangler
- Jack Hughes
- Digital artist
- Michael Hunault (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Matthew Hunt (MPC)
- Production support
- Mark Hunter (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Ben Hutchings (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Ryan Hutchings (Weta Digital)
- Camera department
- Stephen Hutt (Weta Digital)
- Production operations
- Reywel Hyland (MPC)
- Models department
- Cajun Hylton (Weta Digital)
- Compositor
- Fredrik Hoglin (Fuel VFX) (Fredrik Höglin)
- Effets visuels
- Susan Immonen (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital artist
- Giuseppe Improta (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Laura Ingram (Weta Digital)
- Creatures department
- James Jacobs (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Shrikant Jain (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Hyunhee Jang (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Jasbir Singh (MPC) (Singh Jasbir)
- Digital artist
- Merriet Jero. J (MPC) (Merriet Jero)
- Visual effects production manager
- Chris Jestico (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Olivier Jezequel (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Carolina Jiménez (MPC)
- Digital artist
- P.A. Satish Johney (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Alicia Johnson (Prologue Films)
- Technology support
- Davie Johnston (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Gios Johnston (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Stephen Jolley (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Bryan Jones (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Keith Jones (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Marc Jones (MPC)
- Head of department
- Owen Jones (MPC)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Uday Joshi (MPC)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Vivek Joshi (MPC)
- Visual effects technician
- Eirikur Kristinn Juliusson (Iceland)
- Digital artist
- Dinesh Bishnoi (MPC) (Dinesh K. Bishnoi)
- Paint and roto department
- Joshua Kamau (Weta Digital)
- Production support
- Marta Kamienska (MPC)
- Head of department
- Barry Kane (MPC)
- Camera department
- Stephen Karl (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Andreas Karlson (MPC) (Andreas Bravin Karlsson)
- Digital artist
- Alban Kasikci (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Shraddha Kate (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Kevin Kelm (Weta Digital)
- Compositing supervisor
- Michael T. Kennedy (Hammerhead Productions) (Michael Kennedy)
- Digital artist
- Aslam Khader (MPC)
- Software developer
- Babak Khataee (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Ben Kilgore (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects set producer
- Lucy Killick
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Adam King (Weta Digital)
- Production operations
- Andy King (MPC)
- Effects animator
- Naoko Kinoshita (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Kiran Ghiwari (MPC) (Ghiwari Kiran)
- Camera department
- Oliver Kirchhoff (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Balazs Kiss (Weta Digital)
- Animation department
- Tom Kloc (Weta Digital)
- Software developer
- David Koerner (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Puneet Kohli (MPC)
- Software developer
- Jan-Klaas Kollhof (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sergei Koudryavtsev (MPC) (Sergei Koudriautsev)
- Animation department
- Makoto Koyama (Weta Digital)
- Production support
- Anna Koziol (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Lonnie Kraatz (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Manfred Kraemer (Weta Digital)
- Camera department
- Alex Kramer (Weta Digital)
- Camera department
- Lars Kramer (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Sujay Kumar (MPC) (Sujay Kumar G.)
- Digital artist
- Sendil Kumar (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Chanda Kumari (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Ayako Kuroda (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Rajeh Kumar Kv (MPC)
- Animation department
- Todd Labonte (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Joseph Lacap (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Laure Lacroix (Weta Digital)
- Lead digital artist
- Paul Lada (MPC)
- Camera department
- Kosta Lagis (Weta Digital)
- Layout and matchmove artist
- Kosta Lagis (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Somasundram L. (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Juan Pablo Lampe (Weta Digital)
- Technology support
- Cyn Langley (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Michael Lanzensberger (Weta Digital)
- Head of department
- Doug Larmour (MPC) (Douglas Larmour)
- Paint and roto department
- Theresa Laurenson (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Lorenzo Lavatelli (MPC)
- Production operations
- Tristan Lawler (MPC)
- Compositor
- Alex Lay (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Nicolas Le Blanc (MPC) (Nicolas Leblanc)
- Compositing department
- Evelyne Leblond (Weta Digital)
- Head of department
- Patrick Ledda (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Dong Ho Lee (Prologue Films) (Dongho Lee)
- Digital artist
- Jiyoung Lee (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Sean Seongkyun Lee (Weta Digital) (Seong Kyun Lee)
- Layout and matchmove artist
- Benoit Lefebvre (Fuel VFX)
- Animation department
- Carmelo Leggiero (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Max Leonard (Lola VFX)
- Cg supervisor
- Phillip Leonhardt (Weta Digital)
- Models department
- Fabio Leporelli (Weta Digital)
- Layout department
- Dean Lewandowski (Weta Digital)
- Lead digital artist
- Anu Liikkanen (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Ted Lister (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Clementine Lo (MPC)
- Models department
- Eung Ho Lo (Weta Digital)
- Models department
- Thomas Lo (Weta Digital) (Thomas Sing Wai Lo)
- Camera department
- Jason Locke (Weta Digital)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Lara Lom (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Jim Longhurst (Weta Digital)
- Compositor
- Owen Longstaff (Fuel VFX)
- Paint and roto department
- Jade Lorier (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Greg Louden (MPC) (Gregory Louden)
- Production/data resource department
- Jennifer Loughnan (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Steven Lovell (MPC)
- Models department
- Ruth-Anne Loveridge (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects production manager
- Olivia Lyne (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Natalie McDonald (MPC) (Natalie MacDonald)
- Production/data resource department
- Frank Macfarlane (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Benjamin Magana (MPC) (Benjamin Magaña)
- Digital artist
- Balu Mahendra (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Mahesh Balakrishnan (MPC) (Balakrishnan Mahesh)
- Production operations
- Rafi Majid (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Suraj Makhija (MPC)
- Lead effects technical director
- Roy Malhi (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Varun Malik (MPC)
- Technology support
- William Mallett (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Rajesh Manayil (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Thomas Mansencal (MPC)
- Animateur
- Rod March (Fuel VFX) (Rodney March)
- Digital artist
- Giorgio Marino (MPC)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Allen Maris
- Camera department
- Jason Marlow (Weta Digital)
- Camera department
- Shaun Marnewick (Weta Digital)
- Compositor
- Filipe Marques (Fuel VFX)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Kindra Marra
- Digital artist
- Francisco Martinez (MPC) (Fran Martinez)
- Digital artist
- Jerome Martinez (MPC) (Jérôme Martinez)
- Digital artist
- Mario Maruska (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Abner Marin (MPC) (Abner Marín)
- Head of production
- Rachel Matchett (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Javad Matoorian-Pour (MPC)
- 2D supervisor
- Marian Mavrovic (MPC)
- Models department
- Kirk G. Mawhinney (Weta Digital) (Kirk Mawhinney)
- Head of department
- David Mayhew (MPC)
- Production support
- Mark McAvaney (MPC)
- Creatures department
- David McCormick (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Jason McDonald (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Ben McEwan (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Paint and roto department
- Bradley McFlinn (Weta Digital)
- Compositing department
- Steve McGee (Weta Digital)
- Production operations
- Marlin McGlone (MPC)
- Production support
- Emma McGonigle (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Matt McGuinness (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Nick McKenzie (Weta Digital)
- Production/data resource department
- Nigel McKissock (Weta Digital)
- Effets visuels
- Sarah McLauchlan (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects production manager
- Fiona McLean (MPC)
- Software developer
- Owen McNally (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Louise McNicholl (Weta Digital)
- Animation department
- Thomas Meade (Weta Digital) (Tom Meade)
- Digital artist
- Tim Mehmet (MPC)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Jignesh Mehta (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Mariano Mendiburu (MPC)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Abigail Mendoza (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Marc Menneglier (MPC)
- Production support
- Amy Mercer (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Andrea Merlo (Weta Digital)
- Directeur artistique effets visuels
- Steven Messing
- Digital artist
- Karoly Mesterhazy (MPC) (Károly Mesterházy)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Miklos Mesterhazy (Weta Digital) (Miklós Mesterházy)
- Cg supervisor
- Matt Middleton (MPC)
- Models department
- Ron E.J. Miller (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Simon Miller (MPC)
- Production operations
- Danielle Millington-Peck (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Sarah Milnes (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Srdjan Milosevic (MPC)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Emma Milstead (MPC)
- Software developer
- Martin Minsel (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Amy Minty (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Jambunatha Mn (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Stephen Molyneaux (MPC)
- Models department
- James Moore (Weta Digital)
- Creatures department
- Richard John Moore (Weta Digital)
- Producteur exécutif
- Eileen Moran (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Christophe Moreau (MPC)
- Compositing lead
- Ben Morgan (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Dafydd Morris (MPC)
- Lighting lead
- Bryn Morrow (Fuel VFX)
- Creatures department
- Darren Mortillaro (Weta Digital)
- Models department
- Daniel Goncalves Moy (Weta Digital) (Daniel Moy)
- Digital artist
- Bastien Muller (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Dhilipan Muniyandy (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Arwen Munro (Weta Digital)
- Lead digital artist
- Senthil Murugan (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Frances Muthaiah (MPC)
- Layout and matchmove artist
- Dominica Myles (Fuel VFX)
- Compositing lead
- Alfred Mürrle (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Rajakanna Nagarajan (MPC)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Akhila Namboodiri (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Nandha Kishore (MPC) (Kishore Nandha)
- Software developer
- Abhijeet Nawsagare (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Lee Nelson (Prologue Films)
- Lead digital artist
- Paul Nelson (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Peter Nemec (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Stephen Newbold (MPC)
- Head of department
- Elliot Newman (MPC)
- Camera department
- Wolfgang Niedermeier (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- John Niforos (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Emelie Nilsson (MPC)
- Production operations
- James Noorani (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Victor Norberg (MPC)
- Modeling supervisor
- Greg O'Connor (Fuel VFX)
- Support engineer
- Rodney O'Sullivan (Fuel VFX)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Anton Ognyev (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Rob Olsson (Lola VFX) (Robert Olsson)
- Paint and roto department
- Ray Ooi (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Arturo Orgaz Casado (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Daniele Orsetti (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Sasha Ortega (Weta Digital)
- Lead compositor
- Alex Ortoll (Fuel VFX) (Alex G. Ortoll)
- Production support
- Ben Owen (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Nitheesh Pc (MPC) (Nitheesh P.C.)
- Stereoscopic production supervisor
- Kelvin J. Padfield
- Layout department
- Michael Paget (Weta Digital)
- Animation department
- Steve Painter (Weta Digital)
- Effets visuels
- Andrew Palmer (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital artist
- Suresh Pandi (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Michael Pangrazio (Weta Digital)
- Lead digital artist
- Joan Panis (MPC)
- Animation department
- Sathyan Panneerselvam (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Gurpreet Singh (MPC) (Gurpreet Singh Pannu)
- Technology support
- James Park (MPC)
- Technology support
- Michael Parsons (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Balaji Parthiban (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Scott Patton (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Helen Paul (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Piyali Paul (MPC)
- Visual effects assistant
- Robbie Payne
- Technology support
- James Pearson (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Tony Peck (MPC)
- Image processing lead
- Bruce Peecher (Reliance Mediaworks) (Bruce Peecher Jr.)
- Software developer
- Jonathan Peel (MPC)
- Cg supervisor
- Mike Perry (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Joep Peters (MPC)
- Layout department
- Patrick Peterson (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Dennis Petkov (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Valentin Petrov (MPC)
- Technology support
- Derek Phan (MPC)
- Production support
- Emma Phillips (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Emmanuel Pichereau (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Remi Pierre (MPC) (Rémi Pierre)
- Digital artist
- Jacquelyn 'Jac' Piette (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Danila Pogalov (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Melvyn Polayah (MPC) (Melvin Polayah)
- Production/data resource department
- Jessica Ponte (Weta Digital)
- Image processing
- Sky Poole (Reliance Mediaworks)
- Digital artist
- Alexandru Popescu (MPC)
- Camera department
- James Porter (Weta Digital)
- Software developer
- Jamie Portsmouth (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Holly Potter (MPC)
- Visual effects production manager
- Tim Pounds-Cornish (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Donna Poynton (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Prasanth Kukal (MPC) (Kukal Prasanth)
- Éclairagiste
- Richard Pritchard (Fuel VFX)
- Head of department
- Jean-Colas Prunier (MPC)
- Directeur effets visuels
- Robin Prybil (Weta Digital)
- Lead digital artist
- Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina (MPC)
- Compositor
- Michael Queen (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Anirudh R. (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Prabhakaran R. (MPC - as Prabhakaran R)
- Compositing department
- Paul Raeburn (Weta Digital)
- Models department
- Richard Raimbault (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Kaliyappan Rajarajan (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Ramkumar Raju (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sreedhar Raju (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Ramprasad Ramanathan (MPC)
- Image processing
- Keila N. Ramos (Reliance Mediaworks)
- Paint and roto department
- Troy Ramsey (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Ambrish Rangan (MPC)
- Animation department
- Karl Rapley (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects production manager
- Jennah Rasmussen (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Craig Douglas Rattray (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Ramanna Reddy (MPC)
- Compositing lead
- Paul Redican (Weta Digital)
- Production/data resource department
- Phillip Reed (Weta Digital)
- Head of department
- Tom Reed (MPC)
- Production support
- Megan Rees (MPC)
- Production support
- Simon Reeves (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Markus Reithoffer (MPC)
- Models supervisor
- Marco Revelant (Weta Digital)
- Lead digital artist
- Eddy Richard (MPC)
- Head of department
- Hannes Ricklefs (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Martin Riedel (MPC)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Benjy Riehl (MPC)
- CG Sequence Supervisor
- Simone Riginelli (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Nolwenn Rimbault (MPC)
- Head of department
- Adriano Rinaldi (MPC)
- Producteur exécutif
- Christian Roberton (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Ben Roberts (Weta Digital)
- Head of department
- Aled Robinson (MPC)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Samantha Rocca (MPC)
- Production support
- Matt Rock (MPC)
- Visual effects accountant
- Chris Rockwell
- Digital artist
- Richy Rojous (MPC)
- Lead digital artist
- Marco Edel Rolandi (MPC) (Marco Rolandi)
- Effects supervisor
- Kevin Romond (Weta Digital)
- Image processing
- Alexis Ross (Reliance Mediaworks)
- Éclairagiste
- Carl Ross (Fuel VFX) (Carl Leon Ross)
- Production support
- Stephanie Ross (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Isabelle Rousselle (MPC)
- Models department
- Sam Rowan (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Sandeep Roy (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Yuri Rudakov (MPC) (Yury Rudakov)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Garry Runke (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Ruslanova Katya (MPC)
- Effects animator
- Chris Russell (Fuel VFX)
- Compositing department
- James Russell (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Andrey Ryabovichev (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Desiree Ryden (MPC)
- Cg supervisor
- Johannes Saam (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Stephanie Saillard (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sunil Saini (MPC)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Matthew Sakata
- Digital artist
- Peter Salter (MPC)
- Compositing lead
- Christoph Salzmann (Weta Digital)
- Production/data resource department
- Adrian Samuels (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Sean Samuels (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Mahria Sangster (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Sasikumar Santhakumar (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sribalaji Santharam (MPC)
- Stereoscopic supervisor
- Sean Santiago
- Digital artist
- Rajkumar Sapate (MPC) (B.S. Rajkumar Sapate)
- Camera department
- Michael Sarkis (Weta Digital)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Craig Saunders (Fuel VFX)
- Concept artist
- Brendan Savage (Fuel VFX)
- Production support
- Lena Scanlan (MPC)
- Visual effects production manager
- Jennifer Scheer (MPC) (Jennifer Lee Scheer)
- Software developer
- David Schneider (MPC)
- Compositing lead
- Florian Schroeder (Weta Digital)
- Technology support
- Tom Schwarz (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Rob Sclater (Weta Digital)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Denis Scolan (Fuel VFX)
- Production/data resource department
- Penelope Sarah Violet Scott (Weta Digital) (Penelope Scott)
- Production operations
- Simon Scott (MPC)
- Software developer
- Davide Selmo (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Vijay Selvam (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Alejandro Hernandez (MPC) (Alejandro Serrano Hernandez)
- Digital artist
- Sanjeev Sharma (MPC)
- Editorial and i/o
- Cameron Sharp (Fuel VFX)
- Models department
- Sam Sharplin (Weta Digital)
- Effets visuels
- Kieran Shepherd (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Head of department
- Ceylan Shevket (MPC)
- Compositing department
- Tomoko Shin (Weta Digital)
- Models department
- Jennifer Shoesmith (Weta Digital)
- Creatures department
- Nick Shore (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Davide Sibilia (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Bruno Simoes (MPC) (Bruno Simões)
- Production support
- Akhauri Sinha (MPC) (Akhauri P. Sinha)
- Paint and roto department
- Chrystia Siolkowsky (Weta Digital)
- Layout and matchmove artist
- Richard Skelton (Fuel VFX)
- Software developer
- Ljiljana Skrba (MPC)
- Superviseur effets visuels plateau
- Matt Sloan (Weta Digital)
- Animation department
- Lori Smallwood (Weta Digital)
- Production support
- Helen Smith (MPC)
- Visual effects production manager
- Katherine Smith (MPC)
- Camera department
- Marc Smith (Weta Digital)
- Software developer
- Peter Smith (MPC)
- Technology support
- Shane Smith (MPC)
- Compositor
- Eric So (Fuel VFX)
- Camera department
- Perry Hyunwoo Sohn (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Sepp Sonntag (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sowmya Korapati Giri (MPC) (Korapati Giri Sowmya)
- Digital artist
- John Sparks (MPC) (John C. Sparks)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Marianne Speight (MPC)
- Production support
- Sally Spencer (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Christoph Sprenger (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects production manager
- Sukumar Sreenivas (MPC)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Richard Stammers
- Head of department
- Michael Stein (MPC) (Michael L. Stein)
- Camera department
- Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
- Layout department
- Jacob Stephens (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects editor
- Charlie Stewart (MPC)
- Layout and matchmove supervisor
- Bernard Stock (Fuel VFX)
- Head of department
- Sheldon Stopsack (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Stephanie Stradella (MPC) (Stéphane Stradella)
- Layout department
- Rosalind Stratton (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Valentin Struklec (MPC)
- Pipeline supervisor
- Max Stummer (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Thomas Stoelzle (MPC) (Thomas Stölzle)
- Digital artist
- Prasad Subramanian (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Francois Sugny (Weta Digital)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- P. Surendranath (MPC)
- Production operations
- Richard Surridge (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Piotreké Swigut (MPC)
- Layout and matchmove artist
- Benjamin Swinbanks (Fuel VFX) (Ben Swinbanks)
- Chief technology officer
- Sebastian Sylwan (Weta Digital)
- Technology support
- Robert Szabo (MPC) (Róbert Szabó)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Gaku Tada (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Marc Taganas (MPC)
- Compositing supervisor
- Charles Tait (Weta Digital)
- Cg supervisor
- Mark Tait (Weta Digital)
- Compositing department
- Hiro Takeda (Weta Digital) (Hirofumi Takeda)
- Creatures department
- Eric Tang (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Dann Tarmy (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Sandy Coco Taylor (Weta Digital) (Sandy Taylor)
- Image processing
- Goran Tecic (Reliance Mediaworks)
- Production support
- Chee Tee (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Chris Templeman (Weta Digital)
- Software developer
- Olivier Thibaut (MPC)
- Technology support
- Sebastian Thinnes (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Joseph Thomas (MPC) (Joseph Thomas M.)
- Digital artist
- Promod Thomas (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Ben Thompson (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects associate supervisor
- Anders Thonell (Fuel VFX)
- Models department
- Jonas Törnqvist (Weta Digital) (Jonas Thörnqvist)
- Animation department
- Philip To (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Mathilde Tollec (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Ruggero Tomasino (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Mark Tompkins (MPC)
- Animateur
- Lucas Tooth (Fuel VFX)
- Production/data resource department
- Audrea Topps-Harjo (Weta Digital) (Audrea Topps Harjo)
- Production/data resource department
- Mariko Tosti (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Jeremie Touzery (MPC) (Jérémie Touzery)
- Software developer
- David Tovell (MPC)
- Software developer
- Robert Tovell (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Diego Trazzi (Weta Digital)
- Software developer
- Marek Trefny (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Shreedhra Trehan (MPC)
- Head of department
- Christine Troianello (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Alexandra Turner (MPC)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- James Turner (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Riaan Underwood (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Stephen Unterfranz (Weta Digital)
- Production support
- Jonny Vale (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Arnaud Valette (MPC)
- Software developer
- Jozef van Eenbergen (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Jon Van Hoey Smith (MPC) (John Van Hoey Smith)
- Rigging supervisor
- Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke (Fuel VFX)
- Digital artist
- Vasant Rajan (MPC) (Vasantharajan.g.d)
- Digital artist
- Anandan Vasudevan (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Rajesh Velayudhan (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Damodaran Venkatesan (MPC) (Damodaran Venkatesan)
- Digital artist
- Antony Victor (MPC)
- Creatures department
- Marco Vidaurre (Weta Digital)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Nisha Vijayan (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sathiya Vijayaraghavan (MPC)
- Paint and roto department
- Douglas Peter Viljoen (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Yuvaraj Thota Vinayakam (MPC)
- Models department
- Andreja Vuckovic (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Ben Walker (MPC)
- Models department
- Gwyneth Walton (Weta Digital)
- Modeling and texture artist
- Colin Ware (Fuel VFX)
- Technology support
- Martin Weaver (MPC)
- Production/data resource department
- Romy Webster (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Jason Wen (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Mark Wendell (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Kyle Wetton (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Kevin Whitfield (Weta Digital)
- Technology support
- Paula Wilkinson (MPC)
- Technology support
- Andy Williams (MPC)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Edson Williams (Lola VFX)
- Digital artist
- Christopher Wilson (MPC) (Chris Wilson)
- Compositing department
- Stephen Wilson (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Blake Winder (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Oliver Winwood (MPC)
- Shaders supervisor
- Jedrzej Wojtowicz (Weta Digital)
- Production/data resource department
- Paul Marcus Wong (Weta Digital)
- Creatures department
- Roger Wong (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Stephen Wong (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Rory Woodford (MPC)
- Models department
- Clare Woodford-Robinson (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Kai Woytke (MPC)
- Modeling and texture artist
- Joe Wu (Fuel VFX) (Joe Tsung-Yu Wu)
- Digital artist
- Terry Wu (MPC)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Annette Wullems (Weta Digital)
- Lead compositor
- Matthew Wynne (Fuel VFX)
- Models department
- Marta Wysocka (Weta Digital)
- Stereo matchmove artist
- Kenny Yong
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Kristen Young
- Production/data resource department
- Marvyn Young (Weta Digital)
- Production support
- Paul Zanetti (MPC)
- Creature supervisor
- Matthias Zeller (Weta Digital)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Mohand Zennadi (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Saydam Zornali (MPC)
- Shots/shaders/effects department
- Johan Aberg (Weta Digital) (Johan Åberg)
- Animation technical director
- Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' (*) (Weta Digital)
- Reference photographer
- Seb Bast (*) (Weta Digital)
- Paint artist
- Rehan Abdulovski (*) (Fx3x)
- Camera technical director
- Glen Adlam (*) (Weta Digital)
- Witness camera operator
- Kieran Ahern (*)
- Prep artist
- Emil Alagjozovski (*)
- Effets visuels
- Najdovski Aleksandar (*)
- Render wrangler
- Stephen Allison (*) (Weta Digital)
- Concept artist
- Richard Anderson (*) (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Steve Anderson (*)
- Rotoscoping artist
- Kosta Anovski (*)
- Senior texture artist
- Georgy Arevshatov (*) (Weta Digital)
- Flame artist
- Spencer Armajo (*)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Vanessa Armitage (*)
- Stereo matchmove artist
- Nicole Ashford (*)
- Senior compositor
- Joel Ashman (*) (Prologue)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Aslam (*)
- Visual effects systems tools manager
- Andrew Atkinson (*)
- Previs producer
- Patrice Avery (*) (HALON)
- Post-visualization artist
- Daryl Bartley (*)
- Flame artist
- Dan Bartolucci (*) (Lola VFX)
- Systems administrator
- Mikhail Bayder (*) (Prologue)
- Post production coordinator
- William Beaton (*)
- Stereoscopic producer
- Paul F. Becker (*) (Gener8)
- Stereoscopic lead artist
- Stuart Becker (*)
- Digital artist
- Tom Becker (*)
- Roto/paint artist
- Steven Benjamin (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Effets visuels
- Daniel Bennett (*)
- Stereo production manager
- Frank Benton (*)
- Stereoscopic compositing lead
- Melissa Best (*) (Gener8)
- Look development artist
- Aevar Bjarnason (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Effets visuels
- Christopher Blazick (*)
- Flame artist
- Vincent Blin (*)
- Senior paint/prep artist
- Dhiraj Brahma (*) (MPC)
- Stereoscopic supervisor
- Ben Breckenridge (*) (Gener8)
- Digital coordinator
- Amy Brunolli (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Cg modeler
- Daniel Bryce (*)
- Digital artist
- Bruce Buckley (*)
- Digital artist
- J.D. Burditt (*) (Prologue)
- Roto animator
- Julian Burt (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Ria-Bella Chua (*) (Weta Digital)
- Animation technical director
- Regina Cachuela (*)
- Lead compositor
- Alexandre Cancado (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Head of visual effects
- Huseyin Caner (*) (Plowman Craven)
- Digital effects artist
- Angel Carrasco (*)
- Effets visuels
- Ethan Casper (*)
- Matte painter
- Alejandro Iván Hernández Castañeda (*) (MPC)
- Senior texture artist
- Myriam Catrin (*)
- Rigger
- Remi Cauzid (*) (Previz)
- Compositeur numérique
- Joe Censoplano (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Rotoscope artist
- Arthur Chan (*) (Weta Digital)
- Roto/prep artist
- Malavika Chandrakanth (*)
- Senior pipeline developer
- Barish Chandran (*) (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Erik Charlebois (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Matchmove artist
- Sahil Chawla (*)
- Production engineer
- Jason K.S. Cheung (*) (Weta Digital)
- Stereo artist
- Tim Chou (*) (Gener8)
- Rotoscope artist
- Jasper Chung (*) (Weta Digital)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Vincent Cirelli (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Effets visuels
- Adam Coglan (*)
- Software engineer
- Luke Cole (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Digital intermediate data technician
- Chad E. Collier (*) (Company 3)
- Roto/paint artist
- Benjamin Conner (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Software developer
- Shane Cooper (*)
- Previs artist
- Dan Copping (*) (MPC)
- Visual effects pa
- Sam Cornwell (*)
- Code department supervisor
- Alasdair Coull (*) (Weta Digital)
- Post visualisation artist
- Paul Cousins (*)
- Camera technical director
- Louis Cox (*)
- Effets visuels
- Ed Coy (*) (Fuelvfx)
- Digital paint artist
- Christine Cram (*)
- Compositor
- Robert Cribbett (*) (Hammerhead Productions)
- Senior paint artist
- Jim Croasdale (*)
- Tracking and matchmoving
- Robert Cvengros (*)
- Roto artist
- Poprizov Cvetan (*) (Fx3x)
- Roto artist
- Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska (*)
- Lead compositor
- Anthony D'Agostino (*)
- Effets visuels
- Kristijan Danilovski (*)
- Digital paint artist
- Sarah de Schot (*) (Weta Digital Ltd)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Krystal Delany (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Matchmove artist
- Ruy Delgado (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Virtual stage operator
- Justin Denton (*) (HALON)
- Stereo integration and layout
- Del DePierro (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Zoran Dimanovski (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Thai Son Doan (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Compositor
- Archie Dowell (*)
- Effets visuels
- Bob Dunbar (*)
- Compositor
- Simon Dye (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Marlon Engel (*)
- Native stereo optimization
- Juan Carlos Ertze (*)
- Rendering research lead
- Luca Fascione (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Boominathan Frances (*)
- Nuke technical director
- Rogier Fransen (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Moa Frithiofsson (*)
- Postvis supervisor
- Pawl Fulker (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Anthony Fung (*)
- Senior paint artist
- Katarina Gacevska (*)
- Roto artist
- Kristina Gacova (*)
- 3D artist
- Raphaël Gadot (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Flame artist
- Demitre Garza (*)
- Effets visuels
- Brad Gayo (*)
- Paint artist
- Joel Gerlach (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Stereo compositor
- Sirak Ghebremusse (*)
- Technology coordinator
- Jen Gillespie (*) (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Bill Gilman (*) (Prologue)
- Effets visuels
- Kenneth Gimpelson (*)
- Layout artist
- Peter Godden (*)
- Concept artist
- Brandon Gonzales (*) (Hammerhead)
- Matte painter
- Brandon Gonzales (*) (Hammerhead)
- Compositeur numérique
- Josh Gotto (*)
- Éclairagiste
- Natalia Gubareva (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Rotomation artist
- Emmanuel Guevarra (*) (Gener8 ))
- Director of business development
- Lindsay Hallett (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Sequence supervisor
- H Haden Hammond (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Compositeur numérique
- Mark Harmon (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Pipeline technical director
- John R. Hazzard (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Rotoscope artist
- Jaycee Hendriks (*)
- Stereoscopic conversion/compositor
- Laura Fremmerlid (*) (Gener8)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- David Hochstadter (*)
- Monteur effets visuels
- Alex Holcombe (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Animation technical director
- Jeremy Hollobon (*)
- Digital paint artist
- Lisa Hooper (*) (Weta Digital)
- Matchmove/layout
- Paul Hopkins (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Jason Howden (*) (Weta Digital)
- Render wrangler
- Levon Hudson (*)
- Visual effect producer
- Les Hunter (*) (Hammerhead Productions)
- Lidar processing
- Nicholas Hurst (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Chris Ingersoll (*)
- Post-visualization supervisor
- Michael G. Jackson (*) (HALON)
- Effets visuels
- Zhi Jin (*)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Justin Johnson (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Senior roto/paint artist
- Danny Jones (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Dinesh K. Bishnoi (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
- Matchmove artist
- Michael Karp (*)
- Motion editor
- Peter Kasim (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
- Visual effects photographer
- James D. Kelly (*) (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Jeremy Kelly-Bakker (*)
- Junior visual effects data wrangler
- Taskin Kenan (*)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Annabelle Kent (*)
- Compositor
- Alex Khan (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Animateur
- Joseph Kim (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- John Kitching (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Shira Mandel (*)
- Effets visuels
- Blagoja Kojchinovski (*)
- 3D matchmove consultant
- Ciril Koshyk (*)
- Camera technical director
- Martin Kulig (*) (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Leandre Lagrange (*)
- Visual effects editor
- Sean Lahiff (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Tracking and matchmoving
- Nha Hoan Le (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Jane Kyung Lee (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Marco Leone (*) (Gener8)
- Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
- Julian Levi (*) (MPC)
- Flame artist
- Dave Levine (*) (Lola VFX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Dan Levitan (*) (Hammerhead Productions)
- Animateur
- Adrian Lim (*)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Isaac Lipstadt (*) (Hammerhead)
- Assistant visual effects magenta color artist
- Flip Livingston (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Julian Schädler (*) (MPC)
- Compositeur numérique
- Demis Lyall-Wilson (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Wrangler coder
- Sam Maclennan (*) (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Jessica Madsen (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Post visualisation artist
- Brian Magner (*)
- Creature technical director
- Oleg Magrisso (*) (Weta Digital)
- Compositeur numérique
- Tytus Majerski (*)
- Cg modeler
- Timothy Eustace Major (*)
- Motion control cameraman
- Jay Mallet (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Giorgio Marino (*) (MPC)
- Stereoscopic paint artist
- Seth Martin (*) (Identity FX)
- Senior compositor
- Shawn Mason (*) (MPC)
- Stereo compositor
- Corey Mayne (*) (Conversion stéréoscopique)
- Creature software developer
- John McCarten (*) (Weta Digital)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Jason McDonald (*)
- Prep artist
- Jonathan Mcfall (*)
- Effets visuels
- Douglas McHale (*)
- Render wrangler
- Richard McKenzie (*) (Weta Digital)
- Production engineer
- Donal McMullan (*)
- Production engineer
- Renton McNeill (*) (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects editor
- Alex Meddick (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects assistant
- Marcel Meier (*)
- Editorial team
- James Meikle (*) (Weta Digital)
- Digital paint artist
- Seth F. Miller (*) (Weta Digital)
- Effets visuels
- Aung Min (*)
- Digital paint artist
- Mo Mohamoud (*) (Weta Digital)
- Effets visuels
- Jason Mohan (*)
- Pipeline technical director
- Paul Molodowitch (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Motion control operator
- Ray Moody (*)
- Production engineer
- Simon Dean Morley (*)
- Camera technical director
- Chris Moss (*)
- Senior camera technical director
- Matt Mueller (*)
- Effets visuels
- Jack Mullins (*)
- Effets visuels
- Vanessa Mylchreest (*)
- Compositor
- Nicole Nagata (*)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Marlene Nehls (*) (MPC)
- Stereo matchmove artist
- Christopher Newman (*)
- Roto/prep artist
- Dillan Nicholls (*) (MPC)
- Effets visuels
- Jesse Nicodemus (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Texture artist/look dev
- Ben Nightingale (*) (Weta Digital)
- Effets visuels
- Vasko Nikolovski (*)
- Modeller
- Kenichi Nishida (*) (Weta Digital)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Thomas Nittmann (*) (Lola visual effects)
- Effects department manager
- Stephen Nixon (*) (MPC)
- Chef modeleur numérique
- James Ogle (*)
- Pipeline research and development
- Pawel Olas (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Paint artist
- Daniel Luke Orr (*) (Weta Digital)
- Compositeur numérique
- Ben Outerbridge (*)
- Pipeline software developer
- Jojan P.M. (*) (MPC)
- Matchmove/layout
- Eugene Paluso (*)
- Effets visuels
- Tracy Park (*)
- Flame artist
- Clark Parkhurst (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Adam Paschke (*)
- Compositor
- Joe Pavlo (*)
- Compositor
- Aragon Pawson (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Tony Peck (*) (MPC)
- Chief technical officer
- Dylan Penhale (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Digital production manager
- Michael Perdew (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Lead stereoscopic artist
- Enrico Perei (*)
- Paint artist
- Goran Petrushevski (*)
- Paint/roto artist
- Hieu Phan (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Effets visuels
- Michael Phan (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Joseph Vincent Pike (*)
- Texture artist
- Carles Piles (*) (Weta Digital)
- Digital artist
- Michael Pilling (*)
- Superviseur de la production
- Jason Pomerantz (*) (Version IMAX)
- Camera technical director
- Christian Poullay (*) (Weta Digital)
- Effets visuels
- Lucas Pozzey (*)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Rajasekar Prince (*) (MPC)
- Effects technical director
- Eddy Purnomo (*) (Weta Digital)
- Stereo technical director
- Stefan Puschendorf (*) (MPC)
- Senior texture artist
- Ula Rademeyer (*) (Weta Digital)
- Asset supervisor
- Vikas Rajput (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Kade Ramsey (*) (Weta Digital)
- Effects technical director
- Mayec Rancel (*)
- Pre-visualization supervisor
- Clint G. Reagan (*) (HALON)
- Roto/prep artist
- Kristian Rejek (*) (MPC)
- Stereo matchmove artist
- Florent Revel (*)
- Roto/paint artist
- Maryam Riahi (*) (Luma Pictures)
- 2D supervisor
- Miso Ristov (*) (Fx3x)
- Visual effects data wrangler
- James Roberts (*)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Grant Robertson (*)
- Modeler
- Justi Romero (*) (MPC)
- Pipeline technical director
- Nathan Rusch (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Matchmove artist
- Sajeev Sadanandan (*) (The Moving Picture Company)
- Systems administrator
- Diganta Saha (*) (Prologue)
- Animateur
- Carsten Seller (*)
- Software developer
- Paolo Emilio Selva (*) (Weta Digital)
- Stereo compositor
- Alican Sesli (*)
- Effets visuels
- Paul Seyb (*)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Naz Shams (*)
- Production engineer
- Aurynn Shaw (*) (Weta Digital)
- Textures pipeline technical director
- Adam Shelton (*) (Weta Digital)
- Compositeur numérique
- Andrei Sidyakin (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Joey Sila (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Compositing supervisor
- Jared Simeth (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Texture artist
- Anna Sitjà (*) (Weta Digital)
- Wrangler
- Stephen Smart (*) (Weta Digital)
- Cg supervisor
- Dan Smiczek (*) (Hammerhead)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Rachel Elizabeth Smith (*)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Bojana Solomonova (*)
- Compositor
- Michael Solon (*)
- Layout technical director
- Justin Stockton (*) (Weta Digital)
- Postvis supervisor
- Dusan Strugar (*)
- Lighting technical director
- Thomas Stölzle (*) (MPC)
- Previs animator
- Althea Suarez Gata (*)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Alicia Suggs (*)
- Cg supervisor
- Richard Sutherland (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Senior texture artist/look development artist
- Masaya Suzuki (*) (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects supervising producer
- Steven Swanson (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Compositor
- Jeremiah Sweeney (*) (Lola visual effects)
- Previs supervisor
- Ranko Tadic (*) (Proof, Inc.)
- Assistant rotoscope lead
- Neil Russell Tan (*) (Gener8)
- Matchmove artist
- Sahil Tandial (*) (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Jm Tangsoc (*)
- Shader writer
- Andrew Taylor (*) (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects editor
- Paul Taylor (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Roto artist
- Biljana Temelkova (*)
- Assistant creature technical director
- Amy Thomas (*) (Weta Digital)
- Senior lighting artist & digital matte painter
- Vincent Thomas (*)
- Digital artist
- Neil Thompsett (*)
- Stereoscopic painter
- Neil Thompsett (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Kim Worrall (*)
- Effets visuels
- Daniel C.J. Todd (*)
- Pipeline technical director
- Brian A. Torres (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Conceptual art department
- Wayne Traudt (*) (Weta Digital)
- Compositeur numérique
- Linda Tremblay (*)
- Effets visuels
- Lazar Trenchev (*)
- Senior compositor
- Ryan Trenhaile (*)
- Effets visuels
- Matthew Trivan (*)
- Animateur
- John Turello (*) (Fuel VFX)
- Stereo compositor
- Mauricio Valderrama (*)
- Pre-vis artist
- Leigh van der Byl (*)
- Stereoscopic producer
- David Van Woert (*)
- Lead Mistika artist
- Leo Vezzali (*)
- Native stereo optimization
- Leo Vezzali (*)
- Effects technical director
- Duarte Victorino (*) (MPC)
- Roto/paint supervisor
- Aleksandar Vishemirski (*)
- Production engineer
- Reed Wade (*)
- Compositor
- Tim Walker (*) (MPC)
- Production engineer
- Brenda R. Wallace (*) (Weta Digital)
- Compositor
- Samuel Warner (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Samuel Warner (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- James Waterson (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Systems administrator
- Chase Watson (*)
- Previs artist
- Imery Watson (*)
- Information systems
- Pete Wellington (*)
- Rigging artist
- Ruth Wiegand (*) (MPC)
- Stereoscopic production supervisor
- Lindz Williamson (*)
- Modeleur numérique
- Nicholas Wilson (*) (Weta Digital)
- Layout technical director
- Teresa Hooper (*) (Weta Digital)
- Render wrangler
- Andy Wright (*) (Weta Digital)
- Roto/paint artist
- Garrett Wycoff (*) (Luma Pictures)
- Senior texture research & development and look development artist
- Piotr Fox Wysocki (*)
- Texture artist
- Junying Xu (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Reza Ghulam Yahya (*)
- Senior lighting and compositing artist
- Jason Yanofsky (*)
- Previs artist
- Travis Yee (*)
- Texture artist
- Viki Yeo (*) (Weta Digital)
- Senior texture artist
- Mark Young (*)
- Stereo artist
- Sarah K. Young (*) (Gener8)
- Digital artist
- Cobol Yu (*)
- Stereoscopic coordinator
- Jamie Yu (*) (Identity FX)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Kevin Yuille (*)
- Effets visuels
- Ile Zdraveski (*)
- Previs artist
- Paolo Joel Ziemba (*) (HALON)
Cascades
- Cascades
- Guimar Alono Sanchez (Guiomar Alonso)
- Cascades
- Rachelle Beinart
- Cascades
- Stephanie Carey
- Cascades
- Tony Christian
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Stuart Clark
- Cascades
- Rob Cooper
- Cascades
- Kelly Dent
- Cascades
- Ben Dimmock
- Cascades
- Cecily Fay
- Cascades
- Aldonio Freitas (Aldonio Danny Freitas)
- Stunt rigger
- Paul Harford
- Stunt rigger
- Robert Hayden
- Cascades
- Natasha Hibbitt
- Cascades
- Rob Hunt
- Coordinateur des cascades
- Rob Inch
- Cascades
- Rowley Irlam
- Cascades
- Rob Jarman
- Cascades
- Ed Judge
- Cascades
- Ian Kay
- Stunt rigger
- Richard Kent
- Cascades
- Maurice Lee
- Cascades
- Belinda McGinley
- Stunt rigger
- Richard Mead
- Cascades
- Peter Miles
- Cascades
- Lee Millham
- Cascades
- Dan Naprous (Daniel Naprous)
- Stunt rigger
- Graham Petherick
- Cascades
- Mike Potter
- Stunt department coordinator
- Ben Rackley
- Stunt rigger
- Craig Rattray (Craig Douglas Rattray)
- Cascades
- Helen Steinway-Bailey (Helen Steinway Bailey)
- Cascades
- Will Willoughby (William Willoughby)
- Doublure cascades
- Guiomar Alonso (*) (Noomi Rapace)
- Cascades
- Amanda Dyar (*)
- Doublure cascades
- James Embree (*)
- Cascadeur
- Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik (*)
- Cascadeur
- Florian Robin (*)
- Cascadeur
- Shane Steyn (*)
Caméra
- Genny operator
- Dominic Aronin
- Trainee grip
- Adrian Barry
- Photographe de plateau
- Kerry Brown
- Lighting console operator
- William Burns
- Electrical rigger
- James Busby (Jim Busby)
- Eclipse technician
- Jake Capistron (Aerial unit)
- Electrical rigger
- Neil Carr
- Camera trainee
- Dominique Cheung
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- David Churchyard
- Electrician
- Mark Clark
- Electrical rigger
- Robert Clarke
- Electrician
- Eliot Coulter
- Assistant video
- Cameron James Davidson (Cameron Davidson)
- Electrical rigger
- Jeremiah Delaney
- Hod practical electrician
- Robert Dowling (Rob Dowling)
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Elliot Dupuy
- Digital imaging technician
- Andri Egilsson (Iceland)
- Best boy grip
- Arnar Lava Einarsson (Iceland) (Arnar Einarsson)
- Electrician
- Mark 'Rocky' Evans (Mark Evans)
- Gaffer
- Perry Evans
- 3d camera technician
- Steve Evans
- Compuhire technician
- Eliot Eveson
- Practical electrician
- Michael Farr (Mike Farr)
- Premier assistant caméra
- John Ferguson
- 3d camera technician
- Frank Fisher
- Libra technician
- Dave Freeth
- Chargehand electrical rigger
- Paul Garratt
- Electrician
- Mark Gay
- Camera best boy
- Max Glickman
- Stereographer
- James Goldman
- Electrician
- Alan Grosch
- Assistant caméra
- Anna Gudmundsdottir (Iceland) (Anna Gudny Gudmundsdottir)
- Cadreur caméra
- Graham Hall
- Standby electrical rigger
- John Hanks
- Crane technician
- Fred Harris
- Electrical rigger
- Leonard Harris
- Camera data supervisor
- Jeroen Hendriks
- Practical electrician
- Paul. Hill
- Best boy electrician
- Bergur Hinriksson (Iceland)
- Key grip
- Gary Hymns
- Grip
- Paul Hymns
- Digital imaging technician assistant
- Rick James
- Digital imaging technician
- Nye Jones (Photographie additionnelle)
- Compuhire technician
- Mark Jordan
- Assistant caméra
- Maria Run Johannsdottir (Iceland) (María Rún Jóhannsdóttir)
- Grip
- Viktor David Johannsson (Iceland) (Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson)
- Assistant console technician
- Aaron Keating
- Electrician
- Paul Kelly (Iceland)
- On-set camera technician
- Rob Kemp (Iceland)
- Data wrangler
- Mary Lobb
- Hod electrical rigger
- Iain Lowe
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Iain Mackay
- Assistant video
- Sam Malone
- Directeur de la photographie aérienne
- John Marzano (Aerial unit)
- Cadreur caméra
- Daniele Massaccesi
- Steadicam operator
- Daniele Massaccesi
- Grip
- Malcolm McGilchrist
- Electrician
- Jamie Mills
- Electrician
- Mark Mills
- Chef électricien
- Raymond 'Ossa' Mills (Ossa Mills)
- Cadreur caméra
- David Morgan
- Grip
- Steve Morgan
- Premier assistant caméra
- Spencer Murray
- Grip
- Kenneth Musson (Ken Musson)
- 3D rig technician
- Claudio Napoli (Iceland)
- Digital imaging technician
- Ryan Nguyen
- Premier assistant caméra
- Robert Palmer
- Electrician
- Ricky Pattenden
- Grip
- James Philpott
- Premier assistant caméra
- Miles Proudfoot
- Video playback operator
- Dominic Rau
- Electrical rigger
- Tony Roberts
- Electrician
- Paul Rowe
- Camera trainee
- Beau Scott
- Stereographer
- Adam Sculthorp (Aerial unit, vfx unit, additional photography)
- Chargehand electrician
- Ron Shane
- Assistant video
- Rutur S. Sigurjonsson (Iceland)
- Best boy electric
- David John Sinfield (David Sinfield)
- Electrician
- James Smart
- Best boy grip
- Gary 'Gizza' Smith (Gary Smith)
- Camera trainee
- Morgan Spencer
- Cadreur caméra
- Gary Spratling
- Digital imaging technician
- Joe Steel (Aerial unit)
- Electrician
- Steingrimur Ingi Steingrimsson (Iceland)
- Compuhire technician
- Adam Stevenson
- Electrician
- Elliot Thomas (Iceland)
- 3d camera technician
- Anthony Tomlins
- Trainee electrician
- Joshua Wells
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Paul Wheeldon
- Assistant console technician
- Jack White
- Console technician
- Michael White
- Microwave technician
- Henry Wolff (Aerial unit)
- Helicopter camera pilot
- Marc Wolff (Aerial unit)
- Electrician
- Paul Wood
- Camera trainee
- Egill Antonsson (*) (Iceland)
- Grips libra technician
- Darren Bailey (*)
- Trainee grip
- Rogan Brown (*)
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Chris Clarke (*) (Vfx unit)
- Premier assistant caméra
- Shaun Cobley (*) (Vfx unit)
- Directeur de la photographie aérienne
- Adam Dale (*) (Photographie additionnelle)
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Jason Dully (*) (Dailies)
- Electrician
- Charlie Euston (*)
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Francesco Ferrari (*) (Vfx unit)
- Camera trainee
- Alex Finlayson (*) (Dailies)
- Practical electrician
- Ben Fordesman (*)
- Key grip
- Kevin Fraser (*) (Photographie additionnelle)
- Eclipse technician/driver
- Will Handley (*)
- Digital video assist
- Jeb Johenning (*)
- Dolly grip
- Chris Jordan (*)
- Digital imaging technician
- Callum Just (*) (Photographie additionnelle)
- Digital imaging technician
- Peter Marsden (*) (Vfx unit)
- Digital imaging technician
- Brent Mata (*) (Vfx unit)
- Video playback operator
- Guy McCormack (*) (Splinter Unit)
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Ray Meere (*) ("a" camera, additional photography)
- Gaffer
- Jamie Mills (*) (Exterior location unit)
- Directeur de la photographie
- Shaun O'Dell (*) (Vfx unit)
- Camera trainee
- Tom Ormerod (*) (Second unit dailies)
- 3D rig technician
- Gavin Overstall (*) (Photographie additionnelle)
- Electrician
- Lee Perkins (*)
- Crane technician
- Darren Piercy (*)
- Additional grip
- Tony Shults (*)
- Electrician
- Dan Smith (*)
- Libra technician
- Ian Speed (*)
- Puruit arm operator
- Robert Walisko (*)
- Digital imaging technician assistant
- Benjamin Michael Wearing (*) (Photographie additionnelle)
- Digital imaging technician
- Peter Welch (*) (Vfx unit)
- Grip
- Terry Williams (*)
Département costumes
- Costume trainee
- Kathryn Avery
- Costumer maker trainee
- Christiane Barbknecht (Christiane Barbknecht)
- Prop costume maker
- Christiane Barbknecht (Crédit seulement)
- Senior costume maker
- Elaine Flynn
- Assistant costume breakdown artist
- Nicola Belton
- Senior costume maker
- Jane Bogunovic
- Costume trainee
- Sonia Booth
- Senior costume prop maker
- Chris Byrne
- On-set costume maker
- Ann Cartwright
- Assistant costume breakdown artist
- Sacha Chandisingh
- Stunt costume standby
- Peter Christopher (Peter k Christopher)
- Assistant costume breakdown artist
- Beryl Anne Cohen
- Costume prop supervisor
- Ivo Coveney
- Assistant costume designer
- Andrea Cripps
- Costumière de plateau
- Bruno de Santa
- Costume prop maker trainee
- Blake Douglas
- Costume maker
- Sarah-Jane Ellis
- Costume maker
- Elizabeth Everall
- Costume assistant
- Johanna Garrad
- Costume prop maker
- Victoria Garside
- Costume prop maker
- Stewart Good
- Assistant costume breakdown artist
- Georgina Gordon-Smith
- Costume assistant
- Kate Gwynne
- Costume buyer
- Claire Hardaker
- Superviseur costumes
- Gordon Harmer
- Costume maker
- Sam Keyte
- Costume department coordinator
- Lolli Kimpton
- Costume maker
- Barbara Kuznar
- Costume trainee
- Samantha Langridge
- Senior costume maker
- Kate Lawes
- On-set costume assistant
- Jessica Lawless
- Costume runner
- Ellen Loftsdottir (Iceland)
- Costume buyer
- Gabriella Loria
- Costume trainee
- Ilishio Lovejoy
- Senior costume maker
- Cavita Luchmun
- Costume maker
- Crawford McKenzie
- Costume assistant
- Heidi McQueen-Prentice
- Costumière de plateau
- Calandra Meredith
- Assistant costume designer
- Michael Mooney
- Costume runner
- Victoria Morgan
- Assistant costume cutter
- Jacqueline Mulligan
- Costume prop maker
- Araba Ocran (Arraba Ocran)
- Assistant costume cutter
- Angela Pledge
- Neoprene costume maker
- Josie Pledge (Space suits)
- Costume prop maker
- Richard Pledge
- Costume assistant
- Eolan Power
- Costume concept artist
- Matt Savage (Matthew Savage)
- Costumière de plateau
- Georgiana Sayer
- Costume prop maker
- Keely Shephard
- Senior costume maker
- Marcia Smith
- Costume trainee
- Grace Snell
- Neoprene costume maker
- Emma Taylor (Space suits)
- Costume prop maker
- Elizabeth Thompson
- Superviseur costumes plateau
- Amanda Trewin
- Costume assistant
- Anthony Tuff
- Costume department coordinator
- Tara Van Zyl
- Costume concept artist
- Dan Walker
- Chief costume breakdown artist
- Joanna Weaving
- Neoprene specialist
- Shirley Wilson (Space suits)
- Costume prop maker
- Edmund Woodward
- Chief costume cutter
- Dominic Young
- Costume assistant
- Sophie Canale (*)
- Set costumer
- Jake Collier (*)
- Costume assistant
- Ellen Crawshaw (*)
- Sewing assistant
- Oliver Garcia (*)
- Costume graphic artist
- Anna Haigh (*)
- Costume assistant
- Dougie Hawkes (*)
- Senior seamstress
- Linda Lashley (*)
- Senior costume maker
- Kate Frampton (*)
- Costume assistant
- Maggie Partington-Smith (*)
- Costume props trainee
- Ruth Pease (*)
- Costume maker
- Gemma Rasmussen (*)
- Senior costume maker
- Lisa Robinson (*)
- Costume assistant
- Fay Roxburgh (*)
- Habilleuse
- Pamela Verran (*)
Département montage
- Assistant monteur
- James Barham (UK)
- Digital intermediate technologist
- Mike Chiado
- Editorial assistant
- Nick Davis
- Assistant monteur
- Tom Davis (UK)
- Digital intermediate assistant
- Giovanni DiGiorgio
- Editorial production assistant
- Danielle El Hendi (Danielle El-Hendi)
- Digital image coordinator
- Doiminic Evans
- 3D convergence artist
- Travis Flynn
- First assistant editor
- Tom Harrison Read (UK) (Tom Harrison-Read)
- Stereoscopic assistant editor
- Ethan Henerey
- First assistant editor
- Laurence Johnson (UK)
- Digital conform editor
- Joe Ken
- First assistant editor
- Kathleen Latlip
- Digital intermediate account executive
- Jackie Lee
- Additional editor
- Robert Mead
- Digital intermediate producer
- Nick Monton
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Stephen Nakamura
- Editorial production assistant
- Julian Scalia
- Producteur exécutif
- Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
- Head of production
- Devin Sterling (Company 3)
- 3D Mistika consultant
- Juan Ignacio Cabrera (*)
- Digital intermediate technician
- François Kamffer (*)
- Digital workflow supervisor
- Kate Morrison-Lyons (*)
- Color timer
- Jim Passon (*)
- Digital intermediate accountant
- Ian Sullivan (*)
Département musique
- Choir
- Apollo Voices (The Apollo Voices)
- Choir
- Bach Choir (The Bach Choir)
- Assistant score mixing engineer
- John Barrett
- Monteur musique
- Joseph Bonn
- Scoring mixer
- Peter Cobbin
- Scoring recordist
- Peter Cobbin
- Conducteur
- Ben Foster
- Orchestrator
- Ben Foster
- Préparation musicale
- Dave Foster
- Composer
- Harry Gregson-Williams (Additional music)
- Régisseur d’orchestre
- Isobel Griffiths
- Préparation musicale
- Phil Knights (Swing City Music)
- Choir
- Metro Voices
- Orchestra leader
- Everton Nelson
- Monteur musique
- Del Spiva
- Composer assistant
- Roger Suen
- Music programmer
- Sunna Wehrmeijer
- Monteur musique
- Kirsty Whalley (UK)
- Assistant orchestra contractor
- Lucy Whalley
- Orchestrator
- Kirk Bennett (*)
- Musician
- Mark Berrow (*) (Violin)
- Composer
- Drazen Bosnjak (*) (Additional music)
- Assistant monteur musique
- Meri Gavin (*)
- Additional score mixer
- Greg Hayes (*)
- Assistant score engineer
- Aled Jenkins (*)
- Music technical engineer
- Costa Kotselas (*)
- Assistant to composer
- Alex Lu (*)
- Music production assistant
- J. Christopher Nye (*)
- Music production assistant
- Hasan Ozsut (*)
- Musician
- Patrick Savage (*)
- Trailer music
- Dean Valentine (*)
- Viola
- Bruce White (*)
- Musician
- Jonathan Williams (*) (Cello)
Divers
- Assistant
- Arran Bowyn (Noomi Rapace) (Anyrin)
- Location assistant
- Nanna Thordis Arnadottir (Iceland)
- Set production assistant
- Oskar Arnarson (Iceland) (Óskar Örn Arnarson)
- Assistant régisseur
- Asgeir Asgeirsson (Iceland)
- Fire and rescue
- Richadur Asgeirsson (Iceland)
- Assistant de production
- Gabriel Bachmann (Iceland)
- Script coordinator
- Amal Baggar
- Set production assistant
- Grace Bailey
- Craft supervisor
- Ingibjorg H. Berthorsdottir (Iceland)
- Accounts clerk
- Asa Birgisdottir (Iceland)
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- Helga K. Bjarnason (Iceland)
- Unit base manager
- Hannes Karl Bjorgvinsson (Iceland)
- Assistant accountant
- Matthew Bovington
- Assistant
- Alex Boyd (Mark Huffam)
- Craft
- Tori Bravery
- Assistant accountant
- Emma Brazier
- Chef
- Angelo Cash
- Secrétaire de production
- Aneta Chalas
- Catering manager
- Ali Chamberlain
- Dialect coach
- Catherine Charlton
- Assistant de production
- Luke Clare
- Head chef
- Steve Clark
- Safety coordinator
- Tom Clode (Aerial unit)
- Safety engineer
- Tom Clode (Aerial unit)
- Chef
- Marti Conisbee
- Facilities manager
- Andrew Cooke
- Assistant
- Amelia Crook (Idris Elba)
- Catering assistant
- Billy Crosby
- First assistant accountant
- Cristiano D'Urso (Iceland)
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- Andrew Gwyn Davies
- Cashier
- Kay Di Rezze
- Research coordinator
- Charles Edwards
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- Birna Paulina Einarsdottir (Iceland)
- Assistant de production
- Hrafkell Floki Kaktsus Einarsson (Iceland)
- Facilities manager
- Jon Uri (Iceland) (Jon Hinrik Gardarsson)
- Catering operations supervisor
- Fiona Gilbert
- Health and safety officer
- Bob Gorman
- Additional assistant Skye
- Michael Groom (Dailies)
- Unit medic
- Gudmundur Gudjonsson (Iceland)
- Catering assistant
- Maria Gudlaug (Iceland)
- Fire and rescue
- Petur I. Gudmundsson (Iceland)
- Craft assistant
- Ragnar Kr. Gudmundsson (Iceland) (Ragnar Gudmundsson)
- Catering assistant
- Gudrun B. Gunnarsdottir (Iceland)
- Location assistant
- Kristinn Gunnarsson (Iceland)
- Location assistant
- Valgeir Gunnlaugsson (Iceland)
- Location assistant
- K. Helgi Gudmundsson (Iceland) (Kristmundur Helgi Guðmundsson)
- Set production assistant
- Paul Hayes
- Coordinateur de production
- Nion Hazell (Iceland)
- Financial controller
- Elena Holden
- Facilites/base unit assistant
- Elias Hoskuldsson (Dettifoss, Iceland)
- Chef
- Johann Jonsson (Iceland)
- Assistant de production
- Olafur Thor Josefsson (Iceland)
- Catering assistant
- Adriana Jozwiak (Iceland)
- Catering assistant
- Darek Jozwiak (Iceland)
- Location assistant
- Finnur Jónasson (Iceland)
- Location assistant
- Finnur Karlsson (Iceland)
- Paramedic
- J. Andri Kjartansson (Iceland)
- Location assistant
- Iris Kristinsdottir (Iceland)
- Production accountant
- Ashifa Lalani (Iceland)
- Production accountant
- James Linville
- Accounts clerk
- Tamsin Lloyd James (Tamsin Lloyd-James)
- Attaché de presse
- Stacy Mann
- Coordinateur de production
- Miranda Marks
- Studio assistant
- Freddie Martin
- Assistant de production
- Arnar Matthiasson (Iceland) (Arnar Matthíasson)
- Health and safety officer
- Barry May-Leybourne
- Health and safety officer
- Patrick McArdle (Iceland)
- Studio assistant
- Michael McDermott
- Construction accountant
- Claire Mitchell
- Craft
- Honey Montazemi
- Payroll accountant
- Ciaran Moran
- Assistant
- Elizabeth Mosely (Michael Ellenberg)
- Safety coordinator
- Stephen North (Aerial unit)
- Safety engineer
- Stephen North (Aerial unit)
- Assistant
- Tara Nostramo (Charlize Theron)
- Based on elements created by
- Dan O'Bannon
- Chef
- Stephen Ogg
- Location assistant
- Anni Olafsdottir (Iceland)
- Accounts clerk
- Hera Olafsdottir (Iceland)
- Location production accountant
- Ingibjorg Oskarsdottir (Iceland)
- Script
- Annie Penn
- Unit nurse
- Diana Perko
- Assistant de production
- Joana Powell
- Chef
- Jennifer Pritchard
- Catering manager
- Gudmundur Kr. Ragnarsson (Iceland) (Gudmundur Ragnarsson)
- Chef
- Gudmundur Kr. Ragnarsson (Iceland) (Gudmundur Ragnarsson)
- Assistant payroll accountant
- Tanya Ruby
- Assistant
- Nancy Ryan (Ridley Scott)
- Fire and rescue
- Valgardur Saemundsson (Iceland)
- Special advisor
- Neville Shulman (Ridley Scott)
- Based on elements created by
- Ronald Shusett
- Assistant de production
- Karl Sigurdarson (Iceland)
- Craft assistant
- Ingibjorg Sigurjonsdottir (Iceland)
- Chef
- Unnur Sigurjonsdottir (Iceland)
- Assistant accountant
- Richard Slinn
- Location production accountant
- Rosa Stefansdottir (Iceland) (Rósa Stefánsdóttir)
- Craft assistant
- Iris Steindorsdottir (Iceland)
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- Pippa Suren
- Facilites/base unit assistant
- Jon Ingi Sveinsson (Iceland)
- Assistant de production
- Sindri Eldon Thorsson (Iceland)
- Set production assistant
- Tomas Gunnar Tomasson (Iceland)
- First assistant accountant
- Jane Trower (Nouvelles prises)
- Production accountant
- Sarah Trowse
- Assistant de production
- Hidur 'Bibi' Tryggvadottir (Iceland)
- Accounting clerk
- Megan Udall
- Coordinateur de production
- Linda Vilhjalmsdottir (Iceland) (Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir)
- Script
- Louise Wade (Visual effects unit, Iceland)
- Construction accounts clerk
- Hamish Ward
- First assistant accountant
- Rachel Welch
- Creature operator
- Mark Whitaker
- Assistant régisseur
- Eddi Williamsson (Iceland)
- Catering manager
- Laura Wingate
- Assistant de production
- Ed Wise
- Assistant de production
- Gordon Armour (*)
- Doublure
- Philip Ball (*)
- Production it
- Sam Chung (*)
- Documentary producer
- Charles de Lauzirika (*)
- Additional production assistant
- Charlie Elson (*)
- Creative marketing
- Scott Ennis (*)
- Aerial operations coordinator
- Lucia Foster Found (*)
- Production coordinator iceland
- Hjortur Gretarsson (*)
- Assistant régisseur
- Charlie Hayes (*) (Photographie additionnelle)
- Accounting clerk
- Paula Holt (*) (Post-production)
- Key armourer
- Richard Hooper (*)
- Office production assistant
- James Kerr (*)
- Assistant de production
- James R. Kipping (*)
- Repérages
- Philip Lobban (*)
- Paramedic
- Brian Mear (*) (Construction department)
- Locations
- Nick Murray (*)
- Project manager
- Michael D. Nes (*) (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
- Compositor
- Alana Aranki (*)
- Doublure
- James Payton (*)
- Aerial safety engineer
- Philip Pickford (*)
- Assistant de production
- Jacek Pulanecki (*)
- Armourer
- Sascha Robey (*)
- Script
- Carole Salisbury (*) (Splinter Unit)
- Helicopter camera pilot
- Will Samuelson (*)
- Facility technician
- Christian Schandorph (*) (Iceland)
- Directeur d'équipe
- Charlie Simpson (*) (Photographie additionnelle)
- Assistant de production
- Haakam Singh (*)
- Assistant producteur
- Kori Sparks (*)
- Aerial operations manager
- Andy Stephens (*)
- Render wrangler
- Glenn Tocher (*)
- Repérages
- Xavier Wakefield (*) (South of France)
- Documentary camera operator
- Vanessa Whyte (*)
- Assistant accountant
- Paul Zieleniec (*)
(*) non crédité