Numéro 9
(9)
Générique final
Distribution des rôles
- #1 (voix)
- Christopher Plummer
- #2 (voix)
- Martin Landau
- #5 (voix)
- John C. Reilly
- #6 (voix)
- Crispin Glover
- #7 (voix)
- Jennifer Connelly
- #8 / Radio Announcer (voix)
- Fred Tatasciore
- #9 (voix)
- Elijah Wood
- Scientist (voix)
- Alan Oppenheimer
- Dictator (voix)
- Tom Kane
- News Caster (voix)
- Helen Wilson
Réalisation
- Réalisateur
- Shane Acker
Écriture
- Scénariste
- Pamela Pettler
- Histoire
- Shane Acker
Production
- Producteur
- Timur Bekmambetov
- Producteur
- Tim Burton
- Producteur associé
- Lilian Eche
- Producteur
- Dana Ginsburg
- Co-producteur
- Jinko Gotoh
- Producteur
- Jim Lemley
- Co-producteur
- Marci Levine
- Producteur associé
- Graham Moloy
- Producteur associé
- Pierre Urbain
Musique
- Musique
- Deborah Lurie
Directeur photo
- Directeur de la photographie
- Kevin R. Adams
Montage
- Monteur
- Nick Kenway
Casting
- Directeur de casting
- Mindy Marin
Chef décorateur
- Chef décorateur
- Robert St. Pierre
- Chef décorateur
- Fred Warter
Direction artistique
- Directeur artistique
- Kevin R. Adams
- Directeur artistique
- Christophe Vacher
Direction de production
- Assistant directeur de production
- Nadir Benhassaine
- Assistant directeur de production
- Mary Bills
- Directeur de post-production
- Solenn Colas
- Directeur de production
- Chris DiGiovanni
- Production finance manager
- Stephen Gallop
- Assistant directeur de production
- Allison Gardner
- Executive in charge of production
- David Gerson
- Assistant directeur de production
- Lisa Griffin
- Directeur de production
- Alexandra Gunter
- Superviseur post-production
- Gregor Hutchison
- Directeur de production
- Catherine A. Jones
- Assistant directeur de production
- Tracy Lefler
- Assistant directeur de production
- Jason McKenzie
- Directeur de production
- Lisa M. Poole
- Assistant directeur de production
- Susan Reichert (Susan Reichert Sullivan)
- Histoire
- Charlie Sweitzer (Department manager)
- Post production executive
- Ben Urquhart
- Assistant directeur de production
- Matthew Voynovich
Département artistique
- Concept designer
- Tohru Patrick Awa
- Storyboardeur
- Callan Brunker (Callan Brunker)
- Concept artist
- Kevin Chen
- Storyboardeur
- Nathan Chew
- Prop artist
- Jung-Soo Choi
- 3D set designer
- David Chow
- Storyboardeur
- Aaron Clark
- Storyboardeur
- Tom De Rosier
- Property designer
- Aldina Dias
- Designer/digital painter
- Julie Eberley (Starz Animation Crew, Toronto Canada)
- Storyboardeur
- Jun Falkenstein
- Character ortho artist
- Jim Feeley
- Storyboardeur
- Stephan Franck
- Storyboardeur
- Alex Hill
- Visual development artist
- George Hull
- Production intern
- Shih-Ting Hung
- Storyboardeur
- Warren Leonhardt
- Storyboardeur
- Angelo Libutti
- Artist
- Pierre Lorenzi
- 2-D set designer
- Franck Louis-Marie
- Look development artist
- Mark Nelson
- Storyboardeur
- Troy Quane
- Painter
- Stephen Schirle
- Art coordinator
- Michael Verano
- Concept artist
- Shane Acker (*)
- Storyboardeur
- Ricardo F. Delgado (*)
- 3D set designer
- Eric Hanson (*)
Son
- Digital transferer
- Marco Alicea
- Engineering services
- James Austin
- Assistant supervising sound editor
- Jeremy Bowker
- Digital editorial services
- Tim Burby
- Digital transfers
- John Countryman
- Fx editor
- Luke Dunn-Gielmuda (Luke Dunn Gielmuda)
- Mixeur bruitages
- Sean England
- Enregistreur mixage
- Sean England
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- William Files (Will Files)
- Supervising sound editor & sound designer
- William Files (Will Files)
- Monteur bruitages
- Pascal Garneau
- Sound effects editor
- Pete Horner
- Digital editorial services
- David Hunter
- Client services
- Mike Lane
- Enregistreur mixage
- Jessica Lemes Da Silva (Jessica Lemes da Silva)
- Engineering services
- Steve Morris
- Mix technician
- Nathan Nance
- Client services
- Gordon Ng
- Dialogue recordist
- David Peacock
- Client services
- Eva Porter
- Monteur dialogues
- Jill Purdy
- Assistant monteur dialogues
- Trent Richmond
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Gary A. Rizzo (Gary Rizzo)
- Post production sound accountant
- Renee Russo
- Recordist
- Clint Smith
- Original dialogue mixer
- Carlos Sotolongo
- Dolby film sound consultant
- Daniel Sperry
- Video services
- John 'J.T.' Torrijos (John Torrijos)
- Bruiteur
- Jana Vance
- Original dialogue mixer
- Larry Winer
- Enregistreur post-syncho
- Sean England (*)
- Fx editor
- Pascal Garneau (*)
- Recordist
- Ronald G. Roumas (*)
- Bruiteur
- Denise Thorpe (*)
Effets visuels
- Lead compositing artist
- Belma Abdicevic
- Lead lighting artist
- Belma Abdicevic
- Technical director
- Ran Avigad
- Lead final layout artist
- Imran Awan
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Jeff Bell (Starz Animation)
- Assistant visual effects production manager
- Nadir Benhassaine (Effects animation)
- Technical director
- Herve Bizira
- Effects animator
- Dean Blaser
- Effets visuels
- Dean Blaser
- Lighting technical director
- Mark Bodanis
- Technical supervisor
- Mark Bodanis
- Visual effects research and development
- Kenneth Brain
- Effects animator
- Yiqun Chen
- Effets visuels
- Yiqun Chen
- Effets visuels
- Jeong Won Cho (Surfacing artist)
- Additional lighting and compositing artist
- Brian Cooper
- Lead final layout artist
- Gregory Culp
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Robert Dale
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Luke De Souza
- Lighting technical director
- James Deschenes
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Paul Dobson
- Digital artist
- Sean Eckols
- Effects animator
- Alexander Feigin
- Lead visual effects artist
- Alexander Feigin
- Technical director
- Jos'h RL Fuller (Lighting and compositing)
- Lead lighter & compositor
- Simon Fung
- Surfacing lead
- Heather Gagnier (Heather Gagnier-Souliere)
- Digital artist
- Laurent Gapaillard
- Supervisor
- Thierry Grizard
- Lighting technical director
- Ali Hamdan (Attitude studio)
- Rigger
- Jennifer Hendrich
- Digital artist
- Julia Hong
- Surfacing artist
- Julia Hong
- Surfacing
- Daniel Hornick
- Lighter & compositor
- Inna Itkin
- Shot prep and finaling supervisor
- Avi Katz
- Post production supervisor
- Alan Kennedy (Starz Animation)
- Effects animator
- Min Young Kim
- Additional lighting and compositing artist
- Tibor Kovacs
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Keren Kurtz
- Camera & layout artist
- Tristan Laville
- Effects supervisor
- Warren Lawtey
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Kang Sub Lee
- Lighting and compositing artist
- So Hyeon 'Soh' Lee (So Hyeon Lee)
- Render wrangler
- Joe Levac
- Lighting and compositing
- Jing Jing Liu
- Digital artist
- Pierre Lorenzi
- Surfacing lead
- Zachary V. Lowe
- Effects animator
- Juliana Machado
- Effets visuels
- Juliana Machado (Starz Animation)
- Digital artist
- Norbert Maier
- Digital artist
- Benoit Maillochon
- Cg supervisor
- Hubert Maston
- Generalist td
- Hubert Maston
- Character rigger
- Eric Mauhourat
- Assistant visual effects production manager
- Jason McKenzie (Lighting and compositing)
- Rigging supervisor
- Iain McLuckie
- Effects animator
- Bahador Mehrpouya
- Effets visuels
- Bahador Mehrpouya
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Jamie Minett
- Lighting and compositing artist
- David Mitrovic
- Lighting lead
- Sean Montgomery
- Lighting technical director
- Daniel A. Murray
- Modeling supervisor
- Mark Neysmith
- Lead rigger
- Edwin Ng
- Technical director
- Markus Ng
- Lighting lead
- Ken Nielsen
- Rigger
- Patrick Pautler
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Zebulon Pike
- Character animator
- Christel Pougeoise
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Ryan Quaglia
- Additional modeling
- Jenny Riutta
- Compositeur numérique
- Ruben Salazar
- Éclairagiste
- Ruben Salazar
- Digital artist
- Gourdal Sebastien
- Effects animator
- Ralph Sevazlian
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Laurent Solignac
- Modeler
- Marc Souliere
- Modeler
- Ian Spriggs
- Lead lighter & compositor
- Anja Stitic
- Lighting lead
- Paul Stodolny
- Technical director
- Albert Tam
- Final layout artist
- Marie-Eve Tetrault
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Ben Tillmann
- Senior systems administrator
- Damian Upton
- Lead compositing artist
- Anne Wagner-Lopez (Anne Wagner-Lopez)
- Lead lighting artist
- Anne Wagner-Lopez (Anne Wagner-Lopez)
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Kyung Hoon 'Ian' Woo (Kyung Hoon Woo)
- Lead matte painter
- Andrew Woodhouse
- Effects animator
- Dan Wrightsell
- Visual effects technical director
- Neil Yamamoto
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Boogab Youn
- Senior surfacing artist
- Eugene Yue
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Bryan Luren (*)
Caméra
- Photographe de plateau
- Giles Keyte
Département montage
- Digital intermediate producer
- Peter Armstrong (Deluxe Toronto)
- First assistant editor
- Gilad Carmel
- Digital intermediate producer
- Hal Cohen (EFilm)
- First assistant editor
- Adam Garner
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Michael Hatzer (EFilm)
- Additional editor
- Lynn Hobson
- Assistant monteur
- Mhairi Kerr
- Assistant digital intermediate colorist
- Marc Lulkin (EFilm)
- Digital color assist
- Marc Lulkin
- Digital intermediate assistant
- Cam McLauchlin (Deluxe Toronto)
- Color timer
- Harry Muller
- Digital intermediate editor
- Dave Muscat
- Assistant monteur
- Harold Parker
- Intermédiaire numérique producteur assistant
- Robert E. Phillips (EFilm)
- Coordinateur post-production
- Lorraine Samuel
- Editorial coordinator
- Rosanna Server (Rosanna Server)
- Post production consultant
- Matvey Shatz
- First assistant editor
- Bill Steinberg (Bill Steinberg)
- Assistant monteur
- Yon Van Kline
Département musique
- Monteur musique additionelle
- Bill Abbott
- Additional orchestrator
- Dallas Aimer
- Additional music arranger
- Carlos José Alvarez
- Score coordinator
- Carlos José Alvarez
- Score recordist
- Chris Barrett
- Music legal and clearance
- Christine Bergren
- Musician
- Mark Berrow (Violin)
- Orchestra leader
- Thomas Bowes
- Préparation musicale
- Minjee Chung
- Composer
- Danny Elfman (Music themes)
- Conducteur
- Gavin Greenaway
- Additional orchestrator
- Benoit Grey
- Régisseur d’orchestre
- Isobel Griffiths
- Additional musical score arrangements
- Todd Haberman
- Additional orchestrator
- Philip Klein
- Lead orchestrator
- Penka Kouneva
- Orchestrator
- JJ Lee
- Additional arrangements
- Matthew Lewkowicz (Matt Lewkowicz)
- Additional musical score arrangements
- T.J. Lindgren
- Musician
- Steve Mair (Double bass)
- Additional music arranger
- Gerard Marino (Gerard K. Marino)
- Assistant orchestra contractor
- Charlotte Matthews
- Choirmaster
- Jenny O'Grady
- Monteur musique
- Shie Rozow
- Mixeur musique
- Casey Stone
- Copyist
- Junko Tamura
- Music librarian
- Thanh Tran
- Préparation musicale
- Thanh Tran
- Viola
- Bruce White
Divers
- CG Software Supervisor
- Tod Raymond Baudais
- Assistant
- Armelle Berck (Mr. Acker)
- Production intern
- Musa Brooker
- Histoire
- Jessica M. Broughton (Coordinator)
- Head of technology
- Rob Burton
- Assistant production accountant
- Jennifer M. Byrne
- Technical director
- Lih Chang
- Senior systems administrator
- Simon Chang
- Coordinateur de production
- May Chiu
- Assistant producteur
- Sofie Dejus
- Project manager
- Gareth Elliott (Production staff)
- Legal advisor
- Ekaterina Ermakova (Promotion video team)
- Project manager
- D.R. Farquharson (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
- Assistant
- Derek Frey (Mr. Burton)
- Assistant de production
- Joshua Lou Friedman (Pre-production)
- Histoire
- Sara Geimer (Production assistant)
- Post production assistant
- Jeff Goessinger
- Legal advisor
- Sergei Gratchev (Promotion video team)
- Assistant
- Adam Iscove (Mr. Acker)
- Production intern
- Patricia Kavanaugh
- Head of project development for Starz
- Heather Kenyon
- Legal advisor
- Yuriy Korchuganov (Promotion video team)
- Client services
- Mike Lane
- Senior recruitment manager
- Lance LeFort
- Production intern
- Daisy Yu-Chuan Lin (Daisy Yu-Chuan Lin)
- Production intern
- Michelle Lopes
- Programmer
- Joe Majer
- Assistant
- Bridget McManus (Mr. Lemley)
- Assistant de production
- Carlos Mena
- Coordinateur de production
- Jessica Meunier
- Histoire
- Kristen Blevins (Production assistant) (Marie Michel)
- Technical coordinator
- Joshua J. Morgan (Josh Morgan)
- Department coordinator
- Geneva Peschka
- Production team
- Vincent Philbert (Attitude studio)
- Studio executive
- Matthew Plouffe
- Production accountant
- Emily Rice
- Production consultant
- Dan St. Pierre
- Head of studio
- David Steinberg (Starz Animation) (David J. Steinberg)
- Assistant
- Kathy Switzer (Mr. Bekmambetov) (Kathleen Switzer)
- Head of production
- Matthew Teevan (Starz Animation)
- Post production executive
- Ben Urquhart
- Chercheur
- Dahlia Wilde
- Recruiting
- Phillip Williams
- Head of finance
- Jeff Young (Starz Animation)
- Systems administrator
- Glen Yu
(*) non crédité