Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Star Wars : épisode VII - Le Réveil de la Force

(Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Han Solo
Harrison Ford
Luke Skywalker
Mark Hamill
Princess Leia
Carrie Fisher
Kylo Ren
Adam Driver
Rey
Daisy Ridley
Finn
John Boyega
Poe Dameron
Oscar Isaac
Maz Kanata
Lupita Nyong'o
Supreme Leader Snoke
Andy Serkis
General Hux
Domhnall Gleeson
C-3PO
Anthony Daniels
Lor San Tekka
Max von Sydow
Chewbacca
Peter Mayhew
Captain Phasma
Gwendoline Christie
Chewbacca Double
Joonas Suotamo
Lead Stormtrooper
Pip Andersen
Unkar Plutt
Simon Pegg
Teedo
Kiran Shah
Jakku Villager
Sasha Frost
Colonel Kaplan
Pip Torrens
Major Ematt
Andrew Jack
Colonel Datoo
Rocky Marshall
Snap Wexley
Greg Grunberg
Brance
Emun Elliott
Bala-Tik
Brian Vernel
Tasu Leech
Yayan Ruhian
Lieutenant Mitaka
Sebastian Armesto
Korr Sella
Maisie Richardson-Sellers
Wollivan
Warwick Davis
Young Rey
Cailey Fleming
Knight of Ren
Mark Stanley
Admiral Statura
Ken Leung
Razoo Quin-Fee
Iko Uwais
Bazine Netal
Anna Brewster
Dr. Kalonia
Harriet Walter
Admiral Ackbar
Tim Rose
Admiral Ackbar (voix)
Erik Bauersfeld
Nien Nunb
Michael Quinn
Nien Nunb (voix)
Kipsang Rotich
FN-3181
Michael Giacchino
FN-9330
Nigel Godrich
Bar Patron
Judah Friedlander
Bar Patron
Victor McGuire
Bar Patron
Miltos Yerolemou
Bar Patron
Francesca Longrigg
Bar Patron
D.C. Barnes (D.C. Barns)
Bar Patron
Matt Johnson
Lieutenant Connix
Billie Catherine Lourd
Min Sakul
Leanne Best
Ensign Goode
Crystal Clarke
Rear Admiral Guich
Jeffery Kissoon
Lema Eelyak
Claudia Sermbezis
Captain Cypress
Gerry Abrams (Gerald W. Abrams)
Vice Admiral Resdox
Jim McGrath
Tabala Zo
Philicia Saunders
Commodore Meta
Morgan Dameron
Jess Testor
Jessica Henwick
Lieutenant Bastian
Tosin Cole
Niv Lek
James McArdle
Yolo Ziff
Stefan Grube
Resistance Soldier
Dixie Arnold
First Order Officer
Hannah John-Kamen
First Order Officer
Tom Edden
First Order Officer
Kate Fleetwood
First Order Officer
Richard Riddell
First Order Officer
Jefferson Hall
First Order Officer
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
First Order Officer
Jack Laskey
BB-8 Performed By
Brian Herring
BB-8 Performed By
Dave Chapman
BB-8 Voice Consultants
Bill Hader
BB-8 Voice Consultants
Ben Schwartz
R2-D2 Consultant
Kenny Baker
Maz Motion Capture Double
Arti Shah
Han Solo Double
Mike Massa
X-Wing pilot
Paul Biddiss (*)
First Order Officer
Hannah Blamires (*)
Stormtrooper
Dante Briggins (*)
Stormtrooper
Stuart Budd (*)
Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper
Jamie Ben Chambers (*)
Stormtrooper
Alan Chimes (*)
Stormtrooper
Jamie Clay (*)
General
Bern Collaco (*)
Stormtrooper
Daniel Craig (*)
Stormtrooper
Rimmel Daniel (*)
Imperial Gunner
Nick Donald (*)
Maz's Bar Pirate
Mick Fryer-Kelsey (*)
First Order Officer
Chris Geden (*)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voix) (archives)
Alec Guinness (*)
Rebel Soldier
Aslihan Gulen (*)
Bar Worker
Marina Hayter (*)
X-Wing Pilot
Phil Hodges (*)
Stormtrooper
Leigh Holland (*)
Rebel Alliance
Kevin Hudson (*)
Stormtrooper
Phoenix James (*)
Cloaked Messenger
Aaron Kennedy (*)
X-Wing Pilot
Lukas Landau (*)
Resistance Soldier
Andrei Lenart (*)
Rebel Alliance
Jorge Leon Martinez (*)
Stormtrooper
Billy James Machin (*)
Stormtrooper
Raymond Mamrak (*)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (voix)
Ewan McGregor (*)
Officer of the Rebel Alliance
Benjayx Murphy (*)
Stormtrooper
Jason Nicholls-Carrer (*)
HoM 56
Terry Noble (*)
Politician
David Frost (*)
Yoda (voix)
Frank Oz (*)
Politician
Max Sinclair (*)
Stormtrooper
Robby Smith (*)
Resistance Fighter
Clem So (*)
Jakku Village Elder
Karol Steele (*)
Rebel General
Frank Stone (*)
X-Wing Pilot
Andy Sweet (*)
Stormtrooper
Nick Walters (*)
Bar Patron
Ashley Ward (*)
FN-2199
Liang Yang (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
J.J. Abrams

Écriture

Écriture
Lawrence Kasdan
Écriture
J.J. Abrams
Écriture
Michael Arndt
Basé sur des personnages créés par
George Lucas

Production

Producteur
J.J. Abrams
Producteur associé
Michael Arndt
Producteur
Bryan Burk
Line producer
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Co-producteur
Tommy Gormley
Producteur exécutif
Tommy Harper
Producteur
Kathleen Kennedy
Producteur exécutif
Jason McGatlin (Jason D. McGatlin)
Co-producteur
Michelle Rejwan
Co-producteur
Ben Rosenblatt
Co-producteur
John Swartz
Co-producteur
Lawrence Kasdan (*)

Musique

Musique
John Williams

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Dan Mindel (Daniel Mindel)

Montage

Monteur
Maryann Brandon
Monteur
Mary Jo Markey

Casting

Directeur de casting
Nina Gold
Directeur de casting
April Webster
Directeur de casting
Alyssa Weisberg

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Rick Carter
Chef décorateur
Darren Gilford

Direction artistique

Senior art director
Alastair Bullock
Directeur artistique
James Clyne
Directeur artistique
James Collins
Directeur artistique
Robert Cowper
Directeur artistique
Peter Dorme
Directeur artistique
Jordana Finkel
Directeur artistique
Mark Harris
Directeur artistique
Kevin Jenkins
Directeur artistique
Ashley Lamont
Supervising art director
Neil Lamont
Directeur artistique
Mary Mackenzie
Directeur artistique
Andrew Palmer
Directeur artistique
Stuart Rose
Directeur artistique
Hayley Easton Street
Directeur artistique
Stephen Swain
Senior art director
Gary Tomkins

Décors

Décorateur
Lee Sandales

Costumes

Costumes
Michael Kaplan

Maquillage

Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers (Mr. Ford)
Key makeup artist
Amy Byrne
Maquillage
Mary Castor
Maquillage
Bill Corso (Mr.Ford)
Coiffeur
Francesca Crowder
Crowd hair coordinator
David Andrew Dorling
Coiffeur
Kathryn Fa
Crowd hair
Annette Field (Dailies)
Crowd hair stylist
Nadia Homri
Makeup
Jill Hornby (Dailies)
Chef maquilleuse
Amanda Knight
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Make up artist
Claire Matthews (Dailies)
Crowd hair stylist
Ryo Murakawa
Maquillage
Jessica Needham
Maquillage
Sharon Nicholas
Assistant hair stylist crowd
Katie Pattenden
Crowd hairdresser
Adam James Phillips
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Crowd make up artist
Jutta Russell
Chef coiffeuse
Andrew Simonin
Hair designer
Lisa Tomblin
Make up artist
Jenna Wyatt (Dailies)
Make up artist
Daniel Lawson Johnston (*) (Dailies)
Crowd hairdresser
Marc Pilcher (*)
Hair
Marc Pilcher (*) (Daily)
Make up artist
Adrian Rigby (*) (Dailies)

Direction de production

Superviseur de la production
Karl Caffrey
Unit location manager
Alex Darby (Abu Dhabi)
Directeur de production
Simon Emanuel
Directeur de post-production
TJ Falls
Directeur de production
Martin Joy (Iceland and Ireland)
Directeur de production
Finnur Jóhannsson (Iceland Unit)
Superviseur de la production
Andrew C. Keeter (Abu Dhabi)
Superviseur de la production
Cory Bennett Lewis
Superviseur de la production
Adam Teeuw
Directeur de production
Susan Towner
Superviseur de la production
Khaled Zaazouh (Abu Dhabi)

Assistant réalisateur

Troisième assistant réalisateur
Tarik Afifi (Abu Dhabi)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Edward Bellamy (2ème équipe)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Chloe Chesterton
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Joey Coughlin
Key second assistant director
Ben Dixon
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Aaron C. Fitzgerald (Los angeles)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Holly Gardner
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Clare Glass
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Stephen Godenzie (Extra: Abu Dhabi)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Tommy Gormley
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Roger Guyett
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Teariki Leonard (Second unit)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Andrew Mannion (Second unit)
Base pa
Grace McInnes
Performance capture assistant director
Scott Owen
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Tom Reynolds (Second unit: iceland/ abu dhabi )
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Barnaby Riggs
Set pa
Ed Ripley (Second unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Rickie-Lee Roberts (Crowd)
Set pa
Abbie Sheridan (Second unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
George Max Trummler (Abu Dhabi)
Crowd third assistant director
Andrew Vanneck (Second unit)
Premier assistant réalisateur
George Walker (Second unit)
Additional set production assistant
Vanluke Watson (Second unit)
Key set pa
Stephanie Whitehead
Base pa
Laura Wootton
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Eileen Yip

Département artistique

Accessoiriste
Miriam Abou-Shehada
Junior draughtsman
Lupo Alfredo
Previs artist
Bradley Allen
Concept artist
Matt Allsopp
Concept designer
Christian Alzmann
Chargehand dressing prop
Will Ayres
Dessinateur
Alex Baily
Concept artist
Chris Baker
Junior model maker
Laura Barden
Menuisier
Bruce Barnes
Specialist researcher
Nicola Barnes
Greensman
Kevin John Bennett
Standby greensman
Tom Bernarius
Charge hand carpenter
Lee Biggs
Assistant directeur artistique
Andrea Borland
Propmaker
Robert M. Bouffard
Accessoiriste
Ryan Bradbury
Assistant directeur artistique
Sophie Bridgman
Art department consultant
Amelia Brooke
Concept artist
Tim Browning
Concept artist
Christopher Brändström
Lead greensman
Will Buchanan
Props 3d modeller
Ian Bunting
Assistant scenic artist
Jack Candy-Kemp
Junior modeller
Chester Carr
Concept artist
Doug Chiang
Concepts artist
Keith Christensen
Concept artist
Ryan Church
Senior digital modeller
Craig A. Clark
Junior draughtsman
Danny Clark
Junior propmaker
Tom Clark
Décorateur
Dean Clements
Petty cash buyer
Eva Dahlqvist
Menuisier
Tom Dark
Art department trainee
Luke Dass
Prop storeman
Quentin Davies
Greensman
Callum Davison
Assistant département artistique
Helen Dawson
Senior illustrator
Fausto De Martini
Dessinateur
Gavin Dean
Menuisier
Jack Deehaan (Jack Dehaan)
Draughtsperson
Julia Dehoff
Lead graphic designer
Laura Dishington
Set decoration buyer
Pranali Diwadkar
Accessoiriste
Martyn Doust
Props painter
Mark Dowling
Coordinateur de production
Waffa Drai
Storyboardeur
Simon Duric
Assistant accessoiriste
Abe El Habashy
Concept model maker
Neil Ellis
Menuisier
Scott Elms
Concept artist
Seth Engstrom
Stand-by propman main unit
Jonathan James Evans
Assistant directeur artistique
Claire Fleming
Set dresser/operational stand-by props
James J. Foley
Menuisier
Jordan Forbes
Storyboardeur
Stephen Forrest-Smith
Assistant set decorator
Stella Fox
Assistant directeur artistique
Lydia Fry
Dressing props supervisor
Jack Garwood
Dessinateur
Liam Georgensen
Accessoiriste
Jayne Gibson (Non crédité)
Dessinateur
Sarah Ginn
Senior prop modeller
Simon Gosling
Greensman
Angus Hale
Senior prop modeller
Roy Halfpenny
Dessinateur
Jake Hall
Dessinateur
Richard Hardy
Prop modeller
Joseph Harlow
Contruction manager
Paul J. Hayes
Décorateur
Paul Hearn
Assistant directeur artistique
Robert Hochstoeger
Assistant département artistique
Will Houghton-Connell
Concept artist
Will Htay
Art department model maker
Alexander Jay Hutchings
Key sculptor
Colin Jackman
Sculptor
Colin Jackman
Prop modeller
John Jones
Standby carpenter
Josh Jones
Greens sculptor
Mike Jones
Props graphic designer
Natasha Jones
Daily props crew
Martin Kane
Décorateur plateau
Adam Kedis (Additional photography: LA unit)
Stand-by art director
Matthew Kerly (Second unit)
Set dec pa
Hannah Kons
Accessoiriste
Karl Koroscik
Dessinateur
Sam Leake
Art cooordinator
Nicole Letaw
Accessoiriste
Jeffrey Givens (Additional photography: LA unit)
Senior prop modeller
David London
Stand by greensman
Will Loughlin
Greens
Steve Loveday (Supervising sculptor)
Creature concept designer
Jake Lunt
Screen graphics designer
Rich Lyons
Assistant directeur artistique
Katrina Dunn
Décorateur
Richard Magennis
Key greensman
Jon Marson
Concept artist
Iain McCaig
Supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Sonny Merchant
Props designer
Gary Merrington
Prop coordinator
Anne-Marie Minty
Assistant accessoiriste
Maxim Molchanov
Accessoiriste
Dean Morris
Petty cash buyer
Guy Mount
Assistant département artistique
Olivia Muggleton
Dessinateur
Daniel Nussbaumer
Concept artist
Lee Oliver
Production buyer action vehicles
Harriet Orman
Chef constructeur
Amanda Pettett
Menuisier
Freddie Pickering
Junior model maker
Theofano Pitsillidou
Assistant set decorator
Julie Pitt
Dessinateur
Andrew Proctor
Digital assets pa
Paul Purnell
Junior draughtsman
Anita Rajkumar
Digital assets pa
Eren Ramadan
Assistant département artistique
Samantha Redwood (Spacecraft)
Digital modeller
David Rencsenyi
Mouldmaker
Skot Reynolds
Greens buyer/coordinator
Justin Richards
Lead 3d printing modeller
Scott A. Riley
Stand-by art director
Oliver Roberts
Dessinateur
Luke Sanders
Prop maker
Lucien Sands
Concept artist
Matthew Savage
Junior draughtsman
Elicia Scales
Junior propmaker
Sean Schofield
Lead graphic designer
Clint Schultz (Los angeles)
Charge hand carpenter
Mark Seath
Coordinatrice département artistique
Pollyanna Noonan
Prop maker
Ivan Shannon
Trainee dressing props
Tom Shirm
Graphiste
Dominic Sikking
Senior prop modeller
Tom Sinden
Menuisier
Nick Slater
Accessoiriste
Oliver Steeples
Vehicle props/dressing
Bgi Supplies
Standby greens
Mátyás Szakonyi
Junior modeller
Paul Szebesta
Costume props
Emma Teader
Senior illustrator
Thomas Tenery (Thom Tenery)
Accessoiriste
Bill Thomas
Senior prop modeller
Richard Thomas
Greens labourer
Jonathan Tidmarsh
Concept artist
Erik Tiemens
Dressings props
Dave Tincombe
Décorateur
Kellie Jo Tinney (Additional photography: LA unit)
Accessoiriste
Lee Towersey
Assistant directeur artistique
Remo Tozzi
Chef constructeur
Bryan Turk (Photographie additionnelle)
Prop modeller
Eddie Tycer
Storyboardeur
Kurt Van Der Basch
Props draughtsman
Emma Vane
Acheteur production
Kate Venner
Assistant département artistique
Christopher Vincent
Chargehand propmaker
Toby Wagner
Dessinateur
Ketan Waikar
Props metalworker
George Waite
Concept artist
Dan Walker
Scenic artist
Matt Walker
Concept artist
Andree Wallin
Hod scenic painter
Paul Wescott
Digital assets manager
Kyle Wetton
Junior draughtsman
Rebecca White
Supervising prop maker
Terry Whitehouse
Scenic painter
Paul Whitelock
Dessinateur
Catherine Whiting
Stand-by props
Buddie Wilkinson (Splinter Unit)
Accessoiriste
Jamie Wilkinson
Chargehand propman
Simon Wilkinson
Standby painter
Bradley Woodbridge
Product placement
Chad Wright
Accessoiriste
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund

Son

Chef monteur son
David Acord
Engineering services
Francis Aitken
Enregistreur post-syncho
Justine Baker
Main boom operator
Orin Beaton
Mixage son
Amanda Beggs (Santa monica unit)
Utility sound
Ethan Biggers (Santa monica unit)
Monteur bruitages
Jon Borland (Jonathan Borland)
Bruiteur
Ronni Brown
Prise de son
Nikita Budash
Sound design
Ben Burtt
Ingénieur post-syncho
Derek Casari
Recordist
Ryan Cole (20th Century Fox Studios)
Mixage post-syncho
Mark DeSimone
Sound effects editor
Teresa Eckton
Assistant supervising sound editor
Coya Elliott
Perchiste
Thomas Fennell
Sound designer
Will Files
Trailer re-recording mixer
Will Files
Bruiteur
Andrea S. Gard
Second assistant sound
David Giles
Perchiste
Nick Gillett (Second unit)
Sound effects editor:
EJ Holowicki (E.J. Holowicki)
Re-recording engineer
Tom Lalley (20th Century Fox Studios)
Audio/video transfer
Michael Levine
General manager
Josh Lowden
Mixeur bruitages
Chris Manning
Head of engineering
Steve Morris
Additional re-recording mixer
Nathan Nance
Dialogue/adr editor
Cheryl Nardi
Mixeur réenregistrements
Andy Nelson (Dialogue & music)
Enregistreur post-syncho
Tyler Newhouse
Head of production
Jon Null (Jonathan Null)
Sound utility
Saif Parkar (Santa monica unit)
Bruiteur
Kim Patrick (Kimberly Patrick)
Digital editorial support
David Peifer
Additional re-recording mixer
Juan Peralta
Client services
Eva Porter
Monteur post-synchro
Richard Quinn
Mixage post-syncho
Charleen Steeves (Charleen Richards)
Superviseur bruitages
Frank Rinella
Sound trainee
J. Alexandra Roberts (Abu Dhabi Unit)
Post production sound accountant
Renee Russo
Sound design
Gary Rydstrom
Mixeur réenregistrements
Christopher Scarabosio
Monteur bruitages
Dee Selby
Monteur bruitages
Kevin Sellers
Dialogue/adr editor
Brad Semenoff
Assistant éditeur son
James Spencer
Sound recordist Imaginarium facial capture
Owen Spencer
Sound designer
Robert Stambler (Kelvin Optical, Inc.)
Perchiste
Brenton Stumpf (Santa monica unit)
Second boom operator
Michael Lee Taylor (Dailies)
Bruiteur
Denise Thorpe (Denise Thorpe)
Bruiteur
Jana Vance
Assistant re-recording mixer
Tony Villaflor
Second unit sound mixer
Tim White
Opérateur son
Stuart Wilson
Chef monteur son
Matthew Wood
Additional sound design:
Stuart McCowan (*)
Additional sound design:
Christopher Scarabosio (*)
Sound designer
David Acord (*)
Field recordist assistant
Marcus Lamontagne (*)
Mixeur réenregistrements
Gary Rydstrom (*)
Chef monteur son
Gary Rydstrom (*)
Assistant re-recording mixer
Stephen Urata (*)
Chef monteur dialogues
Matthew Wood (*)

Effets spéciaux

Senior special effects technician
Vince Abbott
Creature and droid puppeteer
Mason Ball
Supervising animatronic designer fabrication CFX
Vanessa Bastyan
Creature and droid puppeteer
Tom Bell
Creature effects fabricator
Elisabet Berggren
Special effects engineer
Pete Britten
Additional photography
Roy K. Cancino (Los angeles)
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Roy K. Cancino (Additional photography: los angeles)
Animatronic designer
Sacha Choat
Special Effects Floor Supervisor Second Unit
Paul Clancy
Key animatronic designer
Chris Clarke
Senior animatronics technician
Andy Colquhoun
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Chris Corbould
Special effects buyer/coordinator
Lynne Corbould
Special Effects Coordinator/Buyer
Lynne Corbould
Hair department supervisor
Maria Cork (Creature effects)
Creature & droid puppeteer
Cavin Cornwall
Special effects trainee
Paul Davin
Engineer
Mark Day
Electronic design and development supervisor
Matthew Denton
Senior special effects technician
Dave Eltham
Creature & droid puppeteer
Damian Farrell
Special effects assistant technician
Ali Fitz-Desorgher
Senior technician
Michael Fox
Explosives engineer
Tom Goodman
Lead Workshop Supervior
Kevin Herd
Supervising animatronic designer
Gustav Hoegen
Special effects senior technician
Matthew Johnson
Floor supervisor
Eggert Ketilsson (Iceland Unit)
Effets spéciaux
Andrew Kramer
Special effects modeller
Stuart Leach
Senior animatronic designer
Joshua Lee
Special effects floor supervisor
Ian Lowe
Sculptor / skin development
Waldo Mason
Special effects engineer
Daniel Massett
Maquillage effets spéciaux
Sophie Alexandra Medhurst
Technicien effets spéciaux
Huw Millar
Senior animatronic designer
Alan Murphy
Workshop supervisor
Tom Murtagh
Creature and droid puppeteer
Nathan Plant
Senior sculptor/concept artist
Martin Rezard
Technicien effets spéciaux
Andrew Ryan
Creature shop concept designer
Neal Scanlan
Creature shop head
Neal Scanlan
Creature & droid puppeteer
Stephanie Silva
Creature and droid puppeteer
Stephanie Silva
Sfx modeller
Kate Alexandra Smith
Creature & droid puppeteer
Dee Tails
Creature and droid puppeteer
Paul Warren
Senior animatronic designer
Tahra Kharibian
Armaturist
Brett Foxwell (*) (Tippett Studio)
Creatures stand-by
Peter Hawkins (*)

Effets visuels

Lead ibc/reference camera
John Aberdein (Imaginarium Studios)
Digital artist
Paolo Acri (Industrial Light & Magic)
Assistant de production
Kathleen Adams (Industrial Light and Magic)
Compositor
Ben Aickin
Stereo compositor
Hunter Albaugh
Compositor
Silvio Alberti (ILM)
Compositor
Pontus Albrecht (ILM)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Anjel Alcaraz (Stereo D)
Composite artist
Aldo Aldana
Previs supervisor
Brad Alexander
Element qc artist
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. (Stereo D)
3D Tracking Layout
Alexandre Alin (Hybride)
Digital artist
Michael Allen (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Ryan Allen (Stereo D)
Production and technical support
Amy Altvater
Assets producer
Mike Anders (Michael Anders)
Digital artist
Matt Anderson (ILM)
Senior technical director
Florent Andorra (ILM)
Effets visuels
Beverley Joy Ang
Compositeur numérique
Siau Yene Ang
Visual effects production assistant
Keith Anthony-Brown (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Eduardo Anton (Bad Robot / Kelvin Optical)
Fx animator
Gaston Antos (Hybride)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Patricia Martinez Arastey
Body tech
Terry Archer
Visual effects photographer
Jose Armengol (Propshop)
Stereo compositor
Avi Arora
Digital artist
Oliver Askew
Animateur
Marc Aubry (Hybride)
Lead generalist
Aymeric Aute (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Nor Azman (Industrial Light and Magic)
Stereo artist
Mathieu Bacchous
Compositeur numérique
Tigran Badalyan (ILM)
Lead rigger
Mostafa Badran (Hybride)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jenny Jiyeon Bae
Stereo compositor
Jessica Bagby
Body technician
Marta Baidek (The Imaginarium Studios)
Computer graphics producer
Helen Baker (Blind Ltd London)
Stereoscopic compositor
Lucas Baker
Roto lead
Maggie Balaco
Effets visuels
Gretchen Bangs
Senior compositor
Anthony Barcelo (Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical)
Effets visuels
Nicholas Barnes
Digital artist
Jacobo Barreiro (ILM)
Compositing supervisors
Michel Barrière (Hybride)
Digital artist
Waldemar Bartkowiak
Compositeur numérique
Sam Bassett (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositeur numérique
Claudio Bassi (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Mark Battle
Digital artist
Denis Baudin (ILM)
Digital artist
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Compositeur numérique
Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
Research Scientist
Thabo Beeler
Visual effect artist
Loïc Beguel (ILM)
Senior compositor
Kevin Bell (Industrial Light and Magic)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Jeannie Ben-Hain
Senior compositor
Michele Benigna (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereo compositor
Nathan Benner
Effets visuels
Colin Benoit
Textures & lighting
Michaël Bentitou (Hybride)
Compositor
Brian N. Bentley
Stereo artist
Brian N. Bentley
Technical director
Brian N. Bentley
Senior creature technical director
Richard Bentley (ILM)
Technical director
Sylvain Berger (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Michel Bergeron (Hybride)
Producteur effets visuels
Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
Modelers
Miguel Berube Ouellet (Hybride)
Effets visuels
Aaron D. Beyer
Effets visuels
Imaad Bhatty
Digital artist
Jason Bidwell (Kelvin Optical)
Visual effects associate producer
Stacy Bissell
Assistant visual effects editor
Kerry Joseph Blackman
Layout artist
Adam Blank (ILM)
Visual effects data coordinator
Jeff Bloch
Lead lighting technical director
Joel Bodin (ILM)
Digital artist
Peter Bogatsky (ILM)
Technical support
Jason Bohbot (Hybride)
Stereoscopic lead
Jason Bomstein
Technical support
Cédric Bonnaffoux (Hybride)
Lead digital artist
Siksit Boonyodom
Computer graphics supervisor
Andrew Booth (Blind Ltd London)
Lead fx technical director
Dan Bornstein (Industrial Light & Magic)
Layout artist
Gregory Bossert (ILM)
Lead textures & lighting
Maryse Bouchard (Hybride)
Assistant de production
Mathieu Boudreau (Hybride)
Compositor
Scott Bourne (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
John Bowers
Research Scientist
Derek Bradley
Digital artist
Elliott Brennan
Compositeur numérique
Caroline Brien (Hybride)
Postvis supervisor
A.J. Briones
Textures & lighting
Stephane Brisson (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Dan Brittain
Digital continuity
Anna Broster
Compositor
John Brubaker (Kelvin Optical)
Creature modeler
Christopher Brändström
Pre-visualization editor
Simon Burchell
Visual effects editor
Simon Burchell (UK)
Graphics designer
Edouard Buttiero (Hybride)
Visual effects editor
Conor Byrne (ILM)
Administration
Caroline Bélisle (Hybride)
Stereo compositor
Daniela Cabrera
Stereographer
Juan Ignacio Cabrera (Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical)
Chef animateur
Steve Cady (Hybride)
Senior digital compositor
Nicolas Caillier (ILM)
Animateur
Marc Calvelo (ILM)
Paint and roto
Matt Cameron
Senior compositor
Genevieve Camilleri (Industrial Light and Magic)
Research and development
Aaron Carey
Element qc compositor
Monica L. Castro
Textures & lighting
Julien Chabot (Hybride)
Visual effects production coordinator
Justin Tatsuo Chan (ILM)
Layout artist
Karhoe Chan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereo compositor
Matthew Chan
Rigger
François Chancrin (Hybride)
Compositor
Can Chang (ILM)
Digital artist
Robert Chapin
Stereoscopic compositer
Star Chaplin
Roto artist
Benjamin Charles (Industrial Light and Magic)
Effects technical director
Mark Chataway (ILM)
Digital artist
Gene Chee
Visual effects data wrangler
Jason Chen
Digital artist
Peter Chesloff
Senior compositor
Jon Chesson (Kelvin Optical)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Joel Cheyne
Coordinateur effets visuels
Anthony Chiarantano
Previs artist
Bryan Chojnowski
Stereoscopic depth artist
Zaria Chowdhury
Effets visuels
Ian Christie
Effects technical director
Mihai Cioroba (Industrial Light & Magic)
Head of stereography
Graham Clark (Stereo D)
Senior compositor
Ryan B. Clarke (ILM)
Senior paint artist ilm
Anita Clipston
Lead stereo artist
James Clowater (Stereo D)
Assistant de production
Félix Clément (Hybride)
Element qc compositor
Michael Colburn (Stereo D)
Cg supervisor
Ian Comley (ILM)
Senior digital paint artist
Tony Como (ILM)
Senior compositor
Emanuele Comotti (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositeur numérique
Carlos Conceicao (ILM)
Stereo production coordinator
Karen Therese Connolly (Stereo D)
Layout lead
Sonia Contreras (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositing supervisor
Jay Cooper
Post/Visual Effects Coordinator
Diane Coote
Stereoscopic coordinator
Sarah Coppin
Stereoscopic compositor
Matt Cordero
Digital modeller
Andres Coron
ILM Art Department
Jennifer Coronado
Coordinateur effets visuels
Dan Cortez
Lead artist
Krishnamurti Costa (ILM)
Technical support
Mélanie Cotton (Hybride)
Stereoscopic compositor
David Crane
Line producer
Cynthia Crimmins (ILM)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kristofer Cross
Visual effects coordinators
Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
Producteur effets visuels
Sophie Cullen
Lead facial technical director
Steve Cullingford (ILM)
Pipeline technical assistant
Lisa Curtis
Stereo coordinator
Noelle Cyr (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinators
Jacynthe Côté (Hybride)
Effets visuels
Paul Daiko
Textures & lighting
Christophe Damiano (Hybride)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Varuna Darensbourg (Stereo D)
Assistant visual effects editor
Rita DaSilva
Layout and matchmove technical director
Virender Dass
Modelers
Robert De La Cruz (Hybride)
Effets visuels
Lex de Vroomen (Reference camera operator - The Imaginarium Studios)
Layout artist
Michael DeBeer (ILM)
Senior production coordinator
Jake Dee-McKoy (Stereo D)
Executive assistant
Vincent Defebo (Conversion stéréoscopique)
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
Compositor
Stephen DeLuca (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Peter Demarest
Virtual production artist
Anthony DeMeo IV
Compositeur numérique
Marie Victoria Denoga
Stereo compositor
Harsh Desai
Technical support
Luc Desmarais (Hybride)
Stereoscopic technical assistant
Rustin Devendorf (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Chris Doerhoff
Stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Dohan
Compositor
Hannes Doornaert (Industrial Light and Magic)
Compositeur numérique
Anand Dorairaj
Assistant de production
Ashley Doss
Effets visuels
John Doublestein
CG generalist
Jorik Dozy (ILM)
Concept artist
Ryan Drue (ILM)
Fx animator
Julien Dubusset (Hybride)
Computer graphics supervisors
Lafleche Dumais (Hybride)
Effets visuels
Bob Dunbar
Lighting technical director
Rachael Dunk
Compositeur numérique
Mathieu Dupuis (Hybride)
Directeur artistique effets visuels
Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault
Assistant de production
John Dutcher
Effets visuels
Thomas Døhlen
Senior modeller
Jason Edwards
Chef animateur
Arslan Elver (ILM London)
Compositeur numérique
Dan Enstrom (ILM)
Compositor
Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez (ILM)
Coordinateur de production
Melissa Espina (Stereo animation)
Stereo compositor
Paul Faeldo (Stereo D)
Visual effects manager
TJ Falls
Effets visuels
Irene Faminial
Lighting lead
Lucio Farina
Mocap ad Imaginarium Studios
Ants Farrell
Stereoscopic artist
Ryan Faulkner
Tools software engineer
Kyle Fawcett-Shell
Cg supervisor
Brandon Fayette (Kelvin Optical)
Generalist lead
Pedro Fernandes Santos (ILM)
Previs lead
Tito Fernandes
Techvis artist
Tito Fernandes
Stereoscopic compositor
Victor Manuel Fernandez (Stereo D)
Visual effects production manager
Kevin Field
Effets visuels
Landis R. Fields IV
Compositeur numérique
Eduardo Figueiroa Salas (Hybride)
Effets visuels
Dan Finnegan
Effets visuels
Fabrizio Fioretti (ILM)
Stereo production coordinator
Adam Fisk (Stereo D)
Coordinateur de production
Ryan Fisk (Stereo D)
Depth artist
Daniel Flavelle
Compositing supervisors
Jean-Pierre Flayeux (Hybride)
Digital artist
Eva Flodstrom
Digital artist
Benjamin Flynn
Compositeur numérique
Brandon Flyte
Asset build supervisor
Dave Fogler (ILM)
Reference camera operator
Adam Foster (Imaginarium Studios)
Senior technical director
Mauro Frau (ILM)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Travis Fruci (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Maximilian Funke
Lead compositor
John J. Galloway (ILM)
Digital artist
Ryan Galloway
Paint & roto artist
Ed Gammie (ILM)
Senior stereo compositor & Element Compositing
Mayur Gangasagar
Stereoscopic compositor
Emmanuel García García (Stereo D)
Studio manager
Johl Garling (The Imaginarium Studios)
Animateur
Emmanuel Gatera (Hybride)
Lead textures & lighting
Yanick Gaudreau (Hybride)
Lead fx
Thibault Gauriau (ILM)
Data wrangler
Jack George
Generalist Supervisor
Clement Gerard (ILM London)
Technical support
Stephan Gervais (Hybride)
Senior effects technical director
Ghosh Dastider Kunal (ILM)
Senior digital compositor
Angela Giannoni
Roto Dept Manager
Matthew E. Gill (Stereo D)
Senior environment artist/matte painter/concept designer
Matthew Gilson (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Mathieu Girard (Hybride)
CG generalist
Delcio Gomes (ILM)
Compositor
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositeur numérique
Holly Gosnell (Kelvin Optical)
Digital effects artist
David Gottlieb
Stereoscopic compositor
Megan Graham (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Olivier Gravel (Hybride)
Fx technical director
Jeff Grebe (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Ryan Greenwood
VP Research
Markus Gross
Concept artist
Luis Guggenberger (ILM)
Effects technical director
Alvin Gunawan (ILM)
Depth lead
Holly Gunn (Stereo D)
Superviseur effets visuels
Roger Guyett (ILM)
Animateur
Jean-Denis Haas (ILM)
Lead stereo compositor
Tyler Halle
Effets visuels
Stian Halvorsen
Effets visuels
Katie Hamberger
Effets visuels
Giles Hancock
Lead element qc compositor
Josh Handley (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Rick Hankins
Layout artist
Sam Hanover (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Kyle Hardin
Effets visuels
Chris Hardman
Vfx stills photograher
Steve Hardy
Compositor
Ian A. Harris (Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical)
Compositeur numérique
Adam Hazard (ILM)
Digital paint supervisor
Trevor Hazel
Digital artist
Mike F. Hedayati
Lead stereoscopic artist
Alex Heffner
Compositor
Jason Heinze
Effets visuels
Ethan Helms
Effets visuels
Chris Hempel
Compositing sequence supervisor
Sherry Hitch (ILM)
Motion editor
Alan Hodges
Compositeur numérique
Nadine Homier (Hybride)
Lead previs artist
Nathan Hopkins
Effets visuels
Ryan Hopkins (ILM)
On-set screen graphics
Mungo Horey
Concept artist
Jason Horley (ILM)
Superviseur effets visuels
Nick Hsieh (Base FX)
Creature technical director
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen (ILM)
Digital artist
Melissa Huerta (Kelvin Optical/Bad Robot)
Compositor
Lauren Hulsey
Effets visuels
Eric Hurt
Coordinateur effets visuels
Umar Hussain
Digital artist
Paul Huston
Pipeline td
Kenneth Ibrahim (Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical)
Cg supervisor
Polly Ing (ILM)
Head puppet fabricator
Frank Ippolito (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Brad Isdrab
Compositeur numérique
Travis Wade Ivy
Coordinateur de production
Laura Jackloski
Lookdev supervisor
Cyrus Jam (ILM)
Layout artist
Daehwan Jang (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic artist
Jess Jansen
Compositor
Jeffrey Jasper (Kelvin Optical)
Digital matte artist
Jaime Jasso
Rigger
Stephane Jean-Mary (Hybride)
Digital models and simulations
Eric Jennings (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositor
Seung Ryong Jeon
Senior lighting td
Celia Jepson (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Jimmy Jewell
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Zayn Jinah (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Erik Johnson
Department Manager
Tim Johnson (StereoD)
Effets visuels
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Digital artist
Hannah Josepher
Depth lead 2nd
Aleks Justesen
Stereoscopic compositor
Steven Kaelin
Creative services manager
Lindsey Kaiser
Fx lead
Georg Kaltenbrunner (ILM)
Lead FX animator
Lari Karam (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Andreas Bravin Karlsson
Visual effects supervisors
Joseph Kasparian (Hybride)
Effets visuels
Paul Kavanagh
Layout artist
Rosie Keane (Industrial Light & Magic)
Mocap data processor
Rosie Keane (ILM)
Vfx production supervisor
Victoria McDowell (Victoria McDowell)
Compositor
Patrick Keenan (Kelvin Optical)
Assistant manager visual effects
Elaine Kelley
Layout artist
Kelly Fan (ILM)
Stereoscopic roto lead
Ian Kelly
Visual effects photographer
James D. Kelly (Propshop)
Postviz artist
Spencer Kelsey
Stereo compositor
Rashid Khallouk
Senior compositor
Jia Kim (Kelvin Optical)
Animateur
Stephen King (ILM)
Layout artist
Oliver Kirchhoff (ILM/Lucasfilm)
Visual effects editor
Martin Allan Kloner
Effets visuels
Steven Knipping
Effets visuels
Oscar Knott
Technology manager
Mike Knox
Digital artist
Bastiaan Koch
Technology
Hilmar Koch (Industrial Light & Magic)
Finaling supervisor
Prasanna Kodpadi (Prasanna Kodpadi)
Stereo compositor
Gerry Kodo (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Kristofer Kody
Lead paint and roto artist
Jean Le Koh (ILM)
Digital artist
Kenneth Koh
Coordinateur effets visuels
Teréz Koncz
Senior compositor
Heath Kraynak (ILM)
Digital artist
Frankie Kwak (ILM)
Layout artist
Felder Kwek (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technology
Frank La Monaca (Industrial Light & Magic)
3D Tracking Layout
Alain Lacroix (Hybride)
Compositing supervisor
Joshua LaCross
Compositeur numérique
Emanuel LaFrance (Hybride)
Modelers
Mathieu Lalonde (Hybride)
Textures & lighting
Vassilios Lanaris (Hybride)
Prep artist
Mary Lapena (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Jean Lapointe (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Xavier Larocque (Hybride)
Digital artist
Mark Larranaga (Kelvin Optical)
Visual effects production manager
Pei'an Lau
Compositeur numérique
Jean-Marc Laurin (Hybride)
Graphics designer
Geoffroy Lauzon (Hybride)
Effets visuels
James Travis Lawrence
Concept artist
Thang Le (ILM)
R&D director
Mathieu Leclaire (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Francois Leduc (Hybride)
Creature technical director
Young Lee (ILM)
Senior production engineer
Eric D Legare
Effets visuels
Simon Legrand
Compositeur numérique
Maxime Lemieux (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Samuel Lepage-Bedard (Hybride)
Assistant de production
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau (Hybride)
Layout artist
John M. Levin (ILM)
Facial capture technician
Rebecca-Louise Leybourne (The Imaginarium Studios)
Visual effects lead
Geng Li (Base FX)
Technology supervisor
Kim Libreri
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Senior compositor
Todd Liddiard (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Melissa Lin (ILM)
Effets visuels
James S. Little
Senior compositor
Kenneth Littleton (Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Julie Liu (ILM)
Visual effects lead
Meng Liu (Base FX)
Compositor
Yulong Liu
Compositeur numérique
Michael Liv (Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical)
Digital artist
Victoria Livingstone
Senior environment artist
Marko Ljubez (ILM)
Chef animateur
Cedric Lo (ILM Vancouver)
Producteur effets visuels
Benjamin Lock (Ben Lock)
Digital artist
Luke Longin
Layout artist
Kim Lim Loo (Industrial Light & Magic)
3D Tracking Layout
Samuel Loriault-Goulet (Hybride)
Visual effects coordinators
Martine Losier (Hybride)
Effects technical director
Sam Loxton (ILM)
Visual effects senior coordinator
Susan Luciani
Stereo compositor
Kevin Luttman (Stereo D)
R&d
Ahmidou Lyazidi (Hybride)
Stereoscopic artist
Daniel James MacDonald (Stereo D)
Hard surface modeler
Jay Machado
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Peter Machuca
Element qc artist
Ajay Madala (Stereo D)
Technical and production support
Zane Danger Madrid
Stereo production coordinator
Siddhartha Maganti
Effets visuels
Cornelia Magas
Pre-visualization artist
Brian Magner
Stereo compositing supervisor
Gokul Mahajan
Generalist
Yateen Mahambrey (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Jocelyn Maher (Hybride)
Stereoscopic compositor
Khoi Mai (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Carson Majors
Lead paint artist
Yael Majors
Stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak
Stereoscopic compositor
John Mamikon
Depth supervisor
Roy Vincent Mann
Fx td
Mike Marcuzzi (ILM)
Visual effects coordinators
Karina Mariano (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Simon Marinof
Senior modeler
Chulev Marko (ILM)
Lead digital artist
Quentin Marmier
Paint & roto artist
Gordon Marshall (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositing supervisors
Richard Martin (Hybride)
Sequence lighting lead
Tom Martinek
Stereoscopic compositor
Damon Martinez
Compositeur numérique
Seth Martiniuk
Senior Compositor:
Shawn Mason (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technology
Olivier Maury (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositing supervisor
Marian Mavrovic
Stereoscopic depth artist
Kindra McCall
Element qc compositor
Brandon Jay McCartney
Stereoscopic artist
Mark McCormack-Douglas (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Will McCoy (ILM)
Digital artist
Chris McCrowe
Element qc artist
Edward McDonough
Digital artist
Liz McLelland
Compositeur numérique
Brandon McNaughton
Virtual production artist
Jennifer McSpadden
Stereoscopic compositor
Liam Meakins
Matchmove/layout
Frederic Medioni (ILM)
Senior creature TD
Gustav Melich (ILM)
Textures & lighting
Christian Menard (Hybride)
Lead 2nd stereoscopic artist
Carlos Mendoza Jr. (StereoD)
Effets visuels
Joseph Metten
Senior compositor
Adrian Metzelaar (Industrial Light & Magic)
Animateur
Michael Midlock (ILM)
Element qc artist
Michael Milano
CG generalist
Brandon Miletta (ILM)
Vfx element qc
David Miller III (Digital compositor)
Visual effects production coordinator
Ally Miller (ILM)
Element qc artist
Ariana Miller
Production and technical support
Geoffrey Scott Miller
Tracking supervisor
Zach Miller (Kelvin Optical)
Systems administrator
Robyn Milne (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Belly Mingmuong (Hybride)
Effets visuels
Jonathan Mitchell
Effets visuels
Scott Mitchell
Digital artist
Robert Molholm (ILM)
Software development & pipeline
Christopher Montesano (Chris Montesano)
Visual effects photographer
Daniel Moore (Propshop)
Layout lead
Pat Moreira (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effets visuels
Nathaniel Morgan
3D Tracking Layout
Benoit Morin (Hybride)
Superviseur effets visuels
Chris Morley (Tippett Studio)
Superviseur effets visuels
Ben Morris
Effets visuels
David Manos Morris
Effets visuels
Darren A. Mosher
Digital artist
Betsy Mueller (ILM)
Matte painter
Timothy Mueller (ILM)
Superviseur effets visuels
Michael Mulholland
Visual effects financial controller
Michel Murdock (Hybride)
Creative consultant
Dennis Muren (Industrial Light & Magic)
Element qc compositor
Scott Musselman
Compositor
Per Mørk-Jensen (Industrial Light & Magic)
Bg prep artist
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy
Senior digital paint artist
Naren Naidoo (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior compositor
Abishek Nair (ILM)
Ilm art dept
David Nakabayashi (Creative director)
Modeleur numérique
Masa Narita (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Cameron Neilson (ILM)
Effets visuels
Pete C. Newbauer
Stereoscopic compositor
Wayne Newland
Producteur effets visuels
Lily Ng (Base FX) (Lillias Ng)
Lighting technical director
Nick Ng (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Yoon See Ng (ILM)
Reference camera operator
José Nieuwstad (The Imaginarium Studios)
Computer graphics supervisors
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Thijs Noij
Compositor
David J. Nolan (ILM)
Senior motion editor/TD
Sverker Nordqvist
Lighting td
Tristan North
Concept artist
Brett Northcutt
Lead compositor
Ben O'Brien (ILM)
Element qc artist
David O'Brien (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Luke O'Byrne
Lighting technical director
Péter Obornik (ILM)
Effets visuels
Esteban Olide
Effects technical director
Sai Win Myint Oo (Industrial Light and Magic)
Senior lighting/lookdev
Arturo Orgaz Casado (ILM)
Lead digital artist
Akira Orikasa (ILM)
Virtual production artist
James Orlik
Senior lighting technical director
Mark Osborne (ILM)
Lead roto artist
Raphael Oseguera
Digital artist
Richard Owen (ILM)
Technical support
Olivier Painchaud (Hybride)
Compositor
Roberto Palomeque
Production and technical support
Erik Pampel (ILM)
Senior digital compositor
Francesco Panzieri (Bad Robot / Kelvin Optical)
Compositeur numérique
Stéphane Paradis (Hybride)
Interface artist
Navarro Parker (Kelvin Optical)
Stereo executive producer
Aaron Parry (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Dana Passarella
Effets visuels
Eion-Ray Patterson
Postviz artist
Todd Patterson (Halon Entertainment)
Previz artist
Todd Patterson (Halon Entertainment)
Fx td supervisor
Daniel Pearson
Lead 3D Tracking Layout
Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
Technical director
Emmanuel Pelletier (Hybride)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Lyndsey Pendley
Digital artist
Caleb Pennypacker (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Juan Sebastian Perez
Senior previs artist
Richard Perry
Compositeur numérique
Christine Petrov (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
David Jeffrey Phillips
Sr depth artist
Phets Phonasa
Stereoscopic compositor
Brittany Piacente (Stereo D)
Lead technical director
Patrick Piche (Hybride)
Lead data wrangler
Felix Pomeranz
Visual effects production manager
Andrew Poole
Digital resource wrangler
Shaun Potts
Vfx pa
Ed Price
Effets visuels
Alex Prichard
Stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Derek N. Prusak
Effets visuels
Carlos Quijada
Data wrangler
Joseph Quinn
Effets visuels
Melissa Quintas
Senior compositor
Simon Rafin (ILM)
Creature modeler
Ashwin Ram
Compositeur numérique
Siddharthan Raman
Compositeur numérique
Karthik Ramasamy (Base FX)
Roto and paint artist
Janhavi Ramaswamy
Stereoscopic painter
Austin Ramsey
Compositeur numérique
Michael Ranalletta (ILM)
Performance capture supervisor
Matt Rank
Senior previs artist
Amardeep Rattan
Element qc artist
Justin Ray
President and head of operations
Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
Previsualization artist
Clint G. Reagan
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Mick Reid
Compositor
Simeon Remedios
Digital artist
Marc D. Rienzo (Bad Robot)
Monteur
Sébastien Rioux (Hybride)
Paint artist
Genesis Rivas
Digital artist
Joshua Rivas
Modelers
David Roberge (Hybride)
Animateur
Elliott Roberts (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Wesley Roberts (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effets visuels
Loren Robinson
Compositeur numérique
Greg Rochon (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Ryan D. Romero
Systems administrator
Zachary J. Rose (StereoD)
Creature technical director
Ryan Rubi (ILM)
Effets visuels
Leigh Russell
Stereo compositor
Salar Salahi
Compositeur numérique
Brian Sales
Lead artist
Greg Salter (Industrial Light & Magic) (Gregory Salter)
Technology
Adrian Samuels (Industrial Light & Magic)
Director of virtual production
Mike Sanders
Compositeur numérique
Miguel Santana (ILM)
Effets visuels
Edwin Santiago
Lead creature technical director
Steve Sauers (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Katy Savoie (Hybride)
Stereo compositer
Bryan Sawchyn
Effects technical director
Martin Sawtell (Lucasfilm)
Technology
Thomas Schaedlich (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereo producer
Adam Schardein
Compositor
Nabil Schiantarelli (Kelvin Optical)
Compositeur numérique
Dan Schick (ILM)
Imaginarium studios ref cam operator
Madita Schloeglmann
Lead digital artist
Daniel Schmid (ILM)
Fx technical director
Jakob Schmidt
Effets visuels
Roman Schmidt
Stereoscopic roto supervisor
Daniel Schrepf
Paint supervisor
Brian Schultz (Stereo D)
Lead compositor
Denis Scolan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effects technical director
Miguel Perez Senent (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Igor Senkin (Stereo D)
Senior technical artist
Den Serras (Stereo D)
Lidar scanning
Joseph Severn
Stereoscopic compositor
Khizar Shabir (Stereo D)
Fx animator
Apoorva Shah (Hybride)
Depth artist
Neetha Shankar
Stereo compositor
Balakumaran Shanmugam
Depth department manager
Jessica Sharp (Stereo D)
Concept artist
Michael Sheffels (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Gary Shelley
Digital artist
Amy Shepard
Compositeur numérique
Micha Sher (Hybride)
Stereo executive producer
William Sherak
Executive staff
Randal Shore (ILM)
Compositor
Eric Sibley
Lead environment technical director
Elvin Siew
Compositor
Jesse Siglow
Head of production
Michael W. Silver (Kelvin Optical)
Stereo producer
Mark Simone (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Harsimmar Singh
Production accountant
Pam Sinsheimer (Industrial Light & Magic)
Associate production manager
Morgan Smith
Compositeur numérique
Dan Snape (ILM)
Element qc artist
David Spotts
Monteur
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (Hybride)
Senior production coordinator
Luke Stabile (Stereo D)
Matchmove and layout artist
Derek Stevenson
Technology
Jonathan Stone (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior depth coordinator
Steve Stransman (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Jonas Stuckenbrock (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical assistant
Nick Swartz
Animateur
Josef Sy (Hybride)
Stereographer
Brian Taber
Reference camera operator
Ben Tabiner
Communications
Sylvie Talbot (Hybride)
Administration
Dolorès Tardif (Hybride)
Senior creature technical director
Ruggero Taschini (ILM)
Effets visuels
Adrian Teng
Textures & lighting
Alexandre Tessier (Hybride)
VP, 3D Technologies
Nizar Thabet
Effets visuels
Mark Theriault
Visual effects supervisors
Philippe Theroux (Hybride)
Digital paint artist
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM)
Rigger
Eric G. Thivierge (Hybride)
Éclairagiste
Ben Thomas
Technical director
Dave Thomlison (Hybride)
Digital artist
Neil Thompsett
Effets visuels
Lee Tibbetts (Industrial Light and Magic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Eric Timm
Stereoscopic compositer
Maria Todorov-Topouzov
Fx td
Attila Torok (ILM)
Visual effects photographer
Fernando Tortosa (Propshop)
Animateur
Chris Tost (ILM)
CG generalist
Jérémie Touzery (ILM)
Stereo line producer
Chris Treichel (North america - stereo d)
Communications
Anne Tremblay (Hybride)
Lead modeler
Marco Tremblay (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Véronique Tremblay (Hybride)
Digital artist
Emerito Trevino (Kelvin Optical)
Senior compositing supervisor
Stefano Trivelli (Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical)
Superviseur effets visuels
Pat Tubach (ILM)
Senior surfacing artist
Katrina Tung
Motion capture supervisor
Jon Tyler (The Imaginarium)
Pipeline td
Reuben Bulawin Uy
Generalist
Noor Valibhoy (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Raphael Valle (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Luke Vallee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Environments/digimatte lead
Justin van der Lek (ILM)
Creature TD
Nick van Diem (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Michael Van Eps
Reference camera operator
Barbara van Schaik (The Imaginarium Studios)
Digital artist
Alonso Varela
Post-visualization artist
Amy Vatanakul
Lead artist
Todd Vaziri (ILM)
Finaling outsource
Jared James Vest
Textures & lighting
Valérie Villeneuve (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Dominic Vincent (Hybride)
Character modeler
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt
Creature technical director
Waikit Wan (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Pablo Wang
Digital artist
Brandon Warner
Stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Sanford Warwick (Stereo D)
Vfx coordinator
Kimberly Wasson (ILM)
Lead digital artist
Talmage Watson
Motion editor
Rich Wearmouth
Compositor
Vivian Wei
Digital artist
David Weitzberg (ILM)
Depth lead
Kelly Wescott (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Ryan Weston (ILM)
Senior paint & roto artist Industrial Light & Magic
Kristofer Whitford
Compositeur numérique
Ryan Wieber
Compositeur numérique
Ronnie E. Williams Jr.
Compositeur numérique
Robert Williams
Lead digital artist
Aaron Wilson (ILM)
Visual effects digital coordinator
Richard Stuart Wilson
Stereoscopic artist
Ryan M. Wilson
Senior texture artist
Sally Wilson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Element qc artist
Kim Wiseman
Stereoscopic artist
Alex Wolfe
Senior compositor
David B. Wolgemuth II
Digital matte artist
Mike Wood
Creature technical director
Gary Wu (ILM)
Depth artist
Dane Wylie
Digital artist
Yoshiya Yamada (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paint and roto artist
Perry Yap (ILM)
Previs artist
Travis Yee
Digital artist
Elbert Yen (ILM)
Compositor
Mattaniah Yip (Kelvin Optical)
Stereoscopic compositor
Choudhari Yogesh (Stereo D)
Screen graphics designer
Shaun Yue (Blind Ltd London)
Effets visuels
Susumu Yukuhiro
Effets visuels
Tanya Zaman
Technical manager of global production
David Zbriger (ILM)
Compositor
Gwen Zhang (Industrial Light & Magic)
Previs artist
Paolo Joel Ziemba (HALON)
Previs artist
Jerry Zigounakis
Research & development
Sheila Santos (*) (ILM)
Vfx data wrangler
Dogu Abaris (*)
3d depth artist
Miriam Alvarez (*) (Stereo D)
Operations assistant
Darren Bailey (*) (Stereo D)
Creative technologist
Igor Boshoer (*) (ILM)
Screen graphics designer
Steven Bussey (*) (Blind Ltd London)
Roto/paint artist
Eugene Matthew Cheong (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Michael Conte (*) (ILM)
Screen graphics designer
Ernex (*) (Blind Ltd London)
Research & development
Victor Frenkel (*) (ILM)
Animateur
Jack Geckler (*) (ILM)
Stereoscopic artist
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves (*) (Stereo D)
Roto/paint artist
Nadia Gunawan (*) (ILM)
Layout artist
Chan Janice (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Research & development
Mike Jutan (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Research & development
Matthew Lausch (*) (ILM)
Effets visuels
William Morrison (*) (Stereo D)
Paint artist
Sagar Patil (*) (Base FX)
Compositeur numérique
Levi Ponce (*)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Tyler M. Saunders (*)
Compositeur numérique
Michael Stewart (*) (ILM)
Layout artist
Seow Tai Tee (*) (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effets visuels
Brian Jason Tran (*) (ILM)
Screen graphics designer
Matthew Tsang (*) (Blind Ltd, London)
Motion capture technician
Aaron Urquhart (*)
Production support
Jenny Wolfe-Binder (*) (ILM)

Cascades

Cascadeur
Adam Bernard (Adam J Bernard)
Doublure cascades
Chloe Bruce (Daisy Ridley)
Stunt department coordinator
Nicole Chapman
Cascadeur
Rhye Copeman
Cascadeur
James Cox
Cascadeur
Levan Doran
Cascadeur
Daniel Dow
Cascadeur
James Embree
Doublure cascades
Dan Euston (Oscar Isaac)
Cascadeur
Bradley Farmer
Cascadeur
Dean Forster
Cascadeur
David Grant (David R. Grant)
Utility stunts
Matt Hermiston
Coordinateur des cascades
Rob Inch
Cascadeur
Rory Mulroe
Stunt rigger
Giedrius Nagys
Cascadeur
Chris Newton
Cascades
Domonkos Pardanyi
Cascadeur
Rashid Phoenix
Cascadeur
Florian Robin
Stunt perfomer
Hasit Savani (Creature)
Cascadeur
Matthew Stirling
Cascadeur
Arran Topham
Cascadeur
Gyula Tóth
Cascadeur
Andy Wareham
Cascadeur
Reg Wayment
Cascadeur
Will Willoughby (William Willoughby)
Cascadeur
Liang Yang
Cascadeur
Neil Chapelhow (*)
Cascadeur
Morgan Chetcuti (*)
Cascadeur
Jonathan Cohen (*)
Cascadeur
Matt Crook (*)
Cascadeur
Oliver Gough (*)
Cascadeur
Bobby Holland Hanton (*)
Cascadeur
Al Holland (*)
Cascadeur
Paul Howell (*)
Cascadeur
Erol Ismail (*)
Cascadeur
Olivia Jackson (*)
Cascadeur
Troy Kenchington (*)
Cascadeur
George Kirby (*)
Cascadeur
Géza Kovács (*)
Cascadeur
Adrian McGaw (*)
Cascadeur
Casey Michaels (*)
Cascadeur
Andrei Nazarenko (*)
Cascadeur
Sam Parham (*)
Cascadeur
Ian Pead (*)
Cascadeur
Jude Poyer (*)
Cascadeur
Tom Rodgers (*)
Cascadeur
Matt Sherren (*)
Cascadeur
Jonny Stockwell (*)
Cascadeur
Ryan Stuart (*)
Cascadeur
Mens-Sana Tamakloe (*)
Cascadeur
Roy Taylor (*)
Cascadeur
Pablo Verdejo (*)
Cascades
Vincent Wang (*)
Cascadeur
Marlow Warrington-Mattei (*)
Cascadeur
Ian Whyte (*)
Cascadeur
Leo Woodruff (*)

Caméra

Assistant de production
Henry Abrams
"a" camera/steadicam operator
Colin Anderson
Key video assist
Sigurbjörn Búi Baldvinsson (Iceland Unit)
Practical electrician
Dennis Baldwin
Best boy grip
Jose F. Barrios (Santa monica unit)
B camera grip
Adrian Barry
Deuxième assistant caméra
Alex Bender ('B' camera)
Éclairagiste
George Bird
Central loader
Alasdair Boyce (Second unit)
Clapper loader
Ben Brown (Dailes 2nd unit)
Additional grip
Rogan Brown
Assistant to Dan Mindel
Robbie Bryant
Loader
Robyn Buchanan (Santa monica unit)
Camera trainee dailies
Robbie Cairns (Second unit)
Second assistant camera "a" camera
Robert 'Boceno' Campbell (Los angeles unit)
Eclipse technician
Jake Capistron
"b" camera operator
Philippe Carr-Forster
Deuxième assistant caméra
Alex Collings
Lighting console operator
Eliot Coulter
Éclairagiste
Jon Cruz (UAE)
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
Adam Dale
C camera
Richard Davis (Second assistant camera, second unit - dailies)
C cam operator
Carlos De Carvalho
Mocap
William DiCenso
Éclairagiste
Billy Dunn
Key grip
Arnar Einarsson (Iceland Unit)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Beisan Elias (2nd Unit dailies)
Crane technician
Martin Elvin (Dailies)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Simon England ("a" camera)
Éclairagiste
Greg Etherridge (Photographie additionnelle)
Practical electrician
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Libra head technician
Dave Freeth
"b" camera operator
Harry K. Garvin (Santa monica unit)
Key grip
Charley Gilleran (Los angeles)
Experienced camera trainee
Guðjón Hrafn Guðmundsson
Assistant video
Luke Andrew Haddock
Visual effects cinematographer
Steven Hall
C camera/ steadicam
Dave Hamilton-Green (Daily)
Trainee grip
Peter Hayley-Barker (Second unit)
Crane tech
Colin Hazell
Grip
Sam Hazell (Daily Crane Tech)
Portrait Gallery Photographer
Jules Heath
Vfx camera operator
David Hirschmann
Gaffer additional photography
Patrick Hoeschen
Crane technician
Larry Hurt
Key grip
Gary Hymns
Key grip
Paul Hymns (Second unit)
Grip
Robert Ikeda (Photographie additionnelle)
VTR/Data wrangler
Elva Sara Ingvarsdóttir (Iceland)
'b' camera operator 2nd unit
Tony Jackson
Unit stills and publicity coordinator
Chiabella James
Photographe de plateau
David James
Video engineer
Ernesto Joven (Motion capture department)
Grip
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson (Iceland)
Retour vidéo
Lizzie Kelly (Second unit)
Premier assistant caméra
Dora Krolikowska ("b" camera - Iceland unit)
Premier assistant caméra
Brad Larner (Second unit)
Video assist trainee
Stephen Lloyd (Dailies)
Additional camera trainee
Martin Lorimer (Main unit)
Hod electrical rigger
Iain Lowe
Additional camera trainee
Alexander Mansfield Martinez
Aerial unit
John Marzano
Grip
John Ingi Matta (Iceland Unit)
Directeur de la photographie
Bruce McCleery (Second unit)
Practical electrician
Danny McGee
Grip "a" camera
Malcolm McGilchrist
Assistant video
Adam McGrady (Second unit)
Éclairagiste
Jamie Mills
Photographe de plateau
Steve Minett
"b" camera first assistant
Dan Ming (Santa monica unit)
Video engineer
Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
Grip
Daniel Moriarty (Dailies)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Tim Morris (Second unit)
Grip daillies
Jem Morton
"a" camera first assistant
Serge Nofield (: Santa Monica unit)
Premier assistant caméra
Serge Nofield ("a' camera)
D camera grip
Boris Olomi (Abu Dhabi)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Veera Ovaska
Premier assistant caméra
Robert Palmer (B camera)
Premier assistant caméra
David Penfold
Electrician
Lee Perkins
Assistant video
Steve Petrie
"a" camera second assistant
Michelle Pizanis (Santa monica unit)
Grip trainee
Elliott Polley (Main unit)
Libra technician
Rob Portus
Gaffer
Christopher Prampin (Photographie additionnelle)
Éclairagiste
Christopher Pritzlaff (Santa monica unit)
Practical electrician
Simon Purdy
"a" camera operator
Andrew Rowlands (Santa monica unit)
Camera trainee
Grace Royall (Second unit)
Gaffer
David Sinfield (2ème équipe)
Éclairagiste
Dan Smith (Second unit)
Best boy grip
Gary Smith
Retour vidéo
Adrian Spanna (Main unit)
Libra head
Mario Spanna (Second unit)
Grip
Tom Stansfield (Dailies - second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Joe Steel (Aerial unit)
"b" camera second assistant
Roxanne Stephens (Santa monica unit)
Best boy loader
Alex Teale (Main unit)
Video trainee
Josefine Thieme
Dolly grip - additional photogrophy
Cameron Thorburn
Additional camera trainee
Russel Torode (Main unit)
Camera trainee
Calem Trevor (Second unit)
Aerial unit 1st ac
Mustafa Tyebkhan (Iceland)
Digital imaging technician
Mustafa Tyebkhan (Aerial unit)
Éclairagiste
Toby Tyler Jr. (Second unit)
Grip
Michael Wacker (Dallies)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Tom Wade (Second unit)
Assistant video dailies
Tom L. Weir
Grip
Dave Wells (Second unit)
Premier assistant caméra
Paul Wheeldon
Additional camera trainee
Pip White (Main unit)
D.i.t.
Brook Willard (Santa monica unit)
Cadreur caméra
Ben Wilson ("a" camera, second unit)
Camera supporter
Bradley Everett Wilson
Pilot
Marc Wolff (Camera helicopter)
Second assistant "a" camera
Jonathan Wright (Second unit)
Desk operator
Noah Furrer (*)

Département costumes

Costume cutter
Jennifer Alford
Costume propmaker
Sophie Allen
Key costume assistant
Stella Atkinson
Costume FX Supervising Modeller
Pierre Bohanna
Costume maker
Sue Bradbear
Textile artist
Mauricio Carneiro
Costume maker
Chojnowska Kasia
Habilleuse
Chojnowska Kasia
Concept artist
Keith Christensen
Costume prop maker
Henry Christopher
Costume buyer
Miranda Clarke
Costume maker
Estelle Cleary
Textile artist
Beryl Anne Cohen
Junior costume maker
Alex Cox
Superviseur costumes
David Crossman
Assistant garde-robe
Phaedra Dahdaleh
Habilleuse
Jessica Davis
Chief concept artist
Glyn Dillon
Stand-by
Graham Docherty (Daily)
Assistant costume designer
Nigel Egerton
Costume prop maker
Marianne Elgaard-Bendtsen
Costume prop maker
Neil Ellis
Costume maker
Nicola Foy
Costume assistant
Perry Goyen
Textile artist
Libby Guy
Supervising modeller
Toby Hawkes
Habilleuse
Imogen Hose
Costume FX electrian
Darren Howton
Habilleuse
Gary Hyams
Chief costume prop maker
Ian Jones
Assistant costume designer
Vivienne Jones
Trainee textile artist
Kelly Jordan
Costume assistant
Aisha Kascioglu
Junior assistant costume designer
Samantha Keeble
Costume assistant
Samantha Kent
Costume pa
Trudy Klein
Concept artist
Magdalena Kusowska
Costume trainee
Diane Logel
Costume maker
Susan MacKenzie
Costume assistant
Ashwin Makan
Costume maker
Elaine Mansouri
Costume prop maker
Paul Marsh
Textile artist
Roxana McIntyre
Costume trainee
Amanda McLaughlan
CAD Modeller
Alan Meeks
Chef costumière
Calandra Meredith
Senior modeller
David Merryweather
Costume trainee
Carla Monvid
Wardrobe master
Neil Murphy
Costume maker
Kate Frampton
Costume cutter
Gary Page
Costume trainee
Kim Pickering
Concept artist
Kimberley Pope
Costume maker
Jennifer Powell
Concept artist
Dermot Power
Costume maker
Lisa Robinson
Habilleuse
Lisa Sass
Costume maker
Margarethe Schmoll
Costume maker
Rebecca Sellors
Chief textile artist
Timothy Shanahan
Habilleuse
Paul Sinnott
Costume maker
Susanne Morthorst Staal
Crowd master on set
William Steggle
Junior costume buyer
Amy Tapper
Crowd costume trainee
Crystel Tottenham
Costume maker
Trethanna Trevarthen
Chef costumière
Amanda Trewin
Costume cutter
Jo Van Schuppen
Costume accountant/coordinator
Eve Wheeler (Eve Wheeler)
Cutter
Lewis Westing
Concept modeller
Sam Williams
Costume maker
Helen Beasley (*)
Junior modeller
Jon Moss (*)

Département montage

Epk editor
David Abramsky (UK)
Digital intermediate
David Alonzo
Editorial trainee
Elliot Barrett
Temp colorist
Juan Ignacio Cabrera (Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical)
Drs artist
Paul Carlin
Assistant monteur
Benjamin Chavda
Dailies operator
Aaron Coot
First assistant editor
Martin Corbett
Dailies assist
Alden Delos Santos
Dailies producer
Jason Esquivel
Associate editor
Matt Evans
Post tech consultant
Robert Fletcher
Senior Stereo Editor
Meetal Gokul
Post-production assistant
Jesse Goldsmith
Stereoscopic editor
Reginald Harber Jr. (Stereo D)
Post-production assistant
John Hockaday
Digital intermediate head of production
Andy Kaplan (Company 3)
Digital scanning and recording
Thomas Kuo
Senior dailies producer
Ken Lebre
Étalonneur
Dave Lee (Dailies)
Assistant dailies producer
Anjelica Lewis
Dailies producer
Anjelica Lewis
Dailies operator
Christopher McDonald (Photographie additionnelle)
Assistant monteur
Bradley McLaughlin (Brad McLaughlin)
Digital intermediate supervisor
Nathan Orloff
Digital intermediate post producer
Christian Prejza
Colorist dailies
Darren Rae
Editorial assistant
Armando J. Sanchez
Dailies assistant
Robert Scammell
Second assistant editor
Robert Sealey
Dailies assistant
James Slattery
Associate editor
Julian Smirke
Digital intermediate colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Executive producer digital intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Supervising dailies producer
Peter Thompson
Finishing artist
Tashi Trieu
Assistant monteur
Anahuac Valdez
Étalonneur
Matt Wallach (Dailies - additional photography)
Stereo editor
Dave Watro (StereoD)
Assistant colorist
Tyrell Lloyd (*) (Company 3) (Niccolo H. Bodner)

Département musique

Monteur musique
Paul Apelgren
Music sequencing
Jonathan Bartz
Monteur musique
Ramiro Belgardt
Préparation musicale
Candy Bilyk
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Régisseur d’orchestre
Sandy DeCrescent
Conducteur
Gustavo Dudamel (Opening and closing credits)
Special guest conductor
Gustavo Dudamel
Additional composer
Felix Erskine (Teaser trailer)
Préparation musicale
Luke Flynn
Choir vocals
Michael Geiger
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Score preparation/orchestration
Paul S. Henning
Préparation musicale
Riley Hughes
Préparation musicale
Gregory Jamrok
Musician
Randy Kerber (Keyboards)
Composer
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Additional music)
Préparation musicale
Andres Montero
Score engineer
Shawn Murphy
Scoring mixer
Shawn Murphy
Music librarian
Victor Pesavento
Préparation musicale
Victor Pesavento
Conducteur
William Ross
Orchestrator
William Ross
Préparation musicale
Andrew Rowan
Choir contractor
Sally Stevens
Choral contractor
Sally Stevens
Score mixing assistant
John Traunwieser
Assistant to orchestrator
Mary Webster
Music consultant
Chris Westlake
Conducteur
John Williams
Orchestrator
John Williams
Scoring editor
Robert Wolff
Préparation musicale
Joe Zimmerman
Guest conductor
Gustavo Dudamel (*)

Divers

Assistant de production
Aj Abi-Chahine
Additional voices
David Acord
Stereoscopic compositor
Soheil Afat Mirni
Assistant accountant
Sarah al Ali (Abu Dhabi)
Assistant de production
Eeman AlAnsari
Assistant de production
Leonela Alberto
IT system support manager
Murad Ali
Creature performer
Jamie Anderson
Pa
Sashi Arnold (Publicity)
Assisitant to director
Gina Atwater
Additional voices
Dee Bradley Baker
Assistant Production Cordinator
Fiona Baldwin
Construction nurse
Sarah Ball (Dailies)
Specialist researcher
Celia Barnett
Assistant de production
Kurt Barretto
Supervising animatronic designer fabrication CFX
Vanessa Bastyan
Assistant
Tristan Battersby (Mr. Ford)
Creature and droid puppeteer
Tom Bell
Assistant accountant
Karen Bicknell
Assistant de production
Daniel Blewett
Additional voices
Verona Blue
Location accountant
Rino Bonavita
Repérages
Per Henry Borch (Norway)
Digital & physical assets
Hannah Boschi
Coordination régie
Caterina Boselli
Assistant de production
Ryan Bosworth
3d scanning digital asset manager
Lucie Bourgeau (Abu Dhabi)
Set production assistant
Jacob Brades
Sécurité
Sara Briggs
Travel and Accommodation Assistant
Lauren Broderick
Assistant coordinateur de production
Karen K Burns (Abu Dhabi)
Location marshall
Esme Buxton (Dailies)
Coordinateur de production
Katie Byles (Splinter Unit)
Additional voices
Eugene Byrd
Set production assistant
Paula C. Frías (Second unit)
Assistant buyer
Claire Cameron (CFX)
Assistant coordinateur de production
Ella Chaitow (Abu Dhabi)
Floor runner
Kerrie Chandler (Crowd, dailies)
Assistant de production
Michael Chapman (Publicity Shoot)
Location assistant
Robbin Chiu (Dailies)
Location assistant
Simon Chiu
Régisseur général
Mally Chung
Script
Valesca Cnossen (Santa monica unit)
Lead security on location
Steve Cole
Additional voices
David Collins
Additional voices
David Collins (David W. Collins)
Puppeteer
Patrick Comerford
Key production assistant
Kit Conners (Photographie additionnelle)
Additional voices
Patrick Correll
Asst. production coordinator
David Coupland (Abu Dhabi)
Assistant
Tylie Cox (Ms. Kennedy)
Marine coordinator
Ian Creed
Locations unit p.a.
Milo Cremer Eindhoven
Set production assistant
Justin Dalzell (Santa monica unit)
Directeur d'équipe
Alex Darby (Abu Dhabi)
Attaché de presse
Vanessa Davies
Assistant régisseur
Nuwan de Zoysa
Creature and droid puppeteer
Keith De'Winter
Production counsel
Andrew DeFrancis
Set security
Jason Devil
Assistant accountant
Kay Di Rezze (Abu dhabi, london)
Sécurité
Mark Dillen
Additional voices
Jonathan Dixon
Additional voices
Mark Dodson
Additional voices
Michael Donovan
Additional voices
Terri Douglas
Production staff
Etienne Dutoy
Set production assistant
Jonny Eagle
Secrétaire de production
Jake Edwards (Abu Dhabi)
Production staff
Catherine Ernster
Additional voices
TJ Falls
Key nurse
Karen Fayerty
Location marshall
Lucia Fedeli (Dailies)
Assistant de production
Vincent Ferro
Additional voices
Dave Filoni
Assistant
Claire Finbow (Simon pegg)
Concept designer / senior sculptor
Luke Fisher (Creatures)
VP of Production
Johnny Fisk (Animation)
Additional voices
Amanda Foreman
Additional alien dialect
Sara Maria Forsberg
Aerial operations coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Creature and droid puppeteer
Kain Francis
Production support
Laura Franek (ILM)
Menuisier
Alex Fraser (Construction department)
Assistant script coordinator
Suzie Frize-Williams
Contrôleur de production
Nicole Furia
Pa
Stephen Gallacher (Publicity Shoot)
Desert location manager
Lyall Gardiner
Régisseur
Lyall Gardiner (Abu Dhabi)
Location department electrician
Phil Gardner
Assistant
Christina Kelton Garner (Oscar Isaac)
Creature and droid puppeteer
Craig Garner
Assistant régisseur
Catherine Geary
Double
Sean Francis George (Oscar Isaac)
Health and safety advisor
Carly Gilbert
Script
Dawn Gilliam
Assistant de production
Ruslan Goj
Unit publicity assistant
Mary Gouldsbrough
Unit location manager
Neil Grigson
Key production assistant
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson (Iceland)
Coordinateur de production
Chris Hamilton
Ground handler/refueler
Will Handley (Aerial unit)
Location accountant
Bonnie Haner
Franchise manager
Beni Hardiman
Location assistant
Nathan Harp (Dailies)
Assistant de production
Ted Hemberger
Studio unit manager
Jon Hills
Head of finance
Neil Hitchen (Abu Dhabi)
Construction nurse
Natasha Hook
Military advisor
Paul Hornsby
Additional voices
Karen Huie
Assistant de production
Eyþór Arnar Ingvarsson
Dialect coach
Andrew Jack
Dialogue coach
Paula Jack (Pre-production)
Technology
Thomas Jerry
Set pa
Alicia Jones (Publicity unit)
Computer playback technician
Sam Jones
Régisseur général
Martin Joy
Additional voices
Tom Kane
Creative consultant
Lawrence Kasdan
Sécurité
Steve Keane
Cast chef
Jamie Kemp
Assistant accountant
Nichola Kerr (Abu Dhabi)
Sécurité
Gavin Kidner
Creative consultant
Simon Kinberg
Office intern
Dan King
Assistant accountant
Nessa King
Key location assistant
Gudni Kristjansson (Iceland)
Assistant de production
Valdimar Kúld
Assistant studio manager
Davys Lampard
Cfx & smufx buyer/asst coordinator
Samantha Langridge
Additional voices
Matthew Lanter (Matt Lanter)
Accounting cashier
Charles Larcombe
Location assistant
Drew Lau
Head of production safety
Clem Leneghan
Franchise associate project manager
Gabe Levenson
Additional voices
Devon Libran
Assistant coordinateur de production
Kerrie Lloyd (Shipping)
Rushes chaperone
Mark Lobatto
Location assistant
Seán Logan
Doublure
Donovan Louie (Iko Uwais)
Assistant de production
Frankie Malhotra
Script
Andrea Manners (Santa monica unit)
Set security
Rod Marsh
Helicopter pilot
Andrew Masterson (Abu Dhabi)
Dialect coach
Jill McCullough (Domhnall gleeson)
Vice president, business affairs
Nigel McNulty
Medic
Claire Hall (Day player)
Production IT support
Tom Mendelboim
Creature and droid puppeteer
Dilu Miah
Location assistant
Amy Moore
Script coordinator
Jasmin Moradian
Payroll accountant
Ciaran Moran
Location assistant
Emil Morávek
Assistant de production
Aaron Moskal
Set production assistant
Aaron Moskal (Abu Dhabi)
Creature and droid puppeteer
Robert Nairne
Helicopter pilot
Andy Nettleton (Abu Dhabi)
Creature & droid FX coordinator
Katie Newitt
Additional voices
Elle Newlands
Creature and droid puppeteer
David Newton
Conservation consultant
Simon Nobes (Ireland)
Doublure
Hugh O'Brien (Mark Hamill)
Secrétaire de production
Lisbeth Olofsson
Key floor runner
Teresa Orlando
Crowd production assistant
David Orpheus
Sword trainer
Stephen Oyoung
Assistant de production
Stefanie Panesar (Publicity unit)
Action vehicle prop
Mark Papworth
Asset coordinator
Ann Pattison-Bingham
Stills department coordinator
Robbie Payne
Assistant
Ben Pearce (Bryan Burk)
Health and safety adviser
Malcolm Pearce
Executive assistant
Stephanie Peters (Ms. Kennedy)
Aerial safety
Philip Pickford
Assistant de production
Geoff Pilkington
Production office
Shwetha Pillay
Doublure
John Plas
Assistant script supervisor
Lizzie Pritchard
Doublure
Norman Campbell Rees (Max Von Sydow)
Additional voices
Michelle Rejwan
Production accountant
Steven John Reynolds
Assistant de production
Fraser Rigg
Creative executive
Rayne Roberts
Régisseur
Lee Robertson
Screen graphics
Marti Romances
Assistant régisseur
Jon Roper
Additional voices
Meredith Salenger
Régisseur
Edmund Sampson
Specialist film pilot
Will Samuelson
Assistant script supervisor
Gladys San Juan
Production staff
Rey-Phillip Santos
Creature & droid effects creative supervisor
Neal Scanlan
Additional voices
Christopher Scarabosio
Production support
Evan Schiff (Kelvin Optical)
Additional voices
Orly Schuchmacher
Production and technical support
Charles Scott IV (Bad Robot)
Assistant
Andy Scott (Executive producer)
Animal trainer
Hamish Secrett
Assistant de production
Christene Seda
Craft service
Andrew Share
Additional voices
Kat Sheridan
Assistant
Shary Shirazi (Ms. Kennedy)
Second assistant accountant
Karrie Shockley
Assistant de production
Anna Shpaltakova
Additional voices
Christian J. Simpson
Assistant
Catherine Slater (Andy Serkis)
Additional voices
Kevin Smith
Head of security
Steve Sorby
Adr group
Chris Sprister
Additional voices
Robert Stambler
Standby rigger 2nd unit
Brian Steele
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens
Assistant accountant
Ana Stichini
Location accountant
Gene Strange (Abu Dhabi)
Double
Joonas Suotamo (Peter Mayhew)
Assistant accountant
Artur Surma
Creature effect paint finish designer
Henrik Svensson
Additional voices
Catherine Taber
Additional voices
Fred Tatasciore
Production and technical support
Josh Tate (Kelvin Optical)
Additional voices
James Arnold Taylor
Secrétaire de production
Jack Timbrell
Creature fabricator
Emma Toft (Wookie wrangler)
Additional voices
Emily Towers
Fire safety officer
Rob Townsend
Production accountant
Sarah Trowse
Assistant
Cody Vandenberg (Ms. Kennedy)
Fire officer
Derek Warman
Production liaison
Mindy Weissman
Key first assistant accountant
Rachel Welch
Assistant de production
Sophie White
Puppeteer
Ian Whyte
Weather consultant
Richard Wild
Additional set production assistant
Luke Kimble Williams (Splinter Unit)
Coordinateur de production
Winnie Wishart
Additional voices
Sam Witwer
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff (Pilot)
Additional voices
Matthew Wood
Production accountant
Sandra L. Yeary (Insurance claims)
Accounts clerk
Danielle Yost
First assistant accountant
Joe Beckwith (*) (Abu Dhabi)
Stand-in/double
Sheila Daley (*) (Santa monica unit)
Location support
Finn H. Drude (*)
Project manager
D.R. Farquharson (*) (Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema)
Assistant de production
Mick Giacchino (*)
Double
Philip Harvey (*) (Max Von Sydow)
Sécurité
Rob Levy (*)
Research head
Kenny J. Mitchell (*)
Doublure
Tony Pankhurst (*) (Harrison Ford)
Atmos technician
Darpan Patel (*)
Assistant de production
Sunna Guðrún Pétursdóttir (*)
4D Motion Editor
Daniel Yi (*)

(*) non crédité