The Host
(Gwoemul)
Générique final
Distribution des rôles
- Park Gang-Doo
- Kang-ho Song
- Park Hie-bong
- Byun Hee-bong (Hie-bong Byeon)
- Park Nam-il
- Hae-il Park
- Park Nam-Joo
- Bae Doo-na (Doona Bae)
- Park Hyun-seo
- Ko A-sung (Ah-sung Ko)
- The Monster (voix)
- Dal-su Oh
- Se-jin
- Jae-eung Lee
- Se-joo
- Dong-ho Lee
- Homeless Man
- Je-mun Yun
- Donald
- David Joseph Anselmo (David Joseph Anselmo)
- U.S. Senator
- Martin Lord Cayce
- ...
- Cristen Cho
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Philip Hersh
- US Docteur trying to operate Gang-Du
- Paul Lazar
- ...
- Brian Lee
- Agent Yellow
- Clinton Morgan
- ...
- No-shik Park
- Young Korean Docteur
- Brian Lee (Brian Rhee)
- US Docteur in Morgue
- Scott Wilson
- Fat Guevara
- Pil-Sung Yim (Pil-Sung Yim)
Réalisation
- Réalisateur
- Joon Ho Bong (Joon-ho Bong)
Écriture
- Scénariste
- Joon Ho Bong (Joon-ho Bong)
- Scénariste
- Jun-won Ha (Won-jun Ha)
- Scénariste
- Chul-hyun Baek
Production
- Producteur
- Yong-bae Choi
- Co-producteur
- Junyoung Jang
- Producteur exécutif
- Jeong Tae-Sung
- Producteur
- Neung-yeon Joh
- Co-producteur
- Lewis Kim (Lewis Kim)
- Producteur exécutif
- Woo-Taek Kim
Musique
- Musique
- Byung-woo Lee
Directeur photo
- Directeur de la photographie
- Hyung-ku Kim
Montage
- Monteur
- Sun-min Kim
Casting
- Directeur de casting
- John Jackson
Chef décorateur
- Chef décorateur
- Seong-hie Ryu
Direction artistique
- Directeur artistique
- Seong-hie Ryu
Décors
- Décorateur
- Hong-sam Yang
Costumes
- Costumes
- Sang-gyeong Jo
Maquillage
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Hee Eun Lee
Son
- Sound designer
- Coll Anderson
- Son
- Tae-young Choi
- Sound designer
- Sean Garnhart
- Superviseur post-syncho
- Yasuaki Nakajima
- Additional sound effects
- Rob Nokes
- Sound effects editor
- Bill Orrico
Effets spéciaux
- Project coordinator
- Julie Anderson
- Painter
- Toby Barron
- Sculptor
- Toby Barron
- Foam latex fabricator
- Brett Beacham
- Mold maker
- Brett Beacham
- Hair technician
- Janine Bray
- Project coordinator
- Teisha Brook
- Animatronics supervisor
- John Cox (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Painter
- Liam Hardy
- Sculptor
- Liam Hardy
- Foam latex fabricator
- Josh Head
- Mold maker
- Josh Head
- Foam latex fabricator
- Tobias Jahke
- Mold maker
- Tobias Jahke
- Special creature effects
- Heui-cheol Jang
- Painter
- Richard Mueck
- Sculptor
- Richard Mueck
- Hair technician
- Cheryl Newton
- Painter
- Steven Parker
- Sculptor
- Steven Parker
- Animatronics
- James Paul
- On-set technician
- James Paul
- Painter
- David Renn
- Sculptor
- David Renn
- Animatronics
- Steven Renn
- Animatronics
- Mark Sloane
- Animatronics
- Sonny Tilders
Effets visuels
- Production accountant
- Christopher Abeyta
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Shadi Almassizadeh
- Compositor
- Natalie Nolan (Natalie Nolan)
- Systems engineer
- Robert Barker
- Compositor
- Kirstin Bradfield
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Juan Bronson
- Modeler
- Daniela Calafatello
- Matchmove artist
- Francis Camacho (Francis L. Camacho)
- Digital artist
- Joshua Cardenas (Josh Cardenas)
- Visual effects editor
- Carrie Cassada
- Lead look development artist
- Irfan Celik
- Matchmove artist
- Wei Chin Chen
- Lead 2D paint artist
- Jeremy Cho
- Lead roto artist
- Jeremy Cho
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Jae-cheon Choi
- Compositor
- Youjin Cheung (YouJin Choung)
- Information technology director
- Brendan Coffey
- Animation supervisor
- Webster Colcord
- Digital artist
- Kathleen Cosby
- Rotoscope artist
- Kevin Coyle
- Creature rigger
- Stéphane Cros
- Support
- Joe C. D'Amato
- Lead digital artist
- Rifaat Dagher (Rif Dagher)
- Animateur
- Bruce Dahl
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Pallavi Devabhaktuni (The Orphanage)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Tim Dobbert
- Rotoscope artist
- Andi Dorfan
- Publicist
- Rama Dunayevich (The Orphanage)
- Systems engineer
- Greg Dunn
- Matchmove artist
- Greg Durrett
- Digital artist
- Trina Espinoza
- Rotoscope artist
- Katharine Evans
- Software development
- Simon Eves
- Lead digital artist
- Nathan Fariss
- Compositor
- Jesse Fernley
- Producteur effets visuels
- Arin Finger
- Recruiter
- Sharon Fitzgerald
- Support
- Kate Geaghan
- Software development
- David Gladstein
- Senior staff
- Daniel Gloates (The Orphanage)
- Manager of support and resource admin
- Juli Gumbiner
- Matchmove artist
- Tyler Ham
- Digital artist
- Mark Hamilton
- Senior technical director
- Jonathan Harman
- Rotoscope artist
- Marianne Heath
- Senior visual effects producer
- Paul Hettler
- Creature rigger
- Ki Jong Hong
- Creature technical director
- Ki Jong Hong
- Rotoscope artist
- Sunghwan Hong
- Matchmover
- Kevin Hoppe (The Orphanage)
- Rotoscope artist
- Lindsay Anderson (Lindsay Anderson)
- Rotoscope artist
- Jessica Hsieh
- Production operations manager
- Tony Hurd (The Orphanage)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Michael Hutchinson (Michael Hutchinson)
- Lead digital artist
- Michael Janov
- Lead compositor
- Steve Jaworski
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Sung-jin Jung
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Karen Kelly
- Modeler
- Brook Kievit
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Kelly Kim
- Visual effects consultant
- Seryong Kim
- Modeler
- SeungJang 'Jack' Kim
- Animateur
- Makoto Koyama
- Animateur
- Scott Kravitz
- Rotoscope artist
- Heath Kraynak
- Digital artist
- Michal Kriukow
- CG Sequence Supervisor
- Brian Kulig
- Pipeline software developer
- Brian Kulig
- Matchmove artist
- Jessica Lai
- Resource technical assistant
- David Lam (David Huynh Lam)
- Effets visuels
- Jeon-hyeong Lee (Jeon-hyeong Lee)
- Compositeur numérique
- Ju-won Lee
- Rotoscope artist
- Soyoun Lee
- Matchmove artist
- Michael Lester
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Jimmy Lillard
- Visual effects consultant
- Kymber Lim
- Manager of support and resource admin
- Todd Lindo
- Matchmoving artist
- Tiffany Lo (Ting Lo)
- Animateur
- Daniel Loeb
- Animateur
- Jonathan Lyons
- Resource technical assistant
- Kevin Mains
- Senior staff
- Stu Maschwitz (The Orphanage) (Stuart T. Maschwitz)
- Compositor
- Kyle McCulloch
- Senior staff
- Dan McNamara (The Orphanage)
- Chef animateur
- Neil Michka
- Digital artist
- Matt Moses
- Compositeur numérique
- Il Hwan Na
- Roto/paint artist
- Ross Nakamura (The Orphanage)
- Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
- Luke O'Byrne
- Support
- Michael Oregon
- Resource technical assistant
- Alex Orzulak
- Digital artist
- JaeWook Park
- Animateur
- David Parsons
- Matchmove artist
- Christopher Paul
- Matchmove artist
- David Petry
- Modeler
- Sasha Pouchkarev (Alexander Pouchkarev)
- Lead compositor
- Alex Prichard
- Digital artist
- Ralph Procida
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Kevin Rafferty
- Visual effects consultant
- Nina Rappaport
- Compositor
- Dav Rauch
- Rotoscope supervisor
- Aaron Rhodes
- Rotoscope artist
- Grover Richardson
- Creature supervisor
- Corey Rosen
- Visual effects supervising consultant
- Jonathan Rothbart (The Orphanage)
- Animateur
- Salvador Ruiz (The Orphanage)
- Compositor
- Jesse Russell
- Executive visual effects producer
- Marc Sadeghi
- Compositor
- Moshe Sayada
- Digital artist
- Joe Scarr
- Chef animateur
- Andrew Schneider
- Matchmove artist
- Charlie Schwartz (Charles Schwartz)
- Modeler
- Stan Seo
- Matchmove artist
- Nick Sinnott
- CG Sequence Supervisor
- Michael Spaw
- Resource technical assistant
- David Stern-Gottfried
- Senior staff
- Scott Charles Stewart (The Orphanage) (Scott Charles Stewart)
- Senior staff
- Carsten Sørensen (The Orphanage)
- Visual effects digital production manager
- Lisa Todd
- Matchmove lead
- Brian Tolle
- Animateur
- Jan Van Buyten
- Software development
- Brent Villalobos
- Editorial supervisor
- Carl Walters
- Visual effects production assistant
- Renee Ward
- Digital artist
- Ken Wesley
- Visual effects digital production manager
- Mary Beth (Mary Beth Worzella)
- Matchmove/roto coordinator
- Tiffany Wu
- Software development manager
- Jeremy Yabrow
- Human resources
- Andrea Yelle
- Pre-visualization artist
- Danyo Donghyun Yoon
Caméra
- Cadreur caméra
- Byung-seo Kim ("c" camera)
Département montage
- Étalonneur
- Jae-Min Han
- Étalonneur
- Yong-gi Lee
Divers
- Puppeteer
- Daniel Carlisle
- Dubbing voice
- Robin De Lano
- Subtitle translator
- Michael Hurt
- Coordinateur de production
- Wonjo Jeong (New Zealand)
- Puppeteer
- Philip Millar
- Puppeteer
- Richard Mueck
- Puppeteer
- James Paul
(*) non crédité