Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Lone Ranger, naissance d'un héros

(The Lone Ranger)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Tonto
Johnny Depp
John Reid (Lone Ranger)
Armie Hammer
Butch Cavendish
William Fichtner
Cole
Tom Wilkinson
Rebecca Reid
Ruth Wilson
Red Harrington
Helena Bonham Carter
Dan Reid
James Badge Dale
Danny
Bryant Prince
Fuller
Barry Pepper
Will
Mason Cook
Wendell
JD Cullum
Chief Big Bear
Saginaw Grant
Frank
Harry Treadaway
Barret
James Frain
Jesus
Joaquín Cosio
Ray
Damon Herriman
Skinny
Matt O'Leary
Mustached Ranger
W. Earl Brown
Fritz
Timothy V. Murphy
Red Knee
Gil Birmingham
Blaine
Damon Carney
Clayton
Kevin Wiggins
Martin
Chad Brummett
Navarro
Robert Baker
Hollis
Lew Temple
Boy Tonto
Joseph E. Foy
Collins
Leon Rippy
Habberman
Stephen Root
Shareholder
Randy Oglesby
Shareholder
Brad Greenquist
Engineer
Rance Howard
Homer
Leonard Earl Howze
Young Cavendish
Travis Hammer
Young Cole
Steve Corona
Soldier #3
Matthew Page
Telegraph Operator
Jack Axelrod
Preacher
Christopher Hagen
Kai
Freda Foh Shen
Fat Lady
Margaret Bowman
Pilar
Luz P. Mendez
Rosalie
Laina Loucks
Dancer (Red's)
Devon J. Adams
Dancer (Red's)
Desirae Anslover
Dancer (Red's)
Charlotte Cormier
Dancer (Red's)
Megan Pribyl
Dancer (Red's)
Briana Van Schuyver
Dancer (Red's)
Julie Stracener
Pawing Drunk
Chad Randall
Mob Member
Jason E. Hill
Mob Member
Todd Anderson
Mob Member
Beth Bailey
Glenda
Joanne Camp
Young Crier (Hell on Wheels)
John Keating
Soldier #1
Stephen Brodie
Soldier #2
Will Koberg
Huang
Jack Chang
VP Colfax
Tad Jones
Old Crier
Robin McGee
Stove Pipe
Bob Rumnock
Joe
Grover Coulson
Grizzled Soldier
Tait Fletcher
Soldier #4
Alex Knight
Farmer
Argos MacCallum
Fuller's Native American Scout
David Midthunder
Jane
Allison Volk (Allison Marie Volk)
Band at Red's
Pokey LaFarge
Band at Red's
Joseph Glynn
Band at Red's
Adam Hoskins
Band at Red's
Ryan Koenig
Man Who Congratulates Cole
Tom E. Rostkowski
Red Knee's Young Warrior
Malachi Tsoodle-Nelson
Cavalry Guard
Sean Durham
Calvary
Anthony R. Burt
Calvary
R.J. Kirkhope
Calvary
Will Kirkhope
Calvary
Kenneth Love
Railroad Spiker
Robb Moon
Townsperson
Claudia Adams (*)
Chinese Miner
Walter Anaruk (*)
Promontory Summit Band Conductor
Phil Arnold (*)
...
James P. Bennett (*)
Train Passenger
Todd Bethke (*)
Railroad Worker
Elgin Cahill (*)
Railroad Worker
Cabran E. Chamberlain (*)
Indian
Gio Dangadze (*)
Railroad Worker
Carter DuBois (*)
Train Car Temperance Woman
Kristine Fambrough (*)
Railroad Worker
Scott Flick (*)
Saloon Girl
Toni Ann Gambale (*)
Stove Pipe Hat
Landall Goolsby (*)
Soldier 2
James Grummitt (*)
Train Passenger
Greg Herman (*)
Railway Worker
Andrew Hook (*)
Dog Boy
Kyle Jacobson (*)
Seamus O'Toole
Jason D. Johnson (*)
Town Dignitary
Albert Fry Jr. (*)
Fair Man - Wild West Show
Patrick Juarez (*)
Parasole Lady
Ashley M. Kalfas (*)
Specialty - Fire Fingers
Tonya Kay (*)
Train Passenger
David Dustin Kenyon (*)
Sheriff Patterson
Edward Khmara (*)
Train Station Kid
Dustin Lane (*)
Contortionist
Hope McCurdy (*)
Reds Girl
Alexandria Morrow (*)
Saloon Guy
Nick W. Nicholson (*)
Constitution Fireman
Martin Palmer (*)
Helen
Tina Parker (*)
Farmhand Mobster
Pablo Paz (*)
Townsman
Michael Neal Powell (*)
Handcar operator
John Quintana (*)
Gentleman / Train Passenger
Ronnie Rodriguez (*)
Fairgoer
Turner Ross (*)
Fair Child
Davin Ruggles (*)
Fair Child
Liam Ruggles (*)
Railroad Worker
Carlos Sepulveda (*)
Dignitary
Steve Shaw (*)
Sheriff Long Johns
Joel Thingvall (*)
Train Passenger
Aura Trentin (*)
Fairground Woman
Shannan Wagenman (*)
Calvary
Sean Weimorts (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Gore Verbinski

Écriture

Scénariste
Justin Haythe
Scénariste
Ted Elliott
Scénariste
Terry Rossio
Histoire
Ted Elliott
Histoire
Terry Rossio
Histoire
Justin Haythe

Production

Producteur
Jerry Bruckheimer
Producteur exécutif
Johnny Depp
Producteur exécutif
Eric Ellenbogen
Producteur exécutif
Ted Elliott
Producteur exécutif
Eric McLeod
Producteur exécutif
Chad Oman
Producteur exécutif
Terry Rossio
Producteur exécutif
Mike Stenson
Producteur
Gore Verbinski

Musique

Musique
Hans Zimmer

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Bojan Bazelli

Montage

Monteur
James Haygood
Monteur
Craig Wood

Casting

Directeur de casting
Denise Chamian

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Jess Gonchor

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Jon Billington (Superviseur décors)
Directeur artistique
Naaman Marshall
Directeur artistique
Iain McFadyen
Directeur artistique
Brad Ricker (Superviseur décors)
Directeur artistique
Domenic Silvestri

Décors

Décorateur
Cheryl Carasik

Costumes

Costumes
Penny Rose

Maquillage

Coiffeur
Natasha Allegro
Maquillage
Anisa Anderson
Maquillage
David Atherton
Special makeup effects artist: Harlow Designs
Cary Ayers
Maquillage
Robin Beauchesne
Maquillage
Gretchen Bright
Hair production assistant
Miki Caporusso
Chef coiffeur
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Tattoo transfers
Leo Corey Castellano
Coiffeur
Clare M. Corsick
Coiffeur
Elizabeth Gallegos
Maquillage
Pepper J. Gallegos
Maquillage
Jerrad Gray
Maquillage
Patricia Greer
Chef maquilleuse
Joel Harlow
Personal hair stylist
Carol Hemming
Assistant hair department head
Jules Holdren
Facial hair and hair goods
Ann-Maree Hurley
Maquillage
Ann-Maree Hurley
Maquillage
Kevin Kirkpatrick
Hair background supervisor
Mary Hedges Lampert
Coiffeur
Marie Larkin
Coiffeur
Yvette Meely
Local makeup artist
Isaac Meyers
Assistant hair stylist
Marcy Morgan
Maquillage
Karla Muenze
Contact lens technician
Jessica Nelson
Maquillage
Ken Niederbaumer
Assistant hair stylist
Jolynn Nieto
Contact lens designer/painter
Cristina Patterson Ceret
Additional make-up
Brian Penikas
Maquillage
Copper Perry
Maquillage
Sara Roybal
Makeup effects shop technician
Brenda Salamone
Coiffeur
Vanessa Sharp
Coiffeur
Laura Sill
Assistant maquilleur
Daniel N. Smith
Key makeup artist
Mike Smithson
Hair special effects
Khanh Trance
Wig maker
Khanh Trance
Maquillage
Corey Welk
Makeup assistant: Joel Harlow
Sabrina Wilson
Coiffeur
Melissa A. Yonkey
Maquillage
Michael F. Blake (*)

Direction de production

Directeur de production : New Mexico
Thomas Hayslip
Directeur de production
Mark Indig
Post production executive
Todd London
Directeur de production
Jason Pomerantz (Version IMAX)

Assistant réalisateur

Second second assistant director: New Mexico
Mikey Eberle
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Charles Gibson
Second second assistant director: second unit
Jai James
Second assistant director: second unit
David Kelley
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Eric Richard Lasko
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Brandy D. Pollard
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Brett Robinson
Additional second assistant director
Kevin Roy (Kevin Roy)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Simon Warnock

Département artistique

Assistant accessoiriste
Curtis Akin
Second unit property master
Curtis Akin
Painter
Toni Barbosa
Construction gang boss
Noah Bradley
Painter
Kathleen Branch
Propmaker gang boss
Steve Brown
Metal propmaker
Jack Brunacini Jr.
Welding supervisor
Bryan Buckler
Paint foreman
John Bugarcic
Concept artist
James Carson
Décorateur
Christopher Casey
Lead graphic designer
Dianne Chadwick
Concept artist
Joel Chang
Accessoiriste
Brett Chapman
Décorateur
Lance Cheatham
Art department production assistant
Jen R. Clark
Props coordinator
Angie Lee Cobbs
Décorateur
Sage Emmett Connell
Construction coordinator: vfx
Nick D'Abo
Property department coordinator
Bryan Davis
Painter
Rocky De la Vega
Assistant département artistique
Dustin DellaVecchia
Plaster foreman
John Dugan
Senior lead set designer
Timothy M. Earls
Hod carrier
Chad Fontaine
Conception des décors
Marisa Frantz
Accessoiriste
Mark Gadbury
Prop maker gang boss
Darren Gibson
Assistant accessoiriste
Brad Good
Day player set dresser
Ram Goradia
Painter
Wellyem Guerra
Conception des décors
Ricardo Guillermo
Technician
Julia Hapney
Conception des décors
Scott Herbertson
Conception des décors
Jim Hewitt
Lead sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
Sculptor
David James
Foreman painter
Lynn A. Johanson
Accessoiriste
David Johnson
Gang boss: construction
John Kelso
Chef constructeur
Jonas Kirk
Additional graphic designer
Ellen Lampl
Storyboardeur
Anthony Leonardi III
Model maker
Stephen H. Lewis
Prop maker
Andy Linderkamp
Propmaker
Adrian Lobato
Construction medic
Colette Longo
Construction medic
Seth Longo
Set painter
Seth Longo
Conception des décors numériques
Kevin Loo
Set painter
Dale Lotreck
Modelmaker
Amahl Lovato
Concept artist
Scott Lukowski
Chef d’équipe déco
David Manhan
Technician
Chris Marchwinski
Painter
James McConnell
Painter
Mallorie McConnell
Foam sculptor
Thomas Meikle
Painter
Gary Metzen
Décorateur de plateau
Charlie Montoya
Greensman: Los Angeles
Christopher Morente
Lead model maker
Adam Mull
Scenic artist/set painter
Jacob Murphy
Construction coordinator: vfx model supervisor
Ben Nichols
Paint supervisor
Samuel Pactol
Conception des décors
Greg Papalia
Assistant département artistique
Derek Patten
Welder gang boss
Ron D. Peake
Accessoiriste
Kris Peck
Coordinatrice département artistique
Sara M. Lewis
Art department coordinator: Los Angeles
Melani Petrushkin
Paint supervisor
Frank Piercy
Painter
Christina Pizzala
Stand by greensman
Roger Prater
Production illustrator
Wil Rees
Computer set designer
Richard Reynolds
Conception des décors
Siobhan Roome
Set decoration buyer
Kathleen Rosen
Supervising signwriter
Michael Ruby
Welder foreman
Steve Salazar
Set decoration coordinator
Darlene Salinas
Set foreman
Billy Salsberg
Set dressing gangboss
Ernest M. Sanchez
Utility technician
Leonard Sanchez
Décorateur
James Sapienz
Set painter
Loren Schoel
Greens
Juan Souter
Utility tech
Juan Souter
Art researcher
Jon Stein
Set painter
Lucas Stein
Graphiste
Karen Teneyck
Décorateur
Michael Thurman
Décorateur
Erik Torrez
Foreman
John Trapp
Propmaker gang boss
Bryan Turk
Prop maker
Ronald Walkshorse
Propmaker
James Walton
Set decorating buyer
Wendy Weaver
Décorateur
Kevan Weber
Mold shop supervisor
Dale Wilmarth
Set dresser: Los Angeles
Chris Withrow
Key greens foreman
Liloa Wong
Painter gangboss
Mark Woodworth II
Accessoiriste
Karl Luthin (*)

Son

Mixeur bruitages
James Ashwill
Utility sound technician
Brett Becker
Sound playback
Ian Bender
Digital editorial support
Danny Caccavo
Mixeur bruitages
Blake Collins
Utility sound technician
Jason Patrick Collins
Monteur dialogues
Kim Foscato
Digital editorial support
Ryan J. Frias
Sound effects editor
Josh Gold
Assistant monteur dialogues
Chris Gridley
Mixeur bruitages
John Guentner
Perchiste
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Enregistreur post-syncho
James Hyde
Sound effects recordist
Bob Kellough
Sound effects editor
Adam Kopald
Superviseur post-syncho
Daniel Laurie
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Paul Massey
Chef monteur son
Shannon Mills
Dialog supervisor
Douglas Murray
Bruiteur
Dan O'Connell
Mixage son
Lee Orloff
Monteur post-synchro
Michele Perrone
First assistant sound editor
Jacob Riehle
Sound effects recordist
Jacob Riehle
Monteur bruitages
Dee Selby
Re-recordist
Dan Sharp
Chef monteur son
Addison Teague
Digital editorial support
Bonnie Wild

Effets spéciaux

Buyer
H. Barclay Aaris
Technicien effets spéciaux
Sean Amborn
Technicien effets spéciaux
Megan Areford
Pyrotechnician
Wayne Burnes
Special effects purchaser
Andrea Cantrell
Special effects accountant
Leslie Coogan
Special effects foreman
Randy Fitzgerald
Effets spéciaux
Eric Frazier
Superviseur effets spéciaux
John Frazier
Effets spéciaux
Werner Hahnlein
Technicien effets spéciaux
Julia Hapney
Water special effects
Philip Neil Henderson
Special effects crew
Erich Martin Hicks
Special effects crew
Chris Jones
Special effects foreman
John Kelso
Effets spéciaux
Michael Kirchmeier
Technicien effets spéciaux
Joseph Livolsi
Special effects foreman
Ken Mieding
Special effects: animatronic horse
Scott Oshita
Technicien effets spéciaux
George Stevens
Technicien effets spéciaux
Mike Wever
Special effects engineer
Ross Young

Effets visuels

Lead compositor: MPC
Matthew Adams
Matchmove artist: MPC
Nidhi Agarwal
Roto artist: Fx3x
Kaevski Aleksandar
Superviseur effets visuels : ILM
Tim Alexander
Visual effects production assistant
Naline Amaral
Pre-visualization producer
Jill Ambrosino
Senior compositor
Sean Amlaner
Digital matte artist: ILM
Matt Anderson
Hair technical director: MPC
Gabriel Arnold
Producteur effets visuels : Hydraulx
Jeff Atherton
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Awadhut
Layout artist
Ferda Guray Ayaokur
Matchmove artist
Ferda Guray Ayaokur
Digital paint/roto supervisor
Lance Baetkey
Digital compositor: ILM
Joseph Bailey
Digital matte painter
Carlo Balassu
Roto prep lead: MPC
Jasper M. Baltzersen
Digital artist: ILM
Jacobo Barreiro
Visual effects editorial: mpc
Miles Barry
Digital compositor: MPC
Nicolas Beaufays
Lead technical animator
Leah Beevers
Roto prep supervisor
Paula Bell
Compositeur numérique
Luca Bellano
Compositeur numérique
Jason M. Bergman
Coordinateur effets visuels
Christopher Blasko
Compositeur numérique
Michael Boden
Compositor
Lucian Boicu
Effets visuels
Pierre Bonnette
Compositor
Mark Bortolotto
Executive visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Guy Botham
Digital compositor: MPC
Jean-Christophe Boue
Lead roto/prep artist
Benjamin Bratt
In-house compositor: Disney
John Brennick
Effets visuels
Chantell Brown
Effets visuels : New Deal Studios
Joe DeWalt Brown
Coordinateur effets visuels : MPC
Blair Brownlee
Superviseur effets visuels : MPC
Gary Brozenich
Senior digital compositor
Izet Buco
Senior visual effects coordinator
Chrysta Marie Burton
Digital artist
Luis Calero
Compositeur numérique
Alex Cannon
Previsualization artist
Alex Cannon
Roto artist
Bobby Cardenas
Digital scan lead
Steve Casa
Compositing supervisor
Mark Casey
Layout artist: ILM
Karhoe Chan
Senior pipeline developer: MPC
Barish Chandran
Compositor
Jon Chesson
Title designer
Jeremy Chinn
Layout artist: MPC
Oli Clarke
Compositeur numérique
Kaelen Cohen
Digital compositor: MPC
Traian Constantinescu
Lead layout artist: MPC
Dan Copping
Rigging td
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz
Compositing head of department: MPC Vancouver
Mark Curtis
Model/miniature maker
Todd D'Amario
Lead roto/prep artist
Steven Davies
Digital compositor: ILM
Amy Daye
Head of layout: MPC
Stanley A. Dellimore
Compositeur numérique
Damien Delrue
Compositor: ILM
Stephen DeLuca
Digital compositor: ILM
Peter Demarest
Flame artist
Fefo Desouza
Animateur
Anthony Di Ninno
CG supervisor: MPC
Pete Dionne
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sudip Dutta
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Kishan E. Chandran
Head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Scott Eade
Compositor: Lola VFX
Michael Eggert
Technical assistant
Nino Ellington
Compositeur numérique
Joe Engelke
Visual effects producer: Match the Motion
Devin Fairbairn
Compositeur numérique
Sébastien Fauchère
Lighting td: MPC
Marq Faulkner
Compositeur numérique
Sebastian Feldman
Cg supervisor
Eric Fernandes
Visual effects editor
Michael Fournier
Producteur effets visuels : MPC
David Fox
Compositor: MPC
Daniel Frade
Motion control technician
Adam Francis
Compositor
Aidan Fraser
Lead compositing artist: ILM
Andreas Frickinger
Paint/prep artist
Mark Fry
Compositeur numérique
Ben Funk
Coordinateur effets visuels
Rachel Galbraith
Lead 3d matte artist: MPC
Juan Jesus Garcia
Flame artist
Demitre Garza
Cg supervisor
Willi Geiger
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jack George
Production manager: ILM
Marissa Gomes
Digital compositor: MPC
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal
Digital artist
David Gottlieb
Previsualization artist
Stephen D. Greenberg
Coordinateur effets visuels
James Greig
Digital matte painter
Bryant Terrell Griffin
Coordinateur effets visuels
James Grummitt
Effets visuels
Carl Guyenette
Producteur effets visuels
Shari Hanson
Lidar scanning
Jon Hanzelka
Lidar scanning: Lidar VFX
Brandon Harr
Storyboardeur
Josh Hayes
Digital artist
Trevor Hazel
Layout artist: ILM
Oliver Hearsey
Digital compositor: ILM
Sherry Hitch
Digital compositor: MPC
Falk Hofmann
Effets visuels
Andrew Hutton
Technical support
Brad Isdrab
Senior digital matte painter: MPC
Veress Kovács István
Digital matte artist
Jaime Jasso
Senior lighting technical director: ILM
Celia Jepson
Vfx department manager: MPC
Chris Jestico
Compositeur numérique
Olivier Jezequel
Rigging td: MPC
Jimmy Johansson
Compositeur numérique
Keith Jones
Senior groom technical director: MPC
Henrik Karlsson
Compositor
James Kawano
Digital matte painter: MPC
Tadaomi Kawasaki
Visual effects photographer: MPC
James D. Kelly
Creature technical director: ILM
Laura Killmaster
Fx artist
Steven Knipping
Effets visuels
Jason Kolowski
Compositing supervisor: Va
Arek Komorowski
Senior compositor: ILM
Heath Kraynak
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sujay Kumar G.
Production tools
Dave Lajoie
Matchmove artist
Ganesh Lamkhade
Digital compositor: ILM
Alberto Landeros
Premier assistant réalisateur
James LaRocca
Technical animator
Allyn Lawson
Inferno/Flame compositor: Hydraulx
Jooyong Lee
Digital compositor: MPC
Marvin Lee
Senior creature technical director
SeungHun Lee
Matte painter: MPC
Pier Lefebvre
Layout td
Janek Lender
Producteur effets visuels : Lola Visual Effects
Max Leonard
Lighting technical director: MPC
Nicolas Leroy
Layout supervisor: ILM
John M. Levin
Lead lighter
Bryan Litson
Montage effets visuels : MPC
Cindy Liu
Digital compositor: MPC
Arthur Lobo
Visual effects editor
Andrew Loschin
Effets visuels
Joaquin Ludewig
Coordinateur effets visuels
Clayton Lyons
Digital matte painter: MPC
Melaina Mace
Compositeur numérique
Darren MacKay
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Suraj Makhija
Compositeur numérique
Simon Marinof
Animation supervisor: ILM
Kevin Martel
Creature technical director: ILM
Geordie Martinez
Lead environment artist: MPC
Jérôme Martinez
Compositing supervisor
Marian Mavrovic
Lead hair and fur artist: MPC
David Mayhew
Lead effects technical director: MPC
James McPhail
Matchmove/layout: ILM
Frederic Medioni
Matte painter
Yvonne Mejia
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ale Melendez
Compositeur numérique
Juan Carlos Mendoza
Digital artist: ILM
Joseph Metten
DFX supervisor: MPC
Matt Middleton
Montage effets visuels : ILM
Jim Milton
Digital compositor: InHouse
Shawn Monaghan
Effets visuels
Chris F. Moore
Coordinateur effets visuels
Sara Moore
Previsualization artist
Brad Morris
Digital effects artist
David Manos Morris
Digimatte: ILM
Timothy Mueller
Cg supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay
Modeller: MPC
Chris Mulcaster
Texture artist:
Martin Murphy (ILM)
Lead previsualization artist
Ben Nelson
Digital compositor: ILM
Yoon See Ng
Digital compositor: MPC
Dillan Nicholls
Executive visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann
Effects department manager
Stephen Nixon
Compositeur numérique
Victor Norberg
Compositeur numérique
Ben O'Brien
Coordinateur effets visuels
Meghan O'Brien
2D coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
Denise O'Neill
Lighting td: MPC
Péter Obornik
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nitheesh P.C.
Creature supervisor: ILM
Brian Paik
Tracking/layout
Eugene Paluso
Lead matchmove artist: MPC
Gurpreet Singh Pannu
Digital compositor: MPC
Vincent Papaix
Effets visuels
Jale Parsons
Coordinateur effets visuels
Allison Paul
Visual effects accountant
Trevor Pawlik
Visual effects artist: InHouse team
Bethany Pederson Onstad
Modeler: MPC
Joep Peters
Digital matte painter: MPC
Valentin Petrov
Previsualization artist
Huan Phan
Compositor
Lee Pierce
Technical animator
Victor Pillet
Lead crowd technical director
Jo Plaete
Compositeur numérique
Donna Poynton
Digital artist
Nestor Prado
Layout td
Kristin Pratt
Coordinateur effets visuels
Holly Price
Rotoscope artist
Alexandre Prod'homme
Visual effects production manager
James Purdy
Senior matchmove artist: MPC
Ambrish Rangan
Effets visuels
Ben Record
Senior compositor: MPC
Marco Recuay
Visual effects editor
Nolan Reese
Digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Kristian Rejek
Senior environment artist: MPC
Daniel Rhein
Digital compositor: ILM
Mark Richardson
Production support
Matt Rock
Effets visuels
James Rustad
Effects technical director: MPC
Desiree Ryden
Model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Krystal Sae Eua
Compositeur numérique
Kenneth Sales
Digital matte painter
Sean Samuels
Digital supervisor
Mike Sanders
Roto/prep artist: MPC
Miguel Santana
Digital compositor: ILM
Tiago Santos
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate
Coordinateur effets visuels
Rebecca Scott
Spydercam coordinator/rigging
Todd Semmes
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Swati Shamsundar Malu
Matchmove artist: MPC
Madhu Sharan
Layout artist: ILM
Drew Shields
Visual effects producer: 3D scanning, Gentle Giant
Dane Allan Smith
Visual effects production assistant
Shawn Smolensky
Lead digital matte painter: MPC
Sepp Sonntag
Vfx editor: mpc
David Stephens
Digital compositor: ILM
Michael Stewart
Senior digital matte painter: MPC
Susan Stewart
Coordinateur effets visuels
DeAndra Stone
CG supervisor: MPC
Sheldon Stopsack
Compositeur numérique
Stefan Susemihl
Effects technical director: ILM
Prapanch Swamy
Digital environment artist: MPC
Attila Szalma
Digital artist: ILM
Chad Taylor
Senior lighting technical director: ILM
Sebastien Tessier
Digital artist: ILM
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat
Lead matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Joseph Thomas M.
Production assistant: vfx
Jithendran Thottupurath
Effets visuels
Ashley Tilley
Digital compositor: ILM
Alex Tropiec Jr.
Superviseur effets visuels : Atomic Fiction
Ryan Tudhope
Compositor
Mauricio Valderrama
Compositeur numérique
Luke Vallee
Creature technical director: ILM
Jim Van Allen
Coordinateur effets visuels
Mark Van Ee
Visual effects production assistant
Jocelyne Ward
Matte painter
Tim Warnock
Digital matte supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Wheaton
Compositor: MPC
Nick Whiteley
Digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Shane Christopher Wicklund
Lead previsualization artist
Chris 'Willie' Williams
Superviseur effets visuels : Lola Visual Effects
Edson Williams
Assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Sam Willing
Lead creature effects technical director
Wade Wilson
Directeur technique effets visuels : ILM
Florian Witzel
Producteur associé effets visuels : ILM
Jenny Wolfe-Binder
Lighting td: MPC
Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn
Montage effets visuels : Hydraulx
Mark Wright
Previsualization supervisor
Steve Yamamoto
Senior digital compositor: ILM
Scott Younkin
Digital compositor: ILM
Michelle Yu
Coordinateur effets visuels : Hydraulx
Michael Zavala
Digital artist
Alan Zheng
Roto artist
Adam Arnot Drummond (*)
Compositor
Tim Christensen (*)
Technical assistant
Jeremy Therrien (*)

Cascades

Cascades
Dean Bailey
Stunt driver
Donny Bailey
Cascades
Gregory J. Barnett
Cascades
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Utility stunts
Brandon Beckman
Cascades
Randy Beckman
Cascades
Joseph Bell
Cascadeur
Gianni Biasetti
Utility stunts
Chad Bowman
Actor safety
Michael T. Brady
Cascades
Mark Brooks
Utility stunts
Brian Brown
Cascades
Troy Brown
Cascades
William Paul Brown
Stunt double: James Badge Dale
Richard Bucher
Cascades
Bobby Burns
Cascades
Rocky Capella
Stunts: band member
Chris Carnel
Cascades
David Castillo
Cascades
Laurence Chavez
Cascades
Arnold Chon
Stunt player
Matthew Lee Christmas
Stunt double: Grover Coulson
Eugene Collier
Cascades
Chad Dashnaw
Cascadeur
Nicholas Dashnaw
Cascades
Kevin Derr
Cascades
Brian Duffy
Cascades
Doc Duhame
Cascades
Zack Duhame
Cascades
Edward A. Duran
Cascades
Annie Ellis
Cascadeur
Nick Epper
Cascades
Richard Epper
Cascadeur
Donna Evans
Stunt double: Joaquin Cosio
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunt double: Armie Hammer
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Cascadeur
Ryan Fitzgerald
Stunt player
Tait Fletcher
Cascades
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez
Utility stunts
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez
Utility stunts
Tommy Goodwin
Stunts assistant
Jenn Grundstad
Cascadeur
Gary Guercio
Utility stunts
Michael Hansen
Cascades
Ryan Happy
Cascadeur
Sam Hargrave
Utility stunts
Kelsey Harper
Cascadeur
Riley Harper
Coordinateur des cascades
Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunt assistant
Karen A. Harris
Cascades
Gene Hartline
Cascadeur
Logan Holladay
Cascades
Shawn Kautz
Cascadeur
David Dustin Kenyon
Cascades
Krisztian Kery
Cascades
Mark Kubr
Utility stunts
Cheryl Lawson
Cascadeur
Link Leavere
Utility stunts
Stepka Li
Cascadeur
Diana R. Lupo
Cascades
Jeffrey McDancer
Cascades
Angelique Midthunder
Cascadeur
Anthony Molinari
Cascadeur
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Cascades
Robert Nagle
Cascades
Shawn Patrick Nash
Cascadeur
Chris O'Hara
Stunt co-coordinator
Casey O'Neill
Cascades
Vladimir Orlov
Cascades
Jim Palmer
Cascadeur
Salomon Passariello
Cascades
Blake Pocquette
Utility stunts
Michelle Rae
Stunt performer: horseback
Johnny Rawlings
Cascades
Rex Reddick
Utility stunts
Dana Reed
Utility stunts
Audi Resendez
Cascades
Simon Rhee
Stunt player
Pat Ricotti
Cascades
Larry Rippenkroeger
Cascades
Jason Rodriguez
Cascades
Rich Rutherford
Cascades
Surawit Sae Kang
Utility stunts
Crystal Santos
Cascades
Courtney Schwartz
Cascades
Trina E. Siopy
Cascades
Matthew Taylor
Cascades
Richard C. Taylor
Stunt double: Ruth Wilson
Lee-Anne Telford
Cascadeur
Cody Thornbury
Stunt double: William Fichtner
Pete Turner
Utility stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Stunt double: Johnny Depp
Todd Warren
Stunt double: James Frain
Mike Watson
Cascades
Mike Watson
Stunt double: W. Earl Brown
Thom Williams
Cascades
Thom Williams
Cascades
Scott Workman
Stunt double: Tom Wilkinson
Dick Ziker
Cascades
Christopher Leps (*)

Caméra

Éclairagiste
Joe Bacharka
Edge director of photography
Greg Baldi
Libra head technician
Chris Bangma
Rigging grip
Fernando Barrios
Key grip: second unit
John Beran
Edge director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Director of photography: element unit
Josh Bleibtreu
Libra head operator
John Bonnin
Deuxième assistant caméra
Sarah Brandes
Balloon technician
Amanda Marie Campbell
Eclipse technician
Jake Capistron
Lighting technician: Colorado
Michael J. Conner
Rigging best boy
James F. Cornick
Grip
Mel Crow
Edge arm technician
James 'Spud' Danicic
Grip
Dwight Dollins
Premier assistant caméra équipe aérienne
Eric Dvorsky
Lighting technician: re-shoots
Arturo Elizondo
Set lighting technician: Colorado
Geoff Ernst
Electrician
Mike D. Fernandez
Local best boy
Adam Flores
Grip
Jake Funk
Éclairagiste
Richard Galli
Digital video assist operator: 2nd Unit
Justin Geoffroy
Deuxième assistant caméra
Dennis Geraghty
Cadreur caméra C
James Goldman
Aerial camera system tech eclipse
Peter Graf
Rigging electrician
Christopher Griffin
Edge director of photography
Brooks Guyer (Brooks P. Guyer)
Rigging electrician
Brett Heicher
Libra head technician
Jason Hibarger
Assistant camera
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard
Éclairagiste
Max A. Hoyt
Hd video assist: L.A. Unit
Roger C. Johnson
Video assist: L.A. unit
Roger C. Johnson
Lighting console programmer
Duane Katz
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
Mike Kelem (Michael Kelem)
Rigging grip
Dylan Kelling
Epk
Jack Kney
Second assistant camera "b" camera: second unit
Bret Latter
Cadreur caméra deuxième équipe
Eric R. Laudadio
Rigging electrician
Robert Lofstrom
Premier assistant caméra A
Trevor Loomis
Rigging electrician
Drew Louis
Directeur de la photographie : deuxième équipe
Patrick Loungway
Cadreur caméra B
David Luckenbach
Steadicam operator
David Luckenbach
Éclairagiste
Michael Lyon
Grip
Evan Martinez
Epk videographer
Matthew Massie
Grip
Matthew Massie
Rigging electric gang boss
Greg Mayer
Éclairagiste
Sean McClellan
Second video assist
David J. McGraw
Local best boy
David Melhorn
Edge director of photography
Dean Mitchell
Photographe de plateau
Peter Mountain
Grip
David Jaxx Nagro
Set lighting technician
Francine Natale
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
David B. Nowell
Rigging grip
Michael Orr
Éclairagiste
Jim Petretti
Key grip
J. Michael Popovich
Data manager: Company 3
Stephen Regnier
Éclairagiste
Denver Robbins
Rigging electrician
Todd Roberts
Cadreur caméra A
Martin Schaer
Electric diver
David Scott
Premier assistant caméra : équipe sous-marine
Robert Settlemire
Hd video assist
Bryce Shields
Lighting technician: Colorado
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Best boy electric
Scott Sprague
Gaffer: additional photography
Joshua Stern
Electrician
Anthony M. Suarez
Gaffer
Rafael E. Sánchez
Lighting technician: VFX unit
Kevin Tiesiera
Edge arm operator
Jason Tubbs
Gaffer: second unit
James R. Tynes
Additional electrician
Michael Vetter
Éclairagiste
Chris Weigand
Éclairagiste
Peter Weiland
Éclairagiste
Dwayne Willis
Grip
Sean Wright
Grip
Satoshi Yamazaki
Libra head operator
Aaron G. York
Directeur de la photographie sous-marine
Peter Zuccarini

Département costumes

Seamstress
Pilar Agoyo
Costume department coordinator
Monique Allen
Habilleuse
Anthony Almaraz
Chef costumière
Javier Arrieta
Assistant garde-robe
Derek Bensonhaver
Set costumer
Bradford Booth
Habilleuse
Jean Carson
Ager/dyer
Wynema Chavez
Costume assistant
Nicholas R. Doyle
Set costumer
Christine Farnand
Assistant costume designer
Charlotte Finlay
Habilleuse
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Set costumer
Jennifer Gingery
Assistant costume designer
Molly Grundman
Costumière de plateau
Scott R. Hankins
Set costumer
Mara Herdmann
Set costumer
Brad Holtzman
Superviseur costumes
Stacy Horn
Habilleuse
Melody Koerber
Costume manufacturing foreperson
Marilyn Madsen
Costumer: Mr. Depp
Marina Marit
Habilleuse
Lora McKenny
Seamstress
Lora McKenny
Stitcher
Nancy Molleur
Habilleuse
Katherine L. Murphy (Katie L. Murphy)
Seamstress
Aura Sperling Pierce
Chef costumière
Carol Quiroz
Set costumer
Joy Ramsay
Set costumer
Claire Sandrin
Set costumer
Lorie Shew
Ager/dyer
Jesse Trevino
Costumes production assistant
Stephen Turselli
Habilleuse
Mollie Kimball Whitson

Département montage

Technical supervisor dailies
Judith Babcock
Étalonneur additionnel
Sofie Friis Borup
Post-production assistant
Kerri Brady
Post-production assistant
Jenny Caceres
Editorial department
Sara Coppola
Post-production assistant
Nicolette Di Dia
Digital intermediate assistant
Giovanni DiGiorgio
Post-production assistant
Michael Dris
Apprentice editor
Jason Fields
First assistant editor
Dylan Firshein
Superviseur post-production
Daphne Lambrinou
First assistant editor
Michelle Mendenhall
Coordinateur post-production
Shannon O'Neill
Post-production assistant
Missy Papageorge
Digital dailies
Sean Rowe
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Assistant monteur
Dan Urrutia
Superviseur post-production
Amanda Weir
Color timer
Jim Passon (*)

Département musique

Music wrangler
Bob Badami
Score technical consultant
Chuck Choi
Musician: guitar
Tony Clarke
Musician
George Doering
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Mixeur musique
Joel Iwataki
Orchestrator
Kevin Kaska
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
Andrew Kawczynski
Music production services
Steven Kofsky
Score mixer
Daniel Kresco
Soundtrack mixer
Daniel Kresco
Musician
Ryan M. Lee
Préparation musicale
Frank Macchia
Production music mixer
Joseph Magee
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
Steve Mazzaro
Préparation musicale
Aaron Meyer
Score mixer
Satoshi Mark Noguchi
Vocal contractor
Jasper Randall
Music playback
A. Josh Reinhardt
Playback
A. Josh Reinhardt
Régisseur d’orchestre
Peter Rotter
Orchestrator
Carl Rydlund
Synthesizer programmer
Howard Scarr
Monteur musique
Peter Oso Snell
Sample development
Raul Vega
Score technical engineer
Brian Wherry
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
Geoff Zanelli

Divers

Assistant de production
Chris Aguilar
Assistant régisseur
Steve Aguino
Key production coordinator
Russell Allen
Title sequence animator - international: Bootmaker Films
Adam Amaral
Assistant to script supervisor
Greta Anderson
Marine unit
Neil Andrea
Marine
Cody Arbuckle
Set teacher
Phil Arnold
Repérages
Lori A. Balton
Assistant de production
Jon Baran
Additional production assistant
Zackry Barclift
Assistant de production
Devon Barrs
Dialect coach: adr
Samara Bay
Additional set production assistant
Sarah Beitel
Wrangler
Joseph Bell
Assistant de production
Quinton Bender
Assistant de production
Sharayah Nicole Bender
Set production assistant
James Berkery
Set medic
Robert Bezanilla
Set teacher
Jon Bielich
Doublure
James Blackburn
Stand-in: Armie Hammer
James Blackburn
Travel coordinator
Cory L. Bol
Photo double
Cade Borek
Photo double
Luke Borek
Assistant de production
Melissa Bosco
Assistant de production
Lynn Brasher
Set teacher
Kathleen Breton-Collier
Teacher/welfare
Kathleen Breton-Collier
Wrangler
Mark Brooks
Studio teacher
Maxine Brooks
Dialect coach
Francie Brown
Studio teacher
Judith M. Brown
Train engineer
J. Rikki C. Burchett
Train engineer/mechanic
J. Rikki C. Burchett
Assistant de production
Zach Buttry
Set production assistant: key production assistant
Marcus Bykowsky
Set production assistant
Andrew Campbell
Assistant de production
Jevon Campisi
Assistant de production
Anabell Carrasco
Cavalry coordinator
David Carrico
Assistant de production
Randall Castillo
Payroll accountant
Felix Chen
Coordinateur de production
Amiee Clark
Key set production assistant
Kevin Collins
Repérages
P.J. Connelly
Assistant comanche advisor
Celli Crawford
Puppeteer
Jeffrey Cruts
Assistant de production
Casey Curtiss
Additional set production assistant
Richard Lee Dalton
Assistant de production
Melinda G. Davidson
Medic: first aid
Colton R. Dean
Photo double
Bryce Delano (Bryce William Delano)
Assistant de production
Bryce Delano (Bryce William Delano)
Assistant de production
Nicolette Di Dia
Craft services production assistant
Justin Dickey
Assistant de production
Jon Dykstra
Second assistant accountant
Brett Eidelman
Construction office production assistant
Lisa Elrod
Project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
D.R. Farquharson
Secrétaire de production
Daniel Fisch
Assistant de production
Michael Fisch
Special effects production assistant
Michael Fisch
Additional set production assistant
John Flores
Additional set production assistant
Joshua Fritel
Medic
Marc Garcia
Set production assistant: second unit
Colin Garza
Talent coordinator
Bandele Gatson
Set production assistant
Alina Gatti
Utility stand-in
Anthony Genovese
Production accountant
Robert George
Assistant de production
Kelly Gill
Assistant de production
Josh Goldman
Production assistant: additional photography
Ray Gordon II
Epk/behind the scenes assistant
Frederick Gourgue
Studio teacher
John Grace
Second assistant accountant
Adrienne L. Graves
Additional production assistant
Kate Gray
Repérages
Granville Greene
Repérages
Ken Haber
Régisseur
Julie Hannum
Lead animal trainer
Mark Harden
Assistant de production
Matt Hardman
Assistant to Mr. Hammer
Nathan Helm
Assistant de production
Kristen Hillier
Title sequence designer
Henry Hobson
Studio teacher
Allegro Hopkins
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Craig Hosking
Accounting clerk
Phillip Hughes
Assistant de production
Brenna C. Humphreys
Payroll accountant
Jean E. Jacobson
Stand-in: William Fichtner
Derek Johnson
Set production assistant
Johnathon Johnson
Utility stand-in
Johnathon Johnson
Additional set production assistant
Bryan P. Jones
Second unit script supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Set production assistant
Scott Koche
Train coordinator
Jason E. Lamb
Assistant de production
Brandon Lavery
Key medic
Brian G. Lax
Puppeteer
Julian Ledger
Assistant de production
Judge Leverich
Additional set production assistant
KiKi Levine
Boss wrangler
Clay M. Lilley
Additional production assistant
Eric Lisausky
Second assistant accountant
Jennifer Lobban
Head horse trainer
Bobby Lovgren
Armourer
Harry Lu
Assistant régisseur
John Lucas
On set production assistant
Stephen Mallett
Assistant de production
Ashley Matthews
Additional set production assistant
Luisa Mauaccad
Contortionist
Hope McCurdy
Additional production assistant
Colin McDermott
Office production assistant
Ryan McDowell
Additional production assistant
Ali McKenna
Assistant de production
Ethan McLeod
Second assistant accountant
Diana P. Mejia
Additional set production assistant
Jared Scott Mercier
Technical advisor: gun handling
Keith Meriweather
Puppeteer
Todd Minobe
Set production assistant
Carlos A. Montoya
Craft service
Ernie John Montoya
Assistant de production
Brynn Moody
Film commissioner
Marshall D. Moore
Doublure
Seth Mossman
Additional set production assistant
Ali Naqvi
Animal coordinator
Boone Narr
Puppeteer
Robert Newton
Set production assistant
Robert Nyerges
Assistant de production
Shannon O'Neill
Additional set production assistant
Carly Olsson
Assistant de production
Nick Pittman
Second assistant accountant
Mark Ver Ploegh
Additional set production assistant
Michelle Plott
Régisseur général
Janice Polley
Assistant de production
Jason Ponic
Set production assistant
Airica Prange
Assistant de production
Carly Reese
Environmental steward
Holly Roach
Doublure
Ronnie Rodriguez
Payroll accountant
Rick Roesch
Assistant to mr. mcleod
Christina Romney-Glotzer
Construction accountant
Carrie Roslan
Environmental steward
Matt Rusk
Key assistant location manager
Paulina Salazar
Assistant de production
Kristopher Salyers
Title sequence producer: bootmaker films
Steph Sciré
Puppeteer
Bryan Sides
Assistant production office coordinator
Jason Simmonds
Attaché de presse
Michael Singer
Set production assistant: Los Angeles
Aaron R. Smith
Assistant: Mr. Elliott & Mr. Rossio
Susan Lee Smith
Unit medic
Mike Steaheli
Repérages
Rebecca Puck Stair
Set production assistant
Danielle Stiner
Payroll clerk
Jessica Stone
Second assistant accountant
Kelly M. Stone
Dialect coach: Helena Bonham Carter
Neil Swain
Key set production assistant: second unit
Marcus Taylor
Photo double: w. earl brown
Michael Joseph Taylor
Set medic
Carol Thornton
Stand-in: Johnny Depp
Wes Trudell
Wrangler
Dennis Trujillo
Additional set production assistant
Stephen Turselli
Assistant accountant: construction
Jacob Uher
Assistant de production
John Veron
Consultant
Andrea Vestrand
Studio teacher
Kristy Viera
Location scout: assistant location manager
Déborah Wakshull
Assistant de production
Jeffery Wang
Assistant de production
Scott W. Warren
Additional set production assistant
Lani Wasserman
Additional set production assistant
Jalisco Wayne
Additional production assistant
Ashley Weber
Assistant de production
Brenden Wedner
Assistant travel coordinator
Brian Austin Wenrich
First assistant accountant
Jeremy E. Wilcox
Train engineer
Andrew R. Wilkinson
Train engineer/mechanic
Andrew R. Wilkinson
Train conductor
Stephen C. Willis
Title sequence animator: bootmaker films
Alasdair Willson
Craft service assistant
Jeff Winn
Key craft service
Ted Yonenaka
Assistant de production
Ryan Young
Set production assistant
Tyler John Young
Puppeteer
Jonah Zimmerberg-Helms
Assistant de production
Vincent Befi (*)
Set production assistant
Vincent Befi (*)
Teacher
Tina Borek (*)
Assistant de production
Dominick Russo (*)
Wrangler
Brian R Sharp (*)
Assistant producteur
Kori Sparks (*)

(*) non crédité