La cabane dans les bois
(The Cabin in the Woods)
Générique final
Distribution des rôles
- Dana
- Kristen Connolly
- Curt
- Chris Hemsworth
- Jules
- Anna Hutchison
- Marty
- Fran Kranz
- Holden
- Jesse Williams
- Sitterson
- Richard Jenkins
- Hadley
- Bradley Whitford
- Truman
- Brian White
- Lin
- Amy Acker
- Mordecai
- Tim De Zarn
- Ronald The Intern
- Tom Lenk
- Mathew Buckner
- Dan Payne
- Patience Buckner
- Jodelle Ferland
- Father Buckner
- Dan Shea
- Mother Buckner
- Maya Massar
- Judah Buckner
- Matt Drake
- Clean Man
- Nels Lennarson
- Labcoat Girl
- Rukiya Bernard
- Demo Guy #1
- Peter Kelamis
- Demo Guy #2
- Adrian Holmes
- Demo Girl
- Chelah Horsdal
- Operations Guy
- Terry Chen
- Accountant
- Heather Doerksen
- Elevator Guard
- Patrick Sabongui
- Lead Guard
- Phillip Mitchell
- Japanese Floaty Girl
- Naomi Dane
- Military Liaison
- Ellie Harvie
- Werewolf Wrangler
- Patrick Gilmore
- Chem Department Guy
- Brad Dryborough
- Japanese Frog Girl
- Emili Kawashima
- Japanese School Girl
- Aya Furukawa
- Japanese School Girl
- Maria Go
- Japanese School Girl
- Serena Akane Chi
- Japanese School Girl
- Abbey Imai
- Japanese School Girl
- Marina Ishibashi
- Japanese School Girl
- Miku Katsuura
- Japanese School Girl
- Alicia Takase Lui
- Japanese School Girl
- Jodi Tabuchi
- Japanese School Girl
- Sara Taira
- Japanese School Girl
- Alyssandra Yamamoto
- Werewolf / Merman
- Richard Cetrone
- Sugarplum Fairy
- Phoebe Galvan
- Dismemberment Goblin
- Simon Pidgeon
- Dismemberment Goblin
- Matt Phillips
- Floating Witch
- Lori Stewart
- Fornicus, Lord of Bondage and Pain
- Greg Zach
- The Director
- Sigourney Weaver
Réalisation
- Réalisateur
- Drew Goddard
Écriture
- Scénariste
- Joss Whedon
- Scénariste
- Drew Goddard
Production
- Producteur exécutif
- Jason Clark
- Producteur consultant
- Lucas D. Hill
- Producteur
- Joss Whedon
Musique
- Musique
- David Julyan
Directeur photo
- Directeur de la photographie
- Peter Deming
Montage
- Monteur
- Lisa Lassek
Casting
- Directeur de casting
- Heike Brandstatter
- Directeur de casting
- Anya Colloff
- Directeur de casting
- Coreen Mayrs
- Directeur de casting
- Amy McIntyre Britt
Chef décorateur
- Chef décorateur
- Martin Whist
Direction artistique
- Directeur artistique
- Michael Diner
- Directeur artistique
- Kendelle Elliott
- Directeur artistique
- Tom Reta
Décors
- Décorateur
- Hamish Purdy
Costumes
- Costumes
- Shawna Trpcic
Maquillage
- Special makeup effects crew: AFX studio
- Tony Acosta Jr.
- Special makeup effects designer
- David LeRoy Anderson
- Special makeup effects crew: AFX studio
- Lance Anderson
- Maquillage
- Gitte Axen
- Special makeup effects crew: AFX studio
- Brian Blair
- Maquillage
- Beth Boxall
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- David A. Brooke
- Lead artist: afx studio
- Norman Cabrera
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Diana Yun Soo Yoo (Diana Choi)
- Special makeup effects assistant
- Janella Churchill
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Mike Fields
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Felix Fox
- Special makeup effects crew: AFX studio
- Fred Fraliegh
- Special makeup effects sculptor
- Mark Garbarino
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
- Hair technician
- Connie Grayson
- Special makeup effects & sculpting
- Glen Griffin (Glen Griffin)
- Makeup lab tech
- Jason James
- Wig maker: principals
- Natasha Ladek
- Special makeup effects assistant
- Jennifer Latour
- Makeup animatronics
- Leonard MacDonald
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Harlow MacFarlane
- Makeup effects technician
- Clayton Martinez
- Chef maquilleuse
- Connie Parker
- Contact lens painter
- Cristina Patterson Ceret
- Conceptual Artist: AFX Studio
- Joseph C. Pepe
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Geoff Redknap
- Special makeup effects technician: AFX Studio
- Mike Rotella
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Brian Sipe
- Creature shop supervisor: AFX Studio
- Shaun Smith
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Dave Snyder
- Makeup effects technician
- Greg Solomon
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Scott Wheeler
- Hair department
- Marnie Wong
- Special makeup effects artist: artificial eyes
- Michael S. Pack (*)
Direction de production
- Superviseur post-production
- Steve Demko
- Directeur de production
- Mary Anne Waterhouse
Assistant réalisateur
- Troisième assistant réalisateur
- Karin Behrenz
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Richard Cowan
- Second assistant director: second unit
- Gary Hawes
- First assistant director: second unit
- Alysse Leite-Rogers
- Assistant director: second unit
- Louisa Phung
- Troisième assistant réalisateur
- Louisa Phung
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Eddy Santos
- Troisième assistant réalisateur
- Brian Sepanzyk
Département artistique
- Coordinatrice département artistique
- Jule Baanstra
- Illustrator
- Brent Boates
- Conception des décors
- Nancy Anna Brown
- Scenic carpenter
- Matthew Clancy
- Conception des décors
- Michael Corrado
- Graphic artist
- Kirsten Franson
- Conception des décors
- Allan Galajda
- Storyboardeur
- Trevor Goring
- Lead paint
- Brad Jansen
- Head sculptor
- Aaron Jordan
- Décorateur de plateau
- Patrick Kearns
- Prop illustrator
- Ray Lai
- Assistant accessoiriste
- Rowena O'Connor
- Set decoration coordinator
- Melissa Olson
- Sculptor
- Daniel Scarcello
- Conceptual creature designer
- Jordu Schell
- Graphiste
- David Scott
- Chef décorateur plateau
- Dennis Simard
- Accessoiriste
- Dan Sissons
- Assistant département artistique
- Jonathan Stamp
- Conception des décors
- Peter Stratford
- Conception des décors
- Michael Toby
- Senior digital set designer
- Viva Wang
- Storyboardeur
- Simeon Wilkins
- Assistant accessoiriste
- Renata Zaleska
- Assistant département artistique
- Lizzy Jane Klein (*)
Son
- Bruiteur
- Gregg Barbanell
- Sound designer: supervising sound editor
- Dane A. Davis
- Sound effects editor
- William R. Dean
- Adr and dialogue supervisor
- Stephanie Flack
- Digital sound mix technician
- Eric Flickinger
- Enregistreur post-syncho
- Michael Fowler
- Apprentice sound editor
- Ryan Gegenheimer
- Opérateur son
- David Husby
- Apprentice sound editor
- Matthew W. Kielkopf
- Monteur bruitages
- Linda Lew
- Chef monteur bruitages
- Marla McGuire
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Tom Ozanich
- Apprentice sound editor
- Michael Schapiro
- Mixeur bruitages
- Lucy Sustar
- Chef monteur son
- David A. Whittaker
- Enregistreur post-syncho
- Ryan Young
Effets spéciaux
- Superviseur effets spéciaux
- Paul Benjamin
- Mold department: afx studio
- Darin Bouyssou
- Conceptual illustrator
- Michael Broom
- Special effects first assistant
- Dan Cervin
- Shop assistant: AFX Studio
- Jeff Crocker
- Effects rigger
- Dave Dunaway
- Effets spéciaux
- Amanda Dyar
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Chris Hampton
- Lead artist: afx studio
- Hiroshi Katagiri
- Special mechanical effects supervisor: afx studio
- Larry Odien
- Special makeup effects technician: AFX Studio
- Mike Rotella
- Special effects foreman
- W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
- Special effects set supervisor
- Scott R. Treliving
- Coordinateur effets spéciaux
- Joel Whist
Effets visuels
- Education manager, Rhythm & Hues
- Shish Aikat
- Digital image resources supervisor
- Erik Akutagawa
- Fx technical director: Rhythm & Hues
- Mir Z. Ali
- Digital artist
- Mohammed Anuz (Modeling technical director)
- Background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
- Charles Arulraj
- Render i/o coordinator
- Jason Bettinger
- Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
- Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit
- Matchmove TD: Rhythm & Hues
- Adam Blank
- Matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
- Scott Brisbane
- Lead Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
- Nathan Brunskill
- Sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
- Josh Bryer
- Pipeline lead: Rhythm & Hues
- Jud Bumpas
- Second digital colorist
- Charles Bunnag
- Background prep artist
- Jeffrey Castel De Oro
- Technical animator
- Tyler Cayce
- Paint/roto artist
- Sibi Chakaravarthi
- Digital matte painter
- Vanessa Cheung
- Modeler: Rythm and Hues
- Jeremy Chinn
- Digital opticals
- Patrick Clancey
- Animateur
- Scott Claus
- Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
- Daniel Aristoteles Collins
- Render i/o coordinator
- Krystal Cooper
- 3d scan technician
- Yoshi DeHerrera
- Matte painter
- Nicolas Donel
- Animateur
- Ryan Donoghue
- Technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
- John Dowell
- Effets visuels
- Jack Edjourian
- Look development
- Chris Elmer
- Directeur de production effets visuels : Rhythm & Hues
- Kim Evans
- Texture painter & look development: Rhythm & Hues
- Rich Fallat
- Plate producer
- Dan Foster
- Background prep artist
- Scott Fritzshall
- Texture lead
- Alex Garcia
- Digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
- Mikael Genachte-Lebail
- Technical animation supervisor
- Jimmy Gordon
- Coordinateur effets visuels : Rhythm & Hues
- Lara B. Grant
- Effects technical director
- Victor Grant
- Art director: vfx
- Chris Grun
- Compositor
- Jay Grunfeld
- Color timing supervisor
- Anthony Harris
- Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
- John Lake Harvey
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Kimberly Headstrom
- Compositeur numérique
- Austin Hiser
- Digital imaging specialist
- Phil Holland
- Effects supervisor
- Eric Horton
- Senior compositor
- Heather Hoyland
- Look development: Rhythm & Hues
- Jamie Huey
- Sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
- Yasamin Ismaili
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Neh Jaiswal
- CG production manager: Rhythm & Hues
- Vanessa Joyce
- Render i/o coordinator
- Michael Kambli
- Compositeur numérique
- Sam Kim
- Lighting technical director
- Adam King
- Compositeur numérique
- Karen Klein
- Digital artist
- MacDuff Knox
- Render I/O coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
- Louis Kreusel
- Digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
- Sophia Lo
- Technical animator: Rhythm and Hues
- Jose Lopez
- Matte painter
- Richard Mahon
- Intermédiaire numérique producteur assistant
- Philippe Majdalani
- Producteur effets visuels
- Karey Maltzahn
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Richard Malzahn
- Technical animator
- Mark Mancewicz
- Modeler
- Vangala Manoj
- Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
- Shawn Mason
- Digital colorist assist
- Sean Afshar
- Digital lighting supervisor
- Jon Meier
- Visual effects editor
- Brad Minnich
- Compositing lead
- Sheila Molnar
- Compositeur numérique
- Shawn Monaghan
- Montage effets visuels : Rhythm & Hues Studios
- Zeke Morales
- Matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
- Meg Morris
- Previsualization supervisor: Image Engine
- Ezekiel Norton
- Concept artist: Rhythm & Hues
- Onesimus Nuernberger
- Lighting technical director
- Stephen Null
- Software engineer
- Sanjit Patel
- Visual effects plate supervisor
- Betsy Paterson
- Digital colorist: Efilm
- Mitch Paulson
- Texture & shading artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
- Vishal Pawar
- VFX coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
- Abbigail Ponek
- Roto/prep artist
- Vamshi Ramasagaram
- Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
- Andres Rascon
- Visual effects digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
- David Robinson
- Associate visual effects producer
- Taylor W. Rockwell
- Look development
- Ai Saimoto
- Matte painter
- Marc-Andre Samson
- Chef étalonneur numérique
- Steven J. Scott
- Compositeur numérique
- Donna Segal
- Lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
- Behnam Shafiebeik
- Lead prep/roto artist
- Siddharth Shah
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Todd Shifflett
- Visual effets coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
- Misato Shinohara
- Modelshop supervisor
- Monty Shook
- Animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
- Matt Shumway
- Render I/O administrator
- Brad Smith
- Lead matchmove TD: Rhythm and Hues
- Marc Smith
- Compositeur numérique
- Christopher Stanczak
- Compositing supervisor
- Julie Stark
- Texture artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
- Jennifer Stratton
- 3D scanning
- Frederick George Stuhrberg
- Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
- Yuki Sugimoto
- Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
- Ryan Swanno
- Render i/o coordinator
- Ben Taylor
- Digital effects supervisor
- Will Telford
- Rigger: Rhythm & Hues Studios
- Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
- Digital imaging resources
- Nicholas Theisen
- Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
- Sean Wallitsch
- Main title designer & animator: Pic Agency
- Sean Wehrli
- Lighting lead: Rhythm and Hues Studios
- Darrin Wehser
- Previsualization supervisor: Image Engine
- Cameron Widen
- Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
- Annie V. Wong
- Modeling technical director: Rhythm And Hues Studio
- Sagar Zade
- Compositeur numérique
- Brandy Zumkley
- Paint/roto artist
- Praveen Allu (*)
Cascades
- Cascadeur
- Fraser Aitcheson
- Doublure cascades
- Mike Carpenter
- Doublure cascades
- David Castillo
- Cascadeur
- Richard Cetrone
- Assistant fight choreographer
- Brett Chan
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Brett Chan
- Cascades
- Brett Chan
- Cascadeur
- Lauro Chartrand
- Cascades
- Andrew Chin
- Cascades
- Fraser Corbett
- Cascades
- Bruce Crawford
- Cascadeur
- Lloyd Cunningham
- Cascades
- Duane Dickinson
- Cascadeur
- Jim Dunn
- Doublure cascades
- Monique Ganderton
- Doublure cascades
- Rob Hayter
- Coordinateur des cascades
- Freddie Hice
- Cascadeur
- David Hooper
- Cascadeur
- Dave Hospes
- Stunt double: Jules
- Michelle Jeanpierre
- Cascadeur
- Trevor Jones
- Doublure cascades
- Jon Kralt
- Key stunt rigger
- Dave Lane
- Key stunt rigger
- Stefan Löfgren
- Coordinateur des cascades
- Scott Nicholson
- Cascadeur
- Terry Notary
- Cascades
- Gerald Paetz
- Doublure cascades
- Jeff Sanca
- Cascades
- Chad Sayn
- Stunt double: Maya Massar
- Maja Stace-Smith
- Stunt double: kristen connolly
- Maja Stace-Smith
- Cascadeur
- Maja Stace-Smith
- Cascadeur
- Lori Stewart
- Doublure cascades
- Brad Turner
- Stunt double: Jesse Williams
- Rhys Williams
Caméra
- Rigging grip
- Stephen Arnott
- Éclairagiste
- Dan Ax
- Dolly grip
- Reid Cohoon
- Underwater first assistant camera
- Chris Cove
- Éclairagiste
- Dan Fraser
- Grip
- Curt Griebel
- Video engineer
- Danny Ho
- Photographie : deuxième équipe
- Stephen Jackson
- First assistant camera: "a" camera second unit
- Cary Lalonde
- Lightboard operator
- Rob MacKenzie
- Éclairagiste
- David McClung
- Premier assistant caméra
- Terry A. McEwen
- Premier assistant caméra A
- Cam North
- Chef électricien
- Sean Oxenbury
- Rigging grip
- Peter Pacula
- Stills photographer
- Diyah Pera
- Video playback operator
- Mike Sanchez
- Directeur de la photographie sous-marine
- Ian Seabrook
- Chargeur caméra
- Aki Shigematsu
- Key grip
- Steve Smith
- Grip
- Pat Waller
- Second grip
- Gary J. Williams
- Best boy grip
- James J. Williams
- Cadreur caméra
- Andrew D. Wilson
- Dolly grip: a camera
- Darin Wong
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- David Yeung
Département costumes
- Truck costumer: secong unit
- Lindsay Borowko
- Key costume illustrator
- Phillip Boutte Jr.
- Stitcher
- Angela Bright
- Costume set supervisor
- Patrick Gray
- Costume breakdown/dyer
- Anthea Mallinson
- Costume breakdown/dyer
- Heather Rupert
- Breakdown/dyeing artist
- Ellie Schultz
- Costume breakdown/dyer
- Hollie Strobl
- Specialty costume fabricator
- Laurel Taylor
- Costume set supervisor: second unit
- Audrey Wong
Département montage
- Assistant monteur
- Todd Fulkerson
- Post-production assistant
- Cesare Gagliardoni
- Assistant monteur
- Melody Gehrman
- Post-production assistant
- Rob Grant
- First assistant editor
- Catherine Haight
- Digital color assist
- Marc Lulkin
- Chef étalonneur numérique
- Steven J. Scott
- Digital intermediate editor
- Lisa Tutunjian
Département musique
- Supervising music editor
- Clint Bennett
- Music clearance and licensing
- Celeste Chada
- Violin
- Chris Clad
- Régisseur d’orchestre
- Isobel Griffiths
- Music programmer
- Jody K. Jenkins (Jody K. Jenkins)
- Monteur musique
- Tony Lewis
- Music licensing coordinator
- Marla Ludwig
- Supervising orchestrator
- Dana Niu
- Monteur musique
- Julie Pearce
- Score coordinator
- Maggie Rodford
- Superviseur de la musique
- Dana Sano
- Music coordinator
- Libby Umstead
Divers
- Key production assistant
- Dustin Lee Abram
- Repérages
- Alan Bartolic
- Choréographe
- Paul Becker
- Movement coach
- Paul Becker
- Repérages
- Nick Bergstedt
- Production assistant: assistant director
- Joao Paulo Bertol
- Doublure
- Kameron Bodaly
- Prologue and titles designer
- Stephan Burle
- First assistant accountant
- Charlene Callihoo
- Assistant de production
- Kyle Cornell
- Marine coordinator
- Jason Crosby
- Assistant régisseur
- Vincent Dela Luna
- Assistant régisseur
- Scott Firth
- Assistant: Jason Clark
- Reverend Matty Granger (Matt Granger)
- Co-creative director titles
- Pamela B. Green
- Coordinateur de production
- Kasandra Greene-Griebel
- Assistant to director
- Rich Herbeck
- Assistant de production
- Jill Kabush
- Video playback graphics
- Chris Kieffer
- Script
- Susan Lambie
- Production coordinator: afx studio
- Heather Langenkamp
- Assistant de production
- Willan Leung
- Assistant de production
- Gemma Levinson
- Location scout: Southern California
- Scott Allen Logan
- Operations manager: afx studio
- Arlene Marechal
- Production accountant
- Sandra Matossi
- Assistant de production
- Danny McKenzie
- Key production assistant
- Sean Meade
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- Nathaniel Moher
- Second assistant coordinator
- Nathaniel Moher
- Choréographe
- Terry Notary
- Creature performer
- Terry Notary
- Movement coach: creature movement
- Terry Notary
- Video playback graphics
- Vincent Parker
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- Jerry Pender
- Assistant: producer
- Rachel Rhee
- Office production assistant
- Ian Robinson
- Assistant de production
- Jacquelyn Roth
- Script : deuxième équipe
- Joecy Shepherd
- Tutor
- Natalie Zara Smith
- Assistant de production
- Larie Stoley
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- Nathan Tichenor
- Location scout: Northern California
- Scott Trimble
- Creative director: main titles
- Jarik Van Sluijs
- Post production video coordinator
- David T.A. Warren
- Assistant de production
- Crystal Williams
- Business affairs
- Christa Zofcin
(*) non crédité