Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Alita: Battle Angel

(Alita: Battle Angel)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Alita
Rosa Salazar
Dr. Dyson Ido
Christoph Waltz
Chiren
Jennifer Connelly
Vector
Mahershalalhashbaz Ali
Zapan
Ed Skrein
Grewishka
Jackie Earle Haley
Hugo
Keean Johnson
Tanji
Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
Koyomi
Lana Condor
Nurse Gerhad
Idara Victor
McTeague
Jeff Fahey
Nyssiana
Eiza González
Romo
Derek Mears
Kinuba
Leonard Wu
Claymore
Racer Maximiliano Rodriguez-Avellan
Ajakutty
Marko Zaror
Master Clive Lee
Rick Yune
Jacked Cyborg
Hugo Perez
Amok
Casper Van Dien
Zapan's Cronie
Billy Blair
Zapan Cronie 2
Jamie Landau
Cyborg Jacking Victim
Dimitrius Pulido
Antioch
Patrick Gathron
Screwhead
Elle LaMont
Blue Wingman
Alex Livinalli
Red Wingman
Neal Kodinsky
Mace
Anthony Bandmann
Kumaza
Alan Nguyen
Stinger
Sam Medina
Exploder
Anthony Bandmann
Cyborg Factory Worker
John Wirt
Young Factory Worker
Darcel Danielle
Ido's Daughter
Emma Lindsey
Barkeep
Garrett Warren
Hunter Warrior 1
Tony LaThanh
Hunter Warrior 2
Jorge A. Jimenez
Ed
Vincent Fuentes
Guitarist
Ibrahima Thiam
Heckler
Paulo De Sousa (Paul De Sousa)
Deckman
Gregg Berger
Centurion (voix)
David Sobolov
Motorball Announcer (voix)
Jeff Bottoms
Iron City Resident
Erica Francoise Abraham (*)
Townsperson
Charles Adams (*)
Iron City Drifter
Dennis Alcorn (*)
Iron City Resident / Motorball Superfan
Patrick Aleo (*)
Cyborg Hero
Maria Alexandra (*)
Iron City Mechanic
Samuel Ali (*)
Kinuba's Girl
Marina Aligh (*)
Little Girl
Shayla Allen (*)
Big Kid
Tuana Allen (*)
Iron City Resident
Antoinette Anders (*)
Cheering Audience
John Anderson (*)
Koyomi's Crew Girl
Esther Park (*)
One Arm Bionic Man
Philippe Auguste (*)
Motorball Fan
Darian Baker (*)
Construction Worker
Tyler Banner (*)
Cyborg / Partial Cyborg
Matt Blackwell (*)
Shopper
Rosalind Branch-Muhammad (*)
Bodyguard
Mike 'King Co' Brown (*)
Cyborg
Chase Bryant (*)
Iron City Mechanic / Resident / Motorball Fan
Michael W. Bunch (*)
Motor Ball Spectator
Rhonda Burnette (*)
Cyborg
Sam Cantu (*)
Bodyguard
Gene Cervenka (*)
Iron City Resident
Brittany Cofer (*)
Cheering Crowd / Motorball Fan
Terrie Cooklin (*)
Iron City Resident
Phil Cory (*)
Jashugan
Jai Courtney (*)
Iron City Resident
Ellen Crouch (*)
Iron City Drunk
Joshua Curttright (*)
Hunter Warrior
Juan Cuspinera (*)
Vector Bodyguard
Don Daro (*)
Iron City Resident
Will David (*)
Motor Ball Fan / CGI Spectator
Torren Davis (*)
Motorball Fan
Brittany Diaz (*)
Iron City Shopper
Cindy Dire (*)
Cyborg
Jarrod Dixon (*)
Guard
Adam Dobie (*)
Shopper
Kendra Dobson (*)
Taxi Driver
Mark Docherty (*)
Pedi Cab Driver
Calen Curtis Edwards (*)
Ajakutty Pit Crew
Mike Ettnie (*)
Motorball Superfan
Sunday Flint (*)
Drunk
Bill Foster (*)
Iron City Pedestrian
Devon Foster (*)
Iron City Resident
Harald Galinski (*)
Iron City Resident
Michael L Garcia Jr. (*)
Spectator
Gerald J. Garza (*)
Big Kid
Derrick Gilbert (*)
Taxi Driver
Jason Gish (*)
Iron City Resident
Violet Gotsis (*)
Street vendor / Biker / Motorball Superfan
Laura Griffin (*)
Vector Guard
Tony Guerrero (*)
Bar Patron
Christine Gwosdz (*)
Iron City Resident
Colin Haag Jr. (*)
Iron City Resident
Nathan Haley (*)
Market Vendor
L. Rene'e Hall (*)
Town people
Victoria Hardway (*)
Motorball Superfan
Nina Laskowski (*)
Towns Person
Shannon Kee Haymond (*)
Kinuba Fan
Marque Hernandez (*)
Thadeus - Iron City Resident
Danny Hogan (*)
Motorball Fan
Marie-Claire Huff (*)
Cyborg Hero
Trezure Hunter (*)
Alita Fan Motorball
Andrea Ivins (*)
Town Person
Lyn Jagger (*)
Partial Cyborg Refugee
Amanda Julian Johnson (*)
MotorBall Superfan
Ryan Johnson (*)
Motorball Fan
Annabelle Jones (*)
Iron City Resident
Jared Michael Jones (*)
Street Shopper
Inertia Justice (*)
Town Local
John Kaler (*)
Pedestrian
Eddie Kantor (*)
Motorball Fan
Jonathan D. Karpicke (*)
Shopkeeper
King (*)
Pawn Shop Owner
Gregory Charles Lane (*)
Motorball Security Guard
Stephen Latham (*)
Trollie Hopper Driver
Rick Lee (*)
Partial Cyborg
Lindsey Lemke (*)
Motorball Fan
Jo Lorio (*)
Kid Getting Kicked Out
Travis Loteck (*)
Iron City Drunk
Earl Loveday (*)
Cyborg
Casie Luong (*)
One Armed Cyborg
Adam Madrigal (*)
Iron City Cyborg / Street Spectator
Joshua Lewis Magee (*)
Barwoman / Shopper / Pedestrian
Zara Majidpour (*)
Ajakutty Pit Crew
Drake Malone (*)
Bar Customer
Paulina Manseau (*)
Townie
Carl Martin (*)
Motorball Superfan
Andrew Martinez (*)
Iron City Resident
Alex Nicole McConnell (*)
Village Girl
Betsy Medina (*)
Bar Patron
Cat Merritt (*)
Iron City Resident
Dakota Millett (*)
Bar Patron
Colin Mingee (*)
Iron City Citizen
Josiah Missick (*)
Big Kid
Lauren Montemayor (*)
Girl in Window
Alex Moore (*)
Iron City Resident
Robert Lloyd Moore (*)
Shopper
Sonya Nguyen (*)
Motorball Superfan
Devin Northrip (*)
Nova
Edward Norton (*)
Pedestrian
David Ryan O'Rourke (*)
Mr. Shopper
Chad Parma (*)
Bodyguard
Dominique Patridge (*)
Cyborg
Andre Pelzer (*)
Townie
Joella Phillip (*)
Iron City Worker
Jessica Polk (*)
CGI Cyborg Hero
Rachel Prieto (*)
Iron City Resident
Conrad Ramirez (*)
Motorball Fan
Angela Ravitch (*)
Pit Crew
Rodrigo Reinoso (*)
Bar Patron / Pedestrian
Claude Savard (*)
Iron City Resident
Felicia M. Reyes (*)
Ajakutty Pit Crew
Matt Rifley (*)
Big Kid
Charlotte Delaney Riggs (*)
Big Kid
Tristan Riggs (*)
Iron City Resident
Misty Riley (*)
Iron City Resident
Katusha Robert (*)
Gelda
Michelle Rodriguez (*)
Spectator
Perla Rodríguez (*)
Motor Pit Security
James Smith (*)
Factory Worker
Richard Stebbins (*)
Bar Patron
Mark Dwight Stewart (*)
Motorball Fan
Jeffrey Stirl (*)
Waitress
Liz Tabish (*)
Townsperson
Tony Tamayo (*)
Iron City Resident
Stan Taylor (*)
Ukulele Man
Gary Teague (*)
Big Kid
Kaylon Teamer (*)
Barbershop Owner / Street Vendor
Carl Thomas (*)
Ajakutty Pit Crew
William Throckmorton (*)
Pit Crew
Heriyanto Tio (*)
Hunter Warrior
Kenneth Lee Tolbert (*)
Resident
Michael Love Toliver (*)
Motor Ball
D. Darrell Turner (*)
Iron City Resident and Town Resident
Liz Vera (*)
Cyborg
Tyler Vogel (*)
Security
Michael Wakefield (*)
Exploder
Tod Waters (*)
Village Girl
Stephanie West (*)
Iron City Worker
Mark A. White (*)
Hunter Warrior
Gregory Alexander Wight (*)
Cyborg
Liza Wilk (*)
Spectator
Amanda Marie Wilkinson (*)
Cheering Crowd / Motorball Fan
Andrew Wills (*)
Iron City Resident
Christopher Winbush (*)
Iron City Resident
Chelsea Woods (*)
Peddlecab Driver / Ironcity Worker / Cyborg Motorball Fan
Heath Young (*)
Bar Patron
Keil Oakley Zepernick (*)

Réalisation

Réalisé par
Robert Rodriguez

Écriture

Scénariste
James Cameron
Scénariste
Laeta Kalogridis
Scénario
Robert Rodriguez
Based on the graphic novel series "Gunnm" by
Yukito Kishiro

Production

Producteur
James Cameron
Producteur
Jon Landau
Producteur exécutif
David Valdes
Producteur associé
David Womack

Musique

Musique
Junkie XL

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Bill Pope

Casting

Directeur de casting
Beth Sepko
Directeur de casting
Mary Vernieu
Directeur de casting
Michelle Wade Byrd

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Caylah Eddleblute
Chef décorateur
Steve Joyner

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Asst art director
Paul Alix
Directeur artistique
A. Todd Holland
Directeur artistique
Leslie McDonald
Directeur artistique
William Ladd Skinner

Décors

Décorateur
David Hack

Costumes

Costumes
Nina Proctor

Maquillage

Maquillage
Jacqueline Fernandez
Coiffeur additionnel
Hannah Handshy
Special make-up effects department head
Carey Jones
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Mark Landon
Hair third
Adrianne Lashley
Chef maquilleuse
Jenny Lin
Additional hair
Jessie Maranda
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Mark James Ross (KNB EFX Group)
Maquillage
Kara Sutherlin
Key special makeup effects artist
Sabrina Wilson

Direction de production

Superviseur de la production
Natalie Angel
Directeur de production
Susan McNamara
Superviseur post-production
Tom Proper
Directeur de production
Prashant Sharan
Post production executive
Steve Barnett (*)

Assistant réalisateur

Premier assistant réalisateur
Brian Bettwy
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Travis Carr
Additional second assistant director
Derek Franzese
Additional second assistant director
Adam Kenitzer
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
David Rimer

Département artistique

Propmaker foreman
Steve Allen
Picture car fabricator
Wes Aylor
Lead storyboard artist
Marc Baird
Concept designer
Shane Baxley
Prop painter/fabricator
Susan A. Benson
Conception des décors
John Berger
Décorateur
Bryan N. Blanton
Assistant accessoiriste
Kevin Blosser
Concept artist
Michael Broom
Assistant set decorator
Bart Brown
Concept artist
Dawn Brown
Paint decorator
Katalin Bujnova
Menuisier
Peter Burton
Chef constructeur
Robert J. Carlyle
Pre-production
Keely Carter
Propmaker foreman
Clete Cetrone
Lead graphic designer
Dianne Chadwick
Illustrator
James G. Chung
Décorateur
Chris Clayton
Concept artist
James Clyne
Scenic
Dennis Collins
Prop fabricator
Gilbert Cortez
Prop maker foreman
Brian Cross
Set decorator buyers
Hayden de Maisoneuve Yates
Greensman
Jess Canales DeZamora
Set decoration production assistant
Julia Durr
Propmaker
Sean P. Egan
Prop fabricator
Doug Field
On-set greensman
Quinn Frick
Lead man
Ken Gaston-Kilgore
Storyboardeur
Jonathan Gesinski
Concept artist
Mark Goerner
Gang boss
Billy Guerrero
Décorateur
Aaron Robert Hall
Accessoiriste
Jason Hammond
Props assistant
Shaina Hedlund
Conception des décors
Joseph Hiura
Senior lead set designer
Al Hobbs
Plaster supervisor
Glenn Hoofman
Prop fabricator
Deano Jones
Décorateur
Max Juren
Concept art td
Barry Keenan (Weta Digital)
Prop fabricator foreman
Sarah Elizabeth King
Lead graphic designer
Ellen Lampl
Art department production assistant
Dan Leyendecker
Set dec buyer
Jennifer Long
Concept artist
Scott Lukowski
Chef constructeur
Joe McCusker
Coordinatrice département artistique
Mike McCutchen
Concept artist
Elijah McNeal
Paint supervisor
Michael Mikita Jr.
Paint forman
Jonathan Mikita
Storyboardeur
Jim Mitchell
Conception des décors
Megan Montemayor
Concept artist
Annis Naeem
Concept artist
Chris Olivia
Conception des décors
Greg Papalia
Décorateur de plateau
John Parker
Vehicle manufacturer
Jeff Poss
Menuisier
Greg Puga
Prop buyer
Victoria Ramirez
Conception des décors
Shari Ratliff
General foreman
Brent Regan
Assistant property master / set dresser
David Reich
Conception des décors
Walter Schneider
Conception des décors
Shamim Seifzadeh
Digital asset manager
Learda Shkurti
Accessoiriste
A.D. Siller
Conception des décors
William Ladd Skinner
Propmaker
Tyler J. Smith
Accessoiriste
Mark Spacek
Décorateur
Sarah Spencer
Propmaker
Jason W. Spradling
Construction buyer
Gary Stel
Concept artist
Tully Summers
Concept artist
Toader Alex
Storyboardeur
Dwayne Turner
Sculptor
Casey Tye
Lead sculptor
David Tye
Sculptor
Heather Tye
Construction buying assistant
Josh Tywater (United States / contruction production assistant)
Set decoration coordinator
Laura Wallgren
Conception des décors numériques
C.L. Ward
Welder
Jullian Whiteley
Prop fabricator
Chris Wolters
Concept art coordinator
Rae Yamamoto
Conception des décors
Chris Yoo
Décorateur
Winona Yu
Concept designer
Feng Zhu

Son

Assistant post-syncho
Dale Anchor
Mixage son
Ethan Andrus
Superviseur post-syncho
David Bach
Mixage post-syncho
David Betancourt
Dialogue supervisor
David V. Butler
Engineer
Cary Clark
Sound designer
Clark Crawford
Mixeur réenregistrements
Brad Engleking
Sound designer
Paula Fairfield
Bruiteur
Catherine Harper
Re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Craig Henighan
Mixage son
Julian Howarth (Photographie additionnelle)
Sound re-recording engineer
Tom Lalley
Enregistreur post-syncho
Brian Lyster
Mixeur bruitages
Darrin Mann
Mixage son
Mack Melson (Photographie additionnelle)
Mixage post-syncho
Michael Miller
Mixeur réenregistrements
Andy Nelson
Sound designer
Angelo Palazzo
Chef monteur son
Tim Rakoczy
Mixage post-syncho
Nick Roberts
Bruiteur
Katherine Rose
Re-recording mix technician
Luke Schwarzweller
Sound transfer recordist
John Soukup
Perchiste
Tom Sturgis
Sound effects recordist
Michal Fojcik (*)

Effets spéciaux

Gang boss
Wes Aylor
Maquillage effets spéciaux
Andy Bergholtz
Special effects foreman
Robert Caban
Technicien effets spéciaux
Joe Carpenter
Prosthetic technician
Eddie Holecko (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Nickolos Howard
Effets spéciaux
Samantha Inoue Harte
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dirk Rogers (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Bob Trevino
Special effects buyer
Desirae Wallace

Effets visuels

Senior motion r&d technical director
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
Motion capture tracker
Charlotte Adams
Lead compositor
Matthew Adams (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Tasmin Adams (Double negative)
Paint/prep artist
Jayaraman Adhikesavan (Visual effects)
Modeler
Glen Adlam (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Brian Adler
Effets visuels
Rohit Agarwal (Double negative)
Build supervisor
Habeeb Ahmed
Animateur
Tanseer Ahmed (Weta Digital)
Fx production coordinator
Tom Ainge-Roy
Stereo prep artist
Ajithkumar (Double negative)
Texture artist
Ashar Alam (Dneg)
Senior fur groomer
Mark Allen (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Victor Almela (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Juan Alonso
Compositeur numérique
Thakur Amit (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Tor Andreassen (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Alfredo Octavio Arango (Dneg)
Lead layout technical director
Ryan Arcus (Weta Digital)
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Double negative)
Lead compositor
Charlie Armstrong
Head of layout
Ruth Asensio (Double Negative Vancouver)
Matchmove artist
Paul Ashall (Framestore)
Models head of department
Myles Asseter (Weta Digital)
Camera td
Dan Ayling
Character technical director
Mostafa Badran
Compositeur numérique
Jörg Baier (Weta Digital)
Shader td
Michael Bain (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Shamus Baker (Weta Digital)
Rigging td
Ágúst Baldursson (Framestore)
Senior texture artist
Jesse Balodis
Concept artist
Sam Balzer
Senior facial technical director
Marco Barbati (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Mark Barber (Weta Digital)
Texturing artist
Rohan Barve
Lead texture artist
Lee Baskerville
2d artist
Sonia Bass
Environment/character texturer wetadigital
Denis Baudin
Cg modeler
Bayard Baudoin
Assistant vfx editor
Anthony Bauyon
Layout technical assistant
Thomas Baxter
Lookdev td
Fellipe Beckman (Double Negative Vancouver)
Assistant visual effects editor
Clint Beckwith
Texture artist
Brittany Bell
Effets visuels
James Bell (Weta Digital)
Lighting production manager
Janelle Day (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Natasha Belle (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Gregory Bellis (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Michele Benigna (Weta Digital)
Motion capture editorial assistant
Ricardo Benni
Compositeur numérique
Kate Bernauer
Compositing department manager
Lara Berners
Compositeur numérique
Chris Berry (Framestore)
Lead software developer
Dheeraj Bhadani
Texture artist
Harshit Bhargava
Visual effects production manager
Jatin Bhavsar
Rigging technical director
Yogesh Bhavsar (Double negative)
Lighting td
Shidhyesh Bhogle
Modeler
Ben Bigiel
Compositeur numérique
Sabina Bihlmaier
Creature technical director
Jonathan Bird
Senior lighting td
Robert Bloom
Prep supervisor
Preetham Tej Boddu
Concept artist
Chris Bojan (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Sudeepto Bose (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Ramzi Boudemagh (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Russell Bowen (Double negative)
Fx technical supervisor
Peter Bowmar
Rotoscope head of department
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Amelia Braekke-Dyer
Lighting technical director
Zachary Brake (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Brenneur Benjamin (Weta Digital)
Motion edit
Eric Bribiesca (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Scott Brisbane (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ryan Brooks
Effets visuels
Alexander T.H. Browne
Compositing supervisor
Nik Brownlee (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Rob Bryson (Weta Digital)
Lead motion capture body tech
Hayley Budulis (Weta Digital)
Lead camera technical director
Andy Burmeister (Weta Digital)
Animation supervisor
Alex Burt (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Todd Busch
Modeleur numérique
Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
Senior FX TD
Rafael Rey Camacho (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Korinne Cammarano (Framestore)
Depth artist
Nicole Campbell
Camera department manager
Andy Campion (Weta Digital)
Senior modeler
Cedric Canlas (Cedric Canlas)
Creature department production manager
Anna-Lena Carl (Weta Digital)
Modelling td
Kenny Carmody (MPC)
Effets visuels
Miguel Castrillo
Motion capture tracker
Edward Catley
Senior texture artist
Myriam Catrin
Research and development
Alan Chambers
Lighting td
Scott Chambers (Weta Digital)
Compositing pipeline td
Johnny Chan (Weta Digital)
Lead motion capture artist
Raymond Chan
Assistant technical director
Phillip Kai Chang (Weta Digital)
Digital paint artist
Will Chang (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Michael Chen
Senior animator
Peter Chen
Superviseur effets visuels
Raymond Chen (Dneg)
Effets visuels
Tim Cheng (Digital painter)
Senior compositor
Jon Chesson (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Anthony Chiang
Stereo lead
Kunal Chindarkar (Dneg)
Creature TD
Giuseppe Chisari (Weta Digital)
Creature atd
Joseph Chittock
Senior modeller
Gak Gyu Choi (Weta Digital)
Paint artist
Wonmok Mark Choi (Weta Digital)
Prep artist
Ishwar Chougule
Effets visuels
Harry Chrisp
Paint artist
Jasper Chung (Weta Digital)
Visual effects line producer
Alice Cicchetti
Senior lighting technical director
Stefano Cieri (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Simon Coles
Optical
Alice Collins (Weta Digital)
3d artist and scan technician
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Modeller
Chris Cook (Framestore)
Motion editor
Vernessa Cook
Weta digital
Philip Copley (Assistant Technical Director)
Visual effects production manager
David Cordon (Framestore)
Lead rigging td
Marc-André Coulombe (Framestore)
Senior facial modeler
Andrei Coval
Data i/o
Marlon Cowan (Dneg)
Virtual art department manager
Sarah Cowhey (Weta Digital)
Mocap reference camera operator
Jonathan Cox
Animation supervisor
Michael Cozens
Senior paint artist
Jim Croasdale (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Ryan Cronin (Weta Digital)
Senior paint artist
Steve Cronin (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Alexia Cui
Camera technical director
Marcello Da Silva (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Heidi Dahle (Framestore)
Finaling supervisor
Varuna Darensbourg (Stereo D)
Senior character rigger
Markus Daum (Dneg)
Superviseur de la production
Alexandra Daunt Watney (Rising Sun Pictures)
Technical animator
Christopher Davies (Framestore)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Emily Davis
Superviseur effets visuels
Nigel Denton-Howes (Framestore)
Compositor
Thomas Devereaux (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Sachin Divkar (Dneg)
Texture artist
Petros Dodos
Mocap reference camera operator
Tyler Draker
Motion capture performer
Tanya Drewery
Motion capture
Liesl Dsouza
Weta digital
Georg Duemlein
Compositor
John Durney
Layout td
Sunil Dutta
Senior animator
Vincent Désilets (Weta Digital)
Lead modeller
Jason Edwards
Lighting technical director
Samuel Edwards (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy
Technical documentation
Jack Elder
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kate Elum
Compositeur numérique
Andrew Emmerson (Weta Digital)
Superviseur effets visuels
Nick Epstein (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting td
Stephen Evans (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Peter Evemy
Senior texture artist
Gianpietro Fabre (Framestore)
Modeller
Rodolfo Fanti
Head of technology
Luca Fascione
Motion editor
Zsolt Fehér (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Raymond Yun Fei (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Andreas Feix (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Jose Felizardo (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Fathima Feminò (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Edward Ferrysienanda
Previsualization coordinator
Dru Fickling
Technology production manager
Emelia Fiell (Framestore)
Motion editor
Enrico Fioretti (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Tommaso Fioretti (Weta Digital)
Lead previs animator
Ben Folkman (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting lookdev
Tom Fonvillars (Framestore)
Lead element qc artist
Les Foor
Video engineer Weta Digital MoCap
Darren Foster
Fx production assistant
Morgan Fowler (Weta Digital)
Fx artist
Dana Franklin
Technical director
Alexander French (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Borja Fuste
Effets visuels
Aman Gahlot
Compositeur numérique
Aron Galabuzi (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Saurabh Gandhi
Compositeur numérique
Kremena Ganeva (Weta Digital)
Prep lead
Pranav Gangapurkar
Vfx paint artist and stereo compositor
Mayur Gangasagar
Vfx department manager
Rafael Garrido (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Connor Gartland
Compositeur numérique
Sandesh Gawali
Effets visuels
Raj Gedam
Superviseur effets visuels
Mark Gee (Weta Digital)
Digital matte painter
Mélanie Geley
Paint artist
Chris J. Gerrard
Compositeur numérique
Storm Gezentsvey (Weta Digital)
Modelling td
Sreejita Ghosh
Lead compositor
Wouter Gilsing (Framestore)
Head of assets research and development
Kenneth Gimpelson
Compositeur numérique
Jérémy Giraudeau
Modeler
Nicholas Glasson
Effets visuels
Emanuele Goffredo
Compositeur numérique
Cyrille Gohier (Framestore)
Creature TD
Claudio Gonzalez
Software production manager
Charlotte Gray
Effects artist
Justin Greenwood (Rising Sun Pictures)
Superviseur effets visuels
Michael Grobe (Dneg)
Senior look development artist
Erik Gronfeldt
Compositeur numérique
Jonny Gu (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez (Weta Digital)
On-set production assistant
Travis Guidry (Weta Digital)
Creature TD
Abhijeet Gupta (Dneg)
Motion capture pipeline developer
Alex Gurevich
Compositeur numérique
Kathrin Günther (Weta Digital)
Head of motion editing
Bassim Haddad (Weta Digital)
Senior paint artist
Geoff Hadfield (Weta Digital)
Look dev department production manager
Markus Hagemeier (Weta Digital)
Technical director
Thomas Haley-Hermiz (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Daniel Hammonds (Framestore)
Roto artist
Imojen Faith Hancock
Compositor
Alex Hanneman (Weta Digital)
Fur groomer and modeler
Sara Hansen
Senior compositor
Thomas Hansen (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Lisa Hardisty (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Yoshihiro Harimoto (Weta Digital)
Senior compositor
Daniel Harkness (Rising Sun Pictures)
Data resource management lead
Paul Harling
Lead environment artist
James Harmer
Matchmove TD
Joey Harris (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Alex Conor Harrison
Coordinateur effets visuels
Alyssa Harrison
Creature effects technical director
Jefri Haryono
Lighting technical director
Jasper Hayward (Weta Digital)
Superviseur effets visuels
Mike F. Hedayati (Stereo D)
Visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Heffner
Stereoscopic compositing lead
Ethan Helms
Digital Paint HOD
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Layout artist
Josh Henare (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Ngoc Heng
Layout td
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez
Technology & Research
Jon Hertzig (Senior Technical Writer)
Modeller
Laurent Herveic (Weta Digital)
Pre production manager
Cale Hetariki (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Alexander Hewitt
Rotoscoping artist
Barbra See Wai Ho
Technical director
Wilbert Ho (Weta Digital)
Senior roto artist
Kay Hoddy
Coordinateur effets visuels
Dan Hogg
Superviseur effets visuels
Richard E. Hollander
Monteur effets visuels
Sharon Smith Holley
Senior layout td
Julie Holmes (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Mark L. Holmes (Weta Digital)
Lead motion editor
Tom Holzinger (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Bran Hopkins (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Chris Hopper
Producteur effets visuels
Leslie Hough
Effets visuels
Joe Howes
Layout td
Levon Hudson (Double negative)
Matte painting production manager
Ahman Hung (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Mark Hunter (Dneg)
Motion capture editor
Corrado Ianiri (Weta Digital)
Visual effects line producer
Manon Ih
Environment technical director
Djordje Ilic (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Owen Jackson
Animation production manager
Natalie Millar (Weta Digital, outsource/additional)
Digital artist
Prerana Jaiswal (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Mel James (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Chris Janssen (Rising Sun Pictures)
Mocap operator on-set
Malik Jayawardena (Weta Digital)
Data wrangler
Janet Jensen
Digital matte painter
Frank Jentner (Framestore)
Proxy 3D modeller
Arthur Jing (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Inki Jo (Double negative)
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
Creature technical director
Chay Johansson
Effets visuels
Abhinaw John
Coordinateur effets visuels
Case Johnson
CG modeller
Erik Johnson
Senior lighting technical director
Nathan Johnson
Head of Creatures
Gios Johnston (Weta Digital)
Lead paint artist
Danny Jones
Motion editor
Iban Jose Perez
Texture artist
Andrew Joseph (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Vikrant Joshi (Dneg)
Effets visuels
Zack Judson
Lead compositor
Mark Julien (Weta Digital)
Lead environment generalist td
Arvind Keru Kachare
Fur groomer/Modeler
Fady Kadry (Weta Digital)
Fx artist
Advait Kamble
Matchmove artist
Stephen Karl
Matchmove and rotoanimation artist
Adithya Kashyap
Reference camera operator
Michael Andrew Colin Keller
Technical director
Andrew Kennedy (Stereo D)
Motion editor
Dániel Keresztes (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Swapnil Kevat
Lighting technical director
Keyur-r-Patel
Senior motion editor
Christian Kickenweitz (Weta Digital)
Layout artist
Patrick Kilgallon
ScreenX producer
Se-kwon Kim
Rotoscope artist
Ashleigh-Jean King (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Nick King (Framestore)
Lead compositor
John Kitching
Senior digital compositor
Matthias Klein (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Rikki Knight-Trembath
Compositeur numérique
Franz Kol (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Lenz Kol (Weta Digital)
Bodytrack artist
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram
Compositeur numérique
Rahul Kothari (Double negative)
Lead lighting td
Manfred Kraemer (Weta Digital)
Senior matchmover
Lars Kramer
Senior compositor
Mateusz Krzastek (Rising Sun Pictures)
Effets visuels
Zygimantas Kucas
Matchmove and rotoanimation TD
Annurup Kumaar (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Sujay Kumar G. (Double negative)
Roto,
Ashwin Kumar
Motion capture supervisor
Dan Kunz (Double negative)
Lighting techinical director
Icing Kuo (Weta Digital)
Visual effects department production manager
Balendu Kurup (Dneg)
Compositor
Wanda Kwok
Senior lighting technical director
Ju Hee Kwon (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Mounika Kyatam (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Khaled Labidi (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Sabine Laimer (Weta Digital)
Look development artist
Adrien Lambert (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Marc Landrain
Camera technical director
Nathan Lane (Weta Digital)
Senior vfx compositor
Michael Lanzensberger (Weta Digital)
Lead Look development
Peter Lasrado
Compositor
Max Last
Motion capture
Sinead Lau (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Nina Laureles
Motion capture calibration technician
Martin Le Breton (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
April Leckie (Weta Digital)
Fx td
Key Hyung Lee (Weta Digital)
FX lookdev lead
Thomas Lefebvre (Framestore)
Production engineer
Niall Lenihan
Rendering research and development
Mark Leone
Senior shader technical director
Olivier Lesaint (Weta Digital)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Joe Letteri (Weta Digital)
Lead digital compositor
Julien Leveugle (Weta Digital)
Environment td
Jacques Leyreloup (Framestore)
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Rotoscope artist
Chi Jiajia Lim (Weta Digital)
Layout td
Wayne Lim (Dneg)
Creature technical director
Carlos Lin (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Shu-Chen Lin (Weta Digital)
Creature fx artist
Sagar Lonkar
Facial animator
Jade Lorier
Layout technical director
Keith Lumb (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Desiree Lunsford (Weta Digital)
Fx technical director
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl
Environment generalist td
Bruno Lévêque (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Rob MacBride
Environment td
Nick Macmillan (Framestore)
Modeler
Ruairidh MacNeill
Effects technical director
Vittorio Maglione (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Sanjay Mahajan (Dneg)
Line producer
Ravi Mahapatro (Stereo D)
Paint artist
Liam Major
Assistant finaling supervisor
Yael Majors
Lighting technical director
Daisuke Maki (Weta Digital)
Senior production manager
Alex Mandel (Motion: Weta Digital)
Assets software developer
Jade Mansueto (Weta Digital)
Vfx Character Animator
Magin Marqués
Digital continuity
Jessica Martinez
Environment supervisor
Jérôme Martinez (Framestore)
Digital compositor framestore
Riccardo Mascia
Groom td
Laurent Maynard
Motion edit production coordinator
Andrea Mayo (Weta Digital)
Éclairagiste
Shawn McCarten (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead puppet creature technical director
Jamie McCarter
Senior compositor
Steve McGee
Effets visuels
Douglas McHale
Associate vfx editor
Tom McHattie (Weta Digital)
Lead visual effect
Rick McMahon
Creature puppet technical director
Tom Meade
Texture artist
Quentin Medda (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Alexander Melville
Motion studio technical director
Shéa W.C. Melville (Weta Digital)
Head of facial motion department
Goran Milic (Weta Digital)
Effects head of department
Brett Miller
Stereo production supervisor
Janna Miller
Coordinateur effets visuels
Patrick Miller
Digital paint artist
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Chelsea Mirus
Motion capture tracker
Pinkesh Mistry
Simulation atd
Andrew Moffat (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Molina Matthieu
Creature TD
Eric Moliner (Dneg)
Mocap supervisor
Dejan Momcilovic
Senior matte painter
Jerome Moo (Weta Digital)
Motion capture tracker
Jisook Moon (Weta Digital)
Senior creature pipeline technical director
Luiz Philippe Moreira (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Maxime Moreira (Framestore)
Software developer
Dora Morolli
Visual effects production assistant
Zane Morrissey
Creature technical director
Darren Mortillaro (Weta Digital)
Shotgun project manager
Neil Roy Moss (Weta Digital)
Senior Head of Optical Department
Matt Mueller (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Deep Mukherjee
Layout department manager
Shane Mulholland (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Katy Mummery (Double negative)
Layout td
Sandra Murta (Dneg)
Head of simulation r&d
Ken Museth
Coordinateur effets visuels
Stephanie Muyco
Technical director
Taos Myers
Paint artist
Vanessa Mylchreest
Effets visuels
Jens Mårtensson
Assistant technical director
Marnus Nagel (Weta Digital)
Paint artist
Duncan Nairn
Texture artist
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju (Dneg)
Mocap technician
James Navaira
Environment td
Sébastien Nebout (Framestore)
Monteur effets visuels
Charlie Nevett
Compositeur numérique
Mervyn New (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Thomas Newbury (Weta Digital)
Ingest/delivery department
Trent Newton (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Yoon See Ng (Weta Digital)
Junior motion r&d technical director
Ruthie Nielsen (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Ben Nightingale (Weta Digital)
Senior modeler
Kenichi Nishida (Weta Digital)
Motion edit production assistant
Olivia Nonoa (Weta Digital)
Cg lighting supervisor
Mark Norrie (Double negative)
Motion editor
Rick O'Meara
Senior lighting technical director
Péter Obornik (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Mike Ocoboc
Motion editor
Pavel Ocovaj
Effets visuels
Kieran Ogden-Brunell (Rising Sun Pictures)
Effects technical director
Anton Ognyev (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Gerome Oldfield (Framestore)
Previz artist
Chris Olivia
Senior creature technical director
Martin Orlowski
Compositeur numérique
Daniel Luke Orr
Lead compositor
Alex G. Ortoll (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Chelsea Osborne (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Sam Osborne
Lead motion capture pipeline developer
Daniel Ostrov (Weta Digital)
Head of shaders department
Emiliano Padovani (Weta Digital)
Effects lead
Premamurti Paetsch (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Scott Palleiko (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Francisco Palomares Pozas (Dneg)
Visual effects production assistant
King Louie Palomo (Dneg)
Compositeur numérique
Deepak Panigrahi (Dneg)
Motion capture tracker
Akshay Parbhu (Weta Digital)
'lead compositing pipeline TD at weta digital
Youngbin Park
Lead compositor
Adam Parker (Framestore)
Pitch vis artist
Michael Parks (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Balasubramani Parthasarathy
Compositor
Noah Pascuzzi (Framestore)
Shader td
Dzmitry Patsukevich (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Uppu Pavanrajesh (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Margaux Peach (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Emily Pead
Coordinateur de production
Jessica Pearce (Stereo D)
Software developer
Peter Pearson (Rendering: Weta Digital)
FX TD, Weta Digital
Robert D. Pearson
Motion capture tracker
Crystal-Lee Perry (Weta Digital)
Creature TD
Emanuele Pescatori
Fx supervisor
Nicolas Petit (Weta Digital)
Paint & roto artist
Addison Petrie
Effets visuels
Andrea Pezzolato (Framestore)
Senior animator
Ignacio B. Peña (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Jason Phua
Digital matte painter
Jacek Pilarski (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Andy Pinson (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Ostap Pochtarenko (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
James Pollard (Weta Digital)
Virtual art dept artist
Dan Pool (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
James Porter
Effets visuels
Orlando Porter (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Samuel Porter
Fx supervisor
Cornelius Porzig (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Christian Poullay (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Dave Preciado
Modeller
Warren Presland (Framestore)
Motion capture tracker
Gareth Prosser
Head of textures department
Yann Provencher (Weta Digital)
Senior visual effects artist WETA digital
Simon Quach
Senior digital paint artist
Cesar Quijada (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Indreep Raha
3D modeller
Imran Ahmed Raichuri
Assistant to Richard Baneham
Angelina Ramsey
Digital paint artist
Kade Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Deluxe)
Image plane lead
Troy Ramsey
Lighting technical director
Pralay Ramteke
Coordinateur de production
Kisholay Ray (Deluxe StereoD)
Animateur
Leo Recompsat (Weta Digital)
Onset simulcam technician
George Rhodes Redmond (Weta Digital)
Layout
Florent Revel
Senior compositor
Brett Reyenger (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Susanna Riccio (Weta Digital)
Element qc
Tyler Rice
Visual effects production manager
Whitney Richman
Fx department manager
Andrew Richmond
Facial motion editor
Nicholas Richter
Virtual art dept artist
Federico Rivia (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Manuel Rivoir (Framestore)
Lead lighting technical director
Nishikant Rokadey (Dneg)
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Software engineer
Gabriela Roque López
Visual effects production assistant
Kasey Maree Rose
Lead production engineer
Justin Rosen
Lead compositor
Julien Rousseau (Framestore)
Compositor
Ruslanova Katya (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Francesco Russo (Framestore)
Lead Motion
Marco Röth
Effets visuels
Alessandro Sabbioni
Superviseur effets visuels
Eric Saindon
Software engineer
Gabriel Enrique Salas
Effets visuels
Anurag Salekar
Camera technical director
Peter Salter (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Christoph Salzmann (Weta Digital)
Crowds production coordinator
Greg Sanchez (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Martin Sandahl (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Patil Sangram (Dneg)
Lighting td
Abhishek Sarkar
Effets visuels
Vinod Sathe
Motion capture tracker
Rohan Satyanand
Fx artist
Nicolas Sauval (Framestore)
Lead effects technical director
Claude Schitter (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Katrin Schmid
Effets visuels
David Schulz (Rising Sun Pictures)
Previsualization artist
Ilana Morgan Schwartz (The Third Floor)
Render wrangler
Chantelle Searle (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital producer
Rene Sekula (Weta Digital)
Head of software engineering
Paolo Emilio Selva
Effets visuels
Ravinder Sembi
Colourist
Aurora Shannon (Visual effects)
Digital modeller
Adam Shaw (Weta Digital)
Rigging td
Sufiyan Sheikh (Double negative)
Compositor
David Sheldon
VFX producer
Kevin L. Sherwood (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Bronwyn Waddington
Coordinateur effets visuels
Sammy Shikaze
Compositeur numérique
Tomoko Shin
Senior lighting technical director
Olivier Sicot (Framestore)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jane Simons
Modeller
Ankur Singh (Double negative)
Modeler
Neha Singh
Texture artist
Anna Sitjà (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Brett Skinner
Compositeur numérique
Sam Sloan (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Howard Sly
Head of 2d
Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
Producteur délégué
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Texture artist
Jenesta Smith
Senior Camera T.D. Weta Digital
Marc Smith
Environments technical director
Maxwell Smith
Senior compositor
Eva Snyder (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Mark G. Soper
Compositeur numérique
Ivan Sorgente
Digital paint lead
Eddie Soria (Weta Digital)
Layout technical supervisor
Jonas Sperl (Weta Digital)
Vfx department manager
Melissa Spicer (Weta Digital)
Previs supervisor
Marco Spitoni
Line producer
Srikrishna (Double negative)
Texture artist
Anshul Kumar Srivastava (Dneg)
Compositor
Carl St-Pierre
Matchmove artist
Ashley Stanton (Framestore)
Matchmove hod
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Lead matchmove artist
Alastair Stevenson (Framestore)
Chef modeleur numérique
John Stevenson-Galvin (Weta Digital)
Senior facial modeller
Matteo Stirati (Weta Digital)
Mocap reference camera operator
Randi Stockton
Final qc
Jordan Stolearcius
Simulation r&d
Alexey Stomakhin (Weta Digital)
Ncam operator
Kiersten Swete
Motion capture weta digital
Ewa Szczepaniak
Senior virtual art dept artist
Samuel Tack (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Giuseppe Tagliavini (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Hirofumi Takeda (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Katie-Louise Talbot
Lighting td
Alex John Tan (Weta Digital)
Paint artist
Cornelia Tan (Weta Digital)
Vfx artist
Dipak Tarpara (Stereo D)
Shader writer
Andrew Taylor (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Sompong Teekasathien
Lead effects technical director
Felix Telfer (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Jamie Telfer (Weta Digital)
Digital effects artist
Tim Teramoto
Visual effects manager
Cat Thelia (Gentle Giant Studios)
Camera technical director
Raphael Thiery (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Gareth Thomas
Digital artist
Prajeesh Thomas (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Ben Thompson (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Daniel Thomson (Weta Digital)
Senior camera td weta digital
Jon Thorsen
Witness reference
William Tinker (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Pawan Tiwari
Effets visuels
Rouhollah Toghyani
Director of production
Chris Treichel (Stereo D)
Senior camera technical director
Denis Trutanic (Weta Digital)
Lead reference capture
Matt Tuffin (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kraig Tytus
Facial modeler
Daniel Ulrich (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Aaron Urquhart
Motion editor
Razvan Vacar (Weta Digital)
Motion studio technical director
James Van Der Reyden
Cg modeler
Phil Van Der Reyden
Shoot TD
Andrew Van Midde
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kays Vanderest (Dneg)
Lead reference photographer
Adrian Vercoe
Lead matte painter
Jean-Baptiste Verdier (Weta Digital)
Look development
Eric Vezinet (Weta Digital)
Lighting & comp production manager
Jenny Vial (Weta Digital)
Head of look development & lighting
Noah Vice (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Eric Vidal
Line producer
VikramSampath (Dneg)
Department Manager
Aude Vitrant
Compositor
Sören Volz (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Dhawal Vora
Senior modeller
Andreja Vuckovic (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Andy Walker
Motion Capture Td
Faye Walkington
Compositor
Jenny Wan
Lighting td
Doris Wang
Fx td
Jonny Wang (Dneg)
Digital stereographer
Angus Ward (Weta Digital)
On-set vfx coordinator
Kimberly Wasson
Lead previs artist
Adam Waters
Ingest/delivery department
Aidan Waugh (Stereo D)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Eva Weber (Weta Digital)
Creature puppet technical director
Joe Weidenbach
Camera technical director
Glenn Wells
Shading td
Florian Werzinski (Weta Digital)
Texturing TD
Michael Wilde (Dneg)
Modeller
Luke Wilding (Framestore)
Senior layout technical director
Fraser Wilkinson
Layout lead
Teresa Hooper (Weta Digital)
Bidding producer
Martin Wiseman (Weta Digital)
Concept artist
Seungjin Woo (Double negative)
Modeler
Joshua H. Wood (Weta Digital)
Modeleur numérique
Clare Woodford-Robinson (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Pete Woodley-Page (Weta Digital)
Roto/paint supervisor
Jun Xian Yue (Double negative)
Senior lighting td
Yak Hong Yung (Framestore)
On-set vfx photographer
Eric Zachanowich
Technical support
Shawna Zegarra
Compositor
Tristan Zerafa
Effets visuels
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno (*)
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Terrence Bergeron (*)
Pipeline td
Rohan Bhingarde (*) (Double negative)
Prep lead
Karthik Kumar Durairaj (*) (Basilic Fly Studio)
Senior paint aritst
Philip Fraschetti (*) (Weta Digital)
Chercheur
Muhammad Ghifary (*) (Assets)
Modeler
Khiew Jit Chun (*)
Assistant technical director
Bart Karon (*) (Framestore)
Previs artist
Colton Kirkegaard (*)
Pipeline td
Riasat Manzoor (*) (Double negative)
Project manager
Adam Shand (*) (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Lucy Wisada (*)

Cascades

Cascades
Rocky Abou-Sakher
Cascades
Marina Aligh
Martial arts trainer
Ron Balicki (Rosa Salazar)
Stunt double / utility stunts
Dmitrious Bistrevsky
Cascades
Solomon Brende
Cascadeur
Donald Brooks
Cascades
Robert Steven Brown
Chrorégraphe combats
Steve Brown (Steve Brown)
Cascadeur
Joseph T. Campos
Cascades
Bryan Cartago
Cascadeur
Mark Chavarria
Utility stunts
Cornell Brandon
Parkour double
Shane Daniels (Keean Johnson)
Cascades
Jake Dashnaw
Utility stunts
Arturo Dickey
Cascadeur
Matt Emig
Cascades
Nick Epper
Doublure cascades
Mickey Facchinello (Rosa Salazar)
Motorball stunt inline skater
Jaytyler Ferretti
Doublure cascades
Jessi Fisher (Elle LaMont/Screwhead)
Doublure cascades
Andrew Franklin
Stunt actor
Jessie Graff
Cascades
Justin Hall
Utility stunts
Josh Han
Cascades
Jim Henry
Cascadeur
Logan Holladay
Doublure cascades
Zach Hudson (Christoph Waltz - Dr. Dyson Ido)
Cascadeur
Thekla Hutyra (Motion capture) (Thekla Hutyra)
Martial arts trainer
Diana Lee Inosanto (Rosa Salazar)
Utility stunts
Jace Jeanes
Stunt actor
Mindy Kelly (Stunt performer, Alita performace capture test)
Utility stunts
Keone Kim
Cascades
Lauren Mary Kim
Utility stunts
Jesse La Flair
Stunt performer / stunts
Michael Lehr
Stunt rigging coordinator
Kurt D. Lott (Stunt driver)
Cascades
Dan Mast
Cascades
Don McGovern
Doublure cascades
Brandon Melendy (Ed Skrein)
Utility stunts
Balint Pinczehelyi
Cascadeur
Delmar Reyna
Cascadeur
Brianna Ripkowski
Cascades
Allen Robinson
Cascades
Mariko Saito
Stunt rigger
Jason Sanfilippo
Cascades
Jeff Schwan
Cascadeur
Matt Shadden
Utility stunts
Jason Shupe
Cascades
Carmichael Simon
Stunt player
Gunter Simon
Cascades
Sam Situmorang
Cascadeur
Branden Smith
Stunt actor
Joe Sobalo Jr.
Cascades
Daniel Stevens
Doublure cascades
Cj Stuart (Jorge Lendeborg Jr.)
Leonard wu double
Yoshua Sudarso
Cascadeur
Inka Tiitto
Utility stunts
Dawson Towery
Utility stunts
Taylor Towery
Cascadeur
Albert Valladares
Doublure cascades
Alicia Vela-Bailey (Nyssiana / stunts)
Stunt player
Joshua Vinyard
Cascades
Cord Walker
Coordinateur des cascades
Garrett Warren
Utility stunts
Shawna West
Doublure cascades
Hayley Wright (Nyssiana)
Cascadeur
Heath Young
Cascades
Justin Yu
Doublure cascades
Keil Oakley Zepernick (Grewishka / utility stunts)

Caméra

Electrician
John Alcera
Rigging electric
Troy Anderson
Premier assistant caméra additionelle
Kelly Bogdan
Fixture technician
Chad Brewer
Rigging electric
Nathan Brown
3d camera systems engineer
Robin Charters
Dolly grip
Tim Christie
Grip
Kevin Combs
Rigging grip
Matt Cowan
Best boy rigging electric
Eric Cunningham
Hydrascope operator
Joe Datri
Rigging grip
Scott Delane
Rigging electrician
Adam Dinihanian
Dimmer technician
Wes Dixon
Rigging grip
Patrick Fortune
Dolly grip
Neil Fraser
Deuxième assistant caméra
Leslie Frid
Key grip
Michael Gillespie
"a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Mark Goellnicht
Electrician
Robyn Greer
Dit day player / second assistant camera
Adrian Hattingh (Day player)
Cadreur caméra
Nathan Haugaard
Additional camera operator
Joel Hodge
Electrician / grip
Zach Humphreys
Assistant video engineer
Mauriece Jacks Jr.
Grip
Cameron Jones
Lighting console programmer
Duane Katz
Additional digital utility
Leslie Kolter
Digital utility
Jack Lewandowski
Rigging grip
Rick Malahy
Rigging grip
Nicholas Mann
Cadreur caméra
Sean Maxwell
Cadreur caméra
Kevin McGill
Key grip motion capture unit
Jason McKnight
Rigging electrician
Andre McLane
Cadreur caméra
Matt McLaughlin
3d systems technician
Josh Mellinger
Chef électricien
Raul Mello
Lighing board operator
Eric Montes (Photographie additionnelle)
Cadreur caméra
P.K. Munson ("b" camera)
3d video assist
Gaylen Nebeker
QTAKE video assist operator
Shahrouz Nooshinfar
Grip
Clayton Null
Electrician
William Penson
Electrician
Eric Pickett
Grip
Georgia Pierson (WETA rig)
Grip
Chad Lear Plunkett
Rigging grip
Richard Porter
Rigging grip
Justin Powers
Rigging grip
Lee Ramsey
Rigging grip
Phillip Renke
Rigging grip / rigging
Froylan Reyes Jr.
Electrician
Ashley Riggs
3d systems technician
Jeff W. Rios
Éclairagiste
Richard Justin Roberts
Loader
Amber Barrera
Gaffer
John 'Fest' Sandau
Electrician
Nick Scimeca
Rigging best boy grip
Justin Seyb
Rigging grip
Christopher Simpson
Rigging grip
Opal Skoien
Grip
Josh Skrobarczyk
Best boy electric
Todd Smiley
Cadreur caméra
Tyson Smith
Rigging key grip
Pete Stockton
Rigging grip
Barry Strickland
Telescopic Crane Technician
Omar A. Torres
Photographe de plateau
Rico Torres
Deuxième assistant caméra
Wes Turner
Grip
Steve Urban
Assistant camera
Sebastian Vega ("a" camera)
Additional second assistant camera
Chase Chesnutt (*)
Assistant caméra
Dylan Patel (*) (Press junket )

Département costumes

Superviseur costumes
Ashlyn Angel
Set costumer
Brian Barela
On set costumer
Shell Bauman
Head cutter
Lauren Grace Burns
Costume production assistant
Jamal Burrell
Background costumer
D.J. Castillo
Concept costume artist
Christian Cordella
Habilleuse
Celina Ferencz
Chef costumière
Hannah Goldblatt
Costumière de plateau
Nyima Johnston
Additional costumer
Brittany R. Jones-Pugh
Key truck costumer
Kathy Kiatta
Habilleuse
Tom Macdonald
Costume pa
Lorna Nash
Costume assistant
Paulina Reyes (Re-shoots)
Costume shop supervisor
Antoinette Sales
Additional costumer
Cheryl G. Smith
Chef costumière
Stephanie A. Steel
Additional costumer
Byron Scott Thomas
Costume coordinator
Sean Thompson
Head ager/dyer
Sweta Vakani
Specialty costumes
Tod Waters
Background costumer
Yvonne Wilburn
Habilleuse
Aneesah Woolfolk

Département montage

Visual effects editor
Todd Busch
Digital intermediate producer
Hershel Cohen
Digital intermediate colorist
Skip Kimball
First assistant editor
Jay Mahavier
Coordinateur post-production
Cody Sallee
Digital intermediate editor
Tashi Trieu
Second assistant editor
Steve Wilson
Assistant monteur
Justin Yates
Editorial assistant
Cody Sallee (*)

Département musique

Score mixer assistant
Aldo Arechar
Assistant orchestrator
Sean Barrett
Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Préparation musicale
Jordan Cox
Composer
Antonio Di Iorio (Additional music)
Singer
Ayana Haviv (Ensemble)
Assistant orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff
Additional score programming
Maxwell Karmazyn
Executive album producer
Stefan Karrer
Singer
Sara Mann
Mixeur musique
Alan Meyerson
Music coordinator
Shannon Murphy
Monteur musique
Peter Myles
Stage manager
Peter Nelson
Conducteur
Conrad Pope
Choir conductor / choir contractor
Jasper Randall
Préparation musicale
James F. Regan
Scoring stage engineer
Erin Michael Rettig
Additional score programming
Emily Rice
Composer
David James Rosen (Trailer)
Régisseur de musique
Peter Rotter
Score technical engineer
Alex Ruger
Préparation musicale
Michael Shlafman
Assistant orchestrator
Jacob Shrum
Additional music mixer
Carl Thiel
Additional score programming
Jacopo Trifone
Orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Composer
Adrian Nicholas Valdez (Trailer Music)
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
Singer
Elyse Willis (Ensemble)

Divers

Extras
Daniel Aguilar
Adr loop group
Johnny Alexander
Casting associate
Obi Ariguzo
Medic
John Arszyla
Rosa Salazar Fight Trainer
Ron Balicki
Voice actor
Karen Bankhead
Construction medic
Paul Beach
Set educator
Joel Timothy Bible
Voice actor
Daniel Booko
Script
Rebecca Boyle (Photographie additionnelle)
Set production assistant
Gregory Brown
Doublure
Robert Steven Brown
Assistant de production
Lauren Burckhard
Assistant de production
Joe Canik
Stand-in for leonard wu
Ron Cho
Assistant de production
Nicole Clarke
Construction accountant
Kay Colvin
Trainer
Keith Cooke (Rosa Salazar)
First assistant accountant
Amanda Curry
CFO
Kevin Dartt
Chef assistant
Terry DeLacey
Set production assistant
Robin Devoe
Doublure
Mark Docherty
Set production assistant
Kennith Edwards
Wrangler
Brock Ennion
Assistant de production
Ryan Farmer
Second assistant accountant
Pearl Fearon
Assistant de production
Thomas Fenoglio
Assistant de production
Jaytyler Ferretti
Assistant de production
Adam Franzese
Assistant coordinateur de production
Mollie A. Gallagher
Assistant de production
Jessica Taylor Galmor (Set)
Set production assistant
Hugo Garza
External relations manager
Jen Gillespie
Studio manager
Nixon D. Guerrero (Troublemaker Studios)
Second assistant accountant
Cat Hannon
Set medic
Bryan Hardy
Assistant de production
Ashley Harkrider
Assistant de production
Jason Head
Client services
Jesse Hiram
Stand-in for Derek Mears
Lassiter Holmes
Assistant de production
Kenneth Hoot
Office production assistant
Hunter Jackson
Payroll accountant
Tracy Jennings
Second second assistant accountant
Faith Johnson
Doublure
Jared Michael Jones
Photo-double rosa salazar
Selena Layan
Office production assistant
Joe H. Lee
Additional voices
Lydia Look
Doublure
Guy Messenger (Christoph Waltz)
Coordinateur de production
Patrick Miller
Doublure
Alex Moore (Female lead)
Adr voice actor
Dina Morrone
Assistant de production
Lizzy Pop Muro
Payroll accountant
Michael Neal (Prep)
Buyer
Ken Parsons
Franchise creative operations manager
Reymundo Perez (Lightstorm)
Script
Monika Petrillo
Photo double
Eva Podanoffsky
Doublure
Lexter Rivera-Santana
Photo double
Bruce Roberts (Jeff Fahey)
Doublure
Paul Roberts
Production accountant
Dawn Robinette
Assistant to jon landau
Amber N. Roy (Amber Roy)
Office production assistant
Alicia Rutledge
Assistant de production
Ryan Scharfenberg
Secrétaire de production
Molly Scott
Assistant de production
Christopher Short
Doublure
James Starbird (Keean Johnson)
Coordinateur de production
Cynthia Streit
Script
Bryan Sundstrom (Photographie additionnelle)
Utility personnel:construction department
Josh Tywater
Travel coordinator
Kristin Vela
Doublure
Liz Vera (Alita/Rosa Salazar)
Accounting clerk
Jacob Warren
Producteur délégué
Emma Watts
Assistant de production
Eleanor Weeks
Utility stand in
Heath Young
Stand in
Alan Zaizar (Keean Johnson)

(*) non crédité