Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Stardust, le mystère de l'étoile

(Stardust)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Yvaine
Claire Danes
Narrator (voice)
Ian McKellen
Young Scientist
Bimbo Hart
Victorian Academic
Alastair MacIntosh
Guard
David Kelly
Young Dunstan
Ben Barnes
Slave Girl / Una
Kate Magowan
Ditchwater Sal
Melanie Hill
Tristan Thorn
Charlie Cox
Lamia
Michelle Pfeiffer
Captain Shakespeare
Robert De Niro
Victoria
Sienna Miller
Humphrey
Henry Cavill
Dunstan Thorn
Nathaniel Parker
Grumpy Customer
Darby Hawker
Mr. Monday
Frank Ellis
King
Peter O'Toole
Septimus
Mark Strong
Primus
Jason Flemyng
Tertius
Mark Heap
Bishop
Struan Rodger
Secundus
Rupert Everett
Sextus
David Walliams
Quartus
Julian Rhind-Tutt
Quintus
Adam Buxton
Empusa
Sarah Alexander
Mormo
Joanna Scanlan
Soothsayer
George Innes
Bernard
Jake Curran
Lackey
Grant Burgin
Billy
Mark Williams
Girl Bernard
Olivia Grant
Yvaine's Sister
Coco Sumner
Skinny Pirate
Dexter Fletcher
Old Pirate
Terry Murphy
Ferdy the Fence
Ricky Gervais
Receptionist
Geoff Bell
New Bishop
Mark Burns
Pirate
Rab Affleck
Pirate
Carlos Besse Peres
Pirate
Chopper (Elwin 'Chopper' David)
Pirate
Adam Fogerty
Pirate
Jordan Long
Pirate
Spencer Wilding
Nobleman
James Fiddy (*)
Bishop's Assistant
Philip Harvey (*)
Primus' Groom
Phil Mulryne (*)
Victoria's Friend
Fuschia Sumner (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Matthew Vaughn

Écriture

Scénariste
Jane Goldman
Scénariste
Matthew Vaughn
Roman
Neil Gaiman

Production

Producteur
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Producteur
Michael Dreyer
Co-producteur
Chantal Feghali
Producteur
Neil Gaiman
Producteur exécutif
Stephen Marks
Producteur exécutif
Peter Morton
Producteur associé
Tarquin Pack
Producteur exécutif
Kris Thykier
Producteur
Matthew Vaughn
Producteur exécutif
David Womark

Musique

Musique
Ilan Eshkeri

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Ben Davis

Montage

Monteur
Jon Harris

Casting

Directeur de casting
Lucinda Syson

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Gavin Bocquet

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Robert Cowper
Directeur artistique
Ian McFadyen
Directeur artistique
Rod McLean
Directeur artistique
Peter Russell (Superviseur décors)

Décors

Décorateur
Peter Young

Costumes

Costumes
Sammy Sheldon

Maquillage

Key prosthetic makeup artist: Animated Extras
Stuart Bray
Hair stylist: second unit
Anita Burger
Makeup artist: second unit
Anita Burger
Daily makeup trainee
Sidony Etherton
Prosthetic makeup technician: Animated Extras
Pauline Fowler
Key prosthetic makeup artist: Animated Extras
Barrie Gower
Hair designer
Fae Hammond
Makeup designer
Fae Hammond
Hair stylist: Ms. Pfeiffer
Carol Hemming
Prosthetic makeup technician
Nigel Heirons (Nigel Hierons)
Key prosthetic makeup artist: Animated Extras
Duncan Jarman
Prosthetic makeup technician
Daniel Meeker (Daniel Meaker)
Prosthetic makeup technician
Tracey O'Brien (Tracy O'Brien)
Coiffeur
Paula Price
Maquillage
Paula Price
Additional makeup
Gemma Richards
Coiffeur
Karen Sherriff-Brown
Maquillage
Karen Sherriff-Brown
Coiffeur
Lesley Smith
Maquillage
Lesley Smith
Key prosthetic makeup artist: Animated Extras
Matthew Smith
Makeup artist: Ms. Pfeiffer
Ronnie Specter
Hair stylist: Mr. De Niro
Deborah Taylor
Makeup artist: Mr. De Niro
Deborah Taylor
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Josh Weston
Coiffeur
Su Westwood (Sue Westwood)
Maquillage
Su Westwood (Sue Westwood)
Prosthetic makeup designer
Nik Williams
Makeup artist: dailies
Roz Abery (*)
Special effects hair technician
Maria Cork (*)
Prosthetic makeup assistant
Pamela Goldammer (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Shaune Harrison (*)
Silicone technician
Kristyan Mallett (*)
Hair stylist: second unit
Tara McDonald (*)
Makeup artist: second unit
Tara McDonald (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Stephen Murphy (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Adrian Rigby (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Simon Rose (*)

Direction de production

Directeur de production
Chris Brock
Unit production manager: Iceland
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Directeur de production
Stephanie Ito
Superviseur post-production
Miranda Jones
Directeur de production deuxième équipe
Angus More Gordon
Production manager: Scotland
Duncan Muggoch
Production manager: Scotland
Emma Pike
Directeur de production
Tim Porter
Directeur post-production
Ben Rosenblatt
Directeur de production
David Womark

Assistant réalisateur

Second unit director: Scotland
Simon Cooke
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Simon Crane
First assistant director: additional unit
Geoff Dibben
Second assistant director: visual effects unit
Pierre Ellul
Third assistant director: second unit
Clare Glass
Second assistant director: second unit
Fiona Gosden
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Heidi Gower
First assistant director: visual effects unit
Sallie Hard (Sallie Anne Hard)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Martin Harrison
Third assistant director: visual effects unit
Sarah Hood
Third assistant director: splinter unit
Jae-sung Oh
Second assistant director: second unit
Samar Pollitt
First assistant director: splinter unit
Mary Soan
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Chris Stoaling
First assistant director: visual effects unit
George Walker
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Charlie Waller
First assistant director: second unit
Richard Whelan
Dailies assistant director
Vicki Allen (*)
Crowd third assistant director
James Chasey (*)
Dailies assistant director
William Dodds (*)
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
David Pinkus (*)
Base assistant director
Catherine Tyler (*)

Département artistique

Props: visual effects unit
Barry Arnold
Draughtsperson
Denise Ball
Concept artist
Ravi Bansal
Chief plasterer
Ken Barley
Assistant département artistique
Louise Begbie
Chef constructeur
John Bohan
On-set props
Colin Burgess
On-set art director
Alex Cameron
Supervising rigger
Keith Carey
Supervising carpenter
Graham Cole
Draughtsperson
Ben Collins
Menuisier
Bernie Collins (Bernard Collins)
Menuisier
Nick Cook
Junior draftsperson
William Coubrough (Will Coubrough)
Menuisier
Nigel Crafts
On-set props: second unit
Joe Dipple
Dressing props
Anthony 'Sonny' Driver (Anthony Paul Driver)
Chargehand painter
Michael Finlay
Draughtsperson
Gavin Fitch
On-set stagehand
Robbie Flint (Robbie Flynt)
Supervising plasterer
Michael Gardener
Scenic artist
James Gemmill
Coordinatrice département artistique
Lavinia Glynn-Jones
Menuisier
Nick Goodall
Menuisier
Gavin Gordon
Plasterer
Chris Greenwood
Supervising painter
Alan Grenham
Directeur artistique deuxième équipe
Phil Harvey
Chief rigger
Peter Hawkins
On-set props: second unit
Paul Hearne (Paul Hearn)
Graphic artist
Kathy Heaser
On-set painter: second unit
Terry Heggarty
Chargehand painter
John Ivall (Jonathan Ivall)
Chargehand storeperson
Derek Ixer
Concept model maker
Michael Kelm
Chargehand dressing props
Kenny Kimber
Supervising stagehand
George King
Acheteur production
Mike King (Michael King)
Plasterer
Paul King
Concept artist
Dominic Lavery
Assistant département artistique
Alex Lemonis
Stagehand: scond unit
Bradley Malin
On-set carpenter: second unit
Paul Marah
Greens supervisor
Jon Marson
Assistant construction manager
Thomas Martin
Construction foreperson
Tom Martin
Menuisier
Bernie Mayor
Carpenter: visual effects unit
Bernie Mayer (Bernie Mayor)
Menuisier
Sean McCarthy
Menuisier
John McGee
Chief carpenter
Eamon McLoughlin
Chargehand painter
Dave Mears (David Mears)
Supervising carpenter
Geoff Nolan
Stagehand
Jack O'Brien
Junior concept artist
Lee Oliver
Assistant set decorator
Harriet Orman
Menuisier
Mark Overall
Draughtsperson
Christine Parkin
On-set rigger
Steve Pollecutt (Steven Pollecutt)
Concept model maker
Andrew Proctor
Painter: visual effects unit
Dave Quirk (David Quirke)
Stagehand
Adam Rashbrook
On-set painter
Tom Roberts
Construction buyer
Zoe Robertson
Junior draughtsperson
Annushka Russell
Assistant département artistique
Richard Selway
Assistant département artistique
Robert Selway
Props: visual effects unit
Alfie Smith
Supervising carpenter
Mike Smith
Menuisier
Paul Smith
Menuisier
Ben Snook
Prop modeler
Richard St. Clair
Concept artist
Gert Stevens
Dressing props
Eric Strange
On-set props: second unit
Micky Swift
Plasterer
Ettore Venturini
Illustrator: original novel
Charles Vess
Junior concept artist
Norman Walshe
Chief scenic painter
Clive Ward
Chargehand dressing props
Terry Wells Jr.
Dressing props
Jake Wells
Accessoiriste
Terry Wells Sr. (Terry Wells)
Menuisier
William West
Stagehand: visual effects unit
Keith Weston
Menuisier
Mark Weston
Stagehand: visual effects unit
Mark Weston
Plasterer
Barry White
Chief stagehand
Derek Whorlow
Stagehand: visual effects unit
Alan Wilson
On-set props
Clive Wilson
Properties coordinator
Zoe Wilson
Storyboardeur
Temple Clark (*)
Propshop model maker
James Enright (*)
Head of department sculptor
Bruce Gordon (*)
Menuisier de plateau
Gavin Gordon (*)
Greens supervisor
Peter Hooper (*)
Prop shop modelmaker
Gavin Jones (*)
Weapons mould maker
Thomas Jones (*)
Special sets
Eggert Ketilsson (*)
Construction medic
Francis Lambert (*)
Décorateur
Claire Levinson (*)
Stand-by carpenter
Cathal MacIlwaine (*)
Menuisier
Tony Marks (*)
Greens
Blake Maslin (*)
Menuisier
Stephen McGregor (*)
Décorateur
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin (*)
Décorateur
Terry Royce (*)
Propmaker
Alex Rutherford (*)
Storyboardeur
Gabriel Schucan (*)
Assistant directeur artistique
Mark Scruton (*)
Plaster crew
Amanda Ward (*)
Senior propmaker
Carl Wilson (*)

Son

Mixage post-syncho
Ron Bedrosian
Mixage post-syncho
David Boulton
Additional sound effects editor
James Boyle
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Chris Burdon
Bruiteur
Peter Burgis
Additional sound effects editor
Paul Carter
Sound designer
Matthew Collinge
Sound supervisor
Matthew Collinge
Enregistreur mixage
Ed Colyer
Sound assistant
Sebastian Dale
Bruiteur
Andie Derrick
Sound maintenance
Arthur Fenn
Assistant foley mixer
Glen Gathard
Mixage post-syncho
Peter Gleaves
Opérateur son deuxième équipe
John Hayes
Opérateur son
Simon Hayes
Sound effects designer
Stefan Henrix
Sound effects designer
David C. Hughes
Perchiste
Robin Johnson
Sound mix technician
Rob Killick
Monteur post-synchro
Michael Maroussas
Monteur dialogues
Michael Maroussas
Monteur bruitages
Michael Maroussas
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Mark Paterson
Sound trainee
Steve Pearce
Additional sound effects editor
Rob Prynne
Sound assistant: second unit
Andrew Rowe
Sound supervisor
Danny Sheehan
Bruiteur
Jack Stew
Sound assistant
Tim Surrey
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Sven Taits
Sound studio assistant
Dave Wren
Bruiteur
Les Fiddess (*)
Sound editor
James Fox (*)
Perchiste deuxième équipe
Jamie Gambell (*)
Sound mix technician
Rhys Maitland-Jones (*)
Perchiste deuxième équipe
Paul Schwartz (*)
Sound mix technician
Mark Sheffield (*)
Prise de son
Debby VanPoucke (*)

Effets spéciaux

Senior pyrotechnician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Chartie Adcock (Charles Adcock)
On-set special effects technician
Matt Armstrong (Matthew G. Armstrong)
Special effects technician: second unit
Matt Armstrong (Matthew G. Armstrong)
Senior model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Bob Ballan
On-set special effects technician
Randy Beavis
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Natasha Block
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Jennifer Bowes (Jenny Bowes)
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Stuart Brisdon
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Jo Budden
Special effects senior technician: second unit
Gary Cohen
Senior special effects technician
Sam Conway
Senior special effects technician
Paul Dimmer
Special effects technician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
James Dunn
Special effects supervisor: model unit, Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Paul Dunn
Special effects coordinator: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Wilma Dunn
On-set special effects technician
Jody Eltham
Special effects technician: second unit
Joe Geday (Joseph Geday)
Special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Alex Gunn (Alexander Gunn)
Senior special effects technician
Mark Haddenham
Senior pyrotechnician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Peter Haran
Special effects model maker
Mark Holdcroft
Senior digital compositor
Ivan Kondrup Jensen
Snow effects technician
David Johns
Special effects senior technician: second unit
Andrew Kelly
Senior special effects technician
Steve Knowles
Special effects trainee
Thomas Lloyd
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Katie Lodge
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Julia Marusic
On-set special effects technician
Dave McGeary (David McGeary)
Special effects technician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Brian McInarlin (Brain Mcinarlin)
Propmaker
James McKeown
Model unit producer: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Alan More
Coordinator: model unit, Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Alex More
Special effects trainee
Chris Motjuoadi
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Nigel Nixon
Senior model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Chrissie Overs (Christine Overs)
Special effects buyer
Terry Palmer (Tez Palmer)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Terry Palmer (Tez Palmer)
Director of photography: special effects unit
Steve Parker
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Marie Parsons
Senior special effects technician
Steve Paton (Stephen Paton)
Model maker
Stuart Richards
Special effects senior technician: second unit
Shaun Rutter
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Rebecca Timons
Model unit supervisor: Mattes & Miniatured Ltd.
Leigh Took
Special effects technician: second unit
Matt Veal (Matt Veale)
Special effects technician: second unit
Stephen Warner (Steven Warner)
Special effects technician: second unit
David Watkins (David Watkins)
Wire rigger
Kevin Welch
Special effects model maker
Terry Whitehouse
On-set special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson
Special effects consultant
Joss Williams
Special effects technician: second unit
Victoria Williams
Special effects senior technician: second unit
Gareth Wingrove
Technicien effets spéciaux
Jonathan Barrass (*)
Special effects senior technician
Garry Cooper (*)
Silicone technician
Louise Day (*)
Special effects senior technician
Manex Efrem (*)
Silicone technician
Pamela Goldammer (*)
Special effects assistant
Devin Kolovich (*)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Karl Openshaw (*)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Matthew Roberts (*)
Prosthetic technician
Dawn Stewart (*)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Neil Toddy Todd (*)
Senior special effects technician
Anne Marie Walters (*)
Mold maker
Amanda Ward (*)

Effets visuels

Matte painter: Double Negative
Dalia Al-Husseini
Matte painter: Double Negative
Diccon Alexander
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Louie Alexander
Digital compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Alevandra Papavramides (Papavramides Alexandra)
Systems and data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Craig Allison
3D artist: Double Negative
Jan Althaus
3D tracking: Cinesite
Joe Arnold
3D artist: Double Negative
Myles Asseter
Visual effects model maker
James Ballan
3D artist: Double Negative
Bruno Baron
3D artist: Double Negative
David Basalla
Compositor: double negative
Paul Bellany
Digital artist: Machine
Philip Bland
3D artist: Double Negative
Vanessa Boyce
Match move artist: Double Negative
Jamie Briens
Compositor: double negative
Andre Brizard
Scanning and recording operator: Framestore CFC
Jason Burnett
Scanning and recording manager: L Framestore CFC
Andy Burrow
3D digital artist: Cinesite
Chris Cash (Christopher A. Cash)
Match move artist: Double Negative
Tim Catchpole
3D artist: Double Negative
Paul Charisse
Digital artist: Machine
Marco Checa Garcia
Superviseur effets visuels
Peter Chiang
Photographer
Andy Chopping
Scanning & recording supervisor: LipSync Post
James Clark
Research and development: Double Negative
Jeff Clifford
3D artist: Double Negative
Emily Cobb
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Tom Collier
Compositor: Cinesite
Grant Connor
3D artist: Double Negative
Craig Crane
CG Supervisor: LipSync Post
Graham Cristie
Compositor: double negative
Ciaran Crowley
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Neil Culley
3D tracking: Cinesite
Matthew D'Angibau
Compositor: double negative
Philipp Danner
Digital compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Martin Davison (Martin R. Davison)
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Ana Mestre (Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira)
Matte painter: Double Negative
Dimitri Delacovias
Compositor: Cinesite
Keith Devlin
Visual effects editor
Ian Differ
Head of film effects: LipSync Post
Stefan Drury
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Laura Dubsky
Compositor: double negative
Bronwyn Edwards
Producteur effets visuels : Cinesite
Paul Edwards
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy
Compositor: double negative
Mike Ellis
3D artist: Double Negative
Will Elsdale
Compositor: double negative
Chris Elson
Producteur effets visuels : Baseblack Visual Effects
Stephen Elson
3D artist: Double Negative
Daniel Evans
Matchmove artist: Double Negative
Huw J. Evans
Roto artist: Cinesite
Oliver Faldo
3D artist: Double Negative
Stuart Farley
Producteur effets visuels
Tim Field
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Marco Fiorani Parenzi
Production support: Cinesite
Ben Flatter
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Richard Fox
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Nikos Gatos
Compositor: double negative
Julian Gnass
Scanning and recording operator: Framestore CFC
Joe Godfrey
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Vince Goodsell (Vincent Goodsell)
Compositor: double negative
Kim Gordon
3D technical supervisor: Double Negative
Gavin Graham
3D artist: Double Negative
Elizabeth Gray
Digital compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Elysia Greening
Producteur effets visuels : Rushes Post Production Limited
Carl Grinter
3D artist: Double Negative
Pawel Grochola
3D artist: Double Negative
Ummi Gudjonsson
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Metion Gungor (Metin Gungor)
3D artist: Double Negative
James Guy
Conform editor: Framestore CFC
Charlie Habanananda
Lead render wrangler: Double Negative
Adam Hammond
Studio manager: Double Negative
Peter Hanson (Pete Hanson)
Digital artist: Machine
John Hardwick
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Mick Harper
Compositor: double negative
Jeremy Hattingh
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Adam Hawkes
Producteur effets visuels : The Senate Visual Effects
Sarah Hemsley
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Aeon Henderson
3D artist: Double Negative
Bjorn Henriksson
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Richard Higham
Scanning and recording operator: Framestore CFC
Joe Hoare
Executive producer: Framestore CFC
Jan Hogevold
3D tracker: Cinesite Europe
Natalie Homewood
Compositor: double negative
Claire Inglis
3D artist: Double Negative
Ludovic Iochem
Compositor: double negative
Alex Ireland
Digital compositor: lipsync
Henry Jefferson
Film mastering engineer: Framestore CFC
Yan Jennings
Digital artist
Mikael Johannesen
Compositor: double negative
Jody Johnson
Data operator: Framestore CFC
David Johnston
Technicien effets visuels : Rushes Post Production Limited
Hayden Jones
Match move artist: Double Negative
Tim Jones
Senior effects technical director
Olivier Junquet
Coordinateur effets visuels
Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen
Compositor: Cinesite
Matt Kasmir
Motion control assistant: visual effects unit
Tomi Keeling
Data operator: Framestore CFC
Rafiqur Khan
Technicien effets visuels : Rushes Post Production Limited
David Kiddie (Dave Kiddie)
3D artist: Double Negative
Jordan Kirk
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Marcin Kolendo
Visual effects data wrangler
Andy Koutsou (Andrew Koutsou)
Research & development: Baseblack Visual Effects
John Kozak
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Danius Kvedaras
Coordinateur effets visuels : Double Negative
Emma Larsson
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Aaron Lear
3D supervisor: Double Negative
Rick Leary
Superviseur effets visuels : The Senate Visual Effects
Simon Leech
3D artist: Double Negative
Max Leong
Compositor: double negative
Luke Letkey
3D artist: Double Negative
James Lewis
Technical director
Alfred Lindahl
Digital visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Mattias Lindahl
Lead technical director: Baseblack Visual Effects
Pierson Lippard
Visual effects editor
Christopher Lloyd
Head of film technology: LipSync Post
David Lloyd
Superviseur effets visuels : Machine
John Lockwood
Compositor: double negative
Sarah Lockwood
Film mastering engineer: Framestore CFC
Kevin Lowery
Scanning & recording producer: LipSync Post
Alasdair MacCuish
Scanning and recording operator: Framestore CFC
Veronica Marcano
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
David Margolis
3D artist
Leong Wai In Maxx
Production manager: visual effects unit
Paula McBreen
First assistant director: vfx unit
Lindsay McFarlane
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Claire McLachlan
Compositor: double negative
Ivan Mena Tinoco (Ivan Mena)
Motion control supervisor: visual effects unit
Ian Menzies
3D artist: Double Negative
Craig Mepham
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Charlotte Merrill
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Ana Mestre (Ana Mestre)
Compositor: double negative
Mark Micheals (Mark Michaels)
3D tracking: Cinesite
Jon Miller
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Warren Mills (Warren J. Mills)
Systems and data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Gordon Milner
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Humayun Mirza
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Sangita Mistry
Match move artist: Double Negative
Dele Momoh
Digital artist: Machine
Alberto Montañés
3D artist: Double Negative
Jan Natarajan
Producteur effets visuels : Machine
Peter Natel
Matte painter: Double Negative
Dan Neal
3D artist: Double Negative
Nicholas New (Nick New)
CG artist: Lipsync Post
James Nicholl
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Jeff North
Producteur effets visuels : Machine
Lara Zoe Northway
Compositor: Cinesite
Martin Ofori
Superviseur effets visuels : Cinesite
Stuart Partridge
Digital artist
Ami Patel
3D artist: Double Negative
Aleksander Pejic (Aleksandar Pejic)
Deputy shoot supervisor: Framestore CFC
Dan Perry
Production support: Cinesite
Daniel Pettipher
Visual effects line producer: LipSync Post
Kim Phelan
Compositor: double negative
Fred Place
Producteur effets visuels : Double Negative
Matt Plummer (Matthew Plummer)
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Kate Porter
Digital compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Tristan Porter
Supervising compositor: LipSync Post
Glen Pratt
Compositor: double negative
Scott Pritchard
Technicien effets visuels : Rushes Post Production Limited
Jonathan Privett
Visual effects data wrangler
Adrian Ratley
Systems and data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Daniel Reeves
2D supervisor: Double Negative
Paul Riddle
3D artist: Double Negative
Laurent-Paul Robert
3D artist: Double Negative
Gia Sadhwani
Match move artist: Double Negative
Rhys Salcombe
Compositor: double negative
Christoph Salzmann
Digital artist
Nobuteru Sasagawa
Scanning and recording
Jimmy Saul
Digital artist: Machine
Richard Scarlett
3D artist: Double Negative
Alexander Seaman
Compositor: double negative
Jarmila Seflova
Compositor: Cinesite
David Sewell
Digital colourist
Asa Shoul
Matte painter: Double Negative
Serdar Simga
Visual effects editorial: Double Negative
Will Skellorn (William Skellorn)
Editorial: Framestore CFC
Donna Smith
3D artist: Double Negative
Jeremy Smith
Match move artist: Double Negtive
Matthew Smith
Coordinateur effets visuels
Rupert Smith
Compositor: double negative
Daniel Snape (Dan Snape)
Coordinateur effets visuels : The Senate Visual Effects
Samantha Spacey
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Nick Stanley
Compositor: double negative
Richard Stay
Match move artist: Double Negative
Tom Steadman
Compositor: double negative
Jim Steel
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Paul Venn Stirling
Animator: Baseblack Visual Effects
Paul Stone
Digital artist: Machine
Hayley Easton Street
Superviseur effets visuels : Machine
Steve Street
Research and development: Double Negative
Jon Stroud (Jonathan Stroud)
Producteur effets visuels : Double Negative
Andy Taylor
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Odean Thompson
Producteur effets visuels : Double Negative
Clare Tinsley
Digital artist
Christian Toft
Systems and data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Luigi Tommaseo
Compositor: double negative
Mark Trantremble (Mark Tremble)
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Tom Truscott
Compositor: double negative
Matthew Twyford
Match move artist: Double Negative
Chris Ung
Matte painter: Double Negative
Christoph Unger
Compositor: Cinesite
Gert Van Dermeersch
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Tim Walton
Superviseur effets visuels : Baseblack Visual Effects
Val Wardlaw
3D artist: Double Negative
Pieter Warmington
Compositor: double negative
Sharon Warmington
Digital artist: Double Negative
Daniel Warom
Technicien effets visuels : Rushes Post Production Limited
Adam Watson
Roto artist: Cinesite
Ollie Weigall
Data operator: Framestore CFC
Simon Wessely
Superviseur effets visuels : LipSync Post
Sheila Wickens
Match move artist: Double Negative
Chantelle Williams
3D artist: Double Negative
Guy Williams
Effets visuels
Mark Williams
Producteur effets visuels : Cinesite
Angie Wills
Compositor: double negative
Helen Wood
Conform editor: Framestore CFC
Annabel Wright
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Rachel Wright
Compositor: Cinesite
Florian Zachau
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Jaume Arteman (*)
Previz animator
Stewart Ash (*)
3D scanning assistant coordinator
Erika Bach (*)
Head of digital lab: Framestore-CFC DI
Ben Baker (*)
Compositing artist
Jesper Bardhamre (*)
Effets visuels
Seb Barker (*)
Digital project manager
Lars Bartkær (*)
Technical support: Cinesite
Keith Barton (*)
Data operator
Mawusime Blewuada (*)
Texture artist
Dameon Boyle (*)
Previz artist
Gavin Boyle (*)
Producteur effets visuels
Jeppe N. Christensen (*)
Digital artist
Ian Copeland (*)
Previs artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd
Gary Coulter (*)
Producteur effets visuels
Chantal Feghali (*)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Neil Flaherty (*)
Compositeur numérique
Joss Flores (*)
Digital artist
James Foster (*)
Texture artist: double negative
James Furlong (*)
Superviseur effets visuels
Martin Gardeler (*)
Previs artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd
Caroline Garrett (*)
Digital matte painter
David Gibbons (*)
Additional on-set matchmover
Holly Gosnell (*)
Compositeur numérique
Sascha Alexander Haber (*)
Film mastering engineer
Alistair Hamer (*)
Compositeur numérique
Michael Harrison (*)
Compositeur numérique
Max Hattler (*)
Coordinateur effets visuels : Rushes
Warwick Hewett (*)
Motion capture actor
Oliver Hollis (*)
Pre-visualization animator: Double Negative
Michael Hull (*)
CG artist
Magnus Jakobsson (*)
Matte painter: Rushes Post Production
Alex Jenyon (*)
Effets visuels
Abraham Kambanopoulos (*)
Compositeur numérique
Filip Landgren (*)
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Isaac Layish (*)
Production support: Cinesite
Adrian Lee (*)
Head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
Duncan Lees (*)
Compositeur numérique
Alex Llewellyn (*)
Technical support: Double Negative
Taz Lodder (*)
Previs animator
Aysha Madina (*)
Digital compositor: Baseblack
Vaibhav Marathe (*)
Visual effects production manager
Lindsay McFarlane (*)
Concept artist: Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet (*)
Roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Thomas Middleton (*)
Compositeur numérique
Ian Murphy (*)
Data support
Guy Nesfield (*)
Senior texture artist: double negative
Alban Orlhiac (*)
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Tilman Paulin (*)
Digital effects artist
Daniel Paulsson (*)
Compositor
Paul Raeburn (*)
Roto/prep artist
Gareth Repton (*)
Compositing artist: Baseblack
Petra Schwane (*)
Effets visuels
Jamshed Soori (*)
Visual effects runner
Vaughn Stein (*)
Digital effects artist
Esben Syberg (*)
Data operations: cinesite
Jonathan Sykes (*)
Digital effects artist
Marios Theodosi (*)
Senior systems administrator
Jez Tucker (*)
Texture painter: Double Negative
Leigh van der Byl (*)
CG artist
Tom Westermann (*)
Digital artist
Rus Wetherell (*)
Render/data wrangler: Cinesite
Thom Wickes (*)
Compositeur numérique
Thomas Øhlenschlæger (*)
Technical director
Thomas Øhlenschlæger (*)

Cascades

Cascades
Michael Byrch
Cascades
Rob Cooper
Coordinateur des cascades
Simon Crane
Cascades
David Cronnelly
Cascades
Kelly Dent
Coordinateur des cascades
Steve Dent
Stunt wire rigger
Robin Earle
Cascades
Vladimir Furdik (Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik)
Cascades
David Garrick
Cascades
Andy Hric (Peter Hric)
Stunt coordinator: second unit
Rob Inch
Cascades
Rob Inch
Cascades
Stephanie Lelievre
Cascades
Jim Lockwood (James Lockwood)
Doublure cascades
Les Loveday
Cascades
Tina Maskell
Cascades
Kim McGarrity
Cascades
Peter Miles
Cascades
Richard Ryan
Stunt team assistant
Matthew Sampson
Cascades
CC Smiff (C.C. Smiff)
Stunt department coordinator
Amie Stephenson
Cascades
Martin Unrovcik (Martin 'Mato' Uhrovcik)
Cascades
Maxine Whittaker
Stunt double: Charlie Cox
Rob Cooper (*)
Stunt double: Michelle Pfeiffer
Kelly Dent (*)
Stunt double: Mark Strong
Rob Inch (*)
Stunt double: Rupert Everett
Curtis Rivers (*)
Fight double: Robert De Niro
Richard Ryan (*)

Caméra

Video playback assistant
Jonathan Ames
Cadreur caméra deuxième équipe
Roddy Barron
Cadreur caméra deuxième équipe
Peter Batten
Electrician
Robert Brock
Rigging electrician
Tom Brown
Second assistant camera: second unit
James Burgess
First assistant photographer: second unit
Steve Burgess
Electrician: visual effects unit
Paul Cronin
Generator operator
Ricky Davis
Clapper loader
Jackie Dewe Mathews
Camera technician: Wescam camera, Scotland
Oliver Driscoll
Second focus puller: visual effects unit
Matthew Dudding
Assistant chief lighting technician: New York
Kevin Edland
Chief lighting technician: visual effects unit
Terry Edland
Rigging electrician
Mark Evans
Chargehand rigging electrician
Warren Evans
Electrical rigger
Stephen Fell
First company grip
John Flemming
Grip: second unit
Andy Friswell (Andrew Friswell)
First focus puller: visual effects unit
Guy Frost
Electrician: second unit
William Gamble
Rigging electrician
Darren Gatrell
Dimmer operator
Chris Gilbertson
On-set rigger: second unit
Martin Goddard
Grip: second unit
Dickie Haw
Rigger: visual effects unit
Chris Hawkins
Electrician: visual effects unit
Gary Hedges
Chef éclairagiste
John 'Biggles' Higgins (John Higgins)
Electrician
Eifion Hughes
Clapper loader
Lewis Hume
Retour vidéo : deuxième équipe
Demetri Jagger
Photographe de plateau
David James
Camera trainee: second unit
Andrew Jones
Assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Nikos Kalimerakis
Chief lighting technician: visual effects unit
Pip Keeling
Electrician: second unit
Paul Kelly
Chief rigging electrician
Wayne Leach
Grip: visual effects unit
Matt Lopez Dias (Matt Lopez-Dias)
First assistant camera: second unit
Clive Mackey
Additional focus puller: second unit
Graham Martyr
Practical electrician
Danny McGee
Electrician
Joe McGee
Electrician: second unit
James Mills (Jamie Mills)
Cadreur caméra
Julian Morson
Electrician
David Moss (Dave Moss)
First assistant camera: second unit
Graham Norton III
Rigging electrician
Bernard O'Brien
Rigging electrician
Dennis O'Connell
Chief lighting technician: second unit
Ashley Palin
Directeur de la photographie : équipe effets spéciaux
Steve Parker
Second assistant camera: second unit
Ben Perry
Video assistant operator: second unit
Steve Petrie
Camera trainee
Tim Phillips
First company grip: second unit
Gary Pocock
Chargehand rigger
William Poynter
Focus puller
Clive Prior
Supervising electrical rigger
Russell Prosser
Focus puller
Sam Renton
Camera operator: marine camera, visual effects unit
Mark Silk
Grip: second unit
Gary Smith
Dimmer operator: second unit
John Snelling
Second assistant camera: second unit
Ryan Taggart
Directeur de la photographie : deuxième équipe
Fraser Taggart (Fraser Taggert)
Rigging electrician
Karl Thomas
Electrician: second unit
Colin Townsend
Steadicam operator: second unit
Alf Tramontin
Electrician
John Turner
Camera operator: Wescam camera, Scotland
Simon Werry
Video playback operator
Zoe Whittaker
Steadicam operator: "a" camera
Peter Wignall
Cadreur caméra
Peter Wignall
Cadreur caméra deuxième équipe
David Worley
Daily clapper loader
Nick Allsop (*)
Retour vidéo
Sigurbjörn Búi Baldvinsson (*)
Grip
Alex Coverley (*)
Gaffer: Iceland
Jonathan Devaney (*)
Camera assistant: aerial unit
Oliver Driscoll (*)
Clapper loader: effects unit
Simon Gilmour (*)
Rigging electrician
Alan Grayley (*)
Premier assistant caméra
Pier Hausemer (*)
Crane technician
Steve Hideg (*)
Grip
Finnur Jóhannsson (*)
Gaffer: action unit
Nikos Kalimerakis (*)
Electrician
Adam Lee (*)
Grip
Keith Manning (*)
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
John Marzano (*)
Second assistant camera: second unit
Tim Molema (*)
Electrician
David Sinfield (*)
Photographe de plateau
Mark Tillie (*)
Electrician
Colin Townsend (*)
Crane technician
Ian Townsend (*)
Camera technician: Wescam camera
Oliver Ward (*)
Premier assistant caméra équipe aérienne
J. Glyn Williams (*)
Additional grip
Paul Worley (*)

Département costumes

Habilleuse
Ken Barnett
On-set costumer
Bruno de Santa
Key tailor cutter
Sarah Humphrey
Assistant costume designer
Charlotte Kay (Charlotte-Rose Kay)
On-set costumer
Calandra Meredith
Assistant costume designer
Michael Mooney
On-set costumer
Marnie Ormiston
Costume assistant
Jo Carter (Josie Pledge)
Dresser: Mr. De Niro
Sunita Singh
Habilleuse
Zoe Skinner
Costume supervisor: second unit
Joanna Wright
On-set costumer
Celia Yau
Superviseur costumes
Nicole Young
Costume maker
Jane Bogunovic (*)
Costume assistant: stunt unit
Katie Hill (*)
Costume maker
Elaine Mansouri (*)
Costume maker
Lisa Robinson (*)

Département montage

Post-production assistant
Alexander Cheung
First assistant editor
Tamsin Jeffrey
Post-production assistant
Andy Ryder (Andrew Ryder)
Colorist: Framestore CFC
Asa Shoul
Digital intermediate producer: Framestore CFC
Maria Stroka
Coordinateur post-production
David Tanner
Assistant editor: avid
James Winnifrith
Data operations manager
Dianne Gordon (*)
Negative cutter
Mark Wright (*)

Département musique

Music production assistant
Christoph Bauschinger
Conducteur
Andy Brown
Orchestrator
Robert Elhai
Monteur musique temporaire
John Finklea
Préparation musicale
Vic Fraser
Superviseur de la musique
Liz Gallacher
Music programmer
Chad Hobson
Music production assistant
Natalie Holt (Natalie Ann Holt)
Orchestrator
Nick Ingman
Additional score engineer
Jake Jackson
Music scoring recordist
Jake Jackson
Monteur musique
Daryl Kell (Daryl B. Kell)
Orchestrator
Julian Kershaw
Music production coordinator
Elisa Kustow
Music score mixer
Richard Lancaster
Music scoring recordist
Richard Lancaster
Music performed by
The London Metropolitan Orchestra
Music score mixer
Steve McLaughlin (Stephen McLaughlin)
Original music producer
Steve McLaughlin (Stephen McLaughlin)
Music programmer
Marius Ruhland
Music programmer
Scott Shields
Orchestrator
Jeff Toyne
Régisseur de musique
Andy Brown (*)

Divers

Location assistant
Benjamin Bailey
Marine supervisor
Darren Bailey (Daren Bailey)
Floor runner
George Batchelor
Assistant auditor
Emma Brazier
Assistant auditor
Sarah Brook
Assistant régisseur
Gilly Case
Assistant de production
Rosie Jo Chambers
Sequencing
JJ Connolly (J.J. Connolly)
Assistant de production
Daniel-Konrad Cooper
Map designer
Matt Curtis
Title designer: main titles
Matt Curtis
Assistant de production
Emily-Rose Yiaxis (Emily-Rose Da Silveira)
Horse master
Steve Dent
Liaison: film commission
Illtud Llyr Dunsford
Assistant: Mr. Dreyer
Maddy Elles-Hill
First assistant auditor
Tina Ellis
Script supervisor: VFX unit
Ceri Evans
Medic
Elton Farla
Animal handler
Hannah Francombe
Assistant de production
Holly Gaiman
Choréographe
Piers Gielgud
Assistant de production
Olly Goodrum (Oliver Goodrum)
Animal trainer
Guillaume Grange
Régisseur
James Grant
Location manager: Iceland
Arni Pal Hansson (Arni Hansson)
Assistant de production
Claire Hardaker
Assistant de production
Katie Harris
Head chef: second unit
Neil Hodge
Assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura
Isabella Hyams
Stand in: dailies
Amy Irvine
Assistant régisseur
Ali James
Doublure
Paul Jaques
Financial controller
Bobbie Johnson
Unit manager: second unit, Scotland
Matt Jones
Production coordinator: Scotland
Pamela Joyce
Head animal trainer
Esther Murphy Kelly (Esther Kelly)
Assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura
Samantha Kolker
Assistant coordinateur de production
Gabby Le Rasle
Motion capture actor
Les Loveday
Assistant de production
Emma Magee
Chef
Duncan Manning
Assistant accountant
Becky Maxwell
Assistant auditor
Becky Maxwell
Animal assistant
Donna McCormick-Smith
Voice coach
Jill McCullough
Production representative: Paramount
Helen Medrano
Additional floor runner: dailies
Carolyn Milner
Location manager: Scotland
Duncan Muggoch
Coordinateur de production : deuxième équipe
Clarissa Newman
Media producer
Alex Nikolic
Script
Annie Penn
Assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura
Linda Pianigiani
Assistant régisseur
Finlay Pile
Régisseur
Emma Pill
Attaché de presse
Bronwyn Preston
Assistant de production
Celina Radwanski
Production coordinator: Ireland
Helga Margret Reykdal
Assistant: Ms. Pfeiffer
Christina Rice
Assistant de production
Megan Roberts
Cyber scanning
Jean-Marc Rulier
Helicopter pilot
William Samuelson
Coordinateur de production
Joan Schneider
Auditor: post-production
Helen Seery
Assistant auditor
Emma Short
Pilot: Scotland
Rob Short
Aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Andy Stephens
Assistant coordinateur de production
Claire Stewart
Production auditor
Sarah Trowse
Secrétaire de production
Helen Turner
Assistant: Mr. De Niro
Oliver Veysey
Script : deuxième équipe
Lou Wade (Louise Wade)
Chef
Jack Yiokoumi
Assistant de production
Tom Asquith (*)
Assistant: Claire Danes
Jules Baker-Smith (*)
Doublure
Philip Ball (*)
Repérages
Sean Barclay (*)
Unit travel coordinator
Claire Bee (*)
Picture double: Charlie Cox
Oliver Butler (*)
Representative: American Humane Association
Barbara Carr (*)
Doublure
Paul Davies (*)
Trainee runner
Kathryn Deighan (*)
Animal consultant
Wayne Docksey (*)
Armorer: preparation
Dave Evans (*)
Doublure
Joyia Fitch (*)
Repérages
Nick Fulton (*)
Stand-in: Michelle Pfeiffer
Kya Garwood (*)
Location assistant
Synnöve Godeseth (*)
Assistant coordinateur de production
Hjortur Gretarsson (*)
Animal trainer
Gwen Griffiths (*)
Script : pre-timing
Joyce Heftel (*)
Picture double: Mark Strong
Matthew Hendricks (*)
Runner
Ryan Hewitt (*)
Picture double: Michelle Pfeiffer
Lana Holloway (*)
Animal handler
Michael Howes (*)
Photo double: Clare Danes
Marysia Kay (*)
Doublure
Angela R. Knight (*)
Nurse
Jennifer Lambert (*)
Production assistant: Scotland
Kathleen MacLeod (*)
Studio production coordinator
Gio Messale (*)
Daily floor runner
Barney Miller (*)
Animal handler
Simon Neville (*)
Assistant régisseur
Nick Oliver (*)
Trainee runner
Cera Rose Pickering (*)
Accounts trainee
Tina Pisano (*)
Assistant de production
Rosie Rose (*)
Sword master
Richard Ryan (*)
Doublure
Georgiana Sayer (*)
Floor runner: visual effects unit
Callum Heckstall Smith (*)
Additional set runner
Joby Stephens (*)
Assistant to director: second unit
Amie Stephenson (*)
Dialect coach: Claire Danes/Michelle Pfeiffer
Neil Swain (*)
Studio assistant: Double Negative
Christopher Sweet (*)
Animal trainer
Joanna Vaughn (*)
Location assistant
Donna Wezel (*)
Repérages
Emma Woodcock (*)
Travel and accommodation coordinator
Michelle Wraight (*)
Aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Barney Wrightson (*)

(*) non crédité