Stargate : Atlantis
(Stargate: Atlantis)
Générique final
Distribution des rôles
- Lt. Colonel John Sheppard
- Joe Flanigan
- Teyla Emmagan
- Rachel Luttrell
- Dr. Rodney McKay
- David Hewlett
- Ronon Dex
- Jason Momoa
- Dr. Elizabeth Weir
- Torri Higginson
- Dr. Carson Beckett
- Paul McGillion
- Dr. Radek Zelenka
- David Nykl
- Chuck the Technician
- Chuck Campbell
Créateur
- Créateur
- Brad Wright
- Créateur
- Robert C. Cooper
Réalisation
- Réalisateur
- Martin Wood
- Réalisateur
- Andy Mikita
- Réalisateur
- William Waring
- Réalisateur
- Peter DeLuise
- Réalisateur
- Brad Turner
- Réalisateur
- Mario Azzopardi
- Réalisateur
- Robert C. Cooper
- Réalisateur
- Brenton Spencer
- Réalisateur
- Ken Girotti
Écriture
- Scénariste
- Robert C. Cooper
- Scénariste
- Brad Wright
- Scénariste
- Martin Gero
- Scénariste
- Carl Binder
- Scénariste
- Joseph Mallozzi
- Scénariste
- Paul Mullie
- Scénariste
- Alan McCullough
- Scénariste
- Damian Kindler
- Scénariste
- Peter DeLuise
- Scénariste
- Ken Cuperus
- Scénariste
- Jill E. Blotevogel
- Scénariste
- Kerry Glover
- Scénariste
- Mary Kaiser
- Scénariste
- Joe Flanigan
- Scénariste
- Alex Levine
Production
- Producteur exécutif
- Robert C. Cooper
- Executive producer / consulting producer
- Joseph Mallozzi
- Executive producer / consulting producer
- Paul Mullie
- Executive producer / co-executive producer
- N. John Smith
- Producteur exécutif
- Brad Wright
- Co-executive producer / executive producer
- Carl Binder
- Co-executive producer / executive producer
- Martin Gero
- Supervising producer / co-producer
- Martin Wood
- Producteur associé
- Jennifer Johnson
- Producteur
- John G. Lenic
- Supervising producer / co-producer
- Alan McCullough
- Producteur
- Andy Mikita
Musique
- Musique
- Joel Goldsmith
Directeur photo
- Directeur de la photographie
- Michael C. Blundell
- Directeur de la photographie
- Brenton Spencer
- Directeur de la photographie
- James Alfred Menard
Montage
- Monteur
- Brad Rines
- Monteur
- Jeremy Presner
- Monteur
- Mike Banas
- Monteur
- Rick Martin
- Monteur
- Judith Burke
- Monteur
- Stein Myhrstad
- Monteur
- Ron Yoshida
Casting
- Directeur de casting
- Paul Weber
Chef décorateur
- Chef décorateur
- James Robbins
- Chef décorateur
- Bridget McGuire
Direction artistique
- Directeur artistique
- Thom Wells
- Directeur artistique
- Melanie Cassidy
- Directeur artistique
- Peter Bodnarus
- Directeur artistique
- James Robbins
- Directeur artistique
- Chris Beach
- Directeur artistique
- Barbara Wilson
- Directeur artistique
- Mira Caveno
- Directeur artistique
- Richard Cook
- Directeur artistique
- Eric Norlin
Décors
- Décorateur
- Mark Davidson
- Décorateur
- Robert Davidson
Costumes
- Costumes
- Christina McQuarrie
- Costumes
- Valerie Halverson
Maquillage
- Wig maker
- Stacey Butterworth
- Makeup artist / makeup department head
- Leah Ehman
- Special effects makeup coordinator
- Nicholas Podbrey
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Leeann Charette
- Hairstylist / hair stylist
- Richard Kohlen
- Coiffeur
- Marisa Cappellaro
- Hairstylist / hair stylist
- Brenda Turner
- Assistant special makeup effects coordinator
- Jeny Cassady
- Special makeup effects artist / assistant makeup artist
- Rachel Griffin
- Key prosthetic supervisor / prosthetic artist
- Céline Godeau
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Kyla Rose Tremblay
- Coiffeur
- Pauline L. Tremblay
- Assistant maquilleur
- Ladan Mojallal
- Day-check makeup artist
- Carole Simcox
- Coiffeur
- Lisa Leonard
- First assistant makeup artist
- Danielle Fowler
- Assistant maquilleur
- Elisabeth Jolliffe
- Coiffeur
- James Dean Patten
Direction de production
- Directeur de production
- George Horie
- Superviseur post-production
- Michael S. McLean
- Directeur de production
- John G. Lenic
- Directeur d'équipe
- Doug Brons
- Directeur d'équipe
- Rick Fearon
- Directeur d'équipe
- Lorne Davidson
Assistant réalisateur
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Alex Pappas
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Ryan Kosmynka
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Colleen Mitchell (Second unit)
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Steve Eathorne
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Nico Sachse
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Bill Mizel
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Catherine Kretz
- Second assistant director / additional second assistant director
- Vince Coates
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Peter Dashkewytch
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Lynda Mills
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Gordon MacDonald
- Réalisateur deuxième équipe
- Martin Gero
- Réalisateur deuxième équipe
- James Bamford
Département artistique
- Supervisor
- Gordon Bellamy (Prop makers, sculptors, model makers)
- Chef menuisier
- Patrick Booker
- Décorateur
- Trevor Purvis
- Paint coordinator
- Steve Craine
- Décorateur
- Regan Steele
- Assistant property master / property assistant
- Andrew Bagoly
- Chef menuisier
- Aaron Jordan
- Accessoiriste
- Kenny Gibbs
- Chef constructeur
- Scott Wellenbrink
- Head painter
- John Hamilton
- Assistant accessoiriste
- Sean McGee
- Assistant département artistique
- Jacqui Dudeck
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Rodrigo Segovia
- Accessoiriste
- Dean Goodine
- Accessoiriste
- Pat O'Brien
- Leadman / lead dresser
- Dennis Simard
- Accessoiriste
- Aaron Alexander
- Property buyer
- Tiara Motem
- Lead greensperson
- Darren Moore
- Draftsperson
- Kate Heslup
- Props truck supervisor
- Steve Sisko
- Signwriter painter
- Brad Jansen
- Scenic artist
- John B. Keys
- Scenic artist
- Judi Varga
- Assistant accessoiriste
- Troy Eirich
- Best boy greens
- Cal Barnett
- Assistant accessoiriste
- Renata Zaleska
- Props buyer
- Yasmine Wallace
- Prop builder / prop coordinator
- Marie Ermie
- Props buyer
- Samantha Schell
- Prop shop
- Laurin Kelsey
- Assistant accessoiriste
- Lynda Chapple
Son
- Sound effects editor / sound editor
- Matthew Wilson
- Mixage son
- Kevin Sands
- Background sound editor / sound editor
- Jay Cheetham
- Sound supervisor
- Anke Bakker
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Dave Hibbert
- Sound designer / sound supervisor
- Steve Smith
- Adr mixer / foley recordist
- Glen Noseworthy
- Mixage post-syncho
- Kevin Konarzewski
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Gord Hillier
- Mixage post-syncho
- Matt Dawson
- Re-recording mixer / foley recordist
- Kevin Belen
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Kelly Cole
- Bruiteur
- Maureen Murphy
- Ingénieur du son
- Ian Robinson
- Sound technician
- Naan Spiess
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Iain Pattison
- Machine room engineer
- David Green
- Perchiste
- Dave Griffiths
- Mixage son
- Patrick Ramsay
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Bill Mellow
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Hugo DeLaCerda
- Sound editor / adr & dialogue editor
- Kirby Jinnah
- Assistant éditeur son
- Belinda Pattison
- M&e and foley mixer / m&e re-recording mixer
- Javier Marin Leyton
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Graeme Hughes
- M&e re-recording mixer
- Chris Ray
- Superviseur post-syncho
- Steve Kostick
- Mixage son
- William Skinner
- Boom operator / sound mixer
- Graham Timmer (Second unit)
- Perchiste
- Rory O'Neill
- Mixage post-syncho
- Andrew Morgado
Effets spéciaux
- Coordinateur effets spéciaux
- Wray J. Douglas
- Effets spéciaux
- Bill Pankiw
- Effets spéciaux
- Greg Pyne
- Fabricator
- Shawn Ronzio
- Special effects foreman
- Mike Splatt
- Creature effects supervisor
- Dan Rebert (Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Kirk Douglas
- Coordinateur effets spéciaux
- Scott Stofer
- Puppeteer
- Paul Hooson
- Prosthetic animatronic operator
- Morris Chapdelaine
Effets visuels
- Visual effects on-set technician / visual effects assistant
- Jonathan MacPherson
- In house visual effects shop coordinator / visual effects operations supervisor
- Janice Groom
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Mark Savela
- Playback supervisor / matte paintings
- Krista McLean
- Digital effects supervisor / digital compositing artist
- Bruce Woloshyn
- Digital compositing artist / digital effects supervisor
- Debora Dunphy
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Shannon Gurney
- Effets visuels
- Nadine Shinkaruk
- Effets visuels
- Jose Perez
- Digital effects coordinator
- Tara Conley
- Visual effects production manager
- Pauline Burns
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Jason Gross (Image Engine)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Vera Zivny (Image Engine / visual effects coordinator: Image Engine)
- Lead 3D animator / 3D animator
- Wes Sargent
- Digital compositor / in house lead compositor
- Erica Henderson
- Visual effects artist / 3D visual effects artist
- Chandra Juhasz
- 3D artist
- Alec McClymont (Atmosphere VFX / visual effects artist)
- In house compositor / senior compositor
- Viv Jim
- Digital artist / 3D visual effects generalist
- Jacob Curtis Miller
- CGI supervisor
- Andrew Karr (Atmosphere VFX / CG supervisor)
- Effets visuels
- Marco Cantaluppi
- Compositeur numérique
- Riley Benard (Rainmaker VFX / lead rotoscope artist: Rainmaker VFX)
- In house compositor / digital compositor
- Natalia Diaz
- Animateur graphiques ordinateur
- Krista Lomax
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Greg Behrens (Spin West VFX)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Michelle Comens
- Producteur effets visuels
- Justin Gladden
- In house compositor / compositor
- Kodie Mackenzie
- Digital compositor / junior compositor
- Veronica Marino
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- James Rorick
- Digital compositing artist
- Michael Ranalletta (Spin West VFX)
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Mark Breakspear
- Digital compositor / in house jr. compositor
- Tia Hoshizaki
- Producteur effets visuels
- Lorraine Rozon
- Digital compositor / in house jr. compositor
- Dylan Yastremski
- Producteur exécutif
- Christopher Mossman (Image Engine / visual effects executive producer: Image Engine)
- Playback supervisor / in house visual effects artist
- Carina Dielissen Hunt
- In house digital effects supervisor / in-house digital effects supervisor
- Shawn Tilling
- Compositeur numérique
- Jeremy Kehler
- Digital compositor / lead compositor
- Anuj Patil
- Compositor
- Freddy Chavez Olmos (Image Engine / senior visual effects compositor)
- Compositeur numérique
- Mark T. Reid
- Digital compositor / digital compositing artist
- Nadine Blackler
- Visual effects artist / in-house 3D lead artist
- James Kawano
- Digital effects artist
- Paul Hegg
- Digital compositing artist
- Gary Poole
- Digital film i/o technician
- Justin Brekke (Rainmaker / digital film i/o technician: Rainmaker)
- Lead visual effects artist
- Michael Lowes (In house / in house lead visual effects artist)
- Digital effects artist
- Chris Derochie
- Visual effects production assistant
- Audrey Price
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Sonia Henkel
- Animateur 3D
- Tom Brydon
- Key animator / in house 3D artist
- Scott Paquin
- 3D visual effects artist / 3D animator
- Martin Halle
- Lead animator / animator
- Kyle Winkelman
- Systems administrator
- Joseph Ngo
- Éclairagiste
- Aaron Kramer (Image Engine / lead lighting artist: Image Engine)
- Digital compositor / in house compositor
- Luke Vallee
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Geoff Anderson
- Lead digital compositor
- Karen Watson (Image Engine Design / digital compositor: Image Engine Design)
- Visual effects / digital artist
- Caleb Wagner (Image Engine)
- Animateur 3D
- Paul Wiens
- Digital artist
- Bernhard Huber (Image Engine / visual effects artist: Image Engine)
- Digital effects artist / 3D artist
- Jeremy Hampton
- In-house digital effects supervisor / digital effects supervisor
- Christopher Stewart
- Senior visual effects artist
- Gus Yamin (Image Engine / senior effects artist: Image Engine)
- Digital compositor / digital artist
- Keith Richardson (Image Engine)
- Compositor
- Bernhard Kimbacher
- In house visual effects shop coordinator / in-house visual effects coordinator
- Stephen Bahr
- Playback supervisor / in house compositor
- Rob Fitzsimmons
- Digital compositing artist / lead digital compositing artist
- Chris Doll
- Digital artist / digital artist
- Derek Stevenson (Image Engine)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Lisa Turner (Image Engine)
- Compositor / digital compositor
- Jayme Vandusen (Image Engine)
- Senior lighting artist
- Sebastian Greese (Image Engine / lighting technical director: Image Engine)
- Visual effects editor
- Shelley Maclean
- Digital effects artist
- Ravinder Brar
- Modeller
- Ruslan Vasylev
- In-house visual effects artist / in house lead visual effects artist
- Shareef Shanawany
- Effets visuels
- Toby Taplin
- Compositeur numérique
- Safeer Ghaznavi
- Compositeur numérique
- Dave McGhie
- Digital effects artist / dynamics artist
- James McPhail (Image Engine)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Sam Nixon
- Visual effects supervisor / compositor
- James Tichenor
- Digital compositing artist
- Simon Ager
- 3D animator / visual effects
- Jose Burgos
- Lead digital compositor
- Marco Checa Garcia (Image Engine)
- Lead modeler
- Brian Harder (Image Engine / lead rigger: Image Engine)
- Digital compositor / senior compositing artist
- Enrico Perei
- Chef animateur
- Ray Van Steenwyk (Image Engine / lead previs artist: Image Engine)
- Lead matchmove artist
- Peter Hart
- Modeler
- Marco Menco (Image Engine / junior modeler: Image Engine)
- In house visual effects artist / in-house visual effects artist
- Dan Weir
- 3D animator / lead model maker
- Daniel Osaki
- Digital artist
- Ryan Jensen
- Effets visuels
- Bob White
- Rotoscope artist
- Tracey Baxter
- Digital compositing artist
- Jordan Benwick
- Animateur 3D
- Rod Bland
- Animateur 3D
- Nicholas Boughen
- Animateur 3D
- Craig Calvert
- Animateur 3D
- Ho Sung Cheon
- Animateur 3D
- Bryan Davies
- Compositor
- Stanislav Enilenis
- Superviseur effets visuels
- John Gajdecki
- Animateur 3D
- Tristam Gieni
- 3D modeller
- Trevor Harder
- Digital compositing artist / digital compositing artist
- Peter Hunt (Rainmaker)
- Digital compositing artist
- Colin Liggett
- Digital compositing artist
- Tannis Mathers
- Lead 3D animator
- Dan Mayer
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Jinnie Pak
- Digital compositing artist
- Lee Pierce
- Animateur 3D
- Mark Pullyblank
- Animateur 3D
- Les Quinn
- Rotoscope artist
- Madhava Reddy
- Digital compositing artist
- Trevor Strand
- 3D modeller
- Shannon Wegner
- Rotoscope artist
- Arnold Yuki
- 3D animator / 3D modeller
- Blake Anderson
- Compositeur numérique
- Jon Anastasiades
- Senior compositor
- Ori Ben-Shabat (Image Engine)
- Modeler
- Joey Wilson (Image Engine)
- Lead compositor
- Ean Carr (Image Engine)
- Compositeur numérique
- Marc Fortin
- Technical director
- Greg Massie (Image Engine)
- Technical director
- Oskar Wahlberg (Image Engine)
- Junior visual effects artist
- Alex Lama (Image Engine / lighting artist: Image Engine)
- Modeler
- Bo Mosley (Image Engine / visual effects CG modeler)
- CG artist
- Nik Slotiuk
- Rotoscope artist
- Elaine Fung
Cascades
- Coordinateur des cascades
- James Bamford
- Stunts / stunt double
- Dan Shea (Richard Dean Anderson)
- Doublure cascades
- Lani Gelera (Rachel Luttrell / stunt performer)
- Doublure cascades
- Kimani Ray Smith
- Lead stunt double / stunts
- Jeffrey C. Robinson
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Jim Dunn
- Stunt double / stunts
- Leanne Hindle
- Stunt double / stunts
- Rob Hayter
- Doublure cascades
- Kylie Furneaux
- Cascadeur
- Trevor Jones
- Stunt performer / fight consultant
- Paul Lazenby
- Cascades
- Duane Dickinson
- Stunt performer / additional stunt coordinator
- Lauro Chartrand
- Cascades
- Chris Webb
- Doublure cascades
- Fraser Corbett
- Cascadeur
- Hugo Steele
- Cascades
- Trevor Addie
Caméra
- Dolly grip
- Simon Smith
- Key grip
- John Zulinski
- Chef éclairagiste
- Bruno Bittner
- Playback coordinator / playback operator
- John Carron
- Lighting board op / rigging best boy
- George Ramage
- Best boy grip / key grip
- Ian Prince (Second unit)
- First assistant camera / first assistant
- Ted Smith (Second unit)
- Cadreur caméra
- Ryan Purcell
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Brendan Chalmers
- Chef électricien
- Jay Stroburg
- Cadreur caméra
- Greg Fox
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- April Hall
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Enrique del Rio
- Rigging best boy
- James S. Harvey
- Leadman grip
- Miles Schick
- Éclairagiste
- Cindy Cleator
- Best boy electrician / best boy electric
- Geoffrey James Dixon
- Dolly grip / dolly grip
- Jean Chiasson (2ème équipe)
- Chief lighting technician / gaffer
- Cory Hodson (Second unit)
- Camera operator / first assistant camera
- Grizz Salzl
- Lamp operator / light board operator
- Jordan Johnson
- Camera trainee
- Jason Haycock
- Underwater cinematographer
- Pauline Heaton
- Cadreur caméra
- Nathaniel Massey
- Steadicam operator
- Cliff Hokanson
- Light balloon technician
- Jason Tidsbury
- Camera operator / camera operator
- Steven A. Adelson (Las Vegas Unit)
- B cam second assistant camera
- Krista Stumph
- Camera trainee
- Petar Mateiasevich
- Console programmer/operator
- Vance Vegas Salvalaggio
Département costumes
- Costume cutter / seamstress
- Gloria Chan
- Seamstress
- Roma Wnuk
- Assistant costume designer
- Thyrza Richardson
- Assistant costume designer
- Koreen Heaver
- Set costumer
- Zina Richardson
- Cutter
- Leslie Cairns
- Set costumer
- Virginia Young
- Set costumer
- Mary Wiseman
- Set costumer
- Tamaryn Lang
- Assistant costume designer
- Luisa Dalmagro
Département montage
- Post-production consultant
- Michael Eliot
- Assistant monteur
- Ryan Malone
- Coordinateur post-production
- Kerry McDowall
- On-line editor
- Flavio Bidese
- Coordinateur post-production
- Allison Volk
- Assistant monteur
- Steve McLeod
- Assistant monteur
- Brae Norwiss
- Coordinateur post-production
- Heather Nevin
- Post-production technician
- Troy MacNeill
Département musique
- Monteur musique
- Rick Chadock
- Composer
- Neal Acree (Additional music / additional music by)
- Composer
- Joel Goldsmith (Main title theme / main title theme by)
- Orchestrator / conductor
- Nicholas Dodd
Divers
- Attaché de presse
- Brigitte Prochaska
- Production accountant
- Julie Anne Rieder
- Office production assistant / assistant to executive producer
- Lawren Bancroft-Wilson
- Production accountant
- Pauline Hooge
- Legal counsel
- Carol Horn
- Script coordinator / assistant to executive producer
- Alex Levine
- Promotions coordinator
- Carole Appleby
- Creative consultant
- Damian Kindler
- Assistant production coordinator / production coordinator
- Tanja Balic
- Coordinateur de production
- David Magee
- Publicist
- Paul Gendreau
- Creative consultant
- Alan McCullough
- Set production assistant
- Marc Leveille
- Assistant de production
- Melanie Callaghan
- Title designer
- Robert M. Malachowski Jr. (Main titles)
- Script
- Terry J. Murray
- Video/computer playback
- Simon Hall
- Background coordinator
- Brynn Kinnee
- Assistant au producteur délégué
- Gregory Diamond Almas
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- James Fantin
- Coordinateur de production
- Elaine Fleming
- Creative consultant / story editor
- Ken Cuperus
- Coordinateur de production
- Jennifer Roe Emery
- Legal counsel / legal counsel
- Sarah Tarry (Heenan Blaikie LLP)
- Script
- Lara Fox
- Script coordinator / assistant to executive producer
- Ivon R. Bartok
- Lead armourer
- Rob Fournier
- Accounting clerk
- Kathleen Higgins
- Coordinateur de production
- Boris Ivanov
- Production staff
- Rey-Phillip Santos
- Assistant de production
- Julian Marles
- Story editor
- Martin Gero
- Assistant de production
- Len Carter
- Assistant de production
- Larie Stoley
- Assistant de production
- Marion Pejaire
- Assistant de production
- Vivien Pfeffer
- Puppeteer
- Nicholas Podbrey (Hermiod / puppeteer)
- Accounting clerk
- Kate Gajdosik
- Assistant de production
- Marcus Goodwin
- Script
- Linda Strathdee
- Asgard puppeteer / puppeteer
- Jeny Cassady (Hermoid)
- Script
- Ken Friss
- Script
- Linda-Lisa Hayter
- Script
- Amanda Alexander
- Script
- Pattie Robertson
- Key production assistant
- Andrea Connacher
- Set supervisor
- Susan Pugh
- Assistant de production
- Nicholas Humphries
(*) non crédité