Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Pacific Rim : Uprising

(Pacific Rim: Uprising)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Jake Pentecost
John Boyega
Nate Lambert
Scott Eastwood
Amara Namani
Cailee Spaeny
Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
Burn Gorman
Dr. Newton Geiszler
Charlie Day
Liwen Shao
Tian Jing
Marshal Quan
Max Zhang (Jin Zhang)
Jules Reyes
Adria Arjona
Mako Mori
Rinko Kikuchi
Cadet Suresh
Karan Brar
Cadet Jinhai
Wesley Wong
Cadet Viktoria
Ivanna Sakhno
Cadet Ryoichi
Mackenyu
Cadet Meilin
Lily Ji
Cadet Renata
Shyrley Rodriguez
Cadet Tahima
Rahart Adams
Cadet Ilya
Levi Meaden
Joseph Burke
Dustin Clare
Daiyu
Chen Zitong
Security Chief Kang
Yu Xiaowei (Calvin Yu)
Lieutenant Qiao
Qian Yongchen (Yongchen Qian)
Male Worshipper
Zeppelin Hamilton
Qingsheng Lab Tech
Jiaming Guo
Ah Lam Xiang
Yingying Lan
Sonny
Nick Tarabay
Sonny's Crew #1
Shane Rangi
Sonny's Crew #2
Jasper Bagg
PPDC Officer #1
Jai Day
PPDC Officer #2
Nick Satriano
Lieutenant Allan Gronetti
Dan Feuerriegel (Daniel Feuerriegel)
Capitaine McKinney
Jaime Slater
Scrambler Tech
Victor Matveev
Lieutenant Huang
Kim Jeong-Hoon (Jeong-hoon Kim)
Japanese Woman
Rumi Kikuchi
Japanese Man
Louis Okada (Louis Toshio Okada)
Liwen's Security #1
Albert Li
Liwen's Security #2
Charles Napoleon An
Liwen's Security #3
Jim Punnett
Young Amara
Madeleine McGraw
Amara's Father
Josh Stamberg
Amara's Mother
Stephanie Allynne Notaro (Stephanie Allynne)
Amara's Brother
Luke Judy
Dean
Bridger Zadina
Morris
Tim Johnson Jr.
Gipsy Avenger AI
Ellen McLain
November Ajax Voice (voix)
Erik Aadahl
Jaegar AI
Nancy Nugent Title (Nancy Nugent)
Shao Tech
Charles Bai (*)
Dignitary
Amanda Benson (*)
Shao Tech
Gunbold Gunnar Bold (*)
PPDC Officer
Alice Chen (*)
Tokyo Citizen
Linda Chien (*)
Kaiju Worshipper
Tor Dollhouse (*)
Protester
Akira Fujii (*)
Sydney Business Lady
Jessica Gould (*)
Sydney Business Lady
Karen Gould (*)
Honor Guard
Bruce Guo (*)
Tokyo Business Man
Wayne Huang (*)
Australian Newscaster
Samantha Jean (*)
Vagrant
Beau Jones (*)
Daimijin Front
John Jumane (*)
Dr. Kostas
Sam Kalidi (*)
Protester
Anna Ladner (*)
Dignitary
Marisa Lamonica (*)
Sydney Crowd Ben
Michael McHugh (*)
PPDC Squad Leader
Jeffrey Mercado-Libunao (*)
Homeless Person
Daniel Millar (*)
Kaiju Worshipper
George Mulis (*)
PPDC Officer
Dan MurfeeDee Murphy (*)
Worshipper
Luke Owen (*)
Protestor
Rajeev Pahuja (*)
Tokyo Citizen
Jip Panosot (*)
Slum Dweller
Sharon Parkes (*)
PPDC Officer
Mona Rhys (*)
Protester
Frazer Ruddick (*)
Angry Man
Marco Sinigaglia (*)
Protester
Angie Tricker (*)
Shatterdome Staff
Eric Utomo (*)
Small Boy
Kyle Whalley (*)
Sydney Crowd
Bill K. Wilson (*)
Protester
Karim Zreika (*)

Réalisation

Réalisé par
Steven S. DeKnight

Écriture

Scénariste
Steven S. DeKnight
Scénariste
Emily Carmichael
Scénariste
Kira Snyder
Écriture
T.S. Nowlin
Basé sur des personnages créés par
Travis Beacham

Production

Producteur associé
Jay Ashenfelter
Producteur
John Boyega
Producteur
Cale Boyter
Producteur exécutif
Hopming Cheng
Co-producteur
Jen Conroy (Jennifer Conroy)
Producteur
Guillermo del Toro
Producteur
Jon Jashni
Producteur exécutif
Eric McLeod
Producteur
Femi Oguns
Producteur
Mary Parent
Producteur associé
Jake Rice
Producteur
Thomas Tull
Producteur associé
Brook Worley
Producteur exécutif
Dory Wu

Musique

Musique
Lorne Balfe

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Daniel Mindel

Casting

Directeur de casting
Sarah Finn
Casting Director Australia
Kirsty McGregor

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Stefan Dechant

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Robert Bavin
Directeur artistique
Fiona Donovan
Supervising art director
Luke Freeborn
Directeur artistique
Aashrita Kamath
Directeur artistique
Jacinta Leong
Directeur artistique
Tom Nursey
Supervising art director
Charlie Revai
Supervising art director
Adam Wheatley (Chine)

Décors

Décorateur
Gillian Butler
Décorateur
Cynthia La Jeunesse

Costumes

Costumes
Lizz Wolf

Maquillage

Personal make-up artist
Natalie Abizadeh (John Boyega)
Additional hair & makeup artist
Lara Jade
Makeup/hair crowd supervisor
Angela Conte
Additional hair & makeup artist
Victoria Forrester
Key makeup artist
Michelle Garbin (Los angeles)
Additional hair and make up artist
Liz Goulding
Chef coiffeuse
Anna Gray
Assistant maquilleur
Beth Halsted
Additional crowd makeup
Natalia Ladyko
Hair designer / makeup designer
Jennifer Lamphee
Makeup artist / makeup artist
Robin Mathews (Los angeles)
Additional hair and makeup artist
Jacqueline Priem
Additional makeup artist
Elvis Schmoulianoff
Additional makeup artist
Micheline Siou
Crowd makeup
Sheldon Wade
Additional hair and makeup artist
Lexi Stewart (*) (Second unit)

Direction de production

Directeur de production
Jennifer Conroy
Superviseur de la production
Jenny Fumarolo (Chine)
Producteur délégué
Noelle Green
Manager
Jackie Kroopf (Physical production)
Directeur d'équipe
Simon Lucas
Directeur de production
Sharon Miller (AUS)
Directeur d'équipe
Nat Purdon
Superviseur post-production
Jake Rice
Line producer
Aaron Shershow (Chine)

Assistant réalisateur

Assistant réalisateur
Luke Dunham
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Thomas Robinson Harper
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Pei Pei Lin (Chine)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Scott Lovelock
Onset production assistant / third assistant director offset
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry (Chine)
Deuxième équipe
Rachael O'Brien (Second assistant director)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Michael O'Connor
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Aimee Robertson (Second unit)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Nick Satriano
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Anneke Scott (Photographie additionnelle)
Set production assistant
Jake Simon-Gersuk (Los angeles unit)
Additional ad production assistant
Molly Sullivan
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Yumiko Takeya
Assistant réalisateur
Greg Tynan

Département artistique

Props buyer
Diva Abrahamian
Menuisier
Beau Anderson Sr.
Concept artist
Liam Beck
Design assistant
Christie Bennett
Chef décorateur
Jon Billington (Photographie additionnelle)
Coordinatrice département artistique
Jill Blackledge (Photographie additionnelle)
Assistant standby props
Belle Blamey
Chef d’équipe déco
Jack Blanchard
Previs artist
Joshua Bramley
Picture Vehicles Technician
Matt Bromley
Head scenic artist
Martin Bruveris
Art director china
Daniel Burns
Leading hand set builder
Josh Bush
Conceptual artist
Oscar Chichoni
Concept artist
Po Sing Chu
Concept designer / conceptual designer
Andy Chung
Props manufacture foreman
Ray Coulson
Concepts artist
Kelton Cram
Conception des décors
Kevin Cross
Screen graphics supervisor
Martin Crouch
Graphics assistant
Samantha Dabrowska
Assistant directeur artistique
Nicholas Dare
Conceptual artist
Guy Davis
Set builder
Mark d Drew
Assistant directeur artistique
Tony Drew
Set builder
Dane Eade
Concept artist
Seth Engstrom
Décorateur
Doug Franks
Décorateur plateau
Andre Freimann
Concept model maker
Jeff Frost
Set dressser
Louise Galligan
Leading hand scenic
Katherine Geaney
Buyer/set dresser
Simon Gill
Painter
Cody Gillies
Coordinatrice département artistique
Lindsay Good
Junior buyer
Emma Gracie
Concept artist
Ben Grangereau
Concept artist
Dane Hallett
Senior concept designer
Sean Hargreaves
Concept artist
Matthew Hatton
Chef constructeur
Kath Haynes
Mould maker foreman
Michael Henry
Lead sculptor-LA reshoots
J. Bryan Holloway
Accessoiriste
Ellisha James
Special effects props
Adam Johansen
Carpenter trade assistant
Matthew Joyce
Graphiste
George Kabot (Second unit)
Conception des décors
Tex Kadonaga
Assistant directeur artistique
Andrew Kattie
Concept model maker
Geoff Kemmis
Digital asset manager
Stephanie Kenny (Art department assistant, additional photography)
Concept artist
Ivan Khomenko (MPC)
Conception des décors
Noelle King (Photographie additionnelle)
Décorateur
George Kontoleon
Art department production assistant
Allison Krumwiede
Set builder
David Koehler (David Köhler)
Lead graphic designer China
Ellen Lampl
Graphiste
Ken Lau
Video graphics
Coplin LeBleu
Head of story
Doug Lefler (The Third Floor)
Graphics support
Angie Lijing
Jr. set designer
Sooyeon Lim
Buyer
Peta Logan
Accessoiriste
Nathan Longest
Set builder
Daniel Macginley
Concept artist
Finnian Macmanus
Mouldmaker
Saara March
Additional graphics
Marisa Martin
Propmaker/gangboss
Sergey Mazurov
Décorateur
Brandon McEveety
Assistant département artistique
Tess McLeod
Accessoiriste
Steven B. Melton
Illustrator
Sam Michlap
Jr. set designer
Alasdair Mott
Design assistant
Elsie Moult
Concept artist
Luca Nemolato
Standby Carpenter.
Richard Nitz
Set builder
Mac Nordman
Junior set designer
Prue Parsons
Screen graphics technician
Stephen Paul
Concept artist
Eduardo Pena
Assistant directeur artistique
Ross Perkin
Conception des décors
Julien Pougnier
Art department pa
Alyssah Powell
Conception des décors
Anshuman Prasad
Conceptual artist
Vince Proce (Vince Proce)
Conception des décors
Shari Ratliff
Production illustrator
Wil Rees
Digital asset manager
Jeff Reeves
Action vehicles runner
Tim Ridge
Stand by painter
Leslie Ross
Coordinatrice département artistique
Peta Ross (Second unit)
Fibreglass technician
Stuart Rowsell
Conceptual artist
Francisco Ruiz Velasco
Props maker
Francesca Sabeto
Specialist set designer
Scott Schneider
Illustrator
Nathan Schroeder
Concept artist
Elizabeth E. Schuch
Conception des décors
Shamim Seifzadeh
Storyboardeur
Josh Sheppard
Accessoiriste
Liam Sherry
Set dec runner
Travis Stephens
Assistant set decorator
Tuesday Stone
Action vehicles mechanic
Alex Strachan
Concept artist
Kouji Tajima
Concept artist
Eddy Taylor
Coordinatrice département artistique
Jocelyn Thomas
Swing gang
Shaun Thompson (Shaun E. Thompson)
Swing gang
Joe Tiernan
Assistant accessoiriste
Chris Tomkins
Storyboardeur
Amy Lynn Umezu
Storyboardeur
Joel Venti
Set builder
Michael Verbeek
Conception des décors
Clint Wallace
Conception des décors
Yikai Wang
Stand-by carpenter
Tony Watt
Décorateur
Jacob Weir
Coordinatrice département artistique
Lauren Wild
Mold shop supervisor
Dale Wilmarth
Art department
James Woodley
Conceptual design
Mark Yang
Concept artist
Stephen Zavala (ILM)
Scenic department translator
Sean Shihao Zhang (Chine)

Son

Mixeur bruitages
James Ashwill
Superviseur dialogues/post-syncho
David Bach
Sound utility
Nathan Badder
Sound editor
Malte Bieler
Prise de son
Dane Cody (Second unit)
Bruiteur
John T. Cucci
Sound effects editor
J.M. Davey
Mixage son
Peter J. Devlin (LA Unit)
Perchiste
Aron Dyer
Auro engineer
Sam François
Adr coordinator
Justin Frieden
Sound utility
Christopher Hall (LA Unit)
Sound designer
Brandon Jones
Trailer re-recording mixer
Jon Krupp
Mix tech
Tim Limer
Mixeur réenregistrements
Frank A. Montaño
Bruiteur
Dan O'Connell
Re-recording mix technician
Roger J. Sacdalan (Trailer)
Perchiste
Dirk Stout (LA Unit)
Monteur dialogues
John C. Stuver
Mixeur réenregistrements
Jon Taylor
Sound designer
Tim Walston

Effets spéciaux

Animatronics
Zoilo Abad (Weta Workshop)
Fabricator
Jasper Anderson (Legacy Effects)
Legacy effects
Victoria Arias
Pyrotechnician
Genevieve Bevan-John
SFX Pre Rig Supervisor
Bruce Bright
Special effects set coordinator
Roy K. Cancino (Additional Photography Los Angeles)
Special effects senior electronics technician
Daniel Carlisle
Digital design/sculpting department
Kourtney Coats (Legacy Effects)
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Andrew Durno (Weta)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Stephen Edwards
Special effects assistant superviser
Lloyd Finnemore
Special effects assistant
Timothy Giessauf
Head of Manufacture, Weta Workshop
Robert Gillies
Legacy Effects Asset Coordinator
Nyssa Grazda
Workshop technician
Matt Hagedorn (Weta Workshop)
Mould maker Weta workshop
John Howard
Special effects props
Adam Johansen
Digital sculpting department
Hannah Kang (Legacy Effects)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Warwick King
Legacy effects mold shop
Antonio Loza
Creature fx workshop technician
Tristan Lucas
Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Lindsay MacGowan
Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Shane Mahan
Assistant technician
Arlo Markantonatos (On Set)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Clayton Martinez (Legacy Effects)
Special effects foreman
Doug Meacham
Special effects trainee
Josh Meacham
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Michael Meinardus (Photographie additionnelle)
Paint team leader-Weta Workshop
Dordi Moen
Technicien effets spéciaux
Simon Mak Murrell
Technicien effets spéciaux
Hauk Olafsson
Senior special effects technician
James Paul
Supervising production manager
Danielle Prestidge (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Ronald Rametta
Effets spéciaux
Tim Riach
Legacy Effects Supervisor
John Rosengrant
Legacy Effects Digital Designer
Pio Paulo Santana
Special effects foreman
Mike Sasgen (Photographie additionnelle)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Joel Savage (Weta Workshop)
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Anthony Simonaitis (Photographie additionnelle)
Digital design/sculpting department
Song Won-il (Legacy Effects)
Special effects workshop supervisor
Arthur Spink Jr.
Main unit floor supervisor
Taj Trengove
Effets spéciaux
Gino Trovela (Digital design)
Lead snr sfx tech
Matt Ward
Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator
Damon Weathers
Props and modelmaking supervisor
Marco Wuest
Senior special effects technician
Julian Borbidge (*)
3d department supervisor
Will Furneaux (*) (Weta Workshop)
Trainee 3d drawer
Dylan Spink (*)

Effets visuels

Vfx associate
Soraya Abbar (Territory Studio)
Cg supervisor
Sushant Acharekar (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Rohit Agarwal (Double negative)
Lighting supervisor
Christopher Ahrens (Atomic Fiction)
Senior compositor
Frank Akrong
Compositeur numérique
Daniel Alejo (Double negative)
Previs supervisor
Brad Alexander
Effets visuels
Dale Alexander
Previs artist
Nigel Allan
Compositeur numérique
Sneha Amin
Compositeur numérique
Thakur Amit (Double negative)
Visual effects line producer
Austin Aplin
Digital matte painter
Prasad Narahari Apte
Matchmove artist
Alfredo Octavio Arango (Double negative)
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Double negative)
Assistant data wrangler
Brent Armfield
Effects technical director
Aleksandar Atanasov
Producteur
Patrice Avery (HALON)
Compositeur numérique
Venkatpathi Avula
Creature modeler
Daniel Axelsson
Lighting td
Muhammad Junaid Baig
Environment build supervisor
Keziah Bailey (Double negative)
Visual effects graphics producer
Helen Baker (Blind Ltd)
VFX Line Producer
Reshmi Balachandran (Double negative)
Cg supervisor
Daniel Baldwin
Effets visuels
Satish Bale
Compositeur numérique
Aymeric Ballester (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Giedre Balseviciute
Effets visuels
Aviv Bar-Ami
Lead lighter
George Barbour
Previs artist
Alexandra Prescott Barlow
Layout td
Cristina Bartolome Pernas
Effets visuels
Rohan Barve
Modeler
Sanyam Basran
Head of pipeline
Addison Bath (The Third Floor)
Superviseur effets visuels
Pete Bebb (Double negative)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Matthew Beecher
Data i/o
Ian Berg (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Patrick Bergeron (Atomic Fiction)
Superviseur effets visuels
Jim Berney
R&d lead
Dheeraj Bhadani
R&d lead / roto prep
Uttham Bhalaykar
Compositeur numérique
Avinash Bhandary (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Rasghania Bharat
Creature TD
Yogesh Bhavsar
Fx td
Alireza Bidar
Animateur
Minar Bidaye (Double negative)
Department production assistant
Richard Binnington
Creature technical director
Jonathan Bird
Compositeur numérique
Kathryn Jane Black
Department production assistant
Josh Bleeze
Animateur
Michael Bomagat (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Chad Bonanno
Digital artist
Lauric Bonnemort
Effets visuels
Pierre Bonnette
Visual effects graphics supervisor
Andrew Booth (Blind Ltd)
Creature TD
Ryan Borah
Senior lighting td
Felipe Borges (Double negative)
Animateur
Matthew Boston (Double negative)
Fx td
Rigel Bowen (Atomic Fiction)
Cg supervisor
Russell Bowen (Double negative)
Capture lead
Matt Bowler (Cyber/lidar/enviroment scanning, Clear Angle Studios)
Motion graphics
Andrea Braga (Territory Studio)
Compositing supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt (Double negative)
Pipeline supervisor
Jamie Briens (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Scott Brindley (Double negative)
Fx artist
Tyler Britton
Motion graphics
James Brocklebank (Territory Studio)
Previs artist
Jason Brown (The Third Floor)
Compositing supervisor
Nik Brownlee (Double negative)
Concept artist
Christopher Brändström (ILM)
Modeler
Giuseppe Bufalo
Digital effects
Roman Bugrov (Territory Studio)
Producteur exécutif
Duncan Burbidge (The Third Floor)
Lead lighting technical director
Simon Burke (Double negative)
Previs artist
James Burr (The Third Floor)
Previs lead
Glenn Burton (Day For Nite)
Layout supe
Thomas J. Burton
Visual effects designer
Steven Bussey (Blind Ltd)
Visual effects technical director
Andrew Cadey
Previs artist
Andy Cadzow
Compositor
Ignacio Caicoya (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Adriano Calafiore
Compositeur numérique
Juan Francisco Calero
Lead compositor
Doug Campbell (Double negative)
VFX Line Producer
Benjamin Carlson (Double negative)
Previs coordinator
Carrie Carnevale
Compositeur numérique
Helen Carr (Double negative)
Lighting td
Antonio Carranza Pérez (Double negative)
Fx td
Brendan Carroll
Environment td
Max Centra (Double Negative])
Fx technical director
Dmitrijs Cernagovs
Compositeur numérique
Ezequiel Cesana (Double negative)
Lookdev lead double negative
Kshirsagar Chaitanya
Senior compositor
Gregory Chalenko (Double negative)
Previs supervisor
Martin Chamney (The Third Floor)
Compositing sequence supervisor
Eric K. Chan
Matchmove artist
Chardakov Petar (Double negative)
Environment generalist td
Diane Charlery (Double negative)
Fx td
James Charles (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Hunter Chase
Creature TD
Abhisek Chatterjee (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Abhishek Chaturvedi
Layout td
Paul Chavez (Double negative)
Layout td
Jason Chee (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Keith Cheuk
Texture/look dev artist
Janson Chew
Superviseur effets visuels
Peter Chiang
Digital effects
Roger Chiaw (Territory Studio)
Effets visuels
Daniele Chindamo (Environment artist)
Animation
Hyunju Cho
Senior lighting artist
Hyemee Choi
Fx td
Soomin Chon
Superviseur effets visuels
Caleb Choo
Visual effects artist/lighting TD
Deepak Choudhary (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Santosh Choudhary
Assistant TD
Alister Chowdhury (Double negative)
Visual effects designer
Miles Christensen (Blind Ltd)
Visual effects designer
Rachel Chu (Blind Ltd)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Alice Cicchetti
Modeling td/lighting td
James Galen Clark (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Erik Classen
Motion graphics
Ryan J. Close (Territory Studio)
Compositeur numérique
Kia Coates (Double negative)
3d artist and scan technician
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Motion graphics
Batu Cologlu (Territory Studio)
Digital paint & roto department supervisor
Tony Como (Atomic Fiction)
Senior scanning 3d artist
David Connely (Clear Angle Studios)
Lookdev technical director
Robert Connor (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Sean Coonce (Double negative)
Previs artist
James Cordero (The Third Floor)
Visual effects line producer
David Cordon (Double negative)
Producteur effets visuels
Theresa Corrao
Fx technical director
André Correia (Visual effects)
Effets visuels
Tony Cosgrove (Double negative)
Lighting & environment supervisor
Roel Coucke (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Christopher Michael Coupe (Double negative)
Creature modeler
Lucas Manuel Cuenca (Concept art)
Sequence environment supervisor
Martin Cutbill (Double negative)
Creature rigging supervisor
Marco D'Ambros (Double negative)
Éclairagiste
Subhash Dalke (Visual effects)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Cole Darby (Legendary pictures)
Sr. lighting artist
Gupta Darpan (Lookdev)
Creature TD
Avijit Das (Double negative)
Double negative
Virender Dass (Technical support)
Senior character rigger
Markus Daum
Pipeline supervisor
Robert John Davies
Visual effects technical director
Diego de Mendizabal
Visual effects editorial supervisor
Ayse Dedeoglu (Atomic Fiction)
Digital effects
Johan Dekker (Territory Studio)
Fx td
Chema del Fresno
Digital effects
Caroline Delgado (Territory Studio)
Compositeur numérique
Romain Delmaire (Atomic Fiction)
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Mahesh Desai (Double negative)
Fx sequence lead
Menno Dijkstra
Animateur
Rod Dimayuga
Motion graphics
Jay Dingle (Territory Studio)
Texture artist
Sachin Divkar (Double negative)
Fx supervisor
Rico Dober
Effects technical director
Nacho Doctor (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Federico Dominguez
Compositing sequence supervisor
Rodrigo Dorsch (Double negative)
Previs artist
Stanislav Dovliashewicz (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor at double negative
Curro Doyagüez
On set data aquisition/on set data wrangler
Rosie Draper (Double negative)
Cyber scanning capture coordinator
Alex Drinkall (Clear Angle Studios)
Producteur effets visuels
Monette Dubin
Assistant directeur de production
Ganesh Durgade (Conversion stéréoscopique)
Producteur exécutif
Christopher Edwards (The Third Floor)
Visual effects digital asset manager
Jamie Edwards
Character modeller
Tosh Elliott (Double negative)
Head of animation
Stephen Enticott (Double negative)
Layout artist
Zsuzsanna Erdei (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Ana Laura Esperón (Double negative)
Digital effects
Matthew Esterhuizen (Territory Studio)
Digital effects supervisor
Peter Eszenyi (Territory Studio)
Senior environment generalist
Youngbin Eun (Double negative)
Lead compositor
Andrew Fensom (Double negative)
Stereoscopic compositor
George Ferris (Gener8 Digital Media Corp.)
Previs editor
Siân Fever (The Third Floor)
Lighting technical director
Biagio Figliuzzi
Double negative
Kelly Fischer
Matte painter
Joakim Flaten
Lookdev td
Christopher Ford (Double negative)
Assistant vfx editor
Jak Ford (Double negative)
Environment artist
David Forsbrey (Double negative)
Roto/paint artist
Anne Fortin
Previs artist
Julien Fourvel (The Third Floor)
Department production assistant
Hermione Francis
Coordinateur effets visuels
Simon Fraser
Lighting technical director
Neville Freitas (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Kyoko Fukushima
Modeller
Stavros Fylladitis (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Akash Gade
Previsualization artist
Tony Ganner (Day For Nite)
Lead layout
Alvaro Garcia (Alvaro Garcia)
Effets visuels
Stuart Gardiner (Clear Angle Studios)
Texture artist
Alvaro Gasco (Double negative)
Texture artist / texture td
Ulhas Gavas (Double negative)
Visual effects designer
Kieran Gee-Finch (Blind Ltd)
Effets visuels
Sotiris Georghiou
Senior modeler/texturer
Christina Georgieva
Lookdev technical director
Daniel Georgiou (Double negative)
Matchmover
Suraj Ghose (Double Negative Mumbai)
Modelling td
Sreejita Ghosh
Lighting/environment td
Justas Giedraitis
Character rigger
Benoit Gielly
Digital effects
Marco Gifuni (Territory Studio)
Digital effects
Safiya Ravat (Territory Studio)
Animation director
Aaron Gilman
Modeling artist
K.G. Ginu
Lead compositor
Jérémy Giraudeau
Compositeur numérique
Nicole Glen
Effets visuels
Emanuele Goffredo
Character td
Ketki Gokhale
Digital compositor / digital compositor
Mahendra Golay (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Igor González (Double negative)
Roto supervisor
Catarina Gonçalves (Double negative)
2d sequence supervisor
Chris Gooch (Double negative)
Pipeline technical director
Dan Goodwin
Visual effects editor
Katie Goodwin (Territory Studio)
Lidar lead
Nikk Gotthards-Mills
Fx td
Andrea Grappis
Compositeur numérique
Corentin Gravend
Technical director
Luke Gray
Compositeur numérique
Emily Greeley
Previs artist
Andrew Greenlee (The Third Floor)
Digital effects
Mantas Grigatis (Territory Studio)
Senior environment generalist at double negative
Johnny Grilo
Previs coordinator
Brett Grisham (The Third Floor)
Senior look development artist
Erik Gronfeldt
Fx/crowd td
Xian Guan (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Alexandre Guerre
Studio assistant
Sian Gunningham (Double negative)
Layout td
Xin Steve Guo (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Atomic Fiction)
Comp lead
Jason M. Halverson (Territory Studio / compositing supervisor)
Asset build supervisor
Patrick Harboun
Lookdev td
Harishkumarv (Double negative)
Motion graphics
Daniel Harries (Territory Studio)
Digital artist
Rick Harris (3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios)
Previs artist
John Hasbrook (The Third Floor)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Andrea Hathazi (Animation/FX)
Effets visuels
Jamie Hearing
Layout td
Oliver Hearsey (Double negative)
Motion graphics
Grant Henderson (Territory Studio)
Data processing
Joachim Henriksen
Compositor
Yasemin Hepguler
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ashton Hertz (Territory Studio)
Cyber scanning technician
Este Heyns (Clear Angle Studios)
Previs supervisor
Andreas Hikel (Day For Nite)
Environment td
Tomas Holcak (Double negative)
Senior layout td
Julie Holmes (Double negative)
Compositor
Russell Hopwood
Visual effects designer
Mungo Horey (Blind Ltd)
Concept artist
Jason Horley (ILM)
Lighting TD / lightning td
Tushar Hote
Layout artist
Howard Julian
Visual effects editor
Andrew Howarth (Atomic Fiction)
Matchmove artist
Chen Kuang Hsu (Atomic Fiction)
Effets visuels
Shih Ling Huang (Double negative)
Lighting technical director
Manuel Huertas Marchena (Double negative)
Lead matte painter
Nathan Hughes
Lead crowd technical director
Nile Hylton (Double negative)
Senior digital compositor
Sean Hyun-In Lee (Double negative)
Motion graphics
Daniel Højlund (Territory Studio)
Effets visuels
Pat Imrie
Visual effects production coordinator
Lea Antonette Lorenzo Irlanda (Atomic Fiction)
Creature technical director
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Visual effects editor
Victoria James (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Gediminas Max Jauga (Double negative)
Prep artist
Jack Jenkins (Double negative)
Layout supervisor
Digger Jensen (Double negative)
Head of it
Oddo Jeremy (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Jan Jinda (Double negative)
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Double negative)
Previsualization artist
Siddarth John
Roto artist
Ben Johnston (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Brenainn Jordan
Roto lead
Jay Joshi
Environment td
Julien Guillaume (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Aman Juneja
Environment generalist
Arvind Keru Kachare (Digital matte painter / layout / texture artist / texturing artist: double negative)
Texturing artist
Trilok Singh Kachhawa (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi
Compositeur numérique
Shaunik Kalia (Double negative)
Visual effects production manager
Preeya Kalidas (Double negative)
Previs artist
Hiro Kamegaya (The Third Floor)
Fx technical director
Keith Kamholz
Effets visuels
Ceyhan Kapusuz
Matchmove lead
Ranajoy Kar (Atomic Fiction)
VFX Line Producer
Anshul Kashyap
Pipeline technical director
Dushyant Kashyap (Double negative)
Senior animator
John Kay (Double negative)
Digital effects supervisor
Christoph Keller
VFX Line Producer
Devendra Keni
Previs artist
David Kent (The Third Floor)
Chief operating officer
Shea Kerry (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Jack Kersey (Double negative)
Visual effects associate producer
Sara Khangaroot
Effets visuels
Dam Khuman (Houdini FX TD)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ilene Kim
Matchmove supervisor
Jin Yong Kim (Atomic Fiction)
Generalist td
Yong Kim
Lead fx technical director
James Kirk (Atomic Fiction)
Lead fx technical director
Lyubomir Kirkov (Atomic Fiction)
Compositeur numérique
Paul Kirsch (Double negative)
VFX Line Producer
James Knowles (Double negative)
Effets visuels
MacDuff Knox
Visual effects production supervisor
Jesse Kobayashi
Senior compositor
Stanislav Kolev
Environments supervisor
Robin Konieczny
Compositing supervisor
Dean Koonjul (Dneg)
Head of finance
Allie Koppel (The Third Floor)
Compositeur numérique
Rahul Kothari (Double negative)
Editorial department supervisor
Chris Kowal (Atomic Fiction)
Environment td
Aaron Kramer (Double negative)
Lighting technical director
Ramisetty Krishna
Fx td
Mike Krueger (Double negative)
Lighting technical director
Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang
Matchmove and rotoanimation technical director
Annurup Kumaar (Double Negative Visual Effects)
Lighting td
Divya Kumar Vij
Roto vfx/alien
Ashwin Kumar
Lighting technical director
Christian Kuntz
Motion capture supervisor
Dan Kunz (Double negative)
VFX Line Producer
Balendu Kurup (Double negative)
Cg lighting lead
Kushank Tikku (Double negative)
Pre-visualisation artist
Paul Lada
Effets visuels
Lafontaine Felix
Visual effects editor
Sam Lane (Double negative)
Visual effects production assistant
Kate Lapina (Double negative)
Visual effects production manager
Taryn Laurendeau (Atomic Fiction)
Concept artist
Thang Le (ILM)
R&d
Matthew Leach
Compositeur numérique
Sebastien Leclerc (Atomic Fiction)
Effets visuels
Marco Lee (Clear Angle Studios)
Senior build td
Erik Lehmann (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Alex Lemonis
Digital effects
Brett Lewis (Territory Studio)
Compositeur numérique
Fangfei Li (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Nicolas Lim
Paint artist
Sohee Lim (Double negative)
Surfacing artist
Tze Ken Lim (Double negative)
Layout td
Wayne Lim (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Jules Lister
Visual effects artist/previz
Kyle Lopez (Halon Entertainment)
Texture artist
Leah Low
Motion graphics
Nick Lyons (Territory Studio)
Concept artist
Andreas Maaninka (Double negative)
Matte painter
Laura Macfadyen (Double negative)
Colourist
Garry Maddison (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Francesco Antonio Maggi (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Pravin Mahtani
Line producer
Jérémie Maitrejean (Double negative)
Motion graphics
Joe Maker (Territory Studio)
Double negative
Ashish Malhotra (Senior Compositor)
Fx td
Amir Manavi
Visual effects line producer
Liz Mann
Visual effects technical director
Loris Mantello
Digital artist
Marco Manzini (Double negative)
Compositor
Alexandre Marlier (Atomic Fiction)
Matte painter
Vibhas Mathkar
Animateur
Michael Hall Mauritzen (Double negative)
Compositor
Chris Maw (Territory Studio)
Effets visuels
Andrew McCosh
Previs artist
Peter McDonald (The Third Floor)
Concept artist
Scott McInnes
Concept artist
Peter McKinstry
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ethan McLeod
Producteur effets visuels
Genevieve McMahon (Territory Studio)
Vfx production manager
Louise McNicholl (Australia)
CG modeller
Jason Meah (Double negative)
Senior matchmover
Himanshu Meena (Double negative)
Environment td
Tobias Meier (Double negative)
Visual effects production assistant
Zohra Mennaceur (Double negative)
Visual effects production manager
Rosanna Mennear (Double negative)
Lead digital matte painter/environment artist
Szabolcs Menyhei
Previsualization artist
Andre Mercier
Visual effects technical director
Javier Meroño
Department production assistant
Carmen Metcalf
Effects technical director
Joshua Methven
Compositor
Marco Meyer (Double negative)
Digital artist
Lorenzo Miglietta (Territory Studio)
Digital effects artist
Jackie Mills (Roto Prep supervisor)
Compositeur numérique
Giacomo Mineo
Effets visuels
Gaëlle Minisini
Double negative
Maria Mira
Effets visuels
Ankur Mishra (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Sean Moats
Matchmove artist
Amer Sohail Mohammed (Double negative)
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Kobi Moldavski (Double negative)
Creature TD
Eric Moliner (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Damiano Moltisanti (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Sandrine Moniez
Compositor
Ricardo Montero de Espinosa
Previs production manager
Elizabeth Montes (The Third Floor)
Environment frameworks supervisor
Jeremy Mooney-Somers (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Geraldine Morales (Legendary Entertainment)
Fx td
Deepak More
Effets visuels
Vinayak More (Texturing)
Digital compositor / double negative
Zac Morris
Effects technical director
Ahmad El-Shahat (Ahmed El-Shahat Moustafa)
Previs artist
Tom Mulhall (The Third Floor)
Visual effects production assistant
Aj Mulley
Visual effects production manager
Katy Mummery (Double negative)
Compositor
Sebastian Munoz Silva
Effets visuels
Chintapalli MuraliKrishna
Matchmove artist
Muruganantham (Double negative)
Composting & Pipeline Lead
Ricardo Musch (Territory Studio)
Generalist technical director
Sven Müller (Double negative)
Matte painter
Sunny Nair
Stereoscopic compositor
Nishant Narang (Lead Extraction Artist)
CG Supervisor Double Negative
Garware Narendra
Cg supervisor
Dan Neal (Double negative)
Pipeline td
Virginia Nearing (Double negative)
Previs producer
Charlotte Adams (The Third Floor)
Previs supervisor
Mark Nelson (The Third Floor)
Render wrangler/render support
Avadhut Nerurkar (3D Stereoscopic Conversion)
Effets visuels
Daniel Neves
Pre-visualization artist
Matthew Newhart
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Jasmine Newton
Vfx runner
Sophie Newton (Double negative)
Visual effects production manager
Lillias Ng (: Double Negative)
Compositeur numérique
Javier Nieto Moncó (Atomic Fiction)
Effets visuels
Nikith (Lighting technical director)
Digital matte painter
Amit Nitore (Double negative)
Visual effects editor
James Noorani (Double negative)
Environment generalist td
Tom Norman (Double negative)
Producteur effets visuels
Annie Normandin (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects line producer
Mariluz Noto (Double negative)
Assistant visual effects editor
Daniel O'Brien
Technology project manager
Matthew O'Sullivan
Assistant de production
Alice Olson-Coons
Vfx art director
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
Matte painter
Mark Orme
Fx td
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera
Digital artist
Juanma Ortiz
Compositeur numérique
Tirza Oudolf (Atomic Fiction)
Previs artist
Brian Pace (The Third Floor)
Visual effects production manager
Fraehan Pagdiwalla (Double Negative London)
Generalist td
Richard Pang (Double negative)
Paint & prep artist
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath (Double negative)
Compositor
Phanie Parent (Prime Focus World)
Matchmove artist
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati (Double negative)
Head of lidar
Nikul Patel (Clear Angle Studios)
Matchmove lead
Saurabh Patel (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Annie Patenaude (Atomic Fiction)
Previz artist
Todd Patterson (Halon Entertainment)
Lead compositor
Tetu Pawan (Double negative)
Digital effects
Ashley Pay (Territory Studio)
Compositeur numérique
John Peck
Lighting supervisor
Kai Pedersen (Double negative)
Compositor
Tom Pegg (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Guy Penwill (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Angelica Perez
Generalist
Joep Peters (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Alessandro Pieri (Double negative)
Extraction artist
Ezra Pike (Gener8)
Paint/prep artist
Melvin Mathew Pillai (Double negative)
Compositor
Caroline Pires (Territory Studio)
Effets visuels
Pete Polyakov
Effets visuels
Mohan Ponraj (Fx TD @ Double negative)
Senior compositor
Eric Ponton (Double negative)
Modeling lead
Ganesh Poojari (Double negative)
Compositor
Mayuresh Powar
Effets visuels
Lucas Pozzey (Double negative)
Lighting supervisor
Nestor Prado
Pre-vizualization artist
Richard Pritchard
Senior compositor
Tim Pruce (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Jakub Pruszkowski (Double negative)
Head of marketing
Lauren Puntillo (The Third Floor)
Previsualization artist
Marc Purnell
Postviz artist
Melissa Quintas
Effects technical director
Sadjad Rabiee (Double negative)
Senior digital compositor
Marko Radinkovic (Double negative)
VFX animator
Bochare Rahul
Roto lead
Jagannadham Rajana
Effets visuels
Pramod Rohidas Rajguru
Lightning td
Atish Ranjan (Double negative)
Previs artist
Douglas Rappin (HALON)
Senior lighting technical director
Aatur Ravani (Double negative)
Visual effects production coordinator
George David Reagh
Motion graphics
Helder Real (Territory Studio)
Sr lighting td
Yeshwanth S. Reddy (Double negative)
Senior environment artist
Gábor Reikort
Effets visuels
Jonathan Reilly
Effets visuels
Alex Reinach (Territory Studio)
Compositeur numérique
Laurent Reynaud (Double negative)
Previsualization artist
Pete Reynolds
Environment supervisor
Daniel Rhein (Dneg)
Generalist
Francesco Ricciardelli
Matte painter
Sullivan Richard (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Emma Rider
Lead effects technical director
Pasquale Riefoli (Double negative)
Fx supervisor
Viktor Rietveld (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ellie Ritchie
Coordinateur effets visuels
Bastien Rivas
Creature TD
Charlotte Roberts
Lead lighting
Francisco Miguel Robles González (Atomic Fiction)
Texturing TD
Wesley Roblett (Double negative)
Creature build td
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz (Double negative)
Visual effects technical director
Johnny Roek
Sequence lead lighting
Lad Rohit
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Maggie Ronan
Cyber scanning capture artist
Emily Roper
Stereo editor
Steven Roste
Environment artist
Guillem Rovira
Compositeur numérique
Ruslanova Katya
Coordinateur effets visuels
Bryan Ryan (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Thirumoorthy S.
Executive visual effects producer
Marc Sadeghi (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects technical director
Yafes Sahin
Double negative
Dhanendra Sahu
Effets visuels
Prashanth Sai
Texturing artist
Anurag Salekar (Visual effects)
Concept artist
Sean Samuels (Atomic Fiction)
Character modeler and texture artist
Henning Sanden (Double negative)
Compositor
Patil Sangram
Texturing
Ghosh Sanjay
Compositor
Hannes Sap (Double negative)
Previs artist
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek (The Third Floor)
Creature supervisor
Markus Schmidt (Double negative)
Comp assistant
Jorrit Schulte
Mid Lighting Technical Director
Eric Schultz (Double negative)
Fx technical director
Eduard Schulze-Battmann (Double negative)
Lead CG artist
Shaun Scott (Double negative)
Environment lead
Andrew E. Scrase (Double negative)
Lighting & lookdev td / tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Antoine Seigle
Character rigger
Dimitri Semenchenko
Digital effects
Riess Shafique (Territory Studio)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jinali Shah (Double negative)
Modelling td
Fiaz Shaikh (Double negative)
Chief financial officer
Jeff Shapiro
Effets visuels
Leona Sharkey
Modeler
Thakur Shashank (Double negative)
Modeler
Nishad Shelar
Effets visuels
David Hicks (Territory Studio) (David Hicks)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Sammy Shikaze
Lookdev lead
Sergey Shlyaev (Atomic Fiction)
Animateur
Yadav Shridhar (Double negative)
Previs artist
Eric Shveima (The Third Floor)
Producteur effets visuels
Dominic Sidoli
Compositor
David Singer (Territory Studio)
Data i/o
Korn Singprasong (Double negative)
Assistant vfx editor
Liam Skogland (Double negative)
Compositor
Maciej Skoluba
Previs artist
Scott Slater (The Third Floor)
Technical support
Antonio Smith (Double negative)
Lead compositor
Jedediah Smith
Effets visuels
Jonty Smith (Clear Angle Studios)
Data wrangler
Davi Soesilo
Stereoscopic 3D producer
Glorivette Somoza
Effets visuels
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam
Lead lighting td
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora (Double negative)
Digital artist
Ferdinando Spagnolo (Territory Studio)
Motion graphics
Gordon Spurs (Territory Studio)
Senior digital compositor
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Environment td
Jack Stevens
Data wrangler
Paul Stevens
Digital effects supervisor
Mike Stillwell (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Eline Strijdonk (Double negative)
Lighting supervisor
Lee F. Sullivan (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Khushroo Surveyor (Senior Lighting TD)
Stereo compositor
Michael J. Sweetser (Gener8)
Compositeur numérique
Marc Taganas (Atomic Fiction)
Previs artist
Andy Tamandl (The Third Floor)
Compositeur numérique
Joey Tang (Atomic Fiction)
Fx td
Valerio Tarricone (Double negative)
Weta Workshop Creative Supervisor
Richard Taylor
Layout artist
Kenzo Tee
Animateur
Benoit Terminet Schuppon (Double negative)
Modeler
Shashank Thakur (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Siddharth Thakur (Double negative)
Visual effects manager
Cat Thelia (Gentle Giant Studios)
Research and development
Olivier Thibaut (Double negative)
Matte painter supervisor
Nacho Thomas
Visual effect line producer
Mat Thompson (Double negative / visual effects line producer: double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Steve Tizzard
Compositeur numérique
Tim Tobin (Double negative)
Visual effects assistant
Matt Todaro
Previs artist
Steven Tom (The Third Floor)
Compositing Apprentice
Connor Tong (Double Negative / Roto Artist)
DFX supervisor
Stephen Tong
Coordinateur effets visuels
Agnes Toomus
Senior technical director lighting & environment lead
Roger Tortosa (Double negative)
Animateur
Chris Tost (Double negative)
Compositor
Nick Tregenza (Territory Studio)
Motion graphics
Matthew Tsang (Territory Studio)
Superviseur effets visuels
Ryan Tudhope (Atomic Fiction)
Previs artist
Kristin Turnipseed
Lighting technical director
Priyanshu Uniyal (Double negative)
Fx td
Elisa Valenzisi (Double negative)
Technical director
Marco van der Merwe
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kays Vanderest
Modeller
Satyendra Vanjare (Double negative)
Previs artist
Arnulfo Vargas (The Third Floor)
Effects technical director
Ville-Matti Vasama
Senior LookDev TD
Simone Vassallo (Double negative)
Fx technical director
Frederick B. Vega (Double negative)
Environment artist
Saphir Vendroux (Double negative)
Layout td
Sumit Verma (Double negative)
Matchmove
Wesley Vet
Effects technical director
Rubén Villoria
Modelling td
Venugopal Vimal
Senior look development td
Parikh Vishal (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Sachin Vishwas (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Kynan Voyeaud
Mattepainting lead
Nigel Wagner (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Adam Walker
Previs artist
Erik Walker (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Tara Walker
Fx td
Jonny Wang (Double negative)
Previs artist
Neil Watts (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Graphic artist
Simon Webber
Sr. lighting td
Kenneth Weide
Compositor
George Wharton (Double negative)
Animateur
Steven White (Double negative) (Steven White)
Texture artist
Tom Whitehead
Previs artist
Robert Wiese (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Owen Williams
Visual effects editor
Simon J. Williams (Double negative)
Lighting td
Eric Hp Wong
Effets visuels
Srikanth Y.S.
Compositeur numérique
Sunil Kumar Yadav (Double negative)
Compositor
Keisuke Yamashita
Previs artist
Travis Yee
Compositeur numérique
Hasan Sedat Yildiz (Atomic Fiction)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Seda Yilmaz
Previs artist
Sophia Yu (The Third Floor)
Fx td
Kit Yu (Double negative) (Wing Kit Yu)
Visual effects sequence supervisor
Shaun Yue (Blind Ltd)
Pre-viz & layout
Pierre Zah
Render wrangler
Nadim Zaidi
Lead layout td
Lawrence Zalasky (Double negative)
Previs artist
Ryan Zukoff (The Third Floor)
Technical support
Ian Abbott (*) (Double negative)
Software developer
Pieterjan Bartels (*) (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Kyle Goertz (*)
Software developer
Tom Minor (*)
Coordinateur de production
Alexander Naud (*) (Atomic Fiction)

Cascades

Stunt driver
Lee Adamson
Stunt driver
Cameron Ambridge
Cascadeur
Yoshinao Aonuma
Cascades
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Cascades
Kristina Baskett
Doublure cascades
Cory Beeston (Nick E. Tarabay)
Cascadeur
Andrea Berchtold
Cascadeur
Georgina Blackwell (Georgina Blackwell)
Cascadeur
Bryan Cartago (Photographie additionnelle)
Cascades
Jimmy Chhiu (Motion capture)
Cascades
Glenn Chow
Stunt pre-vis
Christopher Clements
Doublure cascades
Aston Crabtree (Adria Arjona / stunt performer)
Cascadeur
Haydn Dalton
Doublure cascades
Gui DaSilva-Greene (John Boyega)
Cascadeur
Luke Davis
Key stunt rigger
Jayson Dumenigo (Motion capture)
Cascadeur
Mark Duncan
Cascades
Mike Duncan
Stunt rigger
Roel Failma (Motion capture)
Cascadeur
Jimena Ferrante
Doublure cascades
Toby Fuller (Burn Gorman)
Cascades
Aidan Gillett
Stunt office manager
Jenn Grundstad
Cascades
Riley Harper
Coordinateur des cascades
Thomas Robinson Harper
Utility stunts
Will Harper
Doublure cascades
Neal Horton (Scott Eastwood)
Cascades
Thekla Hutyra (Motion capture)
Cascadeur
Shinji Ikefuji
Military advisor
Jon Iles
Cascadeur
Yutaka Izumihara
Motion capture performer
Jonny James
Cascadeur
Alex Jewson
Cascades
Micah Karns (Motion capture)
Cascadeur
Rumi Kikuchi
Cascadeur
Lauren Mary Kim
Cascadeur
Jack Kingsley
Cascadeur
Ri-Jie Kwok
Doublure cascades
Sarah Laidler (Cailee Spaeny)
Cascadeur
Nathan Lawson
Cascadeur
Jace Lee
Stunt rigger
Eric Linden (Motion capture)
Cascadeur
Miyuki Lotz
Cascadeur
Kenny Low
Cascadeur
Karen Luckman
Coordinateur des cascades
Tony Lynch (AUS)
Cascadeur
Cody Mackie
Doublure cascades
Olga Miller (Ivanna Sakhno / stunt performer)
Stunt rigger
Anthony Molinari (Motion capture)
Cascades
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Doublure cascades
Miluette Nalin (Cailee Spaeny)
Cascadeur
Timothy Parsons
Cascadeur
Philip Partridge
Doublure cascades
Carly Rees (Cailee Spaeny)
Cascadeur
Jesse Rowles
Action consultant
Philip J Silvera (Jaeger Battles)
Cascadeur
Marco Sinigaglia
Stunt driver
Leon Stripp
Utility stunts
Mark Tearle
Sport trainer
Naomi Turvey
Utility stunts
Steve Upton
Stunt driver
Karl Van Moorsel
Additional Safety Supervisor
Gordon Waddell
Doublure cascades
André B. Walker (John Boyega)
Cascades
Todd Warren
Cascades
Justin A. Williams (Motion capture)
Cascadeur
Jono Wong
Coordinateur des cascades
Travis Wong (Photographie additionnelle)
Doublure cascades
Boni Yanagisawa (Tian Jing)
Fight co ordinator
Liang Yang

Caméra

Premier assistant caméra
Keith Bainton (Dailies)
Fixture technician
Michael S. Beckman
Shotover camera operator
Peter Beeh
2nd unit lighting board operator / rigging electrics lighting board operator
Glen Bielenberg
Photographe de plateau
Jasin Boland
Libra head operator
John Bonnin
Grip
Tynan Callesen
Fixture technician
Victoria Chenoweth
Gaffer
Shaun Conway
Deuxième assistant caméra
Hilary Crombie ("b" camera)
Deuxième équipe
Elliott Deem (Data wrangler)
Rigging grips
Dorian Djoudi
Premier assistant caméra
Scott Dolan ("a" camera, Second unit)
B cam Iceland
Thor Eliasson
Rigging electrician
Arturo Elizondo
Data wrangler
Reece Erdman (Second unit)
Assistant chef éclairagiste
Greg Etherridge (Los angeles unit)
Senior Lighting Technician
Nathan Frost
Éclairagiste
Jamie Garside
A camera operator
Harry K. Garvin (Additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography)
Shotover camera technician
Peter Graf
Electrician
Steve Grainger
Cadreur caméra
Chris Haarhoff ("a" camera)
B-dolly grip
Billy Harmer (Second unit)
Best boy rigging electrics
Mark Harris
Digital imaging technician
Pete Harrow (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Robert Howie
Premier assistant caméra
Jani Häkli (Dailies, main unit)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Carolina Izquierdo
Deuxième équipe
Andrew Jackson (Video assist)
Chef électricien
Mark Jefferies
Additional camera/steadicam operator
Andrew Johnson
Best boy grip
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson (Iceland)
B camera operator second unit
Darrin Keough
Video graphics
Chris Kieffer
Oculus head technician
Michael Larcombe
Digital imaging technician utility
Julian Lawrence
Camera utility
Khoa Le
Dolly caretaker
James On Hong Lee
Éclairagiste
Mark Levey
Dit utility
Geordie Lillis
Grip
Jay A. Lind (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Matthew Linfoot
Phantom operator / phantom technician
Peter Lorz
Key grip
Joe Macaluso (Los angeles unit / key grip: los angeles)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Robbie McKinnon ("b" camera, second unit)
Fixtures foreman
Greg Mayer (Re-shoots)
Practical electrics technician
Renee McClenahan
Cadreur caméra
Calum McFarlane ("b" camera)
Ultimate arm operator
Michael Nelson
Camera pilot
Frédéric North
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
David B. Nowell
Cadreur caméra
Stephen Oh
Deuxième assistant caméra
Michelle Pizanis
Best boy electric
Jason Poole
Gaffer
Christopher Prampin
Dolly grip
Kyle Pugsley (Photographie additionnelle)
Grip
Aaron Rapira
Premier assistant caméra
Ricky Schamburg ("b" camera)
Digital video assist
Bryce Shields (Photographie additionnelle)
Retour vidéo
Zeb Simpson
Deuxième assistant caméra
Matthew Spowart ("a" camera, main unit)
Rigging Gaffer 2nd Unit
Joe Stick
Key grip
Greg Tidman (Second unit)
Practical electrics hod
David Tilburey
Cadreur caméra
Matt Toll (Dalies)
Cadreur caméra
Tómas Örn Tómasson
Dolly grip
Michael Vivian (A camera)

Département costumes

Costume buyer
Dannielle Alexander
Set costumer
Anna Burstall
Lead textile artist
Tom Caddy
Set costumer
Mini Chen
Cutter/builder
Clara Diaz
Additional background costumer
Chantelle Dixon
Costume standby
Amanda Enders (Dailies)
Pattern cutter
Flo Verlander (Weta Workshop)
Specialty costume technician
Darin Gordine (Weta Workshop)
Costume standby assistant
Jacqueline Harkin
Superviseur costumes
Elly Kamal
Costume buyer / workroom co-ordinator
Emma Kingsbury
Weta workshop technician
Sanit Klamchanuan
Assistant costume designer
Melody Koerber
Art finisher
Zana Komene
Art finisher
Lauren Lau
Crowd costume supervisor
Alex Locke
Superviseur costumes
Katherine Milne
Additional costumer
David Olde
Concept artist
Geo Pavlov
Additional background costumier
Rebecca Romans
Costume finisher
Rebecca Sheedy (Bec Sheedy)
Costume buyer
Olivia Simpson
Costume buyer
Jade Sims
Seamstress
Margie Stafford (Second unit)
Illustrator
Kitty Taube
Costume cutter
Jo Thorpe
Costume standby
Madeline Turner (Second unit)
Textile artist
Claudia Watson
Co-ordinator
Kiri Wharepouri
Costume props
John Howard (*) (Weta Workshop)

Département montage

Stereo editor prime focus
Debajit Barman
Assistant colorist
Tyrell Lloyd (Company 3) (Niccolo H. Bodner)
Finishing editor
Paul Carlin
Assistant monteur
Jesse Chapman
Stereoscopic editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Finishing producer
Hershel Cohen
Vision mixer
Anselmi Davide
First assistant editor
Mark Fitzgerald
First assistant editor
Andrew E. Johnson
NextLAB operator
Zac Loy (Second unit)
Editorial PA
Marina Petrov
Coordinateur post-production
Giulia Rocca
Étalonneur
Jon Rocke (Dailies)
Apprentice editor
Anna Romano
Digital intermediate colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Stereoscopic editor
Smeet Vedant
First assistant editor
Laura Steiger

Département musique

Superviseur de la musique
Peter Afterman
Score produced by
Max Aruj
Synth programmer
Jon Aschalew
Supervising music editor
Michael K. Bauer
Bass trombone
Michael Linus Bock
Score mixer
John W. Chapman
Composer
Jochen Flach (Featurette music)
Trailer music
Mathieu Hallouin
Executive album producer
Stefan Karrer
Additional synth programming
Adis Kutkut-Billain
Music production coordinator
Queenie Li
Score recorded by
Bernd Mazagg
Score mix assistant
Alfredo Pasquel
Pro Tools operator
Martin Pauser
Orchestrator
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones
Orchestrator
Jeff Toyne
Conducteur
Johannes Vogel
Monteur musique
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Superviseur de la musique
Margaret Yen

Divers

Assistant travel coordinator
Tara Aucoin
Digital asset manager
Jason Beale
Location Accountant-Australia
Jody Beaudin
Head of production
Grant Bensley (Weta Workshop)
Secrétaire de production
Katie Benvenuto
Adr voice actor
Leila Birch
Film extra
Gunbold Gunnar Bold
First assistant accountant
Rino Bonavita (Chine)
Key production assistant
Tara Jade Borg
Assistant to john boyega
Grace Boyega
Dialect coach
Francie Brown
Script
Melina Burns (Second unit)
Production resources
Jennifer Bydwell
China location accountant
Carol Sue Byron
Assistant de production
Jussilinho Castro
Vp credits
Alison Claire-Genis (Universal Pictures)
Medic
Kaleb Day (Second unit, Brisbane)
Set medic
Adriana De La Cruz
Key second assistant accountant
Jason De Meo
Safety
Philippe Deseck (On-set)
Assistant accountant
Kay Di Rezze (Sydney)
Runner
Matthew Dillon (Second unit pick-ups)
Coordinateur de production
Danika Kohler
Secrétaire de production
Ashley Douglass
Executive vice president
Herb Gains (Physical and post production)
Additional voices
Larissa Gallagher
Assistant to Eric McLeod
Allison Glennon
Coordinateur de production
Deborah Glover (Second unit)
Caterer
Duyen Hackett (Chine)
Coordinateur de production
Judy Hallin
Helicopter pilot
Mark Harrold
Second assistant accountant
Michelle Hartig
Coordinateur de production
Nathan Hayashigawa (Legendary Entertainment)
Coordinateur de production
Rika Higano (Vfx Japan plate)
Unit assistant
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein (Queensland)
Payroll accountant australia
Rebecca Howcroft
Assistant location coordinator
Sam Hyeongji Jang (Plate unit)
Assistant coordinateur de production
Nate Jessup
Second assistant accountant
Mathew Jones
Trade assistant
Matthew Joyce
Voix post-syncho
Mara Junot
Dialect coach
Waléra Kanischtscheff
Equipment coordinator
Geoff Kelly (Production)
Coordinateur de production
Debbie Kim (Chine)
Production finance
Bryan LaCour (Union Bank)
Assistant de production
Marisa Laurance
Adr voice actor
Andrew J. Lee
Key set production assistant
Hyungjik Lee (Second unit)
First assistant accountant
Lindsay Little
Additional voices
Lydia Look
Location security
Jason Mack
Assistant to charlie day
Christopher Macken
Insurance
David Mansley
Assistant de production
Jack Martin
Dialogue coach
Yuki Matsuzaki
Coordinateur de production
Anna McDonnell (Qld)
Assistant accountant
Stephen McGillen (Sydney)
Assistant coordinateur de production
Zoe McLachlan
Secrétaire de production
Elisabeth Messing
Runner
Monique Miller
Adr voice actor
Yumi Mizui
Video content
Salvador Palacios (Salvador Palacios)
Accounts Dept
Conchita Pang
Coordinator
Julianna Politsky
Controller
Rachel E. Prentiss (Photographie additionnelle)
Production finance controller
Cynthia Quan
Assistant de production
Connor Reardon
First assistant accountant
Vanessa Redmond
Safety supervisor
Sean Rigby
Payroll
Lori M. Roberts (Accountant)
Post production accountant
David M. Rodriguez
Production finance
Matthew Rosenberg (Union Bank Entertainment Finance)
Assistant de production
Mike Rutkowski (Los angeles)
Development Coordinator - Toronto
Davide Sauro
Caterer
Darrell Scanlon
Unit assistant
Harri Sharp
On set production assistant
Bekki Shearer
Second assistant accountant
Serena Shen
2nd assistant accountant
Karrie Shockley
Rigging
Mike Snow (Grip)
Acting coach
Christopher Sommers
Assistant de production
Cyna Strachan
Additional Safety Supervisor
Leon Stripp
Production legal
Eric W. Thompson
Assistant de production
Einar Logi Thorvaldsson
Assistant de production
Thelma Torfa
Stock footage research
Jodi Tripi
Assistant payroll accountant
Hine Tuaeu
SR VP Post Production
Valerie Flueger (Legendary)
Script
Kristin Voumard
Assistant de production
Greig Wagner
Assistant coordinateur de production
Kate Weatherly
Assistant unit manager 2nd unit
Jamie Whitfield
First assistant accountant
Donna Wills
Craft service
Jeff Winn
Production accountant / production supervisor
Michael Wolstenholme (Queensland)
Production accountant
Sandra L. Yeary
Assistant de production
Graham Young (Qld)
2nd assistant accountant
Raymond Zhang (Sydney)
Key medic/set nurse
Katie Harris (*)
4D Effects Editor
Michael Martinez (*)
Attaché de presse
Courtney Mayhew (*)
Attaché de presse
Fiona Nix (*)
Additional financing
Scott Scrimager (*)

(*) non crédité